Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abel, Carl Friedrich
Abel, Otto
Achron, Joseph
Adami, Giuseppe
Adler, Hans
Agee, James
Aladar, Juhasz
Alain, Marie-Claire
Alary, Jules
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Andersen, Hans Christian
Anderson, Leroy
Anna Amalia, Princess of Prussia,
Anonymous,
Antheil, George
Applicable, na Not
Arensky, Anton Stepanovich
Arlen, Harold
Arnalds, Olafur
Asselhofen, Sonja
Aubel, Henry d'
Auslander, Rose
Avni, Tzvi
Babell, Charles
Bach, Wilhelm Friedrich Ernst
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bachrich, Ernst
Badelt, Klaus
Badoaro, Giacomo
Balakirev, Mily Alexeyevich
Barbe, Helmut
Barbella, Emanuele
Barber, Samuel
Bartok, Bela
Bashmakov, Leonid
Beckmann, Heike
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Ben-Haim, Paul
Benker, Heinz
Berauer, Johannes
Berger, Wilhelm
Bergman, Bo
Berio, Luciano
Berlioz, Hector
Bernard, Emile
Bernard, Felix
Bethge, Hans
Bible,
Bible - New Testament,
Bible - Old Testament,
Birnbaum, Eduard
Bittrich, Herbert
Bizet, Georges
Blanc, Adolphe
Blarr, Oskar Gottlieb
Bloch, Ernest
Blumer, Theodor
Bock, Jerry
Bodenstedt, Friedrich
Bodinus, Sebastian
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de
Boito, Arrigo
Bon, Anna
Bonis, Melanie
Borne, François
Boulanger, Lili
Boutry, Roger
Bozza, Eugène
Brahms, Johannes
Brand, David
Braun, Jean Daniel
Brautigam, Helmut
Bretzner, Christoph Friedrich
Briccialdi, Giulio
Britten, Benjamin
Brown, Keith
Bruch, Max
Bruckner, Anton
Bunch, Kenji
Burger, Siegfried
Burgmuller, Norbert
Busoni, Ferruccio
Busto, Javier
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Byrd, William
Calt, Gabriel van
Canonica, Paolo
Caplet, Andre
Caplet, André
Capua, Eduardo di
Carrapatoso, Eurico
Carre, Michel
Carulli, Ferdinando
Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario
Casterede, Jacques
Casucci, Leonello
Catullus,
Cervantes, Miguel de
Chabrier, Emmanuel
Chamisso, Adelbert von
Chaplin, Charlie
Charriere, Caroline
Chaussier, Henri
Chopin, Fryderyk
Christiansen, Paul J.
Chui, Hao
Civinini, Guelfo
Clarke, Rebecca
Claudius, Matthias
Clemente, Carl
Cohen, Shmuel
Copland, Aaron
Corelli, Arcangelo
Cornelius, Peter
Cossart, Leland A.
Couperin, Armand-Louis
Couperin, Francois
Cramer, Walter
Crewe, Bob
Crispo, Marco
Crusell, Bernhard Henrik
Curtin, Hoyt
Czerny, Carl
Dahmen, Andreas
Dalvimare, Martin-Pierre
Dangel, Arthur
Danzi, Franz
Dasty, Jean
de Abreu, Zequinha
de Falla, Manuel
de Sarasate, Pablo
Debussy, Claude
Delibes, Leo
Denisov, Edison
di Lasso, Orlando
Diabelli, Anton
Dingelstedt, Franz von
Distler, Hugo
Dolle, Charles
Donjon, Jean
Douvier, Philip
Driessler, Johannes
Drouet, Louis
Dubois, Theodore
Dukas, Paul
Duparc, Henri
Dupre, Marcel
Dussek, Jan Ladislav
Dutilleux, Henri
Dvorak, Antonin
Ebel, Eduard
Ebert, Karl Egon
Eichendorff, Joseph von
Enoch, Yvonne
Enslin, Carl
Enzel, Christoph
Escaich, Thierry
Esch, Edward
Escher, Rudolf
Ewing, Montague
Fallersleben, Hoffman von
Faludi, Stefan
Fantini, Girolamo
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Faure, Gabriel
Feldman, Morton
Felix, Charles-Henry
Ferretti, Jacopo
Ferroud, Pierre-Octave
Fiala, Joseph
Finger, Gottfried
Fischer, Johann Christian
