Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abel, Carl Friedrich
Agnelli, Lorenzo
Alain, Jehan
Albeniz, Isaac
Albini, Giovanni
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Alkan, Charles-Henri
Alkan, Charles-Valentin
Allegri, Gregorio
Altieri, Paolo
Anonymous,
Arensky, Anton Stepanovich
Arresti, Giulio Cesare
Attwood, Thomas
Bach, Johann Christian
Bach, Johann Christoph Friedrich
Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Badalla, Rosa Giacinta
Bairstow, Edward C.
Banchieri, Adriano
Barber, Samuel
Barrett, John
Bartok, Bela
Bassani, Giovanni Battista
Bauldeweyn, Noel
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Berg, Alban
Bernstein, Leonard
Bimberg, Siegfried
Bizet, Georges
Blacher, Boris
Blow, John
Boccherini, Luigi
Boddecker, Philipp Friedrich
Boieldieu, Francois-Adrien
Borodin, Alexander Porfir'yevich
Boyle, Malcolm
Brahms, Johannes
Breen, Eef van
Britten, Benjamin
Brouwer, Leo
Brown, Timothy
Bruch, Max
Bruckner, Anton
Brumel, Antoine
Bull, John
Busoni, Ferruccio
Bustijn, Pieter
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Buxtehude, Dietrich
Byrd, William
Cabanilles, Juan
Caetani, Roffredo
Cage, John
Carpentier, Joseph
Carulli, Ferdinando
Casella, Alfredo
Cavalli, Francesco
Cazzati, Maurizio
Chopin, Fryderyk
Ciaia, Alessandro Della
Cifolelli, Giovanni
Cilea, Francesco
Cleobury, Stephen
Corea, Chick
Couperin, Francois
Cozzolani, Chiara Margarita
Cramer, Johann Baptist
Cramer, Wilhelm
Croft, William
Dalza, Joan Ambrosio
Debussy, Claude
Denis, Pietro
Devienne, Francois
Diabelli, Anton
Dubois, Pierre Max
Dufay, Guillaume
Dukas, Paul
Duport, Jean-Louis
Dupuy, Edouard
Durante, Francesco
Durufle, Maurice
Dussek, Jan Ladislav
Dutilleux, Henri
Dvorak, Antonin
Dyson, George
Eccles, Henry
Elgar, Edward
Erdmann, Gunther
Fabbriciani, Roberto
Falckenhagen, Adam
Falla, Manuel de
Farnaby, Giles
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Faure, Gabriel
Fernandez, Oscar Lorenzo
Ferreira, Aleixo Botelho de
Field, John
Finck, Heinrich
Finger, Gottfried
Fiorenza, Nicola
Fragoso, Antonio
Franck, Cesar
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Frid, Grigory
Frisina, Marco
Gabrieli, Andrea
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gallot, Jacques
Gallot, Henry Francois de
Galuppi, Baldassare
Gatti, Luigi
Gaultier, Ennemond
Geist, Christian
Gesualdo, Carlo
Gibbons, Orlando
Ginastera, Alberto
Gistau, Salvador Castro de
Giuliani, Giovanni Francesco
Giuliani, Mauro
Glass, Philip
Glazunov, Alexander Konstantinovich
Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Gombert, Nicolas
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Greene, Maurice
Grieg, Edvard
Gronau, Daniel Magnus
Grossi, Giovanni Antonio
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Guerrero, Francisco
Guttler, Ludwig
Hagen, Earl
Hagen, Joachim Bernhard
Halevy, Fromental
Handel, George Frideric
Harris, William Henry
Hasse, Johann Adolf
Hasselmans, Alphonse
Hassler, Hans Leo
Hassler, Johann Wilhelm
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Hindemith, Paul
Hinrich, Manfred
Hotteterre, Jacques
Howells, Herbert
Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Hung, Yuri
Inglott, William
Isaac, Heinrich
James, John
Jappelli, Nicola
Johnson, Edward
Jolivet, Andre
Kellner, David
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Khrennikov, Tikhon Nikolayevich
