Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abram, John
Adaskin, Murray
Ager, Andrew
Agocs, Kati
Aitken, Robert
Altena, Maarten
Altman, W.L.
Ambrosini, Claudio
Anhalt, Istvan
Anonymous,
Aperans, Dace
Applicable, na Not
applicable, not
Archer, Violet
Archer, Malcolm
Armanini, Mark
Arnold, Martin
Aubin, Emmanuel Blain de St.
Badian, Maya
Baker, Michael J.
Baker, Michael Conway
Bancroft, H. Hugh
Barnes, Milton
Barrett, Laura
Barroso, Sergio
Bartley, Wende
Bauer, Robert
Beckwith, John
Beecroft, Norma
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Behrens, Jack
Bell, Allan Gordon
Bendzsa, Paul
Berg, Reinhard von
Bermel, Derek
Bjerring, Peter
Blais, Jerome
Boehmer, Jay
Bolton, Rose
Boon, Rolf
Bottenberg, Wolfgang
Bouchard, Linda
Boudreau, Walter
Boudreau, Michelle
Boulez, Pierre
Bourdeau, Michelle
Brady, Tim
Branscombe, Gena
Bregent, Michel-Georges
Bresnick, Martin
Britten, Benjamin
Brodie, Paul
Brunner, David
Bunger, Richard
Burge, John
Burke, John
Burry, Dean
Butler, Jennifer
Butterfield, Christopher
Cage, John
Cameron, Allison
Canteloube, Joseph
Carastathis, Aris
Caravassilis, Constantine
Cardy, Patrick
Carrabre, T. Patrick
Celona, John
Chan, Ka Nin
Charke, Derek
Chatman, Stephen
Cherney, Brian
Chilcott, Bob
Church, John
Clarke, James Paton
Codman, Stephen
Colgrass, Michael
Coulthard, Jean
Couperin, Francois
Couture, Guillaume
Crawley, Clifford
Crumb, George
Crutchley, Ian
Curran, Alvin
Current, Brian
Daley, Eleanor
Davies, Myra
Derfler, Carl
Derome, Jean
Dessane, Antoine
Dobinson, Michael
Dolden, Paul
Doolittle, Emily
Doolittle, Quenten
Dowland, John
Duggan, Mark
Duncan, Chester
Dusatko, Tomas
Eagle, David
Eatock, Colin
Eckhardt-Gramatte, Sophie-Carmen
Eckstein, Willie
Ehrnrooth, Pete
Elliott, Kirk
Enns, Leonard
Erez, Itamar
Etkin, Mariano
Evangelista, Jose
Evans, Robert
Feldman, Barbara Monk
Feraru, Tudor
Fiala, George Joseph
Finnissy, Michael
Fitzell, Gordon
Foley, Daniel
Ford, Clifford
Forsyth, Malcolm
Fortier, Achille
Fox, Christopher
Freedman, Lori
Freedman, Harry
Frehner, Paul
Frykberg, Susan
Gagnon, Alain
Gardiner, Mary
Genge, Anthony
Gervais, Aaron
Gibson, Richard
Gilbert, Nicolas
Gilbert, Anthony
Gilliland, Allan
Gledhill, Edwin
Glick, Srul Irving
Goddard, Marcus
Golijov, Osvaldo
Goodyear, Stewart
Gorecki, Henryk
Gotfrit, Martin
Gotham, Nic
Gougeon, Denis
Grant, Stewart
Graves, Claud L.
Gray, John S.
Greer, John
Grella-Mozejko, Piotr
Grieg, Edvard
Hall, Emily
Hambraeus, Bengt
Hamel, Keith
Hand, Mark
Hannan, Peter
Harley, James
Harman, Chris Paul
Harrison, Lou
Harriss, Charles
Hatch, Peter
Hawkins, John
Hayes, Mark
Hayes, Gary
Hebert, Christian
Hennessy, Jeff
Herbert-Tremblay, Suzanne
Hetu, Jacques
Heusen, Jimmy Van
Hiscott, Jim
Ho, Alice Ping Yee
Ho, Vincent
Holbrook, Geof
Holman, Derek
Horwood, Michael S.
