Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abbondio, Isidoro
Agnelli, Lorenzo
Agostini, Lodovico
Albergati, Pirro
Alberti, Domenico
Alberti, Ferruccio Carlo
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Aldrovandini, Giuseppe Vincenzo Antonio
Aleotti, Raffaella
Aleotti, Vittoria
Ammetto, Fabrizio
Ana, Francesco d'
Ancina, Giovenale
Anerio, Felice
Angelis, Girolamo de
Animuccia, Paolo
Anonymous,
Antegnati, Costanzo
Antoni, Giovanni Battista Degli
Applicable, na Not
Arauxo, Francisco Correa de
Arcadelt, Jacques
Archilei, Antonio
Arimino, Ludvicus de
Arioli, Silvano
Arresti, Giulio Cesare
Arrigo, Guiseppe
Asola, Giammateo
Assandra, Caterina
Attaingnant, Pierre
Azzaiolo, Filippo
Baccusi, Hippolito
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Badalla, Rosa Giacinta
Balbi, Lodovico
Balbi, Luigi
Ballis, Oliviero
Banchieri, Adriano
Banci, Giovanni
Barbarino, Bartolomeo
Barbella, Emanuele
Barbieri, Lucio
Barbieri, Girolamo
Barges, Antonio
Bargnani, Ottavio
Barsanti, Francesco
Bassani, Giovanni Battista
Bassano, Giovanni
Bassi, Luigi
Becucci, Ernesto
Bedetti, Tiziano
Bellafronte, Raffaele
Bellavere, Vincenzo
Belletti, Antonio
Belli, Giulio
Bellini, Vincenzo
Bellinzani, Paolo Benedetto
Benati, Chiara
Benjamin, Arthur
Benoist, Nicolaus
Bergamo, Davide da
Bernardi, Stefano
Bertani, Lelio
Berteau, Martin
Bertoldo, Sperindio
Besozzi, Alessandro
Besozzi, Paolo Girolamo
Besozzi, Carlo
Biebl, Franz Xaver
Bigaglia, Diogenio
Biondi, Giovanni Battista
Bitti, Martino
Boccherini, Luigi
Bon, Anna
Bonelli, Aurelio
Boni, Giuseppe Gaetano
Bonini, Pietro Andrea
Bononcini, Antonio Maria
Bononcini, Giovanni
Bononcini, Giovanni Maria
Borrono, Pietro Paolo
Bortolazzi, Bartolomeo
Bossi, Marco Enrico
Bossinensis, Franciscus
Bottegari, Cosimo
Bottesini, Giovanni
Bozzi, Paolo
Brassart, Johannes
Brescianello, Giuseppe Antonio
Briccialdi, Giulio
Brocco, Nicolo
Brod, Henri
Brunetti, Gaetano
Bull, John
Busoni, Ferruccio
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Buzzolla, Antonio
Byrd, William
Caccini, Giulio
Calabrese, Scipione
Caldara, Antonio
Calderara, Vincenzo
Caletti, Giovanni Battista
Califano, Arcangelo
Cambini, Giuseppe Maria
Campagnoli, Bartolomeo
Campanini, Gustavo
Campra, Andre
Cancineo, Michelangelo
Candotti, Giovanni Battista
Canneti, Francesco
Cantalupi, Diego
Capocci, Filippo
Caprioli, Antonio
Cara, Marchetto
Carcani, Giuseppe
Cardi, Giulio
Carissimi, Giacomo
Carulli, Ferdinando
Carulli, Benedetto
Casati, Gasparo
Casellati, Antonio
Casini, Giovanni Maria
Castagnetti, Riccardo
Castaldi, Bellerofonte
Castello, Dario
Cavaccio, Giovanni
Cavalieri, Emilio de'
Cavalli, Francesco
Cavallone, Paolo
Cavazzoni, Girolamo
Cavazzoni, Marco Antonio
Certani, Antonio
Cervetto, Giacobbe Basevi
Cesis, Sulpitia
Cherubini, Luigi
Chilese, Bastian
Chinelli, Giovanni Battista
Chopin, Fryderyk
Ciconia, Johannes
Cima, Giovanni Paolo
Cimoso, Domenico
Cimoso, Guido
Cirri, Giovanni Battista
Clementi, Muzio
Cluny, Bernard of
Colbran, Isabella
Colla, Vincenzo
Colombani, Oratio
Colombini, Francesco
Colonna, Giovanni Paolo
Consolo, Federico
Conti, Francesco Bartolomeo
Contino, Giovanni
Corelli, Arcangelo
Corigliano, Marino da
Cornet, Peeter
Cornetti, Paolo
Corradini, Nicolo
Corteccia, Francesco
Cortellini, Camillo
Costa, Pasquale Mario
Costa, Gasparo
Coste, Napoleon
Couperin, Francois
Cozzolani, Chiara Margarita
Crescentini, Girolamo
Croce, Giovanni
Czerny, Carl
Dacci, Giusto
Daelli, Giovanni
D'Alay, Mauro
Dallapiccola, Luigi
Dalza, Joan Ambrosio
Dattari, Ghinolfo
Dell'Arpa, Giovanni Leonardo
Demophon, Alexander
Dentice, Scipione
Deregibus, Gaudenzio
Desderi, Ettore
D'India, Sigismondo
Diruta, Girolamo
Dognazzi, Francesco
Donati, Ignazio
Donati, Guido
Donato, Baldassare
Donato, Vincenzo Di
Donizetti, Gaetano
Dufay, Guillaume
Duni, Egidio
Durante, Francesco
Durante, Ottavio
Dussek, Sophia
Ellena, Giuseppe Antonio
Encina, Juan del
Eremita, Giulio
Fabbriciani, Roberto
Fattorini, Gabriele
Ferlendis, Giuseppe
Feroci, Francesco
Ferrabosco, Domenico Maria
Ferradini, Antonio
Ferrandini, Giovanni Battista
Ferrari, Benedetto
Ferrari, Carlo
Ferrini, Giovanni Battista
Ferro, Vincenzo
Festa, Costanzo
Festa, Sebastiano
Fiorenza, Nicola
Fiorillo, Federigo
Firenze, Gherardello da
Firenze, Paolo da
Firenze, Lorenzo da
Firenze, Bartolo da
Florio, Giovanni
Fogliano, Giacomo
Fogliano, Ludovico
Fontana, Giovanni Battista
Fosumbrono, Hieronimo
Franceschini, Petronio
Franceschini, Gaetano
Francese, Pietro
Franzoni, Amante
Freddi, Amadio
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Froberger, Johann Jacob
Fumagalli, Polibio
Fusella, Gaetano
Fuser, Ireneo
Gabrieli, Andrea
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gabrielli, Domenico
Gagliano, Marco Da
Gagliano, Giovanni Battista Da
Galuppi, Baldassare
Ganassi, Sylvestro
Gandino, Adolfo
Gareth, Benedetto
Gariboldi, Giuseppe
Gaslini, Giorgio
Gasparini, Francesco
Gasparini, Luc'Antonio
Gastoldi, Giovanni Giacomo
Gelli, G.B.
