Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abe, Keiko
Absil, Jean
Ahrens, Joseph
Aiblinger, Johann Caspar
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Alyabiev, Alexander Alexandrovich
Anonymous,
Applicable, na Not
Arne, Thomas Augustine
Arnold, Malcolm
Auric, Georges
Bach, Johann Christoph Friedrich
Bach, Johann Christian
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Balay, Guillaume
Balbastre, Claude-Benigne
Barber, Samuel
Barboteu, Georges
Bardos, Lajos
Bartok, Bela
Bassano, Giovanni
Bauersachs, Fred
Becker, Dietrich
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Behrend, Siegfried
Bellini, Vincenzo
Bennet, John
Berg, Alban
Berio, Luciano
Berlin, Irving
Berlioz, Hector
Bermudo, Juan
Bitsch, Marcel
Bizet, Georges
Blacher, Boris
Blech, Leo
Boccherini, Luigi
Bochsa, Nicholas Charles
Boellmann, Leon
Bohm, Theobald
Bohm, Karl
Bohm, Georg
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de
Bonneau, Paul
Bortkiewicz, Sergei
Bottesini, Giovanni
Bourgeois, Derek
Boutry, Roger
Boyce, William
Bozza, Eugene
Brahms, Johannes
Brandmuller, Theo
Breuer, Harry
Breville, Pierre de
Britten, Benjamin
Brod, Henri
Bruch, Max
Bruckner, Anton
Bruhns, Nicolaus
Brunth, Mons:
Busoni, Ferruccio
Buttstett, Johann Heinrich
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Calvert, Morley
Caplet, André
Capuis, Matilde
Castello, Dario
Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario
Casterede, Jacques
Cesare, Giovanni Martino
Chailleux, Andre
Charlier, Theo
Chavez, Carlos
Cheetam, John
Cherubini, Luigi
Chopin, Fryderyk
Clarke, Rebecca
Constant, Marius
Constant, Franz
Copland, Aaron
Coprario, John
Corradini, Nicolo
Corrette, Michel
Cras, Jean
Crespo, Enrique
Crumb, George
Cui, Cesar
Damase, Jean-Michel
Danielsson, Christer
Daza, Esteban
Debussy, Claude
Defaye, Jean-Michel
Delibes, Leo
Denisov, Edison
Desportes, Yvonne
Dessoff, Felix Otto
Dethier, Gaston Marie
Deutschmann, Gerhard
Diaconescu, Mircea
Diamond, David
Dietrich, Albert
Distler, Hugo
Dohnanyi, Erno
Donizetti, Gaetano
Doppler, Karl
Dukas, Paul
Duparc, Henri
Dupre, Marcel
Durey, Louis
Dutilleux, Henri
Dvorak, Antonin
Eben, Petr
Eberlin, Johann Ernst
Ebner, Wolfgang
Emperor), Leopold I (Holy Roman
Erlebach, Philipp Heinrich
Estendorfer, Anton
Etzel, Bernhard
Ewald, Victor
Eyck, Jacob van
Falla, Manuel de
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Faure, Gabriel
Finck, Heinrich
Fink, Siegfried
Fink, Hansjorg
Fontana, Giovanni Battista
Fortner, Wolfgang
Francaix, Jean
Franck, Cesar
Franck, Richard
Franck, Eduard
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Froberger, Johann Jacob
Fucik, Julius
Fuhrer, Robert
Furtwangler, Wilhelm
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gabrielli, Domenico
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Galli, Raffaello
Gaubert, Philippe
Genzmer, Harald
Gernsheim, Friedrich
Gershwin, George
Gesualdo, Carlo
Giazotto, Remo
Giordano, Umberto
Glass, Philip
Glazunov, Alexander Konstantinovich
Gliere, Reinhold
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Gottschalk, Louis Moreau
Granados, Enrique
Green, George Hamilton
Gretchaninov, Alexander
Grieg, Edvard
Grishin, Viktor
Grison, Jules
Grunberger, Theodor
Guillou, Jean Victor Arthur
Guilmant, Alexandre
Gunes, Betin
Guridi, Jesus
Gussago, Cesario
Gyrowetz, Adalbert
Haas, Pavel
Halt, Markus
Halvorsen, Johan
Handel, George Frideric
Hashagen, Klaus
Haug, Hans
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Helmschrott, Robert M.