Hotteterre, Jacques
Houdy, Pierick
Howard, Chris
Hui, Melissa
Ippolitov-Ivanov, Mikhail Mikhaylovich
Jaeger, David
Janke, Daniel
Jarvinen, Arthur
Joachim, Otto
Jones, Robert Frederick
Jordan, William
Kane, Mike
Kasemets, Udo
Keane, David
Keefer, Euphrosyne
Keller, Damian
Kenins, Talivaldis
Kilpatrick, Brad
Komorous, Rudolf
Kondo, Jo
Koprowski, Peter Paul
Kovarik, Christopher
Krausas, Veronika
Kucharzyk, Henry
Kulesha, Gary
Kuzmenko, Larysa
Lake, Larry
Lassonde, Claude
Lavallee, Calixa
Lavigne, Ernest
Leclair, Hugues
Ledroit, Christien
Lee, Hope
Lee, Brent
Lemay, Robert
Lemire, Estelle
Lesage, Jean
Levin, Gregory
Ligeti, Gyorgy
Lizee, Nicole
Llugdar, Analia
Longtin, Michel
Longton, Michael
Lorrain, Denis
Louie, Alexina
Lowenstern, Michael
Luedeke, Raymond
Luengen, Ramona
Lutek, Peter
MacDonald, Andrew P.
MacDonald, Colin
MacIntyre, David
Mack, Dieter
Mack, Colin
MacLean, Alas­dair
Macmillan, Scott
Macmillan, Ernest
Magnanensi, Giorgio
Marcel, Luc
Martynec, Gene
Marwoo, Shelly
Mather, Bruce
Mathieu, Rodolphe
Matthews, Michael
Maxwell, James Beckwith
McDonald, Boyd
McIntyre, David
Montgomery, James
Moore, Stephanie
Moore, Sandy
Morawetz, Oskar
Morel, Francois
Morin, Robert
Morlock, Jocelyn
Mott, David
Mozetich, Marjan
Murphy, Kelly-Marie
Nachoff, Quinsin
Naylor, Stephen
Naylor, Bernard
Naylor, Steven
Newsome, Gregory Lee
Nielsen, Carl
Nimmons, Phil
Nobles, Jordan
Norris, Sally
Occhipinti, David
Occhipinti, Roberto
O'Hara, Geoffrey
O'Leary, Jim
Oliver, John
O'Reilly, Marc
Palmer, Juliet
Papineau-Couture, Jean
Parker, Michael
Parkinson, Stephen
Parsons, William
Pauk, Alex
Paz, Juan Carlos
Pechenyuk, Alexander
Pennycook, Bruce
Pentland, Barbara
Perron, Alain
Petrowska-Quilico, Christina
Piche, Jean
Piper, Deirdre
Plant, John
Pompili, Claudio
Pon, Nova
Poulenc, Francis
Power, Rob
Power, John
Praetorius, Michael
Prevost, Andre
Prezament, Wendy
Pritchard, Bob
Purcell, Henry
Quesnel, Joseph
Rabe, Marci
Radford, Laurie
Rae, Allen
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Raminsh, Imant
Rapoport, Alexander
Raum, Elizabeth
Rea, John
Rein, Walter
Resanovic, Nikola
Ridout, Godfrey
Riley, Terry
Ristic, Andre
Robinovitch, Sid
Roi, Micheline
Rolfe, James
Ross, Erik
Ross, Don
Ross, Clark
Russell, Bruce
Ryan, Jeffrey
Sabatier, Charles W.
Saint-Marcoux, Micheline Coulombe
Santoro, Claudio
Sastok, Helve
Scarlatti, Domenico
Schipizky, Frederick
Schmidt, Heather
Schmidt, Douglas
Schnittke, Alfred
Schubert, Franz
Schudel, Thomas
Schultz, Arlan N.
Schwitters, Kurt
Sculthorpe, Peter
Sealey, Raymond
Seitz, Ernest
Sharman, Rodney
Sherkin, Adam
Sherlock, John Mark
Sherman, Norman
Sibelius, Jean
Siddall, Jon
Silberberg, Laura
Sirett, Mark
Smith, Linda Catlin
Smith, Ronald Bruce
Sokolovic, Ana
Somers, Harry
Southam, Ann
Squires, Ed
Stanford, Jason
Staniland, Andrew
Steenhuisen, Paul
Steiner, Gitta
Stephan, Roberta
Steven, Donald
Stevenson, Robert W.
Stevenson, Robert
Stevenson, Bob
Stillwell, Paul
Stokes, Tobin
Sukarma, Burhan
Suratno, Nano
Symonds, Norman
Szlavnics, Chiyoko
Tan, Anthony
Telgmann, Oscar
Tenney, James
Tenny, James
Tenzer, Michael
Thibault, Alain
Tittle, Steve
Tower, Joan
Traditional,
Tremblay, Gilles
Trochu, Pierre
Truax, Barry
Turner, Robert
Udell, Stefan
Underhill, Owen
Uyeda, Leslie
Valcarcel, Edgar
Vandervelde, Janika
Vezina, Joseph
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Vivier, Claude
Volans, Kevin
Walton, William
Warren, Samuel Prowse
Weinzweig, John
Weisgarber, Elliot
Westerkamp, Hildegard
Wherry, Don
Whittall, Matthew
Williams, Ralph
Wolfe, Julia
Wolff, Christian
Wraggett, Wes
Wright, James K.