Kirbye, George
Kneller, Andreas
Krieger, Johann Philipp
Krommer, Franz
Kuhlau, Friedrich
Kummer, Kaspar
Lanier, Nicholas
Lauffensteiner, Wolff Jakob
Lawes, William
Legrenzi, Giovanni
Leyding, Georg Dietrich
Lidl, Andreas
Liszt, Franz
Loewe, Carl
Lotti, Antonio
Lourie, Arthur
Lully, Jean-Baptiste
Luzzaschi, Luzzasco
Machaut, Guillaume de
Mahler, Gustav
Majo, Gian Francesco de
Mancini, Francesco
Marquez, Arturo
Martinu, Bohuslav
Massaino, Tiburzio
Massenet, Jules
Massenzio, Domenico
Matteis, Nicola
Mele, Giovanni Battista
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendoza, Juan Andres de
Mertz, Johann Kaspar
Moncayo, Jose Pablo
Monteverdi, Claudio
Montsalvatge, Xavier
Morales, Cristobal de
Morlaye, Guillaume
Morley, Thomas
Moscheles, Ignaz
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mozart, Leopold
Mudarra, Alonso
Muffat, Georg
Mundy, John
Mushel, Georgy
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Myaskovsky, Nikolay
Myslivecek, Josef
Narvaez, Luys de
Nielsen, Carl
Ockeghem, Johannes
Oldfield, Mike
Olthuis, Kees
Onslow, George
Paganini, Nicolo
Paladilhe, Emile
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Parsons, Robert
Part, Arvo
Pasquini, Bernardo
Peerson, Martin
Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista
Perucona, Maria Xaveria
Pettoletti, Pietro
Philips, Peter
Piazzolla, Astor
Picchi, Giovanni
Piccinini, Alessandro
Pizzetti, Ildebrando
Platti, Giovanni Benedetto
Playford, John
Poenitz, Franz
Porpora, Nicola
Poulenc, Francis
Praetorius, Michael
Prez, Josquin des
Prokofiev, Sergey
Purcell, Henry
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Radcliffe, Philip
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Ramsey, Robert
Ravel, Maurice
Ravenscroft, Thomas
Reading, John
Rebay, Ferdinand
Reger, Max
Respighi, Ottorino
Revueltas, Silvestre
Richter, Wolfgang
Ries, Ferdinand
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Robin, Jean-Baptiste
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Romero, Aldemaro
Rosenmuller, Johann
Roslavets, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rossini, Gioachino
Rota, Nino
Rota, Andrea
Roussel, Albert
Rubinstein, Anton
Rusca, Claudia Francesca
Rutter, John
Saint-Luc, Jacques de
Saint-Saens, Camille
Sammartini, Giovanni Battista
Sandig, Hans
Satie, Erik
Sauguet, Henri
Scarlatti, Domenico
Scarlatti, Alessandro
Scheidemann, Heinrich
Scheidler, Christian Gottlieb
Schmiedel, Henry
Schnittke, Alfred
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Robert
Schuster, Vincenz
Seedo, Mr.
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Smetana, Bedrich
Soderini, Agostino
Soler, Antonio
Sor, Fernando
Spohr, Louis
Stanford, Charles Villiers
Stanley, John
Starokadomski, Michail
Steffani, Agostino
Stradella, Alessandro
Strata, Giovanni Battista
Stravinsky, Igor
Strogers, Nicholas
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Tallis, Thomas
Taneyev, Sergey Ivanovich
Tansman, Alexandre
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Tessarini, Carlo
Thomas, Ambroise
Tomkins, Thomas
Torres, Joseph de
Traditional,
Tunder, Franz
Turina, Joaquin
Ugoletti, Paolo
Valderrabano, Enriquez de
Veracini, Francesco Maria
Verdi, Giuseppe
Viardot-Garcia, Pauline
Victoria, Tomas Luis de
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Visee, Robert de
