Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abel, Carl Friedrich
Alain, Jehan
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Allegri, Gregorio
Anonymous,
Arensky, Anton Stepanovich
Attwood, Thomas
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bairstow, Edward C.
Barrett, John
Bartok, Bela
Bassani, Giovanni Battista
Bauldeweyn, Noel
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Berg, Alban
Bimberg, Siegfried
Blacher, Boris
Blow, John
Boddecker, Philipp Friedrich
Boieldieu, Francois-Adrien
Borodin, Alexander Porfir'yevich
Boyle, Malcolm
Brahms, Johannes
Breen, Eef van
Brown, Timothy
Bruch, Max
Bruckner, Anton
Brumel, Antoine
Bull, John
Busoni, Ferruccio
Bustijn, Pieter
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Byrd, William
Cavalli, Francesco
Chopin, Fryderyk
Cleobury, Stephen
Corea, Chick
Croft, William
Dalza, Joan Ambrosio
Debussy, Claude
Diabelli, Anton
Dubois, Pierre Max
Dufay, Guillaume
Dukas, Paul
Dupuy, Edouard
Durufle, Maurice
Dussek, Jan Ladislav
Dyson, George
Eccles, Henry
Elgar, Edward
Erdmann, Gunther
Falckenhagen, Adam
Falla, Manuel de
Farnaby, Giles
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Faure, Gabriel
Fernandez, Oscar Lorenzo
Field, John
Finck, Heinrich
Finger, Gottfried
Fiorenza, Nicola
Fragoso, Antonio
Franck, Cesar
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Frid, Grigory
Frisina, Marco
Gabrieli, Andrea
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gallot, Henry Francois de
Galuppi, Baldassare
Gesualdo, Carlo
Gibbons, Orlando
Ginastera, Alberto
Giuliani, Mauro
Giuliani, Giovanni Francesco
Glass, Philip
Glazunov, Alexander Konstantinovich
Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Gombert, Nicolas
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Greene, Maurice
Grieg, Edvard
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Guerrero, Francisco
Guttler, Ludwig
Hagen, Earl
Hagen, Joachim Bernhard
Halevy, Fromental
Handel, George Frideric
Harris, William Henry
Hasselmans, Alphonse
Hassler, Johann Wilhelm
Hassler, Hans Leo
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Hindemith, Paul
Hinrich, Manfred
Howells, Herbert
Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Hung, Yuri
Inglott, William
Isaac, Heinrich
James, John
Jappelli, Nicola
Johnson, Edward
Jolivet, Andre
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Khrennikov, Tikhon Nikolayevich
Kirbye, George
Kummer, Kaspar
Lanier, Nicholas
Lauffensteiner, Wolff Jakob
Lawes, William
Lidl, Andreas
Liszt, Franz
Lotti, Antonio
Lourie, Arthur
Machaut, Guillaume de
Marquez, Arturo
Massenet, Jules
Matteis, Nicola
Mele, Giovanni Battista
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendoza, Juan Andres de
Moncayo, Jose Pablo
Montsalvatge, Xavier
Morales, Cristobal de
Morlaye, Guillaume
Morley, Thomas
Moscheles, Ignaz
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mozart, Leopold
Mudarra, Alonso
Mundy, John
Myaskovsky, Nikolay
Myslivecek, Josef
Narvaez, Luys de
Nielsen, Carl
Ockeghem, Johannes
Olthuis, Kees
Onslow, George
Paganini, Nicolo
Paladilhe, Emile
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Parsons, Robert
Part, Arvo
Pasquini, Bernardo
Peerson, Martin
Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista
Philips, Peter
Piazzolla, Astor
Picchi, Giovanni
Piccinini, Alessandro
Pizzetti, Ildebrando
Playford, John
Poenitz, Franz
Poulenc, Francis
Prez, Josquin des
Prokofiev, Sergey
Purcell, Henry
Radcliffe, Philip
Ramsey, Robert
Ravel, Maurice
Ravenscroft, Thomas
Reading, John
Rebay, Ferdinand
Respighi, Ottorino
Revueltas, Silvestre
Richter, Wolfgang
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Romero, Aldemaro
Roslavets, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rossini, Gioachino
Rutter, John
Saint-Saens, Camille
Sandig, Hans
Sauguet, Henri
Scarlatti, Domenico
Scarlatti, Alessandro
Scheidler, Christian Gottlieb
Schmiedel, Henry
Schnittke, Alfred
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Robert
Seedo, Mr.