Hertel, Johann Wilhelm
Herzogenberg, Heinrich von
Hessenberg, Kurt
Hindemith, Paul
Holliger, Heinz
Homilius, Gottfried August
Honegger, Arthur
Hugon, Georges
Hugues, Luigi
Hummel, Bertold
I, John Farmer
Ignatowicz, Anna
II, Johann Strauss
II, Karel Komzak
Ives, Charles
Jacob, Gordon
Janacek, Leos
Kaiser, Leander
Kalman, Emmerich
Kaminski, Heinrich
Karai, Jozsef
Karg-Elert, Sigfrid
Kauffmann, Georg Friedrich
Kempff, Wilhelm
Kerll, Johann Caspar
Kirchner, Theodor
Knecht, Justin Heinrich
Kobrich, Johann Anton
Kodaly, Zoltan
Koechlin, Charles
Komitas, Vardapet
Koper, Karl-Heinz
Kopetzki, Eckhard
Koppel, Anders
Kraus, Eberhard
Krebs, Johann Ludwig
Kreisler, Fritz
Kremp, Uwe
Krenek, Ernst
Krieger, Johann Philipp
Krol, Bernhard
Kroll, William
Lachenmann, Helmut
Lachner, Franz Paul
Ladmirault, Paul
Lang, Josephine
Langlais, Jean
Lauridsen, Morten
Lefebure-Wely, Louis
Lehar, Franz
Leonardy, Bernhard
Leoz, Jesus Garcia
Liszt, Franz
London), Jean-Baptiste Loeillet (Loeillet of
Lubeck, Vincent
Lucchesi, Andrea
Lutoslawski, Witold
MacDowell, Edward
Mack, Dieter
Mahler, Gustav
Mahler-Werfel, Alma Maria
Marbe, Myriam Lucia
Marcello, Benedetto
Marini, Biagio
Markevitch, Igor
Martin, Frank
Martini, Giovanni Battista
Martinu, Bohuslav
Maslanka, David
Massenet, Jules
Massonneau, Louis
Mechler, Thierry
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Fanny
Messiaen, Olivier
Meyer, Hannes
Miki, Minoru
Milan, Luys
Milarte, Jacobus de
Milhaud, Darius
Minami, Satoshi
Miyoshi, Akira
Moebius, Mark Anton
Moore, Thomas
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Muczynski, Robert
Mudarra, Alonso
Muffat, Georg
Murgier, Jacques Marcel
Murschhauser, Franz Xaver
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Myslivecek, Josef
Narvaez, Luys de
Neri, Massimiliano
Neruda, Johann Baptist Georg
Nicolai, Otto
Nielsen, Carl
Nin, Joaquin
Novak, Jan
Nystedt, Knut
O'Meara, Rich
Orban, Gyorgy
Pachelbel, Johann
Paris, Twila
Parsons, Robert
Part, Arvo
Pasculli, Antonio
Pawassar, Rudiger
Pepusch, Johann Christoph
Persichetti, Vincent
Peuerl, Paul
Picchi, Giovanni
Pichl, Wenzel
Pierne, Gabriel
Pisador, Diego
Piston, Walter
Pitsch, Carl Franz
Poglietti, Alessandro
Poos, Heinrich
Popovici, Doru
Potiyenko, Alexander
Poulenc, Francis
Praetorius, Michael
Previn, Andre
Priuli, Giovanni
Prokofiev, Sergey
Puccini, Giacomo
Purcell, Henry
Putenheim, Georg de
Quilter, Roger
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Raphael, Gunter
Rathaus, Karol
Rathgeber, Johann Valentin
Ravel, Maurice
Re, Benedetto
Reger, Max
Reich, Steve
Reinecke, Carl
Respighi, Ottorino
Reubke, Julius
Rheinberger, Joseph Gabriel
Riccio, Giovanni Battista
Richter, Paul
Riehm, Peter Michael
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Ropartz, Joseph-Guy
Rore, Cipriano de
Rosauro, Ney
Rossi, Salamone
Rossini, Gioachino