Fitkin, Graham
Flotow, Friedrich von
Forster, Kaspar
Fortner, Wolfgang
Francaix, Jean
Franck, Cesar
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Fukushima, Kazuo
Furstenau, Anton Bernhard
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Galaverni, Italo
Galuppi, Baldassare
Gao, Chi
Gardel, Carlos
Gariboldi, Giuseppe
Gati, Amadeus
Gaubert, Philippe
Gautier, Leonard
Gees, Michael
Gerhardt, Paul
Gershwin, George
Giacosa, Giuseppe
Giazotto, Remo
Giebel, Emanuel von
Gillock, William
Ginastera, Alberto
Giuliani, Mauro
Giuliani, Giovanni Francesco
Glazunov, Alexander Konstantinovich
Gliere, Reinhold
Gochhausen, K.E.E von
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von
Goldfarb, Israel
Goldstein, Raymond
Gollwitzer, Barbara
Goodenough, Forrest
Gossec, Francois-Joseph
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Graaf, Christian Ernst
Grainger, Percy
Grieg, Edvard
Gross, Johann Benjamin
Gruber, Franz Xaver
Grunfeld, Alfred
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Guillemyn, Robert
Gurlitt, Cornelius
Haas, Christoph
Haas, Georg Friedrich
Haensel, Berndt
Hafez, Viktor
Hagius, Konrad
Handel, George Frideric
Handy, William Christopher
Harvey, Roger
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Heberle, Anton
Heine, Heinrich
Heinichen, Johann David
Henze, Hans Werner
Hermann, Friedrich
Herrmann, Christopher
Hesse, Lutz-Werner
Hetsch, Ludwig Friedrich
Heudelinne, Louis
Heymann, Werner Richard
Heyse, Paul
Hiller, Ferdinand
Hindemith, Paul
Hirtler, Franz
Hofbauer, Maximilian
Hoffler, Konrad
Hoffmann, Heinrich Anton
Hoffmann, Anton Heinrich
Hoffmann, Johann
Hoffmeister, Franz Anton
Hoffnaass, Franziska von
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von
Hoft, Thomas
Hogan, Moses
Holborne, Antony
Homilius, Gottfried August
Honegger, Arthur
Horing, Markus
Horvath, Geza
Hotteterre, Jacques
Howard, James Newton
Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Humperdinck, Engelbert
I, Wei Chan
I, Tiou-Lin Chan
Ibert, Jacques
II, Johann Strauss
Ikonomov, Stefan
Illica, Luigi
Ishikawa, Noriko
Ishikawa-Kratzer, Noriko
Iturralde, Pedro
Ives, Charles
Iveson, John
Janacek, Leos
Jarzebski, Adam
Jean Pierre Claris de Florian,
Jensen, Adolf
Johann Friedrich Franz Burgmuller,
Johann Paul von Westhoff,
Jolivet, Andre
Joplin, Scott
Joseph Victor von Scheffel,
Julius Karl Reinhold Sturm,
Kalliwoda, Johan Wenzel
Kapustin, Nicolai
Karg-Elert, Sigfrid
Katchko, Adolph
Kayser, Leif
Keating, Geoffrey
Keller, Gottfried
Keller, Charles
Kellinghaus, Andre
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Khandoshkin, Ivan
Kilpinen, Yrjo
Kind, Johann Friedrich
Kindermann, Johann Erasmus
Kipp, Andreas
Kirkpatrick, William J.
Kirner, Florian
Klepper, Jochen
Kletke, Hermann
Klopstock, Friedrich Gottlieb
Kobayashi, Asei
Kodaly, Zoltan
Koechlin, Charles
Kohler, Ernesto
Kolkovich, Joseph
Konig, Gabriele
Korngold, Erich Wolfgang
Kosenko, Viktor Stepanovych
Kozeluch, Leopold
Kraemer, Martin
Kramer, Wilhelm
Krasa, Hans
Krasinski, Zygmunt
Krebs, Johann Ludwig
Kreisler, Fritz
Kreith, Karl
Kreutzer, Conradin
Krommer, Franz
Kuhlau, Friedrich
Kuhnau, Johann
Kuhnel, August
Kummer, Kaspar
Kunc, Ayme
Kussevitzky, Moishe
Kvam, Oddvar S.
Lacal, A.