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vivanco, Sebastian de
Vizzana, Lucrezia Orsina
Walsh, John
Weckmann, Matthias
Weelkes, Thomas
Weichenberger, Johann Georg
Weiss, Silvius Leopold
Wert, Giaches de
Wesley, Samuel Sebastian
Wind, Thiemo
Wolf, Hugo
Wranitzky, Anton
Ysaye, Eugene
Zamboni, Giovanni
Zaneboni, Giuseppe
Zelenka, Jan Dismas
Zingarelli, Niccolo Antonio
Zuccari, Francesco Maria
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
"Dumka", Ukrainian National Capella
Abel, Jenny
Academy, Ricercar
Academy, Arcadian
Accademia d'Arcadia,
Accademia Hermans,
Ad Corda,
Adam, Theo
Adolfsen, Hans
Affect, Nordic
Ainsley, John Mark
Alain, Jehan
Alekseev, Nikolai
Alessandro Stradella Consort,
Algazi, Leon
Allert, Lydia
Alogna, Davide
Alphen, Conrad van
Altena, Quirijn van Regteren
Amadeus Choir,
Amati Ensemble,
Amati Quartet,
Ammara, Alessandra
Amphion, Musica
Amsterdam, Mozart Akademie
Amsterdam, Collegium Musicum
Amsterdam Mozart Ensemble,
Amsterdam Piano Trio,
Amystis Ensemble,
Andriani, Alessandro
Angeli, Giovanni de
Anonymous,
Antiqua, Pro Cantione
Antiquo, Modo
Arcadian Academy,
Arends, Renate
Arnone, Mirko
Arte dell'Arco, L'
Arte dell'Arco, L',
Artemisia, Cappella
Astronio, Claudio
Astronio, Claudio
Astronio, Claudio
Attademo, Luigi
Auger, Arleen
Aureli, Miranda
Austbo, Hakon
Bacchini, Sara
Bagliano, Stefano
Bagliano, Stefano
Balog, Jozsef
Bar, Olaf
Bar, Alwin
Barati, Kristof
Baroque Brass of London,
Barshai, Rudolph
Barshai, Rudolf
Bartoli, Sandro Ivo
Baudet, Remy
Baudet, Remy
Beek, Arie van
Belder, Pieter-Jan
Belder, Pieter-Jan
Bell'accordo, Il
Bell'accordo, Il,
Bennett, Mark
Benuzzi, Michele
Ben-zvi, Eva
Berlin Chamber Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Choir,
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Berlin Singakademie,
Berlin Staatskapelle,
Berlin Symphony Orchestra,
Bernstein, Leonard
Bertagnolli, Gemma
Bertazzi, Luca
Bertogilo, Chiara
Bertuccioli, Susanna
Best, Matthew
Best, Matthew
Bilitis, Duo
Billy, Bertrand de
Binchois, Ensemble Gilles
Binder, Davia
Bischof, Joachim
Biscuola, Elena
Biscuola, Elena
Bishop, Julia
Bison, Isabella
Bittner, Anja
Blochwitz, Hans Peter
Blok, Alexander
Blomstedt, Herbert
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra,
Bonci, Riccardo
Bont, Frans de
Borgioni, Mauro
Bosdijk, Joost
Bosgraaf, Erik
Bossone, Francesco
Boysen, Jorn
Brandenburg Consort,
Braun, Roger
Brazhnik, Evgeny
Brendel, Alfred
Brenk, Christine
Brink, Frank van den
Brodsky, Vadim
Broeck, Wouter van den
Bromsel, Ralf-Carsten
Brown, Jonathan
Brown, Antonia Elisabeth
Brown, Mark
Brown, Timothy
Browne, Georgia
Brugense, Collegium Instrumentale
Bruine, Frank de
Buchberger Quartet,
Buchner, Eberhard
Busca, Pietro
Byrns, Harold
Calvi, Caterina
Cameriste Ambrosiane, La
Cameriste Ambrosiane, La,
Cammarano, Daniela
Campanella, Michele
Cantorum, Stuttgart Schola
Canuti, Stefano
Cape Town Philharmonic Orchestra,
Capella Tiberina,
Cappella Artemisia,
Cappella Augustana,
Carbonara, Michelangelo
Cardi, Emanuele
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber Orchestra,
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber Orchestra,
Carulli, Michele
Caruso, Giovanni
Casanova, Elia
Casazza, Enrico
Casazza, Enrico
Casazza, Enrico
Cecconi, Elena
Ceppetelli, Simone
Chamber Choir of Europe,
Chance, Michael