Wyre, John
Yetman, Phil
Young, Robert H.
Zhuo, Rui Shi
Zimmermann, Walter
Zivkovic, Nebojsa Jovan
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
(SMCQ), Ensemble de la Societe de la musique contemporaine du Quebec
2X10, Piano Duo
40 Fingers Saxophone Quartet,
5th Species,
Abram, John
Accordes String Quartet,
Adam, Mark
Adama Ensemble,
Adams, Lydia
Adams, Liselyn
Adams, Lydia
Adaskin String Trio,
Aeolian Winds,
Aide, William
Aiken, Robert
Aiken, Robert
Aitken, Dianne
Akins, Brent
Akiyama, Kazuyoshi
Aksalnik, Inukshuk
Aldrich, Simon
Allan, Kathleen
Allen, Ron
Altounian, Raffi
Amadeus Chamber Singers,
Amadeus Quartet,
Amelina, Ludmila
Anderson, Valdine
Andrist, Audrey
Anhalt, Istvan
Anonymous,
Archaeus Ensemble,
Architek Percussion,
Arcuri, Serge
Armenian, Raffi
Armin, Adele
Armin Strings,
Armour, Julian
Arnold, Miriam
Arraymusic,
Arraymusic,
Asselin, Mireille
Athparia, Colleen
audience,
audience,
Aulos Trio,
Aventa,
Aventa,
Avison, John
Baby Kintyre Chamber Ensemble,
Bacs, Ludovic
Baker, Michael J.
Baker, Michael J.
Balea, Cristian
Balevi, Ariel
Banff Centre Ensemble,
Barber, Michael
Bard, Shalom
Baril, Raymond
Baril, Gianetta
Barnes, Milton
Barrett, Kevin
Barriault, Jonathan
Barron, Laura
Barroso, Sergio
Bartle, Jean Ashworth
Bartlett, Martin
BBC Symphony Orchestra,
Beatty, Patricia
Beaudry, Jacques
Beauvais, William
Beavais, William
Beaver, Martin
Becker, Bob
Beckwith, Lawrence
Beecroft, Norma
Beliveau, Marie-Annick
Bell, Jeremy
Bella, Karin Di
Bellows and Brass,
Beluse, Pierre
Bennet, Dwight
Berard, Marie
Berg, Reinhard von
Bergen Wind Quintet,
Berkman, Jeremy
Bernardi, Mario
Bernardi, Mario
Berry, Paula
Berting, Michelle
Bessette, Louise
Birston, Drew
Blackman, Joan
Blue Rider Ensemble,
Boehmer, Jay
Boisvert, Sylvie
Boky, Colette
Bonn Beethovenhalle Orchestra,
Boon, Rolf
Booth, Lisa
Borealis String Quartet,
Boreyko, Andrey
Bortolussi, Paolo
Boudreau, Walter
Bourque, David
Boyko, DB
Bozzini, Quatuor
Brad, Renee
Bradyworks,
Bradyworks,
Brasov State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Brass, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Braun, Russell
Brennan, Bill
Broadway, Kenneth
Brott, Boris
Brott, Alexander
Brown, Jeremy
Brown, Jeremy
Budd, Barbara
Buechner, Sara Davis
Buhr, Glenn
Bunger, Richard
Burashko, Andrew
Burck, Rainer
Burdocks, The
Burdocks, The,
Burgess, Norine
Burke, Harold
Butler, Geoffrey
Butterfield, Benjamin
Butterfield, Christopher
Butterfield, Christopher
Campan-Fatyol, Istvan
Campbell, James
Campbell, Adam
Canada Festival Singers,
Canada National Youth Orchestra,
Canada Pro Coro,
Canadian Brass,
Canadian Chamber Ensemble,
Canadian Children's Opera Chorus,
Canadian Electronic Ensemble,
Canadian Electronic Ensemble Sextet, The
Canadian Electronic Ensemble Sextet, The,
Canadian National Arts Centre Orchestra,
Canadian Ukrainian Opera Chorus,
Canadiens, L'orchestre des Grand Ballets
Candelaria, Philip
Carastathis, Aris
Carver, Kate
Cashin-Mack, Claudia
Cauley, Christopher
CBC Chorus,
CBC Orchestra,
CBC Radio Orchestra,
CBC Symphony Orchestra,
CBC Vancouver Chamber Orchestra,
CBC Vancouver Orchestra,
Celona, John
Chagnon, Marie-Julie
Chamber Ensemble,
Chambers, Mark
Chapman, Keira
Charke, Derek
Chatman, Stephen
Cherney, Lawrence
Cherney, Brian
Cheung, Emily
Chilcott, Barbara
Chisu, Radu
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Choirs of Fairlawn Avenue United Church,
Chorus, Bratislava City
Christie, Max
Clarke, Stephen
Claudel-Canimex String Quartet,
Cleve, Libby Van
Cluj-Napoca Philharmonic Orchestra,
Clutton, Rob
Coallier, Rejean
Collectif, Trio
Concert, Opera in
Concertante, Duo
Concerts, New Music
Conly, Melanie
Contact,
Contact,
Continuum Contemporary Music Ensemble,
Contrasts Trio,
Coop, Jane
Cooper, Robert
Cooper, Susan
Corey, Gerald E.