Lalo, Edouard
Lammel, Helmut
Lauber, Joseph
Lavignac, Albert
Lee, Nicolo
Leoncavallo, Ruggero
Lewandowski, Louis
Lewin, Gustav
Li, Po
Liadov, Anatol Konstantinovich
Lichner, Heinrich
Ligeti, Gyorgy
Lindsay, Thomas
Liszt, Franz
Ljova,
Loewe, Carl
Loewe, Frederick
Longfield, Robert
Lopez, Victor
Lorenzo, Leonardo De
Louis de Caix d'Hervelois,
Ludwig Gotthard Theobul Kosegarten,
Lusse, Charles de
Luther, Martin
Luzar, Alan
Lyapunov, Sergei Mikhailovich
Machtenberg, Meyer
Magg, Kyrill
Mangore, Agustin Barrios
Manzino, Giuseppe
Marais, Marin
Markl, Markus
Marschner, Heinrich August
Martin, Frank
Massenet, Jules
Mateju, Zbynek
Mattheson, Johann
Mayer, Charles
Mayeur, Louis Adolphe
McBroom, Amanda
Meijering, Chiel
Meilhac, Henri
Mendelssohn, Arnold
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Fanny
Mercadante, Saverio
Merk, Unlrike
Merkel, Gustav Adolf
Mertz, Johann Kaspar
Merula, Tarquinio
Messiaen, Olivier
Metallidi, Shanna
Meyer, Conrad Ferdinand
Meyerbeer, Giacomo
Mica, Frantisek Adam
Mickiewicz, Adam
Mielczewski, Marcin
Milhaud, Darius
Milwid, Antoni
Monk, Meredith
Montague, Stephen
Moor, Emanuel
Morgenstern, Christian
Morike, Eduard
Morricone, Ennio
Mortimer, John Glenesk
Moser, Rudolf
Motschmann, Johannes
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Muczynski, Robert
Muffat, Georg
Muller, Wilhelm
Muller, Matthias
Muller, August Eberhard
Muller, Fabian
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Myslivecek, Josef
Nathanson, Moshe
Newton, John
Nyman, Michael
Oboussier, Robert
Oesten, Theodor
Offenbach, Jacques
Olson, Kevin
Orvad, Timme
Oscar Ludwig Bernhard Wolff,
Osinski, Ludwik
Paganini, Nicolo
Pagnoncelli, Giovanni Battista
Paisiello, Giovanni
Panisello, Fabian
Parini, Giuseppe
Parker, Jim
Pauersbach, Karl Joseph
Pessard, Emile
Peters, Olivier
Petrini, Francesco
Pfitzner, Hans
Piave, Francesco Maria
Piazza, Giovanni
Pichl, Wenzel
Pierpont, James Lord
Plant, Robert
Pleyel, Ignaz Joseph
Podbielski, Jan
Pohl, Richard
Pohle, David
Pol, Wincenty
Ponte, Lorenzo da
Popper, David
Poulenc, Francis
Praetorius, Michael
Premru, Raymond
Previn, Andre
Prihoda, Vasa
Pritsker, Gene
Prokofiev, Sergey
Puccini, Giacomo
Purcell, Henry
Quantz, Johann Joachim
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Radoux, Jean-Toussaint
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Ramirez, Ariel
Rangstrom, Ture
Raphael, Gunter
Ravel, Maurice
Ravina, Jean Henri
Reeve, Peter
Reger, Max
Reicha, Antoine
Reinecke, Carl
Reissiger, Carl Gottlieb
Rellstab, Ludwig
Rheinberger, Joseph Gabriel
Richards, Scott
Richter, Ernst
Ries, Harry
Riese, Friedrich Wilhelm
Rietz, Julius
Rihm, Wolfgang
Rilke, Rainer Maria
Rimbaud, Arthur
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai Andreyevich
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rinck, Johann Christian Heinrich
Rinser, Luise
Ritter von Neukomm, Sigismund
Rivier, Jean
Roesgen-Champion, Marguerite
Roger, Denise
Rolli, Paolo Antonio
Romani, Felice
Romberg, Bernhard Heinrich
Rontgen, Julius
Rosetti, Antonio
Rossini, Gioachino
Rota, Nino
Ruckert, Friedrich
Rueff, Jeanine
Runeberg, Johan Ludvig
Rydberg, Viktor
Safronov, Anton
Saint-Saens, Camille
Sakamoto, Ryuichi
Samazeuilh, Gustave
Sandstrom, Jan
Sartorio, Antonio
Sasaki, Kunio
Sauter, Ernest
Scarlatti, Domenico
Schaab, Robert
Schalit, Heinrich
Schanderl, Hans
Schelb, Josef
Schenck, Johannes
Schiedermayr, Johann Baptist
Schifrin, Lalo
Schikaneder, Emanuel
Schi-King, Po
Schiller, Friedrich von
Schmelzer, Johann Heinrich
Schmid, Christoph von
Schmidt, Franz
Schnittke, Alfred
Schnyder, Daniel
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schoenfield, Paul
Schreker, Franz
Schubert, Franz
Schulhoff, Erwin
Schumann, Robert
Schumann, Clara
Schuster, Vincenz
Scriabin, Alexander
Seidl, Johann Gabriel
Semon, Edward John
Senesh, Hannah
Shchedrin, Rodion Konstantinovich
Shekov, Ivan
Shore, Howard
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Shur, Laura
Sibelius, Jean
Silcher, Friedrich
Simaku, Thomas
Simoni, Renato
Smetana, Bedrich
Sollima, Giovanni
Sommer, Silvia
Sondheim, Stephen
Spohr, Louis
Staeps, Hans Ulrich
Stamitz, Carl
Stamitz, Johann
Stamitz, Anton
Steffani, Agostino
Steffen, Harro
Steibelt, Daniel Gottlied
Steiger, Charles
Stein-Schneider, Lena
Stern, Marcel
Stiegler, Karl
Strauss, Josef
Strauss, Richard
Strauss I, Johann
Strauss II, Johann
Stravinsky, Igor
Streabbog, Louis
Strong, George Templeton
Strungk, Nicolaus Adam
Sulzer, Salomon
Suppe, Franz von
Suzuki, Kazushi
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Swerts, Piet
Swieten, Gottfried van
Szarzynski, Stanislaw Sylwester
Szervansky, Endre
Tarrega, Francisco
Tauler, John
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Tennyson, Alfred
Text, Felix Mass
Thomas, Ambroise
Thomas-Mifune, Werner
Thuillier, Edouard A.