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Spohr, Louis
Stanford, Charles Villiers
Stanley, John
Starokadomski, Michail
Stradella, Alessandro
Stravinsky, Igor
Strogers, Nicholas
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Tallis, Thomas
Taneyev, Sergey Ivanovich
Tansman, Alexandre
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Thomas, Ambroise
Tomkins, Thomas
Traditional,
Turina, Joaquin
Valderrabano, Enriquez de
Veracini, Francesco Maria
Verdi, Giuseppe
Victoria, Tomas Luis de
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Visee, Robert de
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vivanco, Sebastian de
Walsh, John
Weelkes, Thomas
Weichenberger, Johann Georg
Wesley, Samuel Sebastian
Wind, Thiemo
Wranitzky, Anton
Ysaye, Eugene
Zuccari, Francesco Maria
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
Ad Corda,
Affect, Nordic
Ainsley, John Mark
Alain, Jehan
Alekseev, Nikolai
Alessandro Stradella Consort,
Algazi, Leon
Allert, Lydia
Alphen, Conrad van
Amadeus Choir,
Amati Quartet,
Amsterdam Piano Trio,
Anonymous,
Antiqua, Pro Cantione
Arnone, Mirko
Arte dell'Arco, L',
Astronio, Claudio
Attademo, Luigi
Auger, Arleen
Austbo, Hakon
Bacchini, Sara
Bagliano, Stefano
Barati, Kristof
Baroque Brass of London,
Bartoli, Sandro Ivo
Belder, Pieter-Jan
Bennett, Mark
Benuzzi, Michele
Ben-zvi, Eva
Berlin Chamber Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Choir,
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Bernstein, Leonard
Bertagnolli, Gemma
Bertogilo, Chiara
Bertuccioli, Susanna
Best, Matthew
Bilitis, Duo
Billy, Bertrand de
Binchois, Ensemble Gilles
Binder, Davia
Bischof, Joachim
Bishop, Julia
Bittner, Anja
Blok, Alexander
Blomstedt, Herbert
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra,
Bonci, Riccardo
Bont, Frans de
Bosdijk, Joost
Bosgraaf, Erik
Boysen, Jorn
Brandenburg Consort,
Brendel, Alfred
Brenk, Christine
Brodsky, Vadim
Bromsel, Ralf-Carsten
Brown, Jonathan
Brown, Antonia Elisabeth
Brown, Mark
Browne, Georgia
Buchberger Quartet,
Byrns, Harold
Calvi, Caterina
Campanella, Michele
Cantorum, Stuttgart Schola
Capella Tiberina,
Carbonara, Michelangelo
Carulli, Michele
Caruso, Giovanni
Casazza, Enrico
Casazza, Enrico
Cecconi, Elena
Chamber Choir of Europe,
Chistiakov, Andrey
Choeur de la Synagogue rue Notre-Dame-de-Nazareth,
Choir, Leipzig Radio Children's
Choir, Amadeus
Choir, Leipzig Radio Vorschulkinder
Clare College Choir, Cambridge
Clare College Choir, Cambridge,
Coen, Andrea
Collegium Pro Musica,
Colonne Concerts Orchestra,
Commellato, Alessandro
Contini, Luciano
Contrasto Armonico,
Corda, Ad
Cordia Ensemble,
Coro Musica Nova,
Corver, Ellen
Corydon Singers,
Criscuolo, Renato
Custer, Manuela
Damas, Carlos
Degl'innocenti, Maria
Delitiae Musicae,
Dieci, Andrea
Diev, Andrei
Dillon, Francesco
Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra,
Dresden Staatskapelle,
Dubach, Alexandre
Duo Bilitis,
Elias, Izhar
English, Jon
Ensemble, Esterhazy
Ensemble, Cordia
Ensemble, Valerius
Ensemble ConSerto Musico,
Ensemble Cordevento,
Ensemble Gilles Binchois,
Ensemble Instrumental Musica Viva,
Ensemble StilModerno,
Esterhazy Ensemble,
Europe, Chamber Choir of
Falconi, Lorenzo
Farcas, Valentina
Farinelli, Filippo
Fernandez-Cueva, Alicia
Ferrarini, Francesco
Fischesser, Marietta
Folena, Mario
Foster, Lawrence
Frisani, Rosita
Gabba, Massimo
Galindo, Raul
Gerassimova, Natalia
Gitlis, Ivry
Giuliani, Claudio
Glaetzner, Burkhard