Chapelle du Roi,
Chenoll, Jose Duce
Chistiakov, Andrey
Choeur de la Synagogue rue Notre-Dame-de-Nazareth,
Choir, Leipzig Radio Children's
Choir, Amadeus
Choir, Leipzig Radio Vorschulkinder
Choir Alea,
Ciofini, Fabio
Clare College Choir, Cambridge
Clare College Choir, Cambridge
Clare College Choir, Cambridge,
Clark, Kate
Codispoti, Domenico
Coen, Andrea
Collegium Instrumentale Brugense,
Collegium Musicum Amsterdam,
Collegium Pro Musica,
Colonne Concerts Orchestra,
Commellato, Alessandro
Comparato, Marina
Concordia, Tripla
Contini, Luciano
Contrasto Armonico,
Coolen, Saskia
Corda, Ad
Cordas, Fernando
Cordevento,
Cordia Ensemble,
Coro Musica Nova,
Corver, Ellen
Corydon Singers,
Criscuolo, Renato
Cuarteto Latinoamericano,
Cusano, Ilaria
Custer, Manuela
D'Agosto, Mario
Damas, Carlos
d'Arcadia, Accademia
Degl'innocenti, Maria
Delft, Menno Van
Delitiae Musicae,
Deljavan, Alessandro
Dembech, Andrea
Di Tonno, Jacopo
Dieci, Andrea
Diev, Andrei
Dillon, Francesco
Diogenes Quartet,
Dixon, Alistair
Do, Philippe
Donatis, Fiorenza de
Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra,
Dresden Staatskapelle,
Dubach, Alexandre
Dumortier, Micheline
Dunckel, Rudolf
Duo Bilitis,
Duo Bonfanti,
Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera Chorus,
Ekaterinburg State Academic Opera Orchestra,
Elements, Les
Elements, Les,
Elias, Izhar
English, Jon
English, John
English Chamber Orchestra,
Ensemble, Esterhazy
Ensemble, Cordia
Ensemble, Valerius
Ensemble, Amsterdam Mozart
Ensemble, Amati
Ensemble, Piano
Ensemble, Amystis
Ensemble, Helianthus
Ensemble ConSerto Musico,
Ensemble Cordevento,
Ensemble Gilles Binchois,
Ensemble Instrumental Musica Viva,
Ensemble L'Ottocento,
Ensemble Meridien,
Ensemble StilModerno,
Esterhazy Ensemble,
Europe, Chamber Choir of
European Chamber Players,
Fabbriciani, Roberto
Facchin, Marco
Falcioni, Adriano
Falconi, Lorenzo
Farcas, Valentina
Farinelli, Filippo
Favalessa, Andrea
Fernandez-Cueva, Alicia
Ferrarini, Francesco
Ferrati, Massimiliano
Fischesser, Marietta
Florilegium,
Florilegium,
Folena, Mario
Forst, Bruno
Fossi, Matteo
Foster, Lawrence
Franchesini, Paolo
Franchesini, Paolo
Freeman, Paul
Frigole, Laia
Frisani, Rosita
Gabba, Massimo
Gaggin, Marco
Gailite, Kristine
Galindo, Raul
Garegnani, Dario
Gasparovic, Jadranka
Genov, Yavor
Gerassimova, Natalia
German Youth Philharmonic Orchestra,
Ghidoni, Paolo
Giacometti, Paolo
Gitlis, Ivry
Giuliani, Claudio
Glaetzner, Burkhard
Glorieux, Benjamin
Goodman, Roy
Goracci, Dario
Goritzki, Ingo
Gottwald, Clytus
Goudswaard, Jan
Graf, Peter-Lukas
Granados, Enrique
Greiling, Anne
Gridtchuk, Andrei
Grubert, Ilya
Guglielmo, Federico
Guglielmo, Federico
Guidarini, Marco
Guittart, Henk
Gunzenhauser, Stephen
Guttler, Ludwig
Haar, Job ter
Haenchen, Hartmut
Hajossyova, Magdalena
Haller, Benoit
Han, Derek
Hannover Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
Harmonices Mundi String Ensemble,
Hartwich, Walter
Haug, Friederike
Haug, Friederike
Hazelzet, Wilbert
Helianthus Ensemble,
Henschel, Jane
Henstra, Siebe
Heuvelmans, Pamela
Hoek, Martijn van den
Hollaardt, Stan
Hollaardt, Stan
Hollreiser, Heinrich
Hong, Jian
Hoogland, Stanley
Horenstein, Jascha
Hruba-Freiburger, Venceslava
Hudson, Benjamin
Hummer, Heike
Iliev, Ivan
Immler, Christian
Indaco, Quartetto
Insieme Strumentale di Roma,
Israel Chamber Orchestra,
Italian Classical Consort,