Tieck, Johann Ludwig
Toch, Ernst
Torelli, Giuseppe
Traditional,
Traeg, Andre
Trojelli, Angelino
Tromlitz, Johann George
Tsiganov, Dmitri Mikhailovich
Turek, Thomas
Turnbull, Stuart Murray
Turrini, Peter
Uhland, Johann Ludwig
Ullmann, Viktor
Ungerer, Uwe
Vanhal, Johann Baptist
Varesco, Giovanni Battista
Varese, Edgard
Varnay, Astrid
Vegh, Johann van
Veit, Wenzel Heinrich
Verdi, Giuseppe
Vieuxtemps, Henry
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vivier, Claude
Vladigerov, Pancho
Vojta, Jan Ignac Frantisek
von Herzogenberg, Heinrich
Voronin, Vassili
Wade, John Francis
Wagner, Richard
Wagner, Siegfried
Walther, Johann Gottfried
Walther, Johann Jakob
Wanek, Friedrich K.
Wang, Wei
Wasson, John
Waxman, Franz
Weber, Carl Maria von
Weber, Friedrich Dionys
Wei, Ying-wu
Weiss, Franz
Wesendonck, Mathilde
Wette, Adelheid
Whitacre, Eric
Whitney, John C.
Widor, Charles-Marie
Wieniawski, Henryk
Wilberg, Mack
Willemer, Marianne von
Williams, John
Willot, John Christie
Wilms, Johann Wilhelm
Winding, August
Winner, Joseph Eastburn
Witwicki, Stefan
Wolf, Hugo
Wolff, Bernhard
Wolters, Gottfried
Wronowicz, Maciej
Xenakis, Iannis
Yossifov, Alexander
Zehavi, David
Zhurbin, Lev
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
12 Pianists,
12 PianistsKarlsruhe Percussion Ensemble,
Aachener Domchor,
Alberto, Erede,
Alexander, Willens, Michael
Alexander, Joel,
Alexandra von der Weth,
Alla Polacca Ensemble,
Allgauer Waldhornblaser,
Alte Musik Koln,
Altmann-Althausen, Marisa
Amadeus Choir,
Amadeus Choir, members,
Anders, Peter
Anders, Frieder
Andreas, Stoehr,
Appel, Wolf
Applicable, na Not
Arakelyan, Hayrapet
Ariyoshi, Ryoji
Arnim, Arnulf von
Arnold, Quennet,
Arpa festante, L',
Arthur, Rother,
Augsburg Philharmonic Orchestra,
Avagyan, Levon
Baar, Dianne
Babor, Valentina
Bad Tolz Sing und Musikschule Children's Choir,
Baker, Dian
Baldo, Podic,
Banks, Eric
Baroque Orchestra L'arpa Festante,
Bartolomey, Matthias
Basilea, Stella Maris
Baumer, Hermann
Bayer Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Baynov, Tomislav
Baynov Piano Ensemble,
Beck, Beata
Beenhouwer, Jozef de
Behrens, Hildegard
Beikircher, Alban
Berger, Erna
Berlin Cellharmoniker,
Berlin Deutsche 21 Orchestra,
Berlin Komische Oper Orchestra,
Berlin Preussisches State 21 Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Orchestra,
Berlin Staatsoper Orchestra,
Berlin Stadtischen 21 Orchestra,
Berlin Symphony Orchestra,
Bernhard, Rehmann, Theodor
Birnbaum, Christian
Birnbaum, Christian
Bjoner, Ingrid
Blazikova, Hana
Blechschmidt, Isabel
Bloch, Boris
Boeru, Cosmin
Bouwel, David
Boysen, Thomas
Brandenburger Symphoniker,
Brandt, Klaus-Dieter
Brankovic, Senka
Brass, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Brauss, Martin
Brauss, Martin
Brinkmann, Bodo
Bron, Zakhar
Bron, Zakhar
Bruno, Weil,
Bucher, Simon
Bundgen, Paulin
Busch, Wilhelmine
Butt, Tiffany
Caldini, Fulvio
Camerata Amsterdam,
Camerata Filarmonica Bohemia,
Camerata Filarmonica BohemiaGioia, La,
Camerata Pro Musica Chamber Orchestra,
Capelle, Friedhelm
Cappella Coloniensis,
Cappella Hilaria,
Carion,
Carion,
Casselman, Jayne
Cello Octet of the International Music Academy in the Principality of Liechtenstein,
Chamber, Zakhar Bron
Chamorro, German Echeverri
Choeur du Theatre d'Augsbourg,
Choi, Esther
Chorus, Bratislava City
Chorvereinigung Schola Cantorum,
Christian, Birnbaum,
Christoph, Hesse,
Collegium Marianum,
Coloniensis, Cappella