Geminiani, Francesco
Genin, Paul-Agricole
Gerardo, Frate
Gervasio, Raffaele
Gesualdo, Carlo
Gevaert, Francois-Auguste
Gherardeschi, Luigi
Ghezzi, Ippolito
Ghizeghem, Hayne van
Giacobbi, Girolamo
Giacomelli, Geminiano
Giammusso, Francesco
Giarda, Goffredo
Giazotto, Remo
Giordani, Giuseppe
Giordani, Tommaso
Giovannelli, Ruggiero
Giuggiola, Guglielmo il
Giuliani, Mauro
Golin, Guilielmo
Golinelli, Stefano
Gorzanis, Giacomo
Gragnani, Filippo
Grassi, Luigi de
Grazioli, Alessandro
Grego, Alessandro
Grieg, Edvard
Gruber, Franz Xaver
Guami, Gioseffo
Guarnieri, Adriano
Handel, George Frideric
Hasse, Johann Adolf
Haym, Nicola
Hesse-Kassel, Maurice of
Hindemith, Paul
Hofhaimer, Paul
Hugues, Luigi
I, Alfonso Ferrabosco
I, Alessandro Grandi
Ingegneri, Marc'Antonio
Isaac, Heinrich
Janequin, Clement
Jommelli, Niccolo
Kerll, Johann Caspar
Kohler, Ernesto
Kurti, Paloke
Lambertini, Giovan Tomaso
Landini, Francesco
Landini, Carlo Alessandro
Langa, Francisco Soto de
Lantins, Arnold de
Lanza, G.
Lanzi, Bernardino
Lasso, Orlando Di
Laurenti, Bartolomeo Girolamo
Legrenzi, Giovanni
Leo, Leonardo
Leonarda, Isabella
Leonetti, Giovanni Battista
Leoni, Giovanni Antonio
Leoni, Leone
Lidarti, Cristiano Giuseppi
Liszt, Franz
Liverani, Domenico
Liviabella, Lino
Locatelli, Pietro Antonio
Logroscino, Nicola Bonifacio
Lombardi, Luca
Lucchesi, Andrea
Lulino, Giovanni
Luzzaschi, Luzzasco
Lymburgia, Johannes de
Macque, Giovanni de
Mainerio, Giorgio
Maione, Ascanio
Malgarini, Federeico
Malipiero, Gian Francesco
Malvezzi, Cristofano
Manfredini, Francesco Onofrio
Mangoni, Giovanni Antonio
Mantovano, Rossino
Manzoni, Giacomo
Marani, Gaetano
Marcello, Alessandro
Marcello, Benedetto
Marenzio, Luca
Margola, Franco
Marini, Biagio
Marino, Carlo Antonio
Marinoni, Hieronimo
Marinuzzi, Gino
Martini, Giovanni Battista
Martini, Francesco
Martucci, Giuseppe
Massaino, Tiburzio
Massenzio, Domenico
Mati, Andrea
Matthey, Ulisse
Mattioli, Guglielmo
Mayone, Ascanio
Mayr, Johann Simon
Mazzaferrata, Giovanni Battista
Meda, Bianca Maria
Melli, Pietro Paolo
Melli, Domenico Maria
Meneghetti, Lio
Meneghetti, Giovanni
Meneghetti, Gaetano
Mercadante, Saverio
Merci, Luigi
Merula, Tarquinio
Merulo, Claudio
Micheli, Romano
Milano, Narciso da
Molino, Francesco
Monferrato, Natale
Montalbano, Bartolomeo
Monte, Philippe de
Montelli, Mico
Montemayor, Cristoforo
Monteverdi, Claudio
Morandi, Giovanni
Moretti, Niccolo
Morricone, Ennio
Mortaro, Antonio
Moschini, Baccio
Mosso, Carlo
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Muffat, Georg
Mule, Giuseppe
Musilli, Antonio Maria
Nanino, Giovanni Maria
Nardini, Pietro
Nascimbeni, Stefano
Nasco, Giovanni
Neglia, Francesco Paolo
Nenna, Pomponio
Nola, Giovanni Domenico da
Noordt, Anthoni van
Nordio, Cesare
Normiger, August
Novelli, Fulvio
Octoboni, Johannes
Orlandini, Giuseppe Maria
Orlandini, Roberto Braglia
Ortiz, Diego
Pace, Pietro
Pacotto, Ignazio
Padova, Bartolino da
Padova, Marchetto da
Padovano, Annibale
Paganini, Nicolo
Paisiello, Giovanni
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Pallavicino, Germano
Palmerini, Luigi
Panerai, Vincenzio
Panni, Marcello
Paolucci, Giuseppe
Papini, Paolo
Parabosco, Girolamo
Parabosco, G.