Ivashkin, Alexander
Jacobs, Rene
Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra,
Janssen, Jacques
Jappelli, Nicola
Jeurissen, Herman
Jones, Angharad Gruffydd
Jourdan, Hadrien
Kantorow, Jean-Jacques
Karl, Natalie
Katz, Arnold
Kegel, Herbert
Kegel, Herbert
King's College Choir, Cambridge
King's College Choir, Cambridge,
Kirbach, Klaus
Klier, Wolfgang
Klinger, Sebastian
Knothe, Dietrich
Koch, Helmut
Kodaly Quartet,
Konigstedt, Eckart
Koningsberger, Maarten
Kravtchenko, Tamara
Kremer, Annemarie
Krug, Reinhold
Kruse, Jurgen
Kuchar, Theodore
Kuchar, Theodore
Kuijken, Sigiswald
Kuklin, Hermann
Kurpfalzisches Kammerorchester,
Kurz, Siegfried
La Vecchia, Francesco
Laar, Frank van de
Labitzke, Petra
Laird, Michael
Lande, Vladimir
Landesbuhnen Sachsen Orchestra,
Lang, Rosemarie
Lange, Jos de
Latinoamericano, Cuarteto
Laura, Massimo
Lawson, Jill
LeBlanc, Suzie
Lechner, Karin
Leeuwen, Amber Docters van
Leipzig Radio Children's Choir,
Leipzig Radio Chorus,
Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Leipzig Radio Vorschulkinder Choir,
Leppard, Raymond
Levental, Ekaterina
Lin, Ling-Hui
Linden, Jaap ter
Linden, Jaap ter
Lipka, Alfred
Livschitz, Zvi
London, Baroque Brass of
Longo, Isabella
Loonen, Bernard
Loreggian, Roberto
Lorenz, Siegfried
Lorenz, Andreas
Lucciarini, Pamela
Lucciarini, Pamela
Lulofs, Inge
Lurig, Allesandra Rossi
Maanen, Catharina van
Maccari, Claudio
Maessen, Irene
Magistrelli, Luigi
Magnifica Comunita, La
Magnifica Comunita, La
Magnifica Comunita, La,
Magnifica Comunita, La,
Magnus, Schola Cantorum Karolus
Majoor, Maria-Paula
Makita, Akane
Makita, Akane
Marchese, Massimo
Marchese, Massimo
Marilley, Sophie
Marini, Roberto
Marinov, Ivan
Martellacci, Gabriella
Martin, Lucia
Marturet, Eduardo
Mascagna, Rita
Mastroprimiano, Costantino
Matheu, Marta
Matt, Nicol
Matt, Nicol
Matt, Nicol
Mazer, Esteban
Meer, Janneke van der
Meer, Janneke van der
Meridien, Ensemble
Meshulam, Benita
Messori, Matteo
Messori, Matteo
Meyer, Birgit
Miatello, Cristina
Miles, Alastair
Miodini, Alberto
Mirto, Giorgio
Modo Antiquo,
Mohlmann, Eibe
Molardi, Stefano
Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra,
Montiel, Claudia
Morelli, Gabriella
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik
Morvai, Robert
Moscow Academy of Choral Singing,
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra,
Moscow Symphony Orchestra,
Moscow Trio,
Motettenchor Pforzheim,
Mozart Akademie Amsterdam,
Muller-Cant, Isabelle
Muller-Kant, Isabelle
Munoz, Juan Carlos
Munoz, Manuel
Munoz, Manuel
Munoz, Juan Carlos
Mureddu, Fabio
Musica, Collegium Pro
Musica Amphion,
Musica Amphion,
Musicae, Delitiae
Musikschule Achern-Oberkirch Clarinet Trio,
Mvsica Perdvta,
Nardis, Marcello
Naturali, Solamente
Nauta, Folke
Nedialkova, Daniela
Nennemann, Gerhard
Nepomuk Fortepiano Quintet,
Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra,
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
Netherlands Wind Ensemble,
Nice Philharmonic Orchestra,
Nieuw Ensemble,
Nigito, Alexandra
Nimsgern, Siegmund
Ninova, Ivanka
Noferini, Andrea
Noque, Gonzalo
Nordic Affect,
Nossek, Carola
Nova Amadeus Chamber Orchestra,
Novosibirsk Academic Symphony Orchestra,
Oelze, Christiane
Okuyama, Aya
Olbertz, Walter
Oliva, Andrea
Oort, Bart van
Opera Trionfo,
Opitz, Gunther
Orchestra, Uppsala Chamber