Roussel, Albert
Rueff, Jeanine
Rzewski, Frederic
Saint-Saens, Camille
Sandstrom, Jan
Santorsola, Guido
Sarasate, Pablo de
Satie, Erik
Sattler, Carl
Scarlatti, Domenico
Scarlatti, Alessandro
Scheidemann, Heinrich
Scheidt, Samuel
Schiedermayr, Johann Baptist
Schilling, Hans Ludwig
Schlick, Arnolt
Schmitt, Florent
Schmitt, Matthias
Schnitzer, Franz Xaver
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schroeder, Hermann
Schubert, Franz
Schubert, Heino
Schulhoff, Erwin
Schumann, Robert
Schumann, Clara
Schutz, Heinrich
Schwarz-Schilling, Reinhard
Scriabin, Alexander
Seiber, Matyas
Seifen, Wolfgang
Sejourne, Emmanuel
Serocki, Kazimierz
Shekov, Ivan
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Simon, Anton
Sisask, Urmas
Skalkottas, Nikos
Smadbeck, Paul
Smetana, Bedrich
Smyth, Ethel
Sommer, Johann
Staden, Johann
Stamitz, Carl
Stephan, Rudi
Steuermann, Eduard
Stevens, Bernard
Stradella, Alessandro
Strauss, Josef
Strauss, Richard
Stravinsky, Igor
Sueyoshi, Yasuo
Sutermeister, Heinrich
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Szell, George
Szymanowski, Karol
Tailleferre, Germaine
Tanner, Peter
Tartini, Giuseppe
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Tcherepnin, Alexander
Techelmann, Franz Matthias
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Telonius, Christian Gottfried
Thomas, Andrew
Thrower, John
Tiessen, Heinz
Toduta, Sigismund
Toldra, Eduardo
Tomasi, Henri
Torelli, Giuseppe
Traditional,
Tunder, Franz
Turina, Joaquin
Turner, Kerry
Ulich, Johann
Valderrabano, Enriquez de
Valentini, Giovanni
Vasquez, Juan
Verdi, Giuseppe
Viadana, Lodovico
Vierne, Louis
Vieuxtemps, Henry
Virgiliano, Aurelio
Vivaldi, Antonio
Wagner, Richard
Walther, Johann Gottfried
Weber, Carl Maria von
Webern, Anton
Weckmann, Matthias
Welmers, Jan
Widmann, Erasmus
Wieniawski, Henryk
Wilbye, John
Wilder, Alec
Winding, August
Winklehofer, Friedemann
Wittiber, Benjamin
Wolf, Hugo
Zabel, Frank
Zachow, Friedrich Wilhelm
Zilcher, Hermann
Zipoli, Domenico
Zivkovic, Nebojsa Jovan
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
3, Luftwaffenmusikkorps
Aadland, Eivind
Abbado, Claudio
Academy, Vienna Mozart
Agora, Ensemble
Albrecht, Gerd
Amadeus Quartet,
Anda, Geza
Anda, Geza
Anders, Peter
Andersen, Diane
Anonymous,
Ansermet, Ernest
Arcimboldo, Ensemble
Arcimboldo, Ensemble
Ardasev, Igor
Arndt, Gunther
Aronowitz, Cecil
Arroyo, Martina
Ashkenazy, Vladimir
audience,
audience,
Bach, Mechthild
Bach, Franz
Backhaus, Wilhelm
Baker, Janet
Bansch, Joachim
Barabas, Sari
Bard, Mona
Bard, Rica
Barenboim, Daniel
Bargen-Meister, Martina von
Barker, Anja
Bavarian Radio Chorus,
Beck, Hubert
Behrend, Siegfried
Berger, Erna
Bergmann, Maria
Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Berner, Christoph
Bernstein, Leonard
Billing, Klaus
Blasersolisten, Detmolder