Parisini, Ferruccio
Parma, Raffaele
Pasculli, Antonio
Pasquini, Bernardo
Pasquini, Ercole
Pasquino, Hercol
Patavino, Francesco
Patavino, Antonio
Patto, Angelico
Pedrollo, Arrigo
Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista
Perosi, Lorenzo
Perotin,
Perotti, Giovanni Domenico
Perti, Giacomo Antonio
Perucona, Maria Xaveria
Perugia, Niccolo da
Pesaro, Guglielmo Ebreo da
Pescetti, Giovanni Battista
Pesenti, Michele
Pesenti, Martino
Petrali, Vincenzo Antonio
Petrassi, Goffredo
Phalese, Pierre
Philips, Peter
Piacenza, Domenico da
Piatti, Alfredo
Piazza, Gaetano
Picchi, Giovanni
Piccinini, Alessandro
Piccinni, Niccolo
Pifaro, Nicolo
Pifaro, Marc'Antonio
Pigarelli, Louis
Pitigliano, Abbate
Pizzetti, Ildebrando
Platti, Giovanni Benedetto
Poglietti, Alessandro
Pollarolo, Carlo Francesco
Pollini, Francesco
Ponce, Juan
Ponchielli, Amilcare
Porpora, Nicola
Porta, Constanzo
Poulenc, Francis
Praetorius, Michael
Prati, Alessio
Preti, Alfonso
Prez, Josquin des
Primavera, Giovan Leonardo
Prudent, Emile
Puccini, Giacomo
Puccini, Domenico Vincenzo Maria
Pullois, Johannes
Purcell, Henry
Quadris, Johannes de
Quagliati, Paolo
Quintanilla, Giacinto
Quirici, Giovanni
Rainaldi, Carlo
Ramacciotti, Tullio
Rampollini, Mattio
Ranzato, Virgilio
Rasi, Francesco
Ravanello, Oreste
Ravenna, Gioseffo da
Razzi, Giovanni
Refice, Licinio
Reina, Sisto
Remondi, Roberto
Rendano, Alfonso
Respighi, Ottorino
Riccio, Giovanni Battista
Ricordi, Giulio
Rolla, Alessandro
Romanini, Antonio
Romano, Eustachio
Roncalli, Ludovico
Rore, Cipriano de
Rossi, Michelangelo
Rossi, Salamone
Rossi, Lorenzo de
Rossini, Gioachino
Rota, Nino
Rota, Andrea
Rovetto, Vito
Ruffo, Vincenzo
Rusca, Francesco Spagnoli
Rusca, Claudia Francesca
Sabino, Ippolito
Salaverde, Bartolomeo de Selma y
Salieri, Antonio
Salvadori, Luca
Salvatore, Giovanni
Salvolini, Alessandro
Sammartini, Giovanni Battista
Sammartini, Giuseppe
Sances, Giovanni Felice
Sanci, Lorenzo
Sandrin, Pierre
Santini, Prospero
Santoli, Raffaele
Santucci, Pellegrino Cesio
Sarri, Domenico
Sbordoni, Alessandro
Scarlatti, Domenico
Scarlatti, Alessandro
Scattolin, Pier Paolo
Scheidemann, Heinrich
Scheidt, Samuel
Scotto, Paolo
Sebastiani, Augusto
Segni, Julio
Sellitto, Giuseppe
Selva, Luigi
Sermisy, Claudin de
Sessa, Claudia
Sgambati, Giovanni
Signoretti, Aurelio
Sirmen, Maddalena Laura Lombardini
Sivori, Camillo
Soderini, Agostino
Sola, Carlo Michele Alessio
Soto, Pier Francesco
Soto, Francisco de
Speer, Daniel
Sperger, Ignazio
Stabile, Annibale
Stefani, Andrea
Stefani, Ricordano de
Stella, Ignacio Jerusalem y
Stivori, Francesco
Storace, Bernardo
Stradella, Alessandro
Strata, Giovanni Battista
Striggio, Alessandro
Stringari, Antonio
Strozzi, Barbara
Strozzi, Gregorio
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Taeggio, Francesco Rognoni
Taglia, Pietro
Tagliavini, Luigi Ferdinando
Tartini, Giuseppe
Tebaldini, Giovanni
Tedeschi, Luigi Maurizio
Testori, Guglielmo
Todi, Giovanni da
Tomasini, Alois Luigi
Torelli, Giuseppe
Trabaci, Giovanni Maria
Traditional,
Tressina, Alba
Trombetti, Ascanio
Tromboncino, Bartolomeo
Tumiati, Domenico
Turrini, Ferdinando Gasparo
Vacchi, Giorgio
Valente, Antonio
Valeri, Gaetano
Valerj, Gaetano
Valtinoni, Pierangelo
Vecchi, Orazio
Vecchi, Horatio
Vecchia, Giuseppe dalla
Veggio, Claudio Maria
Veneto, Giovanni Lullino
Veracini, Francesco Maria
Verdi, Giuseppe
Vernizzi, Ottavio
Viadana, Lodovico
Victoria, Tomas Luis de
Vincenti, Melchiorre de
Vinci, Pietro
Viotti, Giovanni Battista
Virchi, Paolo
Vitali, Giovanni Battista
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vizzana, Lucrezia Orsina
Wagner, Richard
Walther, Johann Gottfried
Weigl, Joseph
Wert, Giaches de
Willaert, Adrian
Wolf-Ferrari, Ermanno
Yon, Pietro Alessandro
Yvon, Carlo
Zanella, Amilcare Castore
Zerto, Gasparo
Zesso, Giovanni Battista
Zipoli, Domenico
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
Accademia, Ensemble Regia
Accademia Classica di Venezia,
Accademia degli Invaghiti,
Accademia Della Magnifica Comunita,
Accademia I Filarmonici,
Accademia I Filarmonici, members,
Accademia Musicale Verona San Giorgio,
Acciai, Giovanni
Accurso, Fabio
Addamiano, Antonio
Adria e Ferrara Conservatory Ensemble,
Aita, Danila
Aita, Giovanna
Akerlund, Lina Maria
Albalonga,
Albalonga,
Albanese, Angela
Albarello, Stefano
Alberti, Sabrina
Alessandrini, Rinaldo
Alpi, Marco
Alvini, Laura
Amati, Quartetto
Ammetto, Fabrizio
Ammetto, Fabrizio
Amodio, Davide
Ancillotti, Mario
Anciuti, Ensemble J.M.