Orchestra, Janacek Philharmonic
Orchestra, Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber
Orchestra da Camera del Conservatorio di Mantova,
Orchestra dei Ducati,
Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi,
Orchestre de la Synagogue rue Notre-Dame-de-Nazareth,
Orlando Quintet,
Oro, Martin
Oskamp, Gerard
Ostertag, Dominick
Oue, Eiji
Paggioro, Fabio
Palcich, Antonio
Pank, Siegfried
Pankova, Natalia
Pauk, Gyorgy
Pavon, Fe
Pavon, Fe
Pearce, Richard
Pearce, Richard
Pedretti, Fausto
Peire, Patrick
Perler, Rene
Perrone, Paolo
Petite Bande, La,
Petite Bande, La,
Petrocchi, Roberto
Petrucci, Ginevra
Pfeiffer-Trompeten-Consort,
Philharmonia Orchestra,
Piano Ensemble,
Pierson, Nathalie
Pieters, Peter
Piliptschuk, Tamara
Plano, Roberto
Polaski, Deborah
Polman, Franc
Polyansky, Valery
Popov, Victor
Porqueddu, Cristiano
Prima La Musica,
Pro Cantione Antiqua,
Pruvot, Pierre-Yves
Pugliese, Paolo
Pushkar, Taisiya
Puxeddu, Luigi
Quartet, Camerata
Quartet, Vilnius String
Quartet, Buchberger
Quartetto Indaco,
Quinney, Robert
Quintet, Nepomuk Fortepiano
Quintet, Zurich String
Quintet, Orlando
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Redlin, Julian
Reichert, Hubert
Restani, Paolo
Ricercar Academy,
Rishoi, Stacey
Robin, Jean-Baptiste
Robin, Jean-Baptiste
Robinson, Christopher
Roerade, Hans
Rogner, Heinz
Rognoni, Andrea
Rognoni, Andrea
Rognoni, Andrea
Roi, Chapelle du
Roling, Jet
Roma, Insieme Strumentale di
Romaner, Franziska
Rome Symphony Orchestra,
Ronnes, Piet
Rosa, Francesco Di
Rosler, Timora
Rossi, Lisetta
Rostorf-Zamir, Sharon
Rotbauer, Martina
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rotterdam Philharmonic Wind Soloists,
Rubackyte, Muza
Rubia, Juan de la
Rubini, Serena
Rudin, Alexander
Rudin, Alexander
Ruiten, Lenneke
Russian Chamber Choir,
Russian State Symphony Orchestra,
Sacchi, Floraleda
Sambeek, Bram van
Sandau, Kurt
Sandig, Hans
Sans, Daniel
Sardelli, Federico Maria
Sasso, Giorgio
Sasson, Michel
Saunders, Benjamin
Savchuk, Yevhen
Savelieva, Natalia
Scandali, Luca
Schiavoni, Aurelio
Schilli, Stefan
Schmitt-Leonardy, Wolfram
Schneemann, Marieke
Schoenberg Quartet,
Schola Cantorum Karolus Magnus,
Schreier, Peter
Schweizer, Rolf
Scogna, Flavio Emilio
Scuccugila, Desiree
Scuccuglia, Desiree
Sebasti, David
Sebastiani, Adriano
Semeraro, Maria
Serafini, Lia
Shetler, Norman
Siebert, Isolde
Simonacci, Giancarlo
Simonacci, Marco
Simonacci, Giancarlo
Simonetto, Alessandro
Sinaisky, Vassily
Sinfonia Rotterdam,
Singers, Corydon
Singing, Moscow Academy of Choral
Skanavi, Vladimir
Slovak Philharmonic Chorus,
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice,
Smith, Candace
Smith, Candace
Sofia National Opera Chorus,
Sofia National Opera Orchestra,
Solamente Naturali,
Solamente Naturali,
Soloists, Rotterdam Philharmonic Wind
Sonnabend, Frank
Soudzilovski, Sergei
South West German Chamber Orchestra, Pforzheim,
Spanjaard, Ed
Spogis, Raimonds
Springer, Ingeborg
St. John's College Choir, Cambridge
St. John's College Choir, Cambridge,
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra,
Staatskapelle, Dresden
Stalman, Ido Jan
Staropoli, Manuel
Steele-Perkins, Crispian
Stegenga, Herre-Jan
Steger, Hans-Peter
Stella, Simone
StilModerno, Ensemble
Stotijn, Rick
Stradivari, Trio
Straumer, Roland
Studio ensemble,
Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra,