Blasersolisten, Detmolder
Blees, Thomas
Blocher, Paul
Blunden, David
Bobesco, Lola
Boettcher, Claudia
Bona, Vox
Borries, Siegfried
Bottermund, Hans
Brass, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Bremsteller, Ulrich
Brendel, Wolfgang
Breuninger, Klaus
Bringuier, Nicolas
Broddack, Lothar
Brosow, Ina-Elisabeth
Bumiller, Lambert
Bunya, Michinori
Burmester, Irmen
Bussac, Elisabeth
Campbell, Arthur
Capuis, Duo
Capuis, Duo
Carste, Hans
Casadesus, Robert
Celibidache, Sergiu
Chamber Orchestra of Europe,
Chang, Chiao-Ying
Cherkassky, Shura
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Chorus, BBC
Claret, Lluis
Cologne West German Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Conant, Abbie
Cornets Noirs, Les
Cortot, Alfred
Cremona, Quartetto di
Cremona, Quartetto di
Curzon, Clifford
D'Albore, Lilia
Danco, Suzanne
Descharmes, Romain
Deutsch, Helmut
Devoyon, Pascal
Dijk, Cornelis van
Dixon, Dean
Doberitz, Ernst
Dominikaner, Schola der
Drees, Hubert
Edinger, Christiane
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Essl, Jurgen
Europe, Chamber Orchestra of
Eweler-Froboese, Grete
Fanal, Dominique
Fassbaender, Brigitte
Ferras, Christian
Ferreres, Laura Ruiz
Fiedler, Hans Herbert
Fink, Hansjorg
Fischer-Dieskau, Dietrich
Fischer-Dieskau, Dietrich
Flagstad, Kirsten
Fograscher, Bernhard
Foldes, Andor
Fomina, Swetlana
Frank, Stefan
Frank, Hans-Peter
Freccia, Massimo
Freist-Wissing, Karin
Fricke, Peter
Fricsay, Ferenc
Fricsay, Ferenc
Fritz-Benzing, Patrick
Froitzheim, Herbert
Gaebel, Kurt
Gediga-Glombitza, Roswitha
Geffert, Johannes
Gelber, Bruno-Leonardo
Gertler, Andre
Geuser, Heinrich
Giebel, Agnes
Gielen, Michael
Gimpel, Bronislaw
Ginzel, Reiner
Gnann, Gerhard
Goecke, Markus
Gohlke, Alfred
Goritzki, Ingo
Gorlach, Fritz
Gosling, Andreas
Gruen, Georg
Grummer, Elisabeth
Guay, Claire-Marie Le
Gulda, Friedrich
Haas, Bernard
Hadulla, Markus
Hallaschka, Heiki
Hamburg Ratsmusik Ensemble,
Hamm, Heinrich
Harada, Hideyo
Harder, Madlon
Haskil, Clara
Heinzmann, Anne-Catherine
Heller, Helmut
Herbert, Gisele
Hilgers, Walter
Hilsdorf, Hans
Hoffgen, Marga
Hoffmann, Grace
Holliger, Heinz
Holtzel, Michael
Hoppe, Thomas
Horch, Thomas
Horz, Stefan
Hudacsek, Laszlo
Hungerbuhler-Luther, Margrit
Ingolfsson, Judith
Ishizaka, Danjuio
Jacob, Katerina
Jacques Thibaud String Trio,
Janowitz, Gundula
Jenkins, Neil
Jennings, David Pittman
Kaiser, Tassilo
Kalmbach, Hans-Jorg
Karajan, Herbert von
Karlsruhe, Busch Kollegium
Karolyi, Julian von
Katchen, Julius
Katz, Arnold
Kawamura, Hisako
Kegelmann, Gerald
Keilberth, Joseph
Kentner, Louis
Killian, Francois
Klemperer, Otto
Klose, Margarete
Klust, Hertha
Klust, Hertha
Kmentt, Waldemar
Knappertsbusch, Hans
Koczalski, Raoul
Kolisch, Rudolf
Komischke, Uwe
Kommerell, Heidi
Koudriakov, Sergey
Kraemer, Jorg
Kratzer, Bernhard
Kraus, Else C.
