Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abel, Carl Friedrich
Abingdon, 4th Earl of
Agricola, Johann
Aichinger, Gregor
Albeniz, Isaac
Albert, Morris
Albert, Heinrich
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Anonymous,
Applicable, na Not
Auber, Daniel-Francois
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Christian
Bach, Johann Michael
Baldassare, Pietro
Barber, Samuel
Bartok, Bela
Bartolotti, Angelo Michele
Bazant, Karl
Becker, Albert
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Bellman, Carl Michael
Benatzky, Ralph
Berg, Wal
Berg, Alban
Berlioz, Hector
Bernardi, Stefano
Bertoni, Ferdinando Giuseppe
Biber, Heinrich Ignaz Franz von
Bibern, Karl Heinrich Biber von
Biechteler, Matthias Sigmund
Bienert, Olaf
Bizet, Georges
Blacher, Boris
Boccherini, Luigi
Boellmann, Leon
Bohm, Karl
Boieldieu, Francois-Adrien
Bononcini, Giovanni
Brachel, Peter von
Brade, William
Brahms, Johannes
Bredemeyer, Reiner
Breuer, Jochen
Britten, Benjamin
Bruch, Max
Bruckner, Anton
Bruning, Heinz
Budde, Kurt
Buder, Ernst Erich
Buxtehude, Dietrich
Byrd, William
Cabezon, Antonio de
Caccini, Giulio
Caldara, Antonio
Campra, Andre
Capua, Eduardo di
Castaldi, Bellerofonte
Celebi, Ahmed
Cesare, Giovanni Martino
Charpentier, Marc-Antoine
Cherubini, Luigi
Chopin, Fryderyk
Clarke, Jeremiah
Connesson, Guillaume
Constantinescu, Paul
Corelli, Arcangelo
Cornelius, Peter
Couperin, Francois
Croce, Giovanni
Cruger, Johannes
Curtis, Ernesto de De
Danzi, Franz
David, Ferdinand
Debussy, Claude
Demantius, Christoph
Dessau, Paul
Donizetti, Gaetano
Dress, Michael
Dudan, Pierre
Dukas, Paul
Dvorak, Antonin
Ebel, Eduard
Ebeling, Johann Georg
Eccard, Johannes
Efendi, Sheikh Mesut
Egk, Werner
Eichner, Ernst
Eisler, Hanns
Elgar, Edward
Enescu, George
Esen, Hasan
Faber, Joachim
Falla, Manuel de
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Faure, Gabriel
Federer, J. A.
Fischer, Peter
Flotow, Friedrich von
Forster, Christoph
Franck, Cesar
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Frohlich, Friedrich Theodor
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Galuppi, Baldassare
Gastoldi, Giovanni Giacomo
Gershwin, George
Gesius, Barholomaus
Giordani, Tommaso
Giuliani, Mauro
Glazunov, Alexander Konstantinovich
Gliere, Reinhold
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Gotschovius, Nicolaus
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Grafe, Friedebald
Granados, Enrique
Grandjany, Marcel
Graun, Carl Heinrich
Graupner, Christoph
Greaves, Ralph
Gretry, Andre-Ernest-Modeste
Grieg, Edvard
Groh, Johann
Grothe, Franz
Gruber, Franz Xaver
Grund, Bert
Guttler, Ludwig
Handel, George Frideric
Harder, August
Hasse, Johann Adolf
Hassler, Hans Leo
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Heinichen, Johann David
Herbst, Johann Andreas
Hertel, Johann Wilhelm
Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf Moritz von
Heymann, Werner Richard
Hidas, Frigyes
Hindemith, Paul
Hofer, Andreas
Hollaender, Friedrich
Hosalla, Hans-Dieter
Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Humperdinck, Engelbert
Huyssen, Hans
I, Johann Strauss
Ibert, Jacques
II, Johann Strauss
Janacek, Leos
Jarczyk, Herbert
Kaminski, Heinrich
Kattnigg, Rudolf
Kertzinger, Augustinus
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Klug, Joseph
Kodaly, Zoltan
Kohlmey, Gerda
Kraft, Anton
Kreutzer, Conradin
Kuhn, Siegfried
Kunneke, Eduard
Langlais, Jean
Lanner, Joseph
Lasso, Orlando Di
Latilla, Gaetano
Lechner, Leonhard
Leoncavallo, Ruggero
Levine, Michel
Ligeti, Gyorgy
Liszt, Franz
Locatelli, Pietro Antonio
Lortzing, Albert
Love, Henry
Luther, Martin
Lutoslawski, Witold
Lyra, Justus Wilhelm
Mahler, Gustav
Mangore, Agustin Barrios
Marechal, Maurice
Marenzio, Luca
Marini, Biagio
Marx, Joseph
Mascagni, Pietro
Massenet, Jules
Matthus, Siegfried
Mauersberger, Rudolf