Andersson, Magnus
Andriani, Carmelo
Angeleri, Franco
Anima Mundi Consort,
Anonymous,
Anonymous,
Antiqua, Cantilena
Antiquo, Modo
Antiquo, Modo
Anton Webern Quartet,
Antonaz, Laura
Anzelmo, Fausto
Aonzo, Carlo
applicable, not
Archicembalo Ensemble,
Ardi cor Mio Ensemble,
Armonica, Opera
Armoniosoincanto,
Armoniosoincanto,
Arnold, Tony
Arnoldi, Natale
Ars Italica,
Art, Masako
Artemisia, Cappella
Athestis Chorus,
Athestis Consort,
Aulos Consort,
Aura Soave Cremona, L'
Aura Soave Cremona, L',
Aura Soave Cremona, L', members,
Aureli, Miranda
Aurora, Ensemble
Aurora, Ensemble
Auser Musici,
Avery, James
Baccini, Alessandro
Bagliano, Stefano
Balboni, Enrico
Balconi, Roberto
Balconi, Roberto
Baldassari, Maria Luisa
Baldi, Stefano
Baldin, Dileno
Balestracci, Sergio
Balestracci, Sergio
Balzaretti, Carlo
Bandera, Claudia Nicole
Bandini, Giampaolo
Banditelli, Gloria
Baraldi, Roberto
Barato, Carlo
Barazzoni, Maurizia
Barbara, Cappella Musicale di Santa
Barbareschi, Piero
Bardazzi, Federico
Bardazzi, Adele
Baroni, Francesco
Barretta, Diego
Bartelloni, Gaspare Antonio
Bavaj, Lorenze
Becchetti, Eugenio
Bedetti, Marino
Bedetti, Tiziano
Bellinazzo, Dom Nicola
Bellinazzo, Nicola
Bensi, Simone
Berardinis, Giusy de
Berioli, Maria Cecilia
Bernard, Andre
Bernardi, Amerigo
Bernart, Corrado de
Bernini, Quartetto
Bertani, Laura
Berthold, Frieder
Bertini, Rossana
Bertotti, Lavinia
Bertuzzi, Elena
Bet, Stefano
Betta, Vincenzo Di
Bettoschi, Filippo
Bianchi, Emanuele
Bianchi, Marco
Bianco, Maria dal
Bianconi, Virgilio
Bianconi, Alessandro
Bigi, Loredana
Binetti, Mariangela
Biondi, Fabio
Biscuola, Elena
Bissi, Andrea
Bisson, Massimo
Boccaccio, Daniele
Boccaccio, Daniele
Bolelli, Roberto
Bologna, Schola Jacopo da
Bologna, Orchestra Barocca di
Bologna, Coro Euridice di
Bologna Cappella Musicale di St. Petronio,
Bologna Chamber Choir,
Bologna Sacrae Cantiones,
Bonafine, Giuseppe
Bonelli, Mauro
Bononcini, Daniele
Bortolami, Antonio
Bortolato, Gianfranco
Botteon, Luisella
Bournisien, Marie
Bozolo, Stefano
Braga, Luca
Breda, Nicola
Bressan, Filippo Maria
Bruno, Giuseppe
Bruschi, Alessia
Bucci, Angela
Budapest Philharmonia,
Buffi, Vittorio
Bum, Park Young
Buschini, Stefano
Buschini, Stefano
Bussi, Marco
Butterin, Letizia
Cabre, Josep
Cadelo, Cettina
Cadossi, Maurizio
Caiazza, Ivano
Calandra, Letizia
Caldi, Massimiliano
Calixtinus, Ensemble
Calvi, Caterina
Camera, Orchestra da
Camerata Nova,
Cameriste, Le
Cameriste, Le,
Campagne, Augusta
Canino, Bruno
Canizzaro, Diego
Cannizzaro, Diego
Cantandi, Nova Ars
Cantar Novo, Il
Cantar Novo, Il,
Cantilena Antiqua,
Cantimbanco, Ensemble
Cantiones, Bologna Sacrae
Cantores, Melodi
Cantori del Miserere di Sessa Aurunca, I
Cantori del Miserere di Sessa Aurunca, I,
Cantori di Lorenzo, I
Cantori di Lorenzo, I,
Cantori di San Marco, I
Cantori di San Marco, I
Cappella, Alessandro
Cappella Artemisia,
Cappella Mauriziana,
Cappella Musicale del Duomo di Modena,
Cappella Musicale di Santa Barbara,
Cappella Musicale San Giacomo Maggiore,
Cappella Strumentale del Duomo di Novara,
Capuzzo, Giulia
Caramiello, Francesco
Carbotta, Mario
Carciani, Patrizia
Carlini, Paolo
Carmignani, Alessandro
Carnovich, Daniele
Carpene, Aaron Edward
Caruso, Giovanni
Casazza, Enrico
Casazza, Enrico
Cascio, Roberto
Cascio, Roberto
Cassin, Chiara
Castri, Barbara di
Cavasanti, Lorenzo
Cavicchini, Matteo
Cazzato, Cecilia
Ceccarelli, Pietro
Cecchi-Fedi, Elena
Cecconi, Elena
Cera, Francesco
Cetrangolo, Anibal E.