Constantin, Trinks,
Cooley, Thomas
Cortot, Alfred
Culmer-Schellbach, Lona
Custer, Calvin
Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Danz, Ingeborg
Darmstadt State Orchestra,
Daukantas, Thomas
Daukantas, Tomas
Davislim, Garrie
Dechenne, Danielle
Decroos, Jean
Der Musikalische Garten,
Deutschen Oper am Rhein Chorus,
Dietrich, Wolf-Eckart
Dimitrieva, Masha
Dirk, Kaftan,
Dorken, Danae
Dörken, Danae
Dörken, Piano Duo
Doron, Salomon,
Drescher, Kerstin
Dresden University Choir,
Duisburger Philharmoniker,
Duisburger PhilharmonikerDusseldorf Symphony Orchestra,
Duo Arcadie,
Duo Diagonal,
Duo Postiglione,
Durlovski, Ana
Dusseldorf, Schumannsalle,
Dusseldorf Symphony Orchestra,
Ed, Neumeister,
Egger, Armin
Ehrentraud, Adolf
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble Consolazione,
Ensemble La Fenice,
Ensemble Rhapsody,
Erb, Felicitas
Erb, Judith
Erede, Alberto
Ernst-Mosuraitis, Wilja
Feigl, Sigi
Felbermayer, Anny
Fenice, Ensemble La
Ferdinand, Leitner,
Ferenc, Fricsay,
Fink, Elena
Finkelstein, Meir
Fiore, John
Fischer, Karin
Fischer, Inga
Flieder, Johannes
Focus Baroque,
Fraas, Stefan
Frantz, Caspar
Franz, Christian
Franz, Lang,
Franz, Reuss, Wilhelm
Franz, Marszalek,
Fricsay, Ferenc
Friedemann, Riehle,
Fukuda, Riko
Funkhauser, Kristine Larissa
Gaasterland, Peter
Gagelmann, Jens
Gagnidze, George
Garten, Der Musikalische
Gecer, Dilek
Gerboth, Eckehard
Gerhard, Steeger,
German String Trio,
Giacometti, Paolo
Gioia, La,
Gioia, LaCamerata Filarmonica Bohemia,
Giuseppe, Patane,
Gjeilo, Ola
Glemser, Wolfgang
Gogg, Moritz
Goldberg, Stella
Gower, Jane
Granados, Enrique
Greindl, Josef
Grofmeier, Sabine
Grummer, Elisabeth
Gulda, Friedrich
Gyenge, Tibor
Gyor Philharmonic Orchestra,
Haake, Matthias
Haas, Andreas
Haas, Sabine
Haase, Anna
Hagen, Kathrin ten
Hamann, Georg
Hamari, Julia
Hammer, Christoph
Hampl, Stephanie
Hans, Schmidt-Isserstedt,
Hans, Steinkopf,
Hara, Mariko
Harich-Schneider, Eta
Häring, Mario
Häring, Mario
Hattori, Mone
Hauser, Markus
Havar, Donat
Havlikova, Anna Chadimova
Hector, Urbon,
Heger, Robert
Heide, Daniel
Heifetz, Jascha
Heilingloh, Ilonka
Heinrich, Sigrid
Henschel, Dietrich
Herget, Patrick
Herman, Weigert,
Hermann, Baumer,
Hesse, Christoph
Hessen Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Hilaria, Cappella
Hildebrandt, Toralf
Hildebrant, Aino
Hilschmann, Evelyn
Hilz, Christian
Hoeprich, Eric
Holland Wind Players,
Hollweg, Ilse
Honig, Dieter
Horner, Jasmin
Hubner, Ulrich
Ignaz Joseph Pleyel Orchester,
Island,
Israel Chamber Orchestra,
Jakob, Theresia Maria
Jan, Kucera,
Janacek Quartet,
Janácek Quartet,
Jang, Eun Bae
Jansa Duo,
Jazz Big Band Graz,
Jeanjean, Paul
Jeroen, Weierink,
Jochim, Konstantin
Joel, Alexander
Johannes, Moesus,
Johannes, Schuler,
John, Fiore,
Joseph, Keilberth,
Joseph, Susan
Jugendkantorei Hosel,
Junge, Michael
Kaftan, Dirk
Kaleidoscope Soloists Ensemble,
Kaleidoskop, Solistenensemble
Kaleidoskop Soloists Ensemble,
Kammerchor Potsdam,
Karlsruhe Percussion Ensemble12 Pianists,
Karres, Maarten
Karres, Ariane
Kassel State Theatre Choir,
Kassel State Theatre Orchestra,
Kay, Brian
Kielland, Marianne Beate
Kilarska, Paulina
Kim, Seung-hyun
Kim-Wust, Sung-Hee
Kleinehanding, R
Kleinhapl, Friedrich
Klemm, Karoline Echeverr
Klumpp, Johannes
Kluser, Johannes
Kobl, Ulrich
Kobow, Jan
Koch, Tobias
Kolner Akademie,
Kolodochka, Alexander
Kolodochka, Ekaterina
Koschitzki, Daniel
Kostenbader, Ginette
Kosuge, Yu
Koth, Erika