Cormier, Joel
Cormier, Ken
Cornfield, Eitan
Coro, Canada Pro
Coro in Limine,
Costanzi, Victor
Costes, Therese
Coucous Benevoles, Les
Coucous Benevoles, Les,
Coulombe, Alain
Coulthard, Jean
Couture, Jacinthe
Covey, Benjamin
Cram, Robert
Crow, Jonathan
Crutchley, Ian
Cumberland, Michael
Current, Brian
Currie, David
Czink, Andrew
DaCapo Chamber Choir,
Dahl, Ilana
Dala, Leslie
Daley, Eleanor
Damage, Structural
Dann, Steven
Darida, Ladislau
Davis, Andrew
Dawes, Christopher
Dawes, Andrew
Dawson, Terence
DeBoer, Michele
Desgagnes, Serge
DeSousa, Beth Ann
Destrube, Marc
Dibblee, Sally
DiNovo, Nancy
Dobinson, Michael
Dobson, Alexander
Dolden, Paul
Domoney, Kathryn
Donovan, Erin
Donovan, Anne-Marie
Dornescu, Ilie
Driedger-Klassen, Robyn
DuBois, Mark
Dunbar, David
Duncan, Christine
Dunlop, Stacie
Dunn, Teri
Duo Concertante,
Dyck, Calvin
Eagle, David
Ebli, Cary
Edison, Noel
Edmonton Symphony Orchestra,
Edmundson, Morna
Edwards, Iwan
Edwards, Ross
Edwards, Darryl
Egoyan, Eve
Elizabeth Bishop Players, The
Ellin, Vincent
Elliott, Kirk
Elmer Chambers,
Elmer Iseler Singers,
Elmer Iseler Singers,
Elora Festival Singers,
Elworthy, Joseph
Eng, Sanya
Engelman, Robin
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble, Rubbing Stone
Ensemble contemporain de Montreal,
Ensemble contemporain de Montréal,
Ensemble de la Societe de la musique contemporaine du Quebec (SMCQ),
Ensemble Girigonza,
Erato Quartet,
Erez, Itamar
Erosonic,
Erosonic,
Ervin, Arianna
Esprit Orchestra,
Esprit Orchestra, members
Esprit Orchestra, members,
Essex Winds,
Estria Woodwind Quintet, members
Estria Woodwind Quintet, members,
Evenements du neuf, Les,
Evergreen Club Contemporary Gamelan,
Everton, Nicola
Exultate Chamber Singers,
Fallis, Mary Lou
Fang, Liu
Farkas, Valentin
Fast, Glen
Fast, Glen
Fawcett, Wilmer
Fedeshyn, Michael
Feldbrill, Victor
Fenyves, Lorand
Ferreira, Wesley
Few, Guy
Fewer, Mark
Fibonacci, Trio
Finlandia Sinfonietta,
Finnsson, Karen
Foley, Christopher
Foreman, Charles
Forget, Normand
Forrester, Maureen
Forst, Judith
Forsyth, Malcolm
Freedman, Harry
Friesen, Sandra Joy
Frotovcean, Iurie
Gamelan, Evergreen Club Contemporary
Gantolea, Vasile
Garant, Serge
Gardiner, John Eliot
Gaudreault, Noemi Racine
Gauthier, Francois
Gay, Ann Cooper
Gaylord, Monica
George Enescu Woodwind Quintet,
G'froerer, Joanna
Gielen, Bram
Gietz, Gordon
Gievori, Bardyhl
Girard, Jonathan
Girigonza, Ensemble
Gitlin, Connie
Glatzer, Jack
Glick, Srul Irving
Godden, Reginald
Golani, Rivka
Goldsmith, Jonathan
Goodman, Erica
Goodyear, Stewart
Gotfrit, Martin
Gothoni, Ralf
Graham, Sandra
Gray, John S.