Chappelle Musicale de la Trinite' des monts, Mura
Chappelle Musicale de la Trinite' des monts, Mura,
Checchi, Emanuele De
Chiarappa, Carlo
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Chorus, Bratislava City
Cianchi, Simona
Ciardi, Paolo Ponziano
Ciccozzi, Antonella
Cicillini, Angelo
Cimento, Ensemble Armonico
Cimento degli Affetti, Il
Cimento degli Affetti, Il,
Ciotto, Patrizia Del
Citta di Adria Philharmonic Orchestra,
Citta di Ferrara Orchestra,
Classica, Milano
Cleary, Maria Christina
Clemente, Vito
Clemente, Anna
Coenobium Vocale,
Collegium Pro Musica,
Colli, Martina
Colone, Angelo
Color Temporis,
Columbro, G. Battista
Comparato, Marina
Complesso Pro Musica Firenze,
Comunita, Accademia Della Magnifica
Concentus Lucensis,
Concentus Musicus Patavinus,
Concerto, Ensemble
Concerto, Ensemble
Concerto Italiano,
Confraternita de' Musici, La,
Consort, Anima Mundi
Consort, Aulos
Consort, Hermans
Consort Veneto,
Contini, Luciano
Convitto Armonico, Il
Convitto Armonico, Il,
Coppa, Lorella
Corbolini, Lorenzo
Coro Civico M. Boni di Viadana,
Coro Claudio Monteverdi di Crema,
Coro da Camera Italiano,
Coro Euridice di Bologna,
Coro Polifonico Cremonese,
Coro Tactus,
Corradini, Tony
Correnti, Monica
Cortesi, Raffaele
Costa, Paolo
Costanzo Porta Choir,
Cozzolino, Luigi
Crema, Nuova Musica di
Crema, Coro Claudio Monteverdi di
Cremona, Orchestra Barocca di
Cresce, Domenico
Crescimanno, Fabio
Crispi, Massimo
Crispo, Filippo
Cristiano, Antonella
Croci, Giorgio
Croci, Maurizio
Cuneo City Choral Society,
Curti, Cristina
Custer, Manuela
Da Ros, Fabrizio
D'abbicco, Dario
d'Agostino, Leopoldo
D'Aguanno, Emanuele
Dallara, Marco
Damerini, Massimiliano
Daphne Ensemble,
dell'Etruria, Orchestra da Camera
Dell'Orco, Roberta
Demicheli, Stefano
Devoti, Paola
Di Rosa, Francesco
Divito, Francesco
Dolce VIsta, La
Dolce VIsta, La,
Dolci, Daniela
Domenicali, Valentina
Domenici, Catarina
Dominguez, H. Raul
Donadello, Massimo
Donati, Guido
D'Orazio, Francesco
Doron Ensemble,
Dossena, Alberto
Drusi, Riccardo
Elyma, Ensemble
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble A l'antica,
Ensemble Alea Musica,
Ensemble Arion, L',
Ensemble Armonico Cimento,
Ensemble Arte Musica,
Ensemble Aurora,
Ensemble Barocco Sans Souci,
Ensemble Calixtinus,
Ensemble Cantimbanco,
Ensemble Chominciamento di Gioia,
Ensemble Concerto,
Ensemble di Musica antica del Conservatorio di Vicenza,
Ensemble Elyma,
Ensemble Festina Lente,
Ensemble Hypothesis,
Ensemble J.M. Anciuti,
Ensemble Korymbos,
Ensemble La Flora,
Ensemble le Pleiadi,
Ensemble Legrenzi,
Ensemble Les Nations,
Ensemble Oberon,
Ensemble Oktoechos,
Ensemble Quadrifolium di Feltre,
Ensemble Respighi,
Ensemble Respighi,
Ensemble Respighi, members
Ensemble Respighi, members,
Ensemble San Felice,
Erdelyi, Janos
Ermacora, Valentino
Esposito, Paola
Esposti, Emanuela Degli
Fabbri, Giorgio
Fabbri, Giorgio
Fabbrini, Gianni
Fabris, Laura
Falanga, Francesco
Falconio, Monica
Faldi, Paolo
Fanciullacci, Paolo
Farben Ensemble,
Farnesiani, Orfei
Favari, Andrea
Faverio, Giovanni
Felice, Ensemble San
Felicetti, Luca Brunelli
Feltre, Ensemble Quadrifolium di
Feltrin, Giovanni
Fernandez, Yetzabel Arias
Ferrari, Marco
Ferrari, Luca Franco
Ferrarini, Francesco
Ferri, Federico
Ferri, Federico
Festina Lente,
Fiati, Italiano di
Fichtner, Guido
Figurata, Musica
Filarmonici, Accademia I
Filarmonici, I
Filarmonici di Bologna, I,
Filarmonici di Bologna, I,
Filarmonici, I,
Filippi, Maria Grazia
Fiorentin, Aldo
Fiorentino, Maria Giovanna
Fiorentino, Maria Giovanna
Fiori, Alessandra
Fiori, Alessandra
Fiori Musicali,
Fiori Musicali, I
Fiori Musicali, I,
Fiori Musicali, members,
Fiorita, Musica
Firenze, Complesso Pro Musica
Fischer, Ulrike
Flora, Ensemble La
Foa, Arnoldo
Foresti, Sergio
Forlani, Frida
Forlenza, Pier Francesco
Forni, Umberto
Fortuna Ensemble,
Fossa, Andrea
Fracassini, Mya
Framba, Fabio
Framba, Fabio
Francis Poulenc Coro Femminile da Camera,
Frati, Dorina
Freddi, Carola
Frei, Constance
Frezzato, Mario
Frezzato, Marco
Frezzato, Paola
Frigato, Silvia
Frisani, Rosita
Fujimura, Masako
Fusari, Andre
G.B. Tiepolo Baroque Orchestra,
Gabba, Massimo
Gaifa, Carlo
Galasso, Giulia
Galimathias Musicum,
Garrido, Gabriel
Gaspari, Daniele
Gatti, Marcello
Gatti, Enrico
Gattoni, Ornella
Gemmani, Marco
Gennaro, Gianni De
Gheller, Simone
Ghirotti, Marco
Giaccaglia, Roberto
Giannoni, Luigi
Gini, Bruno
Gini, Roberto
Gioia, Ensemble Chominciamento di
Giovine, Cosimo
Girolin, Roberto
Giubboni, Olivia
Giuffredi, Corrado
Giuliani, Giuliano
Giurato, Giulio
Giuseppe Ferlendis Orchestra,
Giustina, Schola Cantorum di Santa
Goethem, Michel van
Goffredo Petrassi Chamber Choir,
Gosling, Stephen
Govi, Michele
Gran Consort Li Stromenti,
Grazia, Paolo
Greco, Antonio
Gregoriana, Nova Schola
Grosso, Pier Mario