Stuttgart Schola Cantorum,
Sugitani, Shoko
Suitner, Otmar
Svetlanov, Evgeny
Swarowsky, Hans
Swierstra, Staas
Szalai, Antal
Szidon, Roberto
Tagliavini, Luigi Ferdinando
Talanov, Alexandre
Talanov, Vladimir
Talpain, Didier
Talpain, Didier
Tamminga, Liuwe
Tampalini, Giulio
Teatro Armonico Stuttgart,
Tebbe, Eva
Tendre Amour, Le
Tendre Amour, Le,
Thebault, Hjordis
Thuringian Academic Singkreis,
Tiberina, Capella
Tien, Arjan
Timpanaro, Basilio
Titze, Guido
Togni, Giovanni
Toit, Maria Du
Tomadin, Manuel
Tonno, Jacopo Di
Toporowski, Marek
Torelli, Francesca
Torquati, Emanuele
Trifonova, Vera
Trio, Moscow
Trio, Amsterdam Piano
Trio, Musikschule Achern-Oberkirch Clarinet
Trio Stradivari,
Tripla Concordia,
Triulzi, Elisa
True, Stefanie
Turner, Bruno
Twillert, Henk Van
Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra,
Ukrainian National Capella "Dumka",
Vacatello, Mariangela
Vaccari, Patrizia
Vajente, Silvia
Valerius Ensemble,
Valova, Zefira
Veen, Jeroen van
Veggetti, Stefano
Velardi, Estevan
Veldhoven, Klaartje van
Vellard, Dominique
Venezuela Symphony Orchestra,
Venturini, Matteo
Verdi, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe
Verhey, Paul
Verhey, Paul
Vermeulen, Dirk
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Vienna Symphony Orchestra,
Vignoles, Roger
Vignudelli, Barbara
Vilnius String Quartet,
Vinciguerra, Laura
Vinciguerra, Laura
Violante, Jolanda
Virtuosi Saxoniae,
Vitale, Marco
Vitale, Marco
Viva, Ensemble Instrumental Musica
Vivian, James
Voorhorst, Enno
Waardenburg, Erika
Wallace Collection,
Weiss, Alan
Wentz, Jed
Werner, Barbara
Werner, Barbara
Westphalia Symphony Orchestra,
Weverbergh, Vlad
Winkel, Pieter van
Wroth, Will
Wunderer, Gabriele
Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen,
Wurtz, Klara
Wurtz, Klara
Wurzburg Camerata Academica,
Yamagata, Sayuri
Yisrael, Miguel
Zaliznyak, Svetlana
Zambelli, Gino
Zanasi, Furio
Zazzo, Lawrence
Zazzo Instrumental Ensemble,
Zeibig, Werner
Zielhorst, Anthony
Zigante, Frederic
Zoff, Jutta
Zurich String Quintet,
Zweden, Jaap van
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

Brilliant Classics

In just over a decade Brilliant Classics Editions have become industry trademarks. Consisting of the entire oeuvre or the complete works in one genre by a single composer, these editions, devoted to, among others, Beethoven, Mozart, Bach and Rachmaninoff, continue to be both popular and critically acclaimed. Also much sought after is the Brilliant Classics Opera Collection with performances by such legends as Maria Callas, Elisabeth Schwarzkopf, Boris Christoff and Tito Gobbi, the Russian Archives including artists such as Emil Gilels, Evgeny Kissin, David Oistrakh and Sviatoslav Richter and the Musica Sacra, a beautifully compiled collection of the most beautiful sacred works ever written by composers such as Tallis and Rachmaninoff.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
BT 0078
ABEL, C.F.
Chamber Music (Music for Flute and Strings) (Browne, Nordic Effect)
BT 0057
ALAIN, J.
Organ Music (Complete) (Robin) (1938-2008)
BT 0252
ALBINI, G.
Corale No. 4 Una teoria della prossimità String Quartet No. 5 (Mureddu, La Cameriste Ambrosiane, Quartetto Indaco)
BT 0181
ALBINONI, T.G.
Oboe Concertos (Schilli, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra, Matt)
BT 0160
ALBINONI, T.G.