Goodman, Roy
Goracci, Dario
Goritzki, Ingo
Gottwald, Clytus
Granados, Enrique
Greiling, Anne
Gridtchuk, Andrei
Grubert, Ilya
Guglielmo, Federico
Guidarini, Marco
Hajossyova, Magdalena
Haller, Benoit
Harmonices Mundi String Ensemble,
Hartwich, Walter
Haug, Friederike
Henschel, Jane
Heuvelmans, Pamela
Hollaardt, Stan
Hollaardt, Stan
Hollreiser, Heinrich
Hong, Jian
Horenstein, Jascha
Hudson, Benjamin
Hummer, Heike
Immler, Christian
Italian Classical Consort,
Ivashkin, Alexander
Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra,
Janssen, Jacques
Jappelli, Nicola
Jeurissen, Herman
Jones, Angharad Gruffydd
Jourdan, Hadrien
Karl, Natalie
Katz, Arnold
Kegel, Herbert
King's College Choir, Cambridge
King's College Choir, Cambridge,
Klier, Wolfgang
Klinger, Sebastian
Koch, Helmut
Konigstedt, Eckart
Kravtchenko, Tamara
Kremer, Annemarie
Krug, Reinhold
Kruse, Jurgen
Kuchar, Theodore
Kuijken, Sigiswald
Kurpfalzisches Kammerorchester,
Kurz, Siegfried
La Vecchia, Francesco
Labitzke, Petra
Laird, Michael
Lande, Vladimir
Landesbuhnen Sachsen Orchestra,
Lang, Rosemarie
Laura, Massimo
Lawson, Jill
LeBlanc, Suzie
Leeuwen, Amber Docters van
Leipzig Radio Children's Choir,
Leipzig Radio Chorus,
Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Leipzig Radio Vorschulkinder Choir,
Levental, Ekaterina
Linden, Jaap ter
Lipka, Alfred
London, Baroque Brass of
Longo, Isabella
Loreggian, Roberto
Lorenz, Andreas
Lulofs, Inge
Maanen, Catharina van
Maccari, Claudio
Magistrelli, Luigi
Magnifica Comunita, La
Magnifica Comunita, La,
Magnus, Schola Cantorum Karolus
Majoor, Maria-Paula
Marchese, Massimo
Marilley, Sophie
Marinov, Ivan
Mastroprimiano, Costantino
Matt, Nicol
Mazer, Esteban
Meyer, Birgit
Miatello, Cristina
Miles, Alastair
Mohlmann, Eibe
Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra,
Morvai, Robert
Moscow Academy of Choral Singing,
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra,
Moscow Symphony Orchestra,
Moscow Trio,
Motettenchor Pforzheim,
Muller-Cant, Isabelle
Muller-Kant, Isabelle
Musicae, Delitiae
Mvsica Perdvta,
Nardis, Marcello
Naturali, Solamente
Nauta, Folke
Nedialkova, Daniela
Nennemann, Gerhard
Nepomuk Fortepiano Quintet,
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra,
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
Nice Philharmonic Orchestra,
Nigito, Alexandra
Nimsgern, Siegmund
Ninova, Ivanka
Noferini, Andrea
Noque, Gonzalo
Nordic Affect,
Nova Amadeus Chamber Orchestra,
Novosibirsk Academic Symphony Orchestra,
Okuyama, Aya
Olbertz, Walter
Orchestra, Uppsala Chamber
Orchestre de la Synagogue rue Notre-Dame-de-Nazareth,
Oro, Martin
Palcich, Antonio
Pankova, Natalia
Pauk, Gyorgy
Pearce, Richard
Perler, Rene
Perrone, Paolo
Petite Bande, La,
Petite Bande, La,
Pfeiffer-Trompeten-Consort,
Piliptschuk, Tamara
Polaski, Deborah
Polyansky, Valery
Popov, Victor
Pro Cantione Antiqua,
Pruvot, Pierre-Yves
Pugliese, Paolo
Pushkar, Taisiya
Quartet, Brazilian Guitar
Quinney, Robert
Quintet, Nepomuk Fortepiano
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Redlin, Julian
Reichert, Hubert
Restani, Paolo
Robin, Jean-Baptiste
Robinson, Christopher
Rogner, Heinz
Rome Symphony Orchestra,
Ronnes, Piet
Rossi, Lisetta
Rostorf-Zamir, Sharon
Rotbauer, Martina
Rudin, Alexander
Rudin, Alexander
Russian Chamber Choir,
Russian State Symphony Orchestra,
Sacchi, Floraleda
Sambeek, Bram van
Sandau, Kurt
Sandig, Hans
Sans, Daniel
Sasson, Michel
Savelieva, Natalia