Gruppo Corale Bolzano Vicentino,
Gruppo Madrigalistico Tactus,
Gruppo Vocale Arsi and Tesi, Il
Gruppo Vocale Arsi and Tesi, Il,
Gruppo Vocale Cantemus,
Gubri, Marianne
Guerzoni, Alberto
Guglielmo, Giovanni
Guidetti, Nicola
Hermans Consort,
Hoffmann, Bettina
Homme Arme, L'
Homme Arme, L',
Hypothesis, Quadro
Hypothesis, Ensemble
I Luoghi dello Spirito,
Iannella, Federica
Iannetta, Gianfranco
Iannicola, Cristina
Il Dodicino,
Imbruno, Matteo
In Tabernae Musica,
Innocenti, Stefano
Innocenti, Michele
Invaghiti, Accademia degli
Ipata, Carlo
Ipata, Carlo
Isherwood, Nicholas
Italiano, Concerto
Italiano, Seicento
Italiano di Fiati,
Italica, Ars
June in Buffalo Contemporary Ensemble,
Kamiya, Miho
Kennedy, Nicki
Kenyon, Paul
Kiehr, Maria Cristina
Kopperud, Jean
Korymbos, Ensemble
Laboratory Choir of Music Conservatory Giovan Battista Martini, Bologna,
Laera, Teresa
Lagomarsino, Marino
Lalli, Antonella
Lamon, Nicola
Landroni, Gianni
Lastraioli, Gian Luca
Lastraioli, Gian Luca
Latinobalcanica Ensemble,
Lattuada, Franceso
Laurentis, Peter De
Lee, Sigrid
Lella, Sergio
Lella, Sergio
Lente, Festina
Lente, Ensemble Festina
Leonardis, Angelo de
Leonhardt, Gustav
Lernia, Francesco di
Libetta, Francesco
Lillo, Maurizio
Limone, Marco
Lombardi, Massimo
Lombardo, Fabio
Longobardi, Ciro
Loreggian, Roberto
Lorenzetti, Stefano
Luca, Giulio de
Lucana, Orchestra Sinfonica
Lucciarini, Pamela
Lucensis, Concentus
Lupo, Luigi
Maccaroni, Giuliana
Macinanti, Andrea
Madrigalisti del Centro di Musica Antica di Padova, I
Madrigalisti del Centro di Musica Antica di Padova, I,
Maggiore, Cappella Musicale San Giacomo
Magnelli, Maria Adele
Magni, Luca
Magnifica Comunita, La
Magnifica Comunita, La,
Magrino, Giuseppe
Malferrari, Stefano
Mallozzi, Raffaele
Malusa, Piervito
Manfredini, Paola
Manno, Marco di
Manno, Vincenzo Antonio
Mantelli, Nadia
Manzotti, Angelo
Marbelli, Enrico
Marcante, Emanuela
Marchese, Massimo
Marconato, Luca
Martella, Annalisa
Martellacci, Gabriella
Martini, Alberto
Marzadori, Laura
Marzola, Luigi
Mason, Fabrizio
Mastroprimiano, Costantino
Mazzanti, Nicola
Mazzoli, Carlo
MBS Symphony Orchestra,
Mealli, Tiziano
Melodi Cantores,
Meluso, Angela
Menga, Lanfranco
Meo, Roberto
Mercati, Giulio
Mercelli, Massimo
Merlante, Fabiano
Merlini, Fabrizio
Miatello, Cristina
Micheli, Gabriele
Milan Classical Chamber Orchestra,
Milano Classica,
Miroku, Tadashi
Mochi, Mariella
Modena, Elena
Modena, Cappella Musicale del Duomo di
Moderna Prattica, La
Moderna Prattica, La,
Modo Antiquo,
Modugno, Giuseppe Fausto
Modugno, Nando di
Moi, Francesco
Molardi, Stefano
Monaco, Giulio
Mondelci, Federico
Montanari, Valeria
Monti, Ezio
Moretti, Gloria
Mori, Mario
Morini, Annamaria
Moriyon, Maria Pia
Moroni, Silvia
Mosconi, Milena
Motzo, Attilio
Mura, Ildebrando
Murakami, Yuko
Musica, Collegium Pro
Musica, Progetto
Musica, Ensemble Arte
Musica, In Tabernae
Musica, Ensemble Alea
Musica Figurata,
Musica Fiorita,
Musica Poesis Ensemble, Ut
Musica Poesis Ensemble, Ut,
Musicae, Sator
Musicale, San Francesco Cappella
Musiche da Camera, Le
Musiche da Camera, Le,
Musici, Auser
Musici della Concordia, I,
Musicum, Galimathias
Mustafic, Dzenana
Muzzati, Marco
Nalin, Giuseppe
Nalin, Giuseppe
Nappo, Gino
Nastrucci, Ugo
Nations, Ensemble Les
Nesci, Teresa
Nesta, Nicola
Nigito, Alexandra
Noferi, Martino
Noferini, Andrea
Noferini, Roberto
not applicable,
Nova, Camerata
Nova Ars Cantandi,
Nova Schola Gregoriana,
Novara, Cappella Strumentale del Duomo di
Nuova Musica di Crema,
Nuovo Quartetto Italiano,
Nuovo Quintetto di Venezia,
Nuzzoli, Daniela
Offerta Musicale, L'
Offerta Musicale, L',
Oktoechos, Ensemble
Oliva, Alida
Onorati, Chiarastella
Opera Armonica,
Opera Barocca di Guastalla Orchestra,
Orchestra, Uppsala Chamber
Orchestra Barocca di Bologna,
Orchestra Barocca di Cremona,
Orchestra da Camera,
Orchestra da Camera Benedetto Marcello,
Orchestra da Camera dell'Etruria,
Orchestra dei Pomeriggi Musicali di Milano,
Orchestra del Conservatorio di La Spezia,
Orchestra Sinfonica Lucana,
Orchestre Poitou-Charentes,
Orfei Farnesiani,
Orfeo Ensemble, L'
Orfeo Ensemble, L',
organist, Studio
Orlandini, Roberto Braglia
Ormezowski, Franco Maggio
Oro, Martin
Oslo Consortium Vocale,
Ouatu, Florin Cezar
Paccagnella, Luca
Paciariello, Maurizio
Pagano, Mauro
Pagliani, Stefano
Pagliarini, Maurizio
Palazzo Incantato Vocal Ensemble,
Palermo, Studio di Musica Rinascimentale di
Palmeri, Alessandro
Palomba, Cristina
Palucci, Cristina
Pandolfo, Paolo
Paolini, Dario
Paolo Buconi Ensemble,
Parimbelli, Giacomo
Parravicini, Riccardo
Pasquini, Pietro
Patavinus, Concentus Musicus
Pelagatti, Diana
Pelegatti, Diana
Pellegrino, Ettore
Pelucchi, Pierangelo
Pennicchi, Marinella
Perfetti, Franco
Perugi, Andrea
Perusina, Symphonia
Petronio, Bologna Cappella Musicale di St.