Kotzian, Iris Marie
Kovacs, Robert
Kramer, Joke
Kristinsdottir, Elfa Run
Kucera, Jan
Kurt, Schroder,
Lachenmann, Steffen
Lachenmann, Steffen
Lang, Franz
Langford, Gordon
Larderet, Vincent
Lee, Tammin Julian
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra,
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, horn quartet,
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, members,
Leitner, Ferdinand
Lemnitz, Tiana
Leopold, Ludwig,
Lessing, Alfred
Liechtenstein, Piano Quintet of the International Academy of Music in the Principality of
Liechtenstein, Cello Octet of the International Music Academy in the Principality of
Lill, Iren
Linck, Carsten
Lissy, Raimund
L'ornamento,
L'ornamento,
Ludwig, Hanna
Ludwig, Walther
Luolajan-Mikkola, Markku
Lutze, Walter
Maas, Julie
Mader, Klaus
Mancini, Henry
Marchfeld, Silke
Margolina, Elena
Marianum, Collegium
Markham, Matthew
Marsoner, Ingrid
Martin, Victor
Matousek, Bohuslav
Matt, Nicol
McLeod, Suzanne
Meliksetian, Ruben
Metternich, Josef
Meunier, Lothar
Meyer, Torsten
Migdal, Marian
Migdal, Liv
Milstein, Nathan
Minasi, Riccardo Masahide
Modl, Martha
Moesus, Johannes
Mohs, Harald
Morgenthaler, Clemens
Morloc, Renee
Moser, Hans Georg
Mulder, Marisca
Muller-Brachmann, Hanno
Munich, Palestrina Ensemble
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra,
Munoz, Maria Cecilia
Muruzabal, Arturo
Nagasawa, Masumi
Nagy, Martin
Nastasi, Mirjam
Neubauer, Alexander
Neukirchner, Manfred
Neumeister, Ed
New Elysium Sprechquartett,
New Wuppertaler String Trio,
Nguyen, Tra
Nicol, Matt,
Niesemann, Michael
Noack, Florian
North West German Philharmonic Orchestra,
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra,
Ogg, Jacques
Ohl, P
Ola, Rudner,
Oltean, Ana Ioana
Orchester, Ignaz Joseph Pleyel
Orchestra, Uppsala Chamber
Orchestre der Folkwang Hochschule,
Orchestre du Theatre d'Augsbourg,
Orvad, Adam
Osnabruck Symphony Orchestra,
Osnabruck Theatre Chorus,
Otelli, Claudio
Ottenthal, Gertrud
Otto, Lisa
Owen, Susan
Pagel, Gudrun
Palacios, Nidia
Pape, Uta
Paternostro, Roberto
Paul, Weigold,
Penn, Henri
Peschko, Sebastian
Peter, Schneider,
Petrychenko, Violina
Philharmonia Orchestra,
Philharmonic, Bohemia Chamber
Pianists, 12
Piano Duo Dörken,
Piano Quintet of the International Academy of Music in the Principality of Liechtenstein,
Piano4te,
Plank, Sara
Poizat, Francois Xavier
Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra,
Porter, Marcia
Poskute, Vilija
Prague Singers, The,
Quartet, Camerata
Quartet, Janácek
Quatuor Romantique, Le
Quatuor Romantique, Le,
Quennet, Arnold
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Racz, Matthias
Randt, Sally du
Raucheisen, Michael
Regensburg Cathedral Choir,
Rehmann, Theodor Bernhard
Reibenspies, Andreas
Reimers, Olaf
Renzikowski, Bernhard
Reutlingen, Wurttembergische Philharmonie
Revich, Yury
Rexroth, Matthias
RIAS Chamber ChorusSt. Hedwig's Cathedral Choir,
RIAS Symphony Orchestra,
Richard, Kraus,
Richstone, Lorne
Ritter, Andrea
Rivinius, Paul
Robeat,,
Robert, Heger,
Roberto, Paternostro,
Robertson, Rae
Rochat, Nadege
Roth, Hartmut
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rubens, Sibylla
Rudner, Ola
Rudolf, Kempe,
Rupp, Franz
Rysanek, Leonie
Salomon, Doron
Salomon, Doron
Sandhoff, Martin
Sasche, Pauline
saturova, Simona
Savaria Chamber Orchestra,
Savariensis, Capella Cantorum
Schafer, Jeannette
Scheen, Celine
Scherzer, Ernst Gunter
Schiffel, Anja
Schlichte, Jan