Krause, Martin
Krebs, Helmut
Krenek, Ernst
Kronibus, Ekaterina
Kubelik, Rafael
Kubelik, Rafael
Kuen, Lukas Maria
Kurokouchi, Makiko
Laske, Thomas
Laszlo, Magda
Laubin, Hannes
Layes, Thomas
Lear, Evelyn
Lee, Kyung Sun
Lehmann, Fritz
Lehnen, Elmer
Lehnen, Elmer
Lences, Lajos
Lencses, Lajos
Lencses, Leo
Leonardy, Bernhard
Liva, Ferdinand
Lorengar, Pilar
Lovato, Federico
Lukes, Jiri
Lutz, Volker
Maazel, Lorin
Machula, Tibor de
Maderna, Bruno
Malikova, Anna
Mamikonian, Vardan
Mandelring Quartet,
Marlais, Helen
Mathis, Edith
Mauz, Robert
Maytan, Gregory
McDaniel, Barry
Meistersinger, Die
Menuhin, Yehudi
Menz, Silvia
Mettre, Raimundo
Meyer-Schmid, Monika
Michel, Jean Francois
Mira, Brigitte
Mitropoulos, Dimitri
Moller, Thomas
Monske, Cornelia
Morini, Erika
Munchen, Brass Quintet
Mundi, Carmina
Mundi, Carmina
Munich, Palestrina Ensemble
Munich Flute Trio, The
Murensis, Cappella
Murtfeld, Ulrich Roman
Musial, Martha
Mycka, Katarzyna
Nabioulin, Alexei
Nagy, Vidor
Neu, Martin
Neuman, Manfred
Nickoll, Harald
Novakova, Clara
Nuber, Monika
Nutzenberger, Thomas
O'Brien, Sarah
Orchestra, Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber
Ormandy, Eugene
Otters, Stefan
Papian, Hasmik
Paraschivescu, Nicoleta
Pellarin, Gugliermo
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Philharmonie, Robert Schumann
Piu, Ensemble
Pre, Jacqueline Du
Predit, Mascia
Price, Leontyne
Production, Choir of Blevins Davis and Robert Breen
Puchelt, Gerhard
Quadt, Charlotte
Quartet, Sophisticated Lady Jazz
Quartett, Rudi Mahall
Quartetto di Cremona,
Quintet, Baylor Woodwind
Rabin, Michael
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Raclot, Daniel
Radev, Marianne
Rapp, Stefan
Raucheisen, Michael
Reimann, Aribert
Renzi, Frances
Reutlingen, Wurttembergische Philharmonie
Reutter, Hermann
RIAS Chamber Chorus,
RIAS Symphony Orchestra,
RIAS-Unterhaltungsorchester,
Riebensahm, Hans-Erich
Ristenpart, Karl
Ritterbusch, Sabine
Rohn, Erich
Rombach, Wilfried
Ross, Hans-Eberhard
Rother, Arthur
Rother, Arthur
Rothkopf, Andreas
Rudiakov, Shoshana
Rudner, Ola
Rufer, Josef
Rufer, Josef
Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra, members
Salzburg, Camerata
Salzburg, Camerata
Sander, Martin
Sanderling, Thomas
Sangerknaben, Schoneberger
Schade, Doris
Scheck, Gustav
Scheerer, Ingeborg
Scheerer, Ingeborg
Schickedanz, Christoph
Schippers, Thomas
Schirrmeister, Martin
Schlemm, Anny
Schlovogt, Helmut
Schmalfuss, Peter
Schmidt, Gunter
Schmieder, Birgit
Schmiege, Marilyn
Schmitt, Christian
Schmitz, Hans-Peter
Schnorr, Klemens
Schock, Rudolf
Schuch, Herbert
Schulz, Rudolf
Schwarzkopf, Elisabeth
Sebastian, Georges
Seefried, Irmgard
Selditz, Thomas
Siedlaczek, Ina
Siemens, Hayko
Silvestri, Constantin
Singverein, Wiener
Smallens, Alexander
Soloists, German Wind
Solomon,
Solti, Georg
Sonntag, Hannes
Spegg, Holger
Spoorenberg, Erna
Stader, Maria
Stadlen, Peter
Stern, Isaac
Stoupel, Vladimir
Streich, Rita
Streich, Rita
Strobl, Johannes