Philharmonia, Budapest
Piana, Roberto
Picard-Lalanne, Renaud
Piccinini, Monica
Picotti, Livio
Pinardi, Giangiacomo
Piolanti, Susanna
Pittau, Lucia
Pizzoli, Maria Chiara
Pogossian, Movses
Poitou-Charentes, Orchestre
Polimanti, Enrico Maria
Pollastri, Paolo
Polsini, Luigi
Poncet, Paola
Porta, Enzo
Poz, Claudia
Pozzi, Davide
Prayer, Luisa
Progetto Musica,
Proni, Daniele
Prontera, Cosimo
Prontera, Cosimo
Pugliese, Laura
Quadro Hypothesis,
Quartet, Brazilian Guitar
Quartetto Amati,
Quartetto Bernini,
Quartetto Erasmus,
Quartetto Sandro Materassi,
Quintarelli, Roberto
Quoniam Ensemble,
Radicchia, Franco
Radin, Giuseppe
Ragghianti, Gabriele
Ragni, Nadia
Rambaldi, Silvia
Reese, Rebecca
Regina, Francesco
Respighi, Ensemble
Ricci, Carlo
Ricci, Maurizio
Ricciarelli, Katia
Rigacci, Susanna
Rindi, Valentina
Risonanza, La
Risonanza, La,
Ritis, Patrick de
Rocco, Alberto
Rocco, Stefano
Rogliano, Marco
Roi, Daniele
Romabarocca Ensemble,
Rome Philharmonic Orchestra,
Romiti, Letizia
Ronchetti, Paola
Ros, Alberto e Fabrizio da
Rosati, Angelo Silvio
Rossi, Cristiano
Rossi, Marco
Rossi, Alessandra
Rossi, Marcello
Rossignol, La
Rossignol, La,
Rossignolo, Il
Rossignolo, Il,
Rubini, Rossella
Rubortone, Bettina
Rufa, Claudio
Ruffini, Alessandra
Ruggeri, Marco
Ruggieri, Daniele
Ruggiero, Il
Ruggiero, Il,
Russo, Pasquale
Sacchetti, Arturo
Sacchi, Floraleda
Sagliocca, Leonardo
Sala, Alberto
Salva, Marco Rosa
Salvadori, Luca
San Francesco Cappella Musicale, members
San Francesco Cappella Musicale, members,
San Petronio Cappella Musicale Chorus,
San Petronio Cappella Musicale Orchestra,
San Petronio Cappella Musicale Orchestra, members,
San Petronio Cappella Musicale Soloists,
Sansone, Donato
Sanzo, Luca
Sardelli, Federico Maria
Sarti, Gastone
Sartori, Elena
Sartori, Massimo
Sator Musicae,
Scaioli, Marina
Scaioli, Marina
Scandali, Luca
Scarano, Alfonso
Scatola dai Suoni, La
Scatola dai Suoni, La,
Scattolin, Pier Paolo
Scherl, Erica
Schola Cantorum di Santa Giustina,
Schola Cantorum S. Stefano,
Schola Gregoriana di Venezia,
Schola Gregoriana Scriptoria,
Schola Gregoriana Scriptoria,
Schola Jacopo da Bologna,
SchuberTrio,
SchuberTrio,
Sciannimanico, Lucia
Scipioni, Fabrizio
Scogna, Flavio Emilio
Scriptoria,
Scriptoria, Schola Gregoriana
Scriptoria,
Seicento Italiano,
Serafini, Lia
Serino, Marco
Severini, Stefano
Shen, Dan
Siano, Filippo
Signoria, La,
Simboli, Anna
Sinatra, Stefania
Siniscalchi, Raffaela
Smith, Candace
Society, Cuneo City Choral
Solisti dell'Ensemble Respighi, I,
Solisti di Perugia, I
Solisti di Perugia, I,
Solisti Partenopei, I
Solisti Partenopei, I,
Soloists, German Wind
soprano, Studio
Sorrentino, Francesco
Souci, Ensemble Barocco Sans
Souci, Ensemble Barocco Sans
Spano, Miriam
Spirito, I Luoghi dello
Stagione Armonica, La
Stagione Armonica Choir, La
Stagione Armonica Choir, La,
Stagione Armonica, La,
Studio di Musica Rinascimentale di Palermo,
Studio vocal ensemble,
Symphonia Perusina,
Tabarroni, Sergio
Tactus, Gruppo Madrigalistico
Tactus, Coro
Tagliavini, Luigi Ferdinando
Taglioni, Luigi
Talamo, Alessandra
Tamminga, Liuwe
Tamponi, Carlo
Tasini, Francesco
Tatulli, Antonella
Telo, Elena
Temporis, Color
Tenerani, Ottaviano
Testoni, Silvia
Testori, Marco
Tincani, Stefano
Tipple, Jason
Tiso, Elisabetta
Toffano, Giovanni
Tognon, Paolo
Tolz Boys' Choir,
Tomadin, Manuel
Tomasello, Santina
Tonda, Mario Stefano
Torciani, Ilaria
Torelli, Francesca
Tortorelli, Mauro
Toscanini, Arturo
Toschi, Andrea
Tourte, Trio
Tozzi, Lorenzo
Traverso, Emilio
Trentin, Anna
Tricomi, Fabio
Trio di Flauti,
Trio Tourte,
Troilo, Angela
Turco, Alberto
Utz, Markus
Vaccari, Patrizia
Vajente, Silvia
Valeriani, Roberto
Valli, Mauro
Valsecchi, Mario
Vavasori, Alessandra
Veneto, Consort
Venezia, Schola Gregoriana di
Venezia, Nuovo Quintetto di
Venezia, Accademia Classica di
Ventura, Marcella
Venturi, Luca
Verh, Claudio
Vermeulen, Dirk
Vernikov, Pavel
Viaggio Musicale, Il
Viaggio Musicale, Il,
Vianello, Aldo
Vicenza, Ensemble di Musica antica del Conservatorio di
Vidolin, Alvise
Vienna Concert Society,
Vignali, Luca
Vignudelli, Barbara
Viola, Matelda
Virtuosi Italiani Ensemble,
Vivaldi Consort,
Vocale, Oslo Consortium
vocals, Studio
Volontieri, Enrico
Volta, Sandro
Windsor, Lorna
Zane, Francesco
Zanello, Federica
Zanetti, Monique
Zanichelli, Barbara
Zanovello, Enrico
Zenatti, Matteo
Zigante, Manuel
Zigiotti, Sergio
Zoccatelli, Gian Luca
Zuccarini, Marco
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Tactus was founded in 1986 by the late Mr. Serafino Rossi (1927–2009), dedicated to music’s Italian heritage and not least the discovery of forgotten Renaissance and Baroque composers who made important contributions to it. The label has also discovered many talented performers; Rinaldo Alessandrini, Enrico Gatti, Sergio Vartolo, Federico Maria Sardelli and Modo Antiquo are just some who began their recording careers with Tactus.