Schlusnus, Heinrich
Schmeding, Martin
Schmidt, Petra
Schmidt-Isserstedt, Hans
Schneider, Ulrike
Schneider, Gundula
Schneider, Willy
Schneiderhan, Wolfgang
Schnitzler, Werner von
Schock, Rudolf
Schoder, Maria Friederike
Schreiber, Daniel
Schuchter, Wilhelm
Schuck, Stefan
Schulz, Gernot
Schumann Quartet,
Schuster, Jurgen
Schwarzkopf, Elisabeth
Seefried, Irmgard
Seifried, Peter Michael
Sellheim, Eckart
Semeradova, Jana
Sheffer, Mimi
Sheffer, Isaac
Shimkus, Aurelia
Shimkus, Vestard
Sieber, Wolfgang
Sigi, Feigl,
Signum Saxophone Quartet,
Simowitsch, Janka
Sinclair, David
Sischka, Christoph
Sochurek, Pavel
Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop,
Sorokow, Anton
Spark Quintet,
Spurny, Tomas
St. Hedwig's Cathedral Choir,
St. Hedwig's Cathedral ChoirRIAS Chamber Chorus,
Stabler, Anja
Staerk, Ulrich
Steeger, Gerhard
Steenbrink, Tineke
Stefan, Fraas,
Steinbach, Julius
Steinkopf, Hans
Stella Maris Basilea,
Stoehr, Andreas
Stolze, Kurt-Heinz
Strack, Felicitas
Streich, Rita
Stuttgart Figuralchor der Gedachtniskirche,
Stuttgart State Orchestra,
Suzuki, Masato
Symphoniker, Brandenburger
Synelnikov, Sergej
Szigeti, Joseph
Takezawa, Eriko
Tamura, Ricardo
Tchakarova, Doriana
TenHagen Quartet,
Tewes, Detlef
Tolz Boys' Choir,
Tolz Boys' ChoirTolzer Boys Choir,
Tolzer Boys ChoirTolz Boys' Choir,
Topper, Hertha
Toralf, Hildebrandt,
Torge, Anna
Trinks, Constantin
Trio, The Herrick
Trio Panta Rhei,
Trotschel, Elfriede
Tscholakoff, Georgi
Tubery, Jean
Tylman, Jakub
Ulrich, Kobl,
Urbon, Hector
Vanryne, Robert
Vienna Concert Society,
Vienna Symphony Orchestra,
Vif Flute Quartet,
Villaret, Claude
Villiers, David de
Vogtland Philharmonic Orchestra Greiz-Reichenbach,
Voigt, Thomas
Volz, Manfred
von, Karajan, Herbert
Wagner, Petr
Wagnermeyer, Franz
Wallprecht, Klaus
Walter, Lutze,
Weierink, Jeroen
Weigert, Herman
Weigold, Paul
Weil, Bruno
Welitsch, Ljuba
Weninger, Leopold
Werba, Eric
Werner, Hans Martin
Wes10 Brass,
Wilhelm, Gerhard
Wilhelm, Schuchter,
Willens, Michael Alexander
Willens, Michael Alexander
Witoschynskyj, Ira Maria
Wolkner, Andre
Worner, Dominik
Woyke, Andreas
Wright-Ivanova, Christina
Wulkopf, Cornelia
Wunderlich, Fritz
Wurtemburg State Orchestra,
Wurttemberg State Orchestra Stuttgart,
Wurttembergische Philharmonie Reutlingen,
Wust, Hans Werner
Xu, Peijun
Youn, William
Youth Percussion Ensemble,
Yumi, Arata
Zeilinger, Clemens
Zhang, Da-Yong
Zhuk, Valentin
Zimmer, Hans
Zlateva, Anka
Zurich Tonhalle Orchestra, members,
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GenreExpand
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ARS Produktion

The exquisite classical label ARS Produktion was founded in 1988 by Annette Schumacher, with the aim to give young, aspiring artists and interesting programs on both an individual musical home and corresponding market opportunities, including through international sales and marketing.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
AK 8076
10 and Chamber Music (Baroque) - HANDEL, G.F. BABELL, C. STEFFANI, A. STRUNGK, N.A. (Baroque in Hanover) (Alla Polacca Ensemble)
AK 8385
10 Music (Cantorial Highlights of the Synagogue) (I. Sheffer, M. Sheffer)
AK 8425
10 Recital
Anders, Frieder - HAAS, P. KRASA, H. ULLMANN, V.
AK 8703
10 Recital
Berger, Erna - WOLF, H. SCHUBERT, F. BRAHMS, J. PFITZNER, H. OBOUSSIER, R. (Legenden des Gesanges, Vol. 3)
AK 8905
10 Recital
Danz, Ingeborg - MOZART, W.A. SCHUBERT, F. WOLF, H. GEES, M.