Gray, D'Arcy Philip
Grella-Mozejko, Piotr
Grenier, Genevieve
Grim, Bob
Grossmann, Agnes
Gryphon Trio,
Haley, Geordie
Hamann, Charles
Hamelin, Marc-Andre
Hamilton, Amy
Hamm, Corey
Hammett-Vaughan, Kate
Hampton, Ian
Haney, Mark
Hannan, Eric
Hannan, Peter
Hannigan, Barbara
Hart, Carolyn
Hartenberger, Russell
Hatch, Peter
Hatzis, Christos
Heillig, Henry
Helmer, Paul
Hemispheres,
Hemispheres,
Henderson, Ruth Watson
Heppner, Ben
Herbig, Gunther
Hertherington, Alan
Hertz Trio,
Hess, John
Hetherington, David
Hetu, Jacques
Hewitt, Angela
Hiebert, Cynthia
Highbaugh-Aloni, Pamela
Hintersteininger, Stefan
Hirota, Yoko
Ho, Chi Khac
Ho, Alice Ping Yee
Hoeppner, Susan
Hominick, Eric
Horn, Daniel Paul
Horvath, Laszlo
Horwood, Michael S.
Hotoda, Rei
Houle, Francois
Hove, Erik
Hoy, Patricia J.
Hussong, Stefan
Inguanti, Cris
Intima, Musica
Ionescu-Galati, Ilarion
Iscles, Trio des
Iseler, Elmer
Israelievitch, Jacques
Israelievitch, Michael
Iwaasa, Rachel Kiyo
Jacobs, Sylvain
Janke, Danial
Jazz Orchestra,
John, Scott St.
Johnston, Beverley
Jones, Robert Frederick
Jonquil, Jeanette
Kapunan, Paolo
Karr, Gary
Kaye, Sasha
Keillor, Elaine
Keller, Damian
Kenedi, Mary
Kenins, Talivaldis
Kern, Patricia
Kinghorn, Bob
Kingston Symphony,
Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony,
Kolesnyk, Wolodymyr
Koller, George
Kolomyjec, Joanne
Kortgaard, Robert
Kostek, Pat
Krakowiak, Tomasz
Krause, Anita
Krutzen, Heidi
Kubalek, Antonin
Kucharzyk, Henry
Kucharzyk, Henry
Kulesha, Gary
Kulesha, Gary
Kutan, Aline
Kuzmas, Janina
LaBarbera, Pat
Lacombe, Jacques
Lacroix, Veronique
Lacroix, Véronique
Lafayette String Quartet,
Lake, Larry
Landry, Rosemarie
Land's End Chamber Ensemble,
Landsman, Vladimir
Langager, Graeme
Lanza, Alcides
Latvian National Symphony Orchestra,
Laurier Quartet,
Layard, Susan
Learo, Norman
LeBlanc, Suzie
Ledroit, Christien
Lee, Brent
Lee-Morlang, Karen
Lemaire, Guylaine
Lepage, Pierrette
Lerner, Marilyn
Leroux, Robert
Linden, Colin
Lindenbach, Shawn
Linwood, Bill
Linwood, Darnell
Linwood, Bill
Litvin, Alexei
Liu, Gui Lian
Lizee, Nicole
Lloyd Carr-Harris Quartet,
Loca, Toca
Loman, Judy
Long, Jane
Longhi, Ami
L'orchestre des Grand Ballets Canadiens,
Lorrain, Denis
Louisville Orchestra,
Love, DJ P
Lubbock, John
Lupien, Denise
Lysy, Antonio
MacDonald, Colin
Macerollo, Joseph
Macnaughton, Doug
Madawaska String Quartet,
Magnan, Philippe
Mahr, Paul Andreas
Mailing, Phyllis
Maltais, Luc
Mandeal, Cristian
Manitoba Chamber Orchestra,
Manny, Gilles
Marcil, Elaine
Marcil, Chantal
Mare, Anthony De
Margison, Lauren
Marsh, Hugh
Marshall, Kye
Marsolais, Louis-Philippe
Martynec, Gene
Marx, Gunter
Masaki, Megumi
Mascarenhas, Laurel
Mason, James
Mather, Bruce
Mativetsky, Shawn
Matthews, Michael
Maule, Carolyn
Mayer, Uri
McGill Composers Ensemble,
McGill Concert Choir,
McGregor, Mark Takeshi
McHardy, Alison
McIntosh, Diana
Mcintyre, Lindsay
McIntyre, David
McKay, John
McKenna, Terry
McLennan, James
McMurdo, Dave
McNeill, Dean
Mendoza, Geronimo
Mercer, Shannon
Mester, Jorge
Metropolitain, Orchestre
Metropolitan Orchestra,
Meunier, Catherine
Meyer, Paul
Mheadhra, Dáirine Ní
Miller, David Alan
Minevich, Eduard
Minevich, Pauline
Minthorn, Timothy
Moderne, Nouvel Ensemble
Moldova Tele-Radio National Symphony Orchestra,
Monson, Patricia
Montreal, Ensemble contemporain de
Montréal, Ensemble contemporain de