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
TC 0197
ADAGIO E CANTABILE
TC 0028
AFFRESCO MUSICALE DEL RINASCIMENTO A BOLOGNA
TC 0184
ALBERGATI, P.
Convito di Baldassarro (Il) (Cascio)
TC 0185
ALBERGATI, P.
Corona de pregi di Maria VICTORIA, T.L. de
Motets and Antiphons (Ensemble La Flora)
TC 0183
ALBERGATI, P.C.
Magnificat La Beata Caterina da Bologna tentata di solitudine Santa Brigida San Crisofano (Fortuna Ensemble, Cascio)
TC 0202
ALBINONI, T.G.
Concerti a 5, Op. 7, Libro secondo (Symphonia Perusina, Pollastri)
TC 0199
ALBINONI, T.G.
Concertos a 5, Op. 5, Nos. 1-6 (Le Cameriste, Trentin)
TC 0200
ALBINONI, T.G.
Concertos a 5, Op. 5, Nos. 7-12 (Le Cameriste, Trentin)
TC 0201
ALBINONI, T.G.
Concertos, Op. 7, Nos. 1-6 (Pollastri, Bensi, Symphonia Perusina)
TC 0100
ALEOTTI, V.
Sacrae cantiones (Le Monache di San Vito) (Cappella Artemisia, Smith)
TC 0438
ALLELUJA NATIVITAS - Canti di Natale (Christmas Songs)
TC 0058
ANTEGNATI, C.
Antegnata (L') 15 Canzoni alla francese (Kenyon)
TC 0013
AVE DONNA SANTISSIMA - Itinerario musicale intorno a Maria
TC 0322
BACH, C.P.E.
Viola da Gamba Sonatas, Wq. 88, 136 and 137 (Pandolfo, Alessandrini)
TC 0262
BACH, J.S.
Goldberg Variations (Vartolo)
TC 0221
BACH, J.S.
Harpsichord Concertos (after Vivaldi's Violin Concertos) (Concerti Appropriati Al Cembalo) (Roberto Loreggian)
TC 0261
BACH, J.S.
Viola da Gamba Sonatas, BWV 1027-1029 Italian Concerto (Gini, Alvini)
TC 0061
BALBI, L.
Ecclesiasticae Cantiones (Ensemble di Musica antica del Conservatorio di Vicenza)
TC 0059
BALBI, L.
Psalmi ad Vesperas Canendi per Annum, Vol. 1 (Schola Cantorum di Santa Giustina, Ros)
TC 0060
BALBI, L.
Psalmi ad Vesperas Canendi per Annum, Vol. 2 (Schola Cantorum di Santa Giustina, Da Ros)
TC 0024
BALLATE E MADRIGALI
TC 0081
BANCHIERI, A.
Choral and Organ Music (L'organo suonarino, Op. 13) (Coro Tactus, Kenyon, Tabarroni)
TC 0083
BANCHIERI, A.
Gemelli armonici Metamorfosi musicale
Liquide perle Amor dagli occhi sparse (Ensemble Hypothesis)
TC 0080
BANCHIERI, A.
Vezzo di perle musicali L'organo suonarino Nuovi pensieri ecclesiastici (Ronchetti, Viola)
TC 0082
BANCHIERI, A.
Virtuoso ritrovo academico (Il) (Ensemble Hypothesis, d'Agostino)
TC 0326
BARBELLA, E.
6 Trios (Le Musiche da Camera)
TC 0289
BARSANTI, F.
Recorder Sonatas, Op. 1, Nos. 1-6 (I Fiori Musicali)
TC 0165
BASSANI, G.B.
12 Balletti, correnti, gighe e sarabande (Ensemble Armonico Cimento)
TC 0166
BASSANI, G.B.
Armonia delle sirene (L') (Miroku)
TC 0069
BASSANO, G.
Mottetti, Madrigali et Canzoni francese (Musica Figurata)
TC 0450
BEDETTI, T.
Studies Variations (Bedetti)
TC 0518
BELLAFRONTE, R.
Labirinto dell'anima (Il) Zeit Discantus Murales (Ritis, D'Orazio, Mazzanti, Mondelci, Vienna Concert Society, Vermeulen)
TC 0098
BELLI, G.
Missa Tu es pastor ovium (Concentus Musicus Patavinus, Scriptoria, Framba, Bellinazzo)
TC 0283
BELLINZANI, P.B.
12 Suonate da chiesa a 3 (Ensemble Respighi, members)
TC 0281
BELLINZANI, P.B.
Madrigali, Op. 6 (Accademia degli Invaghiti, Moi)
TC 0282
BELLINZANI, P.D.
Flute Sonatas, Op. 3 (Fiorentino)
TC 0467
BERNARDI, S.
Motetti in cantilena (Ensemble Cantimbanco, Balconi)
TC 0306
BESOZZI, A.
Oboe Sonatas Nos. 1-6 (Baccini, Perfetti, Celeghin)
TC 0307
BESOZZI, A.
Trio Nos. 1-6 for oboe, violin and basso continuo (Vignali, Vernikov, Carlini)
TC 0491
BESOZZI, A.
Trio Sonatas Sonatas for 2 oboes and basso continuo (Ensemble Barocco Sans Souci)