AK 8712
10 Recital
Seefried, Irmgard - WOLF, H. MOZART, W.A. HANDEL, G.F. (Legenden des Gesanges, Vol. 12) (1943-1954)
AK 8460
10 Recital
Sheffer, Mimi - EISENSTADT, D. BEN-HAIM, P. HALEVY, J. BELLINI, V. STEIN-SCHNEIDER, L. (Cantorial Highlights, Vol. 2)
AK 8500
10 Recital
Worner, Dominik - GADE, N.W. GRIEG, E. RANGSTROM, T. KILPINEN, Y. SIBELIUS, J. (Nordische Lieder) (Worner)
AK 8710
21 Arias (Baritone)
Metternich, Josef - LEONCAVALLO, R. BIZET, G. VERDI, G. (Legenden des Gesanges, Vol. 10) (1951-1955)
AK 8711
21 Arias (Soprano)
Grummer, Elisabeth - MOZART, W.A. WEBER, C.M. von HUMPERDINCK, E. VERDI, G. (Legenden des Gesanges, Vol. 11)
AK 8704
21 Arias (Soprano)
Trotschel, Elfriede - MOZART, W.A. SMETANA, B. DVORAK, A. TCHAIKOVSKY, P.I. (Legendary Singers, Vol. 4) (1949-1952)
AK 8705
21 Arias (Tenor)
Anders, Peter - MOZART, W.A. PUCCINI, G. GOUNOD, C.-F. LEONCAVALLO, R. (Legenden des Gesanges, Vol. 5) (1933-1953)
AK 8450
21 Highlights - STRAUSS, R. VERDI, G. MUSSORGSKY, M.P. PUCCINI, G. ROSSINI, G. DVORAK, A. MASSENET, J.
AK 8068
ABEL, C.F.
Cello Concerto, WKO 60 GRAAF, C.E.
Cello Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 Symphonies (Brandt, L'Arpa festante, Hesse)
AK 8115
BACH, J.S.
French Suites Nos. 1-6 Suites, BWV 818a and 819a (Frantz)
AK 8109
BACH, J.S.
Organ Transcriptions and Arrangements (Orgeltranskriptionen) (Schmeding)
AK 8079
BACH, J.S.
Violin Concertos, BWV 1043, 1052, 1056 (Kristinsdottir, Kaleidoskop Soloists Ensemble)
AK 8523
BACH, J.S.
Vocal Music (Hilz, Cappella Hilaria) (Fürchte dich nicht!)
AK 8018
BACH, J.S
Cello Suites Nos. 1, 3 and 5 (Kleinhapl)
AK 8124
Bassoon 5 - MOZART, W.A. HUMMEL, J.N. WEBER, C.M. von (Racz, North West German Philharmonic, Klumpp)
AK 8019
Bassoon Recital
Gower, Jane - DANZI, F. (Forgotten Treasures, Vol. 2)
AK 8035
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Cello Sonatas Nos. 1-3 (Kleinhapl, Woyke)
AK 8085
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Cello Sonatas Nos. 4 and 5 Violin Sonata No. 10 (arr. F. Kleinhapl and A. Woyke) (Kleinhapl, Woyke)
AK 8099
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Sonatas Nos. 3 and 29, "Hammerklavier" (Interview with Beethoven) (Shimkus)
AK 8502
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Sonatas Nos. 8, 14, 21, 23 Fantasia, Op. 77 Variations, WoO 80 (B. Bloch - Piano Works, Vol. 2)
AK 8128
BEETHOVEN, L. van
String Quartet No. 2 BARTOK, B.
String Quartet No. 3 BRAHMS, J.
String Quartet No. 1 (Schumann Quartet)
AK 8407
BERNARD, E.
Divertissement, Op. 36 COSSART, L.
Suite, Op. 19 CAPLET, A.
Suite persane (Holland Wind Players, Weierink)
AK 8017
BLARR, O.G.
Organ Music, Vol. 3 - Healing Water Der Lobende Holy Tango II (Schmeding)
AK 8483
BLUMER, T.
String Trio, Op. 55 REGER, M.
String Trio, Op. 77b (New Wuppertaler String Trio)
AK 8447
BOCK, J.
Fiddler On The Roof ACHRON, J.
Hebrew Melody BEN-HAIM, P.
Ballad PRIHODA, V.
Eili, Eili (Weierink)
AK 8431
BOZZA, E.
Jour d'ete a la montagne BECKMANN, H.
Uptime Levada (Vif Flute Quartet)
AK 8023
BRAHMS, J.
11 Chorale Preludes Preludes and Fugues - WoO 7-10 (Schmeding)
AK 8497
BRAHMS, J.
15 Romanzen aus Die Schone Magelone (Worner, M. Suzuki)
AK 8015
BRAHMS, J.
Cello Sonatas Songs (arr. for cello and piano) (Kleinhapl, Woyke)
AK 8039
BRUCH, M.
8 Pieces MARTIN, F.
Trio sur des melodies populaires irlandaises SCHOENFIELD, P.
Cafe Music (Trio Panta Rhei)
AK 8090
BRUCH, M.
Cello and Orchestral Pieces(Kleinhapl, Czech Radio Symphony, Kucera)
AK 8007
Cello Quartet Arrangements - HANDY, W.C. ARLEN, H. MAYFIELD, P. ELLINGTON, D. WINNER, J.E. MACKEBEN, T. (Berlin Cellharmoniker)
AK 8028
Cello Recital
Kleinhapl, Friedrich - SCHUBERT, F. SCHNITTKE, A.
AK 8143
Chamber Music - BEETHOVEN, L. van CARRAPATOSO, E. LIGETI, G. MONTAGUE, S. ROSETTI, A. (Schauspiel) (Carion)
AK 8136
Chamber Music - HANDEL, G.F. FASCH, J.F. TELEMANN, G.P. (L'Ornamento)