Montreal Instrumental Ensemble,
Montreal Tudor Singers,
Morawetz, Claudia
Morin, Robert
Moroz, David
Morrison, Mary
Morse, Barry
Mourre, Michelle
Musica Intima,
Mustea, Gheorghe
Nash, Eileen
National Arts Centre Orchestra,
Nesrallah, Julie
Neufeld, Natasha
New Art Quartet,
New Edmonton Wind Sinfonia,
New Music Concerts,
New Music Concerts,
Newmark, John
NEXUS,
Niagara Brass Ensemble,
Nicol, John
Nielsen, Wendy
Nimmons, Phil
Nolan, Julia
Nouvel Ensemble Moderne,
Occhipinti, David
Ogden, John
Oh, Gregory
Oh, Gregory
Olesen, Siri
Oliver, John
Opera in Concert,
Oprea, Vasile
Orchestra, Garsington Opera
Orchestre a cordes Radio-Canada,
Orchestre de Radio-Canada a Montreal,
Orchestre Metropolitain,
Orchestre Metropolitain du Grand Montreal,
Orford String Quartet,
Ormandy, Paul
Oxford String Quartet,
Ozolins, Arthur
Pacific Baroque Orchestra,
Palmer, David
Panacci, Anthony
Papineau-Couture, Jean
Parent, Marie-Danielle
Parent, Yolande
Park, Chunson
Parker, James
Parsons, Amanda
Parsons, Bill
Patipatanakoon, Annalee
Pauk, Alex
Paul, Florin
Pavlosky, Peter
Pecou, Thierry
Pedrotti, Mark
Peet, Shannon
Pelletier, Louis-Philippe
Pemik, Pauline
Penderecki String Quartet,
Pentland, Barbara
Percussion, So
Perera, Nilan
Perkin, Miles
Perry, Doug
Petrenko, Jurgen
Petric, Joseph
Petroski, Richard
Petrowska, Christina
Petrowska-Quilico, Christina
Phh!k,
Phh!k,
Piano Duo 2X10,
Pierre, Vicki St.
Pierrot Ensemble,
Piltch, Rob
Pinnock, Trevor
Polatos, Chari
Poole, Elissa
Pop, Grigore
Poureslami, Bahareh
Power, Rob
Pratz, Albert
Pridmore, Helen
Pritchard, Barbara
Pritchard, Bob
Prophet, Barry
Prudom, Tilly
Pullan, Bruce
Pullan, Bruce
Purcell String Quartet,
Quarrington, Joel
Quartet, Molinari
Quatuor Bozzini,
Quebec Conservatory of Music Orchestra,
Quebec Contemporary Music Society,
Quebec Symphony Orchestra,
Quick, Paula
Quintet, Baylor Woodwind
Quinton, Karen
Radford, Laurie
Radio France New Philharmonic Orchestra,
Radio-Canada, Orchestre a cordes
Raegele, Steve
Ralls, Stephen
Ramsbottom, Gene
Raum, Erika
Raum, Elizabeth
Read, Jesse
Red Pineapple Band,
Regehr, Vernon
Reimer, Ben
Reimer, Pamela
Reinhardt, Lorraine
Relyea, Gary
Rich, Rita
Ridd, Laurel
Riley, David
Robertson, Nichol
Rogers, Robert
Rogers, Mark
Rolston, Shauna
Romanian National Orchestra,
Roslak, Roxolana
Ross, Don
Rouleau, Joseph
Rubbing Stone Ensemble,
Rudolph, John
Russell, John Morris
Sabat, Marc
Sacks, Richard
Sacks, Rick
Salonquintett, Thuringer
Sankaran, Trichy
Santoro, Claudio
Saraste, Jukka-Pekka
Sastok, Helve
Savoie, Andre-Sebastien
Saxophilia Saxophone Quartet,
Schafer, Raymond Murray
Schiller, Caroline
Schmidt, Douglas
Scholz, Daniel
Schultz, Victor
Scott, Ryan
Scruncheons Percussion Ensemble,
Seaman, Christopher
Sharon, Rena
Sheppard, Meg
Sherkin, Adam
Shulman, Nora
Silver Birch String Quartet,
Silverman, Robert
Simmons, Mary
Sinfonia, Northern
Singers, University of Texas at Austin Chamber
Smith, Andrew
Smith, Stephen
So Percussion,
Society, Winnipeg Chamber Music
Somers, Harry
Southam, Ann
Spanner,
Spanner,
Species, 5th
Spiteri, Vivienne
St. Lawrence String Quartet,
Stanis, Sharon
Steljes, Cynthia
Stephanson, Matthew
Stevenson, Bob
Stilwell, Jean
Stobbe, Karl
Stojek-Lupin, Ewa
Stoll, Peter
Stoneman, Andrea
Streatfeild, Simon
String Orchestra,
Strings, Thirteen
Strings, Armin
Structural Damage,
Studio ensemble,
Susskind, Walter
Swann, David