Strobl, Johannes
Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Suzuki, Michiko
Swiss Festival Orchestra,
Talitman, Rachel
Taschner, Gerhard
Tassot, Dominique
Testore, Trio
Testore, Trio
Teuffel, Gunter
Teuffel, Gunter
Thalheimer, Peter
Theis, Gunter
Thomas, Marjorie
Tocco, James
Trio, Pablo Held
Trio Testore,
Trotschel, Elfriede
Turina-Trio,
Turina-Trio,
Uhle, Johannes
Ungureanu, Irina
Varady, Julia
Varga, Tibor
Varia, Musica
Vasary, Tamas
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra,
Vito, Gioconda De
Vivace, Duo
Vollert, Ruth
Volz, Albrecht
Wachter, Edmund
Walter, Fried
Walter, Fried
Walther, Fritz
Walther-Lindqvist, Fritz
Warfield, William
Watin, Stefanie
Weigle, Jorg-Peter
Weinzierl, Elisabeth
Weiss, Andreas
Weissenborn, Gunther
Welsch, Walther
West German Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Wick, Tilmann
Wiebusch, Carsten
Wiebusch, Carsten
Wiens, Edith
Wild, Hubert
Wildner, Johannes
Wille, Rudolf
Willman, Alan
Wolf, Helmut
Wolf-Matthaus, Charlotte
Wulf, Ineke
Wunderle, Bernd
Wunderlich, Fritz
Yamamoto, Naoto
Yamamoto, Eriko
Yamashita, Akiko
Yano, Shige
Zacek, Jan
Zadek, Hilde
Zenaty, Ivan
Zender, Hans
Zillig, Winfried
Zoller, Karlheinz
Zolotarev, Sascha
Zukerman, Pinchas
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

Audite:

audite was founded in 1972 as an audiophile classical label. Until today the label has developed into a highly regarded address in the classical scene specializing in SACDs and historic archival productions. The audite catalogue includes ca. 300 titles; the repertoire goes right through the entire history of music, from the Middle Ages to the Moderns, from the piano sonata to the symphony for large orchestra. The only thing that counts is the quality of the music and the interpretation's power to convince the listener.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
AX 0306
American Recital
AX 0045
BACH, J.S.
Christmas Oratorio (Giebel, Wolf-Matthäus, Krebs, Hauck, RIAS Chamber Choir and Orchestra, Ristenpart) (1950)
AX 0026
BACH, J.S.
Organ Music (Pathos und Freud) (Sander)
AX 0148
BACH, J.S.
Organ Works Ciaconna (arr. W.T. Best for organ) (Best's Bach) (Wiebusch)
AX 0158
BACH, J.S.
Trumpet and Organ Arrangements (Highlights for Trumpet and Organ from the Basilicum at Ottobeuren, Germany) (Michel, Schnorr)
AX 0161
Baroque Music - BACH, J.S. VIVALDI, A. MILAN, L. (MarimBach and VibraVivaldi
A New Sound of Old Music) (Rapp, Volz)
AX 0298
BARTÓK, B.
Bluebeard's Castle (Fischer-Dieskau, Seefried, Kubelik) (Lucerne Festival) (1962)
AX 0039
BARTOK, B.
Orchestral Music (Ferenc Fricsay Conducts Bela Bartok
The Early Recordings) (Fricsay)
AX 0056
BARTOK, B.
Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 Contrasts Suite, Op. 14 (Edition Geza Anda, Vol. 4) (Anda) (1952, 1953, 1957)
AX 0129
BARTOK, B.
Piano Music (Bringuier)
AX 0281
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Concerto No. 3 HAYDN, F.J.