Scandali, Luca
Schmitt-Leonardy, Wolfram
Schneemann, Marieke
Schola Cantorum Karolus Magnus,
Schweizer, Rolf
Scogna, Flavio Emilio
Scuccugila, Desiree
Scuccuglia, Desiree
Sebasti, David
Sebastiani, Adriano
Siebert, Isolde
Simonacci, Giancarlo
Simonetto, Alessandro
Sinaisky, Vassily
Sinfonia Rotterdam,
Singing, Moscow Academy of Choral
Skanavi, Vladimir
Slovak Philharmonic Chorus,
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice,
Sofia National Opera Chorus,
Sofia National Opera Orchestra,
Solamente Naturali,
Solamente Naturali,
Soudzilovski, Sergei
South West German Chamber Orchestra, Pforzheim,
Spogis, Raimonds
St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
St. John's College Choir, Cambridge,
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra,
Staatskapelle, Dresden
Stalman, Ido Jan
Staropoli, Manuel
Steele-Perkins, Crispian
Stella, Simone
StilModerno, Ensemble
Stotijn, Rick
Studio ensemble,
Stuttgart Schola Cantorum,
Suitner, Otmar
Svetlanov, Evgeny
Swarowsky, Hans
Tagliavini, Luigi Ferdinando
Talanov, Alexandre
Talanov, Vladimir
Talpain, Didier
Tamminga, Liuwe
Teatro Armonico Stuttgart,
Tebbe, Eva
Tendre Amour, Le
Tendre Amour, Le,
Thebault, Hjordis
Tiberina, Capella
Togni, Giovanni
Toporowski, Marek
Torelli, Francesca
Torquati, Emanuele
Trifonova, Vera
Trio, Moscow
Trio, Amsterdam Piano
True, Stefanie
Turner, Bruno
Twillert, Henk Van
Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra,
Vacatello, Mariangela
Valerius Ensemble,
Veen, Jeroen van
Velardi, Estevan
Veldhoven, Klaartje van
Vellard, Dominique
Venezuela Symphony Orchestra,
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Vienna Symphony Orchestra,
Vignoles, Roger
Vignudelli, Barbara
Vinciguerra, Laura
Virtuosi Saxoniae,
Vitale, Marco
Viva, Ensemble Instrumental Musica
Vivian, James
Wallace Collection,
Werner, Barbara
Westphalia Symphony Orchestra,
Wunderer, Gabriele
Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen,
Wurzburg Camerata Academica,
Yisrael, Miguel
Zanasi, Furio
Zazzo, Lawrence
Zazzo Instrumental Ensemble,
Zeibig, Werner
Zigante, Frederic
Zoff, Jutta
Zweden, Jaap van
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

Brilliant Classics

In just over a decade Brilliant Classics Editions have become industry trademarks. Consisting of the entire oeuvre or the complete works in one genre by a single composer, these editions, devoted to, among others, Beethoven, Mozart, Bach and Rachmaninoff, continue to be both popular and critically acclaimed. Also much sought after is the Brilliant Classics Opera Collection with performances by such legends as Maria Callas, Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Boris Christoff and Tito Gobbi, the Russian Archives including artists such as Emil Gilels, Evgeny Kissin, David Oistrakh and Sviatoslav Richter and the Musica Sacra, a beautifully compiled collection of the most beautiful sacred works ever written by composers such as Tallis and Rachmaninoff.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
BT 0078
ABEL, C.F.
Chamber Music (Music for Flute and Strings) (Browne, Nordic Effect)
BT 0057
ALAIN, J.
Organ Music (Complete) (Robin) (1938-2008)
BT 0160
ALBINONI, T.G.
Sonata da chiesa, Op. 4, Nos. 1-6 (Ad Corda)
BT 0040
BACH, C.P.E.
Hamburg Symphonies Keyboard Concerto in C Minor (Toporowski, Solamente Naturali, Talpain)
BT 0081
BACH, C.P.E.
Oden Sacred Songs (Erwacht zum neuen Leben) (Redlin)
BT 0085
BACH, C.P.E.