Symphony, Fort Smith
Szabo, Krisztina
Szabó, Krisztina
Szutor, Kristina
Talisker Players,
Taylor-Claxton, Doreen
Teatini, Serena
Tees, Andrew
Telner, Shoshana
Tetreault, Stephane
Thaller, Rob
Thirteen Strings,
Thomas, Linda Lee
Thompson, James
Thompson, Michael
Thompson, Rose
Thompson, Gwen
Thomson, Richard
Thuringer Salonquintett,
Tiefenbach, Peter
Tiresias,
Tiresias,
Toca Loca,
Toews, Karl Konrad
Tollar, Ernie
Tomkins, Giles
Toronto Chamber Players,
Toronto Children's Chorus,
Toronto Dance Theatre Ensemble,
Toronto Mendelssohn Choir,
Toronto Percussion Ensemble,
Toronto Repertory Ensemble,
Toronto Symphony Orchestra,
Toronto Symphony Orchestra, members,
Toronto Woodwind Quintet,
Torq Percussion Quartet,
Touch of Brass, A,
Tovey, Bramwell
Tremblay, Gilles
Tremblay, Gilles
Trio, Pablo Held
Trio Collectif,
Trio des Iscles,
Trio Fibonacci,
TRIONYS,
TRIONYS,
Trochu, Pierre
Trudel, Alain
Tsutsumi, Tsuyoshi
Tung, Alvin
Tunis, Andrew
Turner, Sara
Turning Point Ensemble,
Tuttle, John
Ubukata, Bruce
University of Alberta String Quartet,
University of British Columbia Chamber Strings,
University of British Columbia Choir,
University of British Columbia Singers,
University of British Columbia Symphony Orchestra,
University of Lethbridge Contemporary Music Ensemble,
Upchurch, Liz
Vaillancourt, Lorraine
Vaillancourt, Pauline
Valcarcel, Edgar
Valdepenas, Joaquin
Vancouver Bach Choir,
Vancouver Cantata Singers,
Vancouver Chamber Choir,
Vancouver Chinese Music Ensemble,
Vancouver Elektra Women's Choir,
Vancouver New Music Ensemble,
Vancouver New Music Ensemble,
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra,
Vickers, Jon
Vienneau, Kevin
Vlajk, Christine
Waddington, Geoffrey
Wallace, Sharlene
Warren, Daniel
Washburn, Jon
Webbers, Winston
Wedd, Patrick
Wedd, Patrick
Weinzweig, John
Westerkamp, Hildegard
Westman, James
Whicher, Monica
Whitling, Rebecca
Wiebe, Thomas
Wiens, Mary
Wijeratne, Dinuk
Wiliford, Lawrence
Wiliford, Lawrence
Williams, Gwillym
Wilson, Eric
Winds, Essex
Winds, York
Windsor Symphony Orchestra,
Wingfield, Stephen
Winnipeg Chamber Music Society,
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra,
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra Chamber Ensemble,
Woitach, Richard
Wong, John
Wong, Lydia
Wong, Queenie
Wood, Jasper
Wraggett, Wes
Xia, Vivian
Yeh, Joy
York Winds,
Young, Dave
Zhuo, Rui Shi
Zoltek, John
Zuckerman, George
Zusko, Darrett
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
The award-winning Centrediscs recording label was begun in 1981, and since then has become Canada's foremost label releasing music by Canadian contemporary concert composers who are associated with the Canadian Music Centre. Over 150 separate titles have been released since the label's birth, and over 80,000 records have been distributed world-wide. Unique among recording labels in Canada because it features only works by Canadian composers, Centrediscs has been acclaimed as an outstanding enterprise.
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
KD 0014
40 FINGERS SAXOPHONE QUARTET
Blue Quilt
KD 0018
40 FINGERS SAXOPHONE QUARTET
Live Fingers
KD 0004
Accordion Recital
Petric, Joseph - BOLTON, R. SMITH, L.C. ROI, M. VANDERVELDE, J. MORLOCK, J. (Euphonia)
KD 0054
Accordion Recital
Petric, Joseph - PRITCHARD, B. LAKE, L. HATZIS, C. (Elektrologos)
KD 0242
ADASKIN, M.