Symphony No. 94, "The Surprise" (Kempff, Berlin Radio Symphony, Maazel) (1971, 1975)
AX 0217
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Concerto No. 4 Symphony No. 4 (Edition Karl Bohm, Vol. 7) (RIAS Symphony Orchestra, Bohm) (1950, 1952)
AX 0174
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Concertos Nos. 4 and 5 (Curzon, Bavarian Radio Symphony, Kubelik) (1977)
AX 0063
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Sonatas No. 15, 18, 21, 30 (Backhaus) (1969)
AX 0155
BEETHOVEN, L. van
String Quartets (Complete), Vol. 1 (Quartetto di Cremona) - Nos. 6, 11, 16
AX 0286
BEETHOVEN, L. van
String Quartets (Complete), Vol. 2 (Quartetto di Cremona) - Nos. 8, 12
AX 0297
BEETHOVEN, L. van
String Quartets (Complete), Vol. 3 (Quartetto di Cremona) - Nos. 4, 7 Grosse Fuge
AX 0047
BEETHOVEN, L. van
String Quartets (The Amadeus Quartet Recordings, Vol. 1) (1950-1967)
AX 0275
BEETHOVEN, L. van
String Trios, Op. 9 (Jacques Thibaud String Trio)
AX 0190
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphonies Nos. 2 and 6 (Kubelik) (1967, 1971)
AX 0050
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphonies Nos. 2, 3 and 7 (Bavarian Radio Symphony, Bohm) (1973, 1978)
AX 0059
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphonies Nos. 3 and 9 (Karajan, Vol. 3) (1953, 1957)
AX 0184
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphonies Nos. 4 and 5 (Bavarian Radio Symphony, Kubelik) (1969-1979)
AX 0206
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphonies Nos. 7 and 8 Leonore Overture No. 3 (Edition Ferenc Fricsay, Vol. 6) (1952-1954)
AX 0220
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphony No. 9 (Yano, Hoffgen, Wunderlich, Adam, South German Radio Choir, Hessen Radio Choir and Symphony, Dixon)
AX 0203
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Violin Concerto BERG, A.
Violin Concerto (Ferras) (1951, 1964)
AX 0209
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Vocal and Choral Music (Edition Fischer-Dieskau, Vol. 3) (Fischer-Dieskau) (1952)
AX 0244
BERIO, L.
Linea MACK, D.
Rafting and Beyond CRUMB, G.
Music For A Summer Evening, "Makrokosmos III" (Piano and Percussion Ensemble)
AX 0187
BIZET, G.
Carmen [Opera] (Sung in German) (Fricsay) (1951)
AX 0007
BOCCHERINI, L.
String Trios, Op. 47, Nos. 1-6 (Agora Ensemble)
AX 0248
BOTTESINI, G.
Double Bass Music with String Quartet (Bunya, Musica Varia)
AX 0093
BRAHMS, J.
Cello Sonatas Nos. 1 and 2 (Wick, Devoyon)
AX 0115
BRAHMS, J.
Clarinet Music (Campbell, Raclot, Meyer, Renzi)
AX 0083
BRAHMS, J.
Clarinet Trio Clarinet Sonatas, Op. 120 Clarinet Quintet (Ferreres, Berner, Daniulo Ishizaka, Mandelring Quartet)
AX 0183
BRAHMS, J.
Deutsches Requiem (Ein), Op. 45 (Kubelik) (1978)
AX 0229
BRAHMS, J.
Lieder (Fischer-Dieskau, Vasary) (1972)
AX 0072
BRAHMS, J.
Piano Trio No. 2 SHOSTAKOVICH, D.
Piano Trio No. 2 (Trio Testore)
AX 0084
BRAHMS, J.
Piano Trios Nos. 1 (original and revised version), 2 and 3 (Trio Testore)
AX 0273
BRAHMS, J.
String Quartet No. 3 HERZOGENBERG, H. von
String Quartet No. 1 (Brahms and Contemporaries, Vol. 2) (Mandelring Quartet)
AX 0272
BRAHMS, J.
String Quartet, Op. 51, No. 1 GERNSHEIM, F.
String Quartet, Op. 31 (Brahms and Contemporaries, Vol. 1) (Mandelring Quartet)