Prussian Sonatas Nos. 1-6 Wurttemberg Sonatas Nos. 1-6 (Belder)
BT 0025
BACH, J.S.
Cello Suites Nos. 1-6 (Linden)
BT 0026
BACH, J.S.
Cello Suites Nos. 1-6, BWV 1007-1012 (arr. for baritone saxophone) (Van Twillert)
BT 0068
BACH, J.S.
Choral Works (Chamber Choir of Europe, Matt)
BT 0092
BACH, J.S.
Easter Oratorio (Schweizer)
BT 0143
BACH, J.S.
French Suites Nos. 1-6, BWV 812-817 Suites, BWV 818 and 819a (Belder)
BT 0074
BACH, J.S.
Lute Suites Violin Partitas Nos. 2 and 3 (arr. for guitar) (Attademo)
BT 0064
BASSANI, G.B.
12 Sinfonie, Op. 5 (Ensemble StilModerno)
BT 0020
Bassoon Recital
Sambeek, Bram van - BODDECKER, P.F. ROSSINI, G. SAINT-SAENS, C. GUBAIDULINA, S. (Bassoon Kaleidoscope)
BT 0007
Bassoon Recital
Sambeek, Bram van - VIVALDI, A. DUPUY, E. VILLA-LOBOS, H. OLTHUIS, K. (The Art of the Bassoon)
BT 0034
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Sonatas Nos. 8, "Pathétique" 14, "Moonlight" and 23, "Appassionata" (Brendel) (1962-1964)
BT 0093
BLACHER, B.
Grossinquisitor (Der) [Oratorio] (Nimsgern, Leipzig Radio Chorus, Dresden Philharmonic, Kegel)
BT 0065
BRAHMS, J.
Choral Music (Chamber Choir of Europe, Matt)
BT 0033
BRAHMS, J.
Piano Music (Austbø)
BT 0044
BRAHMS, J.
Symphonies (Complete) (Netherlands Radio Philharmonic, van Zweden)
BT 0019
BRAHMS, J.
Variations (Complete) (Schmitt-Leonardy)
BT 0032
BRAHMS, J.
Violin Sonatas Nos. 1-3 (Paul, Vignoles)
BT 0147
BRUCKNER, A.
Mass No. 1 (Matt)
BT 0108
BRUCKNER, A.
Masses Nos. 1-3 Te Deum (Berlin Radio Choir and Symphony, Matt, Rögner)
BT 0164
BUSONI, F.
Fantasia contrappuntistica Elegies (Bartoli)
BT 0158
BUSTIJN, P.
Suittes pour le Clavessin (Simonetto)
BT 0082
BUXTEHUDE, D.
Harpsichord Music (Complete) (Stella)
BT 0017
CARUSO, G.
Guitar Mosaics (Caruso)
BT 0050
Cello Recital
BREEN, E. van DEBUSSY, C. SCHNITTKE, A. (Flavours
Music for Cello and Piano)
BT 0115
Chamber Music (Russian) - RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, N.A. ARENSKY, A.S. TCHAIKOVSKY, P.I. GLINKA, M.I. TANEYEV, S.I. (Russian Piano Trios) (Moscow Trio)
BT 0043
CHOPIN, F.
Piano Music (Mastroprimiano)
BT 0035
CHOPIN, F.
Polonaises (Nauta)
BT 0014
Choral Classics from Cambridge
BT 0001
Choral Concert
King's College Choir, Cambridge - HASSLER, H.L. VIVANCO, S. de CAVALLI, F. (Choral Classics from Cambridge, Part IV)
BT 0084
Choral Concert
Schola Cantorum Karolus Magnus (The Martyred Virgins) (Hollardt)
BT 0069
Choral Music (Sacred) - OCKEGHEM, J. BRUMEL, A. DUFAY, G. FINCK, H. GOMBERT, N. ISAAC, H. (O Magnum Mysterium) (Gottwald)
BT 0104
DIABELLI, A.
Guitar Sonatas (Complete) (Giuliani)
BT 0062
DUKAS, P.
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Billy)
BT 0012
FALLA, M. de
7 Canciones populares espanolas GRANADOS, E.
Valses poeticos MONTSALVATGE, X.
5 Canciones negras (L'Heure Espagnole) (Duo Bilitis)
BT 0109
FASCH, J.F.
Instrumental Music (Klier, Lorenz, Steger, Sandau, Virtuosi Saxoniae)