Sonata da chiesa, Op. 4, Nos. 1-6 (Ad Corda)
BT 0309
ALKAN, C.-V.
Piano Music (Weiss, Hoogland)
BT 0242
BACH, C.P.E.
Chamber Music with Transverse Flute (Helianthus Ensemble)
BT 0202
BACH, C.P.E.
Flute Sonatas (Complete) (Wentz, Haar, Borgstede)
BT 0040
BACH, C.P.E.
Hamburg Symphonies Keyboard Concerto in C Minor (Toporowski, Solamente Naturali, Talpain)
BT 0239
BACH, C.P.E.
Harpsichord Concertos (Belder, Musica Amphion)
BT 0207
BACH, C.P.E.
Keyboard Music (Sonaten für Kenner und Liebhaber) (Belder)
BT 0081
BACH, C.P.E.
Oden Sacred Songs (Erwacht zum neuen Leben) (Redlin)
BT 0237
BACH, C.P.E.
Organ Music (Complete) (Scandali)
BT 0085
BACH, C.P.E.
Prussian Sonatas Nos. 1-6 Wurttemberg Sonatas Nos. 1-6 (Belder)
BT 0241
BACH, C.P.E.
Recorder Music (Bagliano, Collegium Pro Musica)
BT 0232
BACH, C.P.E.
Sinfonias - Wq. 174, 175, 178, 179, 181 (Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber Orchestra, Haenchen)
BT 0216
BACH, J.C.
Keyboard Sonatas, Op. 17, Nos. 1-6 (Oort)
BT 0269
BACH, J.C.
Keyboard Sonatas, Op. 5, Nos. 1-6 (Oort)
BT 0286
BACH, J.S.
Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-3 (Musica Amphion, Belder)
BT 0304
BACH, J.S.
Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4-6 (Musica Amphion, Belder)
BT 0025
BACH, J.S.
Cello Suites Nos. 1-6 (Linden)
BT 0026
BACH, J.S.
Cello Suites Nos. 1-6, BWV 1007-1012 (arr. for baritone saxophone) (Van Twillert)
BT 0068
BACH, J.S.
Choral Works (Chamber Choir of Europe, Matt)
BT 0180
BACH, J.S.
Concertos for 2, 3 and 4 Harpsichords (Belder, Musica Amphion)
BT 0264
BACH, J.S.
Die Kunst der Fuge Canonic Variations on Vom Himmel hoch da komm ich her Musical Offering (excerpts) (Messori, Cappella Augustana)
BT 0092
BACH, J.S.
Easter Oratorio (Schweizer)
BT 0143
BACH, J.S.
French Suites Nos. 1-6, BWV 812-817 Suites, BWV 818 and 819a (Belder)
BT 0203
BACH, J.S.
Lute Music (Complete) (D'Agosto)
BT 0074
BACH, J.S.
Lute Suites Violin Partitas Nos. 2 and 3 (arr. for guitar) (Attademo)
BT 0311
BACH, J.S.
Motets, BWV 225-230 (Chamber Choir of Europe, European Chamber Players, Matt)
BT 0240
BACH, J.S.
Organ Music (Complete), Vol. 1 (Molardi)
BT 0312
BACH, W.F.
Harpsichord Concertos (Complete) (Astronio, Facchin, Harmonices Mundi String Ensemble)
BT 0323
BACH, W.F.
Sinfonias (Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber Orchestra, Haenchen)
BT 0227
BARTÓK, B.
Music for 2 Pianos (Complete) (Fossi, Gaggin)
BT 0167
BARTÓK, B.
Piano Concerto No. 3 RAVEL, M.
Piano Concerto in G Major (Würtz, Janácek Philharmonic, Kuchar)
BT 0251
BARTÓK, B.
Violin Music (Complete), Vol. 1 (Szalai, Balog)
BT 0064
BASSANI, G.B.
12 Sinfonie, Op. 5 (Ensemble StilModerno)
BT 0020
Bassoon Recital
Sambeek, Bram van - BODDECKER, P.F. ROSSINI, G. SAINT-SAENS, C. GUBAIDULINA, S. (Bassoon Kaleidoscope)
BT 0007
Bassoon Recital
Sambeek, Bram van - VIVALDI, A. DUPUY, E. VILLA-LOBOS, H. OLTHUIS, K. (The Art of the Bassoon)
BT 0294
BEETHOVEN, L. van RIES, F.
Clarinet Trios