Adaskin Collection (The), Vol. 1 (Lafayette String Quartet )
KD 0243
ADASKIN, M.
Adaskin Collection (The), Vol. 2
KD 0244
ADASKIN, M.
Adaskin Collection (The), Vol. 3 (Stanis, Isrelievitch)
KD 0245
ADASKIN, M.
Adaskin Collection (The), Vol. 5 (Glatzer, Bergen Wind Quintet, Thuringer Salonquintett)
KD 0246
ADASKIN, M.
Adaskin Collection (The), Vol. 6 (Israelievitch)
KD 0193
ADASKIN, M.
Diversion Bassoon Concerto Suite In Praise of Canadian Painting in the 30s (Canadian Composers Portraits) (Adaskin)
KD 0186
AITKEN, R.
Folia CHERNEY, B.
Wind Quintet SHERMAN, N.
Quintessant HAMBRAEUS, B.
Jeu de Cinq PARKER, M.
Chloe (York Winds)
KD 0059
ANHALT, I.
Tents of Abraham (The) Foci (Canadian Composers Portraits) (Anhalt, Fast)
KD 0197
ARCHER, V.
Sinfonietta Piano Trio No. 2 String Quartet No. 3 The Bell (Canadian Composers Portraits)
KD 0088
ARMANINI, M.
Rain in the Forest Incense and Flowers Dance of the Many Colours (Zoltek)
KD 0239
BADIAN, M.
Canadian Wilderness and Stillness Concertos Multimusic Canada (Amelina, Frotovcean, Litvin)
KD 0240
BADIAN, M.
Music for Archaeus Chamber Concerto for Horn and Percussion Echoes Monody Incantation Capriccio Movimente Metamorphoses
KD 0241
BADIAN, M.
Orchestral Mirrors of Life (Bacs, Ionescu-Galati, Mandeal)
KD 0019
BAKER, M.
Big Pictures (Arraymusic)
KD 0027
BAKER, M.J.
In Paradisum Columbus Animated Shorts Skyling (Baker)
KD 0105
BEAUVAIS, W.
Well Tempered Choros Invisible Cities Infinity's Window Turkish Delight Juxtapositions (Beauvais)
KD 0152
BECKWITH, J.
Harp of David (The) WEISGARBER, E.
Night (Vancouver Chamber Choir, Washburn)
KD 0171
BECKWITH, J.
Keyboard Practice Upper Canadian Hymn Preludes Etudes String Quartet (Beckwith)
KD 0203
BECKWITH, J.
Trumpets of Summer (The) Taking a Stand Synthetic Trios Stacey (Canadian Composers Portraits) (Beckwith)
KD 0086
BECKWITH, J.
Vocal Music (Avowals) (Domoney, Dunn, Butterfield, Macnaughton)
KD 0205
BEECROFT, N.
Improvvisazioni concertanti No. 1 From Dreams of Brass Collage '76 Jeu II Accordion Play (Canadian Composers Portraits) (Avison)
KD 0001
BEHRENS, J.
Di Bella Variations The Feast of Life Signature Pieces Midland Magic Blues (Variants) (Di Bella)
KD 0145
BELL, A.G.
Field Notes Phenomenes Sweetgrass Trails of Gravity and Grace (Campbell, Dahl, Land's End Chamber Ensemble )
KD 0237
BOEHMER, Jay
Autumn Afternoon
KD 0236
BOEHMER, Jay
Don't Look Back
KD 0281
Bookburners
KD 0064
BOUCHARD, L.
Elan GOUGEON, D.
A L'Aventure CHERNEY, B.
Transfiguration (Orchestre Metropolitain 2) (Boudreau)
KD 0095
BOUDREAU, M.
Entre Belacqua et Nell L'amega Gap Gareg Huragam Pavaag Tetraktys (Boudreau, Vaillancourt)
KD 0065
BREGENT, M.-G.
Portraits (Petrowska-Quilico)
KD 0049
BRENNAN, B.
Solo Piano, Vol. 1
KD 0051
BRENNAN, B.
Solo Piano, Vol. 2
KD 0219
BURCK, R. MARX, G. BURCK, M.
vector alpha (TRIONYS)
KD 0226
BURCK, R.
Ohne Schrecken Des ombres de la nuit Flautando Improvisation PCV Hommage a S (Without Fear) Burck)
KD 0058
BURKE, J.
Remember Your Power String Quartet (Celona)
KD 0016
BUTTERFIELD, C.
Music for Klein and Beuys Pillar of Snails SCHWITTERS, K.
Ursonate
KD 0261
CANADIAN ELECTRONIC ENSEMBLE
Live