Medek, Tilo
Megerle, Abraham
Meisel, Edmund
Mendelssohn, Felix
Messiaen, Olivier
Miki, Minoru
Milhaud, Darius
Molter, Johann Melchior
Mompou, Federico
Monteverdi, Claudio
Mozart, Leopold
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Muffat, Georg
Muffat, Gottlieb
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Nardini, Pietro
Nelson, Rudolf
Neruda, Johann Baptist Georg
Neumann, Gunter
Neuner, Karl
Nick, Edmund
Nicolai, Otto
Nielsen, Carl
Offenbach, Jacques
Orff, Carl
Otto, Valerius
Ozer, Mehmet Ihsan
Paganini, Nicolo
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Paradies, Pietro Domenico
Pente, Emilio
Pepping, Ernst
Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista
Pezel, Johann Christoph
Pfitzner, Hans
Poglietti, Alessandro
Ponchielli, Amilcare
Post, Hafiz
Poulenc, Francis
Poulheim, Bert
Praetorius, Jacob
Praetorius, Michael
Preussen, Friedrich II von
Prokofiev, Sergey
Puccini, Giacomo
Pujol, Maximo Diego
Purcell, Daniel
Purcell, Henry
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Raselius, Andreas
Rathaus, Karol
Rathgeber, Johann Valentin
Ravel, Maurice
Raymond, Fred
Reger, Max
Reiche, Eugen
Reinitz, Bela
Reisfeld, Bert
Respighi, Ottorino
Reubke, Julius
Reznicek, Emil Nikolaus von
Rheinberger, Joseph Gabriel
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rollig, Johann Georg
Rosenmuller, Johann
Rossi, Luigi
Rossini, Gioachino
Sachse, Ernst
Saint-Saens, Camille
Salomon, Johann Peter
Salzedo, Carlos
Sances, Giovanni Felice
Sand, George
Satie, Erik
Scarlatti, Domenico
Scheidt, Samuel
Schein, Johann Hermann
Schmidt, Franz
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schonherr, Max
Schreker, Franz
Schubert, Franz
Schultze, Norbert
Schulz, Johann Abraham Peter
Schumann, Robert
Schumann, Valentin
Schumann, Clara
Schutz, Heinrich
Scriabin, Alexander
Selnecker, Nikolaus
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Smetana, Bedrich
Sor, Fernando
Speer, Daniel
Sperger, Johannes Matthias
Spohr, Louis
Spoliansky, Mischa
Sprowacker, Leopold
Stamitz, Johann
Stamitz, Carl
Stanford, Charles Villiers
Steuerlein, Johann
Stolz, Robert
Stotzel, Matthias
Strasser, Paul
Strauss, Richard
Strauss, Josef
Stravinsky, Igor
Suppe, Franz von
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Tarkmann, Andreas
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Thiele, Siegfried
Torelli, Giuseppe
Tournier, Marcel
Traditional,
Tucholsky, Kurt
Turina, Joaquin
Ufki, Ali
Valente, Antonio
Valery, Claude
Vecchi, Orazio
Vejvanovsky, Pavel Josef
Verdi, Giuseppe
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Viotti, Giovanni Battista
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vulpius, Melchior
Wagner, Richard
Walter, Johann
Weber, Carl Maria von
Webern, Anton
Weichlein, Romanus
Weill, Kurt
Wieniawski, Henryk
Windt, Herbert
Winkler, Gerhard
Wolf, Hugo
Yesilcay, Mehmet Cemal
Youmans, Vincent
Yun, Isang
Zemlinsky, Alexander
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
Abel, Jurgen
Adam, Theo
Adam, Karl-Dietfried
Adam, Theo
Adorjan, David
Agay, Karola
Ahlgrimm, Isolde
Ahlgrimm, Isolde
Amphion, Musica
Amsterdam Bach Soloists,
Anders, Peter
Anders, Sylvia
Anheisser, Wolfgang
Apap, Gilles
Apelt, Arthur
Apreck, Rolf
Arcangelo,
Arens, Rolf-Dieter
Arman, Howard
Armenian Choir,
Armonia Ensemble,
Arte dell'Arco, L',
Attademo, Luigi
audience,
audience,
Auger, Arleen
Austbo, Hakon
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra,
Barati, Kristof
Barna-Sabadus, Valer
Barna-Sabadus, Valer
Barrios, Agustin
Bartoli, Sandro Ivo
Battiato, Franco
Bauer, Arthur
Beek, Arie van
Beethoven Trio,
Behr, Julien
Belder, Pieter-Jan
Belder, Pieter-Jan
Bell'Arte, Salzburg
Bell'Arte String Trio,
Bello, Nancy
Benzwi, Adam
Berger, Erna
Berglund, Paavo
Berglund, Paavo
Berlin, Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester
Berlin Akademie fur Alte Musik,
Berlin Brass Quintet,
Berlin Chamber Orchestra,
Berlin Comic Opera Orchestra,
Berlin Deutsche Staatsoper Chorus,
Berlin Grossen Schauspielhause Orchestra,
Berlin Grosses Radio Orchestra,
Berlin Grosses Radio Orchestra,
Berlin Octet,
Berlin Philharmonic Octet,
Berlin Pops Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Choir,
Berlin Radio Chorus,
Berlin Radio Chorus, soloists,
Berlin Radio Music Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Music Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Orchestra,
Berlin Radio Solistenvereinigung,
Berlin Radio Solistenvereinigung,
Berlin Radio Soloists,
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Berlin Rundfunkchor,
Berlin Singakademie,
Berlin Staatskapelle,
Berlin State Opera Chorus,
Berlin State Opera Orchestra,
Berlin String Quartet,
Berlin Symphony Orchestra,
Berlin Trombone Quintet,
Bernius, Frieder
Bernstein, Walter Heinz
Bert Grund Orchestra,
Bertagnolli, Gemma
Beyer, Jurgen
Bielfeldt, Rainer
Biggs, E. Power
Bjoner, Ingrid
Blacher, Kolja
Blacher, Boris
Blasende Music Leipzig,
Blech, Leo
Blechblaserensemble,
Blechblaserensemble,
Blomstedt, Herbert
Bongartz, Heinz
Boreyko, Andrey
Borst, Martina
Boskovsky, Willi
Bosse, Gerhard
Brass, German
Brauer, Dieter
Breuer, Jochen
Bruning, Heinz
Buchner, Eberhard
Buhl, Gregor
Buhle, Joris Barstch
Bumbry, Grace
Bumbry, Grace
Burmeister, Annelies
Burmeister, Annelies
Busch, Ernst
Byzantine Choir,
Camerata Bern,
Canino, Bruno
Capella Lipsiensis,
Capriccioso, Duo
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber Orchestra,
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber Orchestra,
Carulli, Michele
Casapietra, Celestina
Casazza, Enrico
Cebotari, Maria
Cebotari, Maria
Cervena, Sona
Chamber Choir of Europe,
Choir, St. Thomas's Boys
Choir, Armenian
Choir, Sephardic
Chorus, Leipzig Radio
Chorus, Berlin State Opera
Chorus, Berlin Radio
Chorus, Dresden State Opera
Chorus, Berlin Deutsche Staatsoper
Cohen, Jonathan
Collum, Herbert
Cologne Piano Duo,
Commellato, Alessandro
Concert, Dresden Instrumental
Concert, Dresden Vocal
Concerto Koln,
Concerto Koln,
Conductor, Studio
Corti, Francesco
Creed, Marcus
Creed, Marcus
Croubalian, Alain
Czapski, Jutta
Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Daemgen, Holger
Dalitz, Joachim
Damm, Peter
D'Angelo, Eugene
Deike, Frank
Dessau, Paul
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin,
Dietrich, Marlene
Dobrindt, Otto
Dohler, Rolf
Dorette, Dora
Drake, Julius
Dresden, Semper Brass
Dresden Baroque Soloists,
Dresden Instrumental Concert,
Dresden Kreuzchor,
Dresden Philharmonic,
Dresden Philharmonic Children's Choir,
Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra,
Dresden Staatskapelle,
Dresden State Opera Chorus,
Dresden Trio,
Dresden Vocal Concert,
Dresdner Kreuzchor, male section
Dresdner Kreuzchor, male section,
Duo, Cologne Piano
Duo Capriccioso,
Ebert, Elisabeth
Ebinger, Blandine
Ego, Sarah
Elsner, Hannelore
Enders, Isang
Ensemble, Ludwig Guttler Brass
Ensemble, Pera
Ensemble, Armonia
Ensemble Dacuore,
Ensemble Ottocento,
Erben, Friedemann
Erber, Gerhard
Esen, Hasan
Esterl, Egbert
Europe, Chamber Choir of
Falewicz, Magdalena
Fauth, Gerald
Feldmann, Klaus
Feldmann, Rainer
Feola, Guiseppe
Ferrari, Jose
Fink, Bernarda
Finnila, Birgit
Fischer, Peter
Fischer, Tim
Flamig, Martin
Flamig, Martin
Flor, Claus Peter
Flor, Claus Peter
Forck, Bernhard
Forster, Horst
Frank, Hans-Peter
Frank-Reinecke, Renate
Freire, Nelson
Frick, Gottlob
Fricke, Heinz
Fricke, Heinz
Friedrich, Hartmut
Fugner, Heinz
Funke, Christian
Gabriel, Elfrun
Garaguly, Carl von
Gauci, Miriam
Gazarian, Ruben
Genz, Christoph
German Brass,
German Chamber Philharmonic,
German Chamber Philharmonic Wind Soloists,
Geszty, Sylvia
Gewandhaus Chorus,
Gewandhaus Orchestra,
Gewandhaus Quartet,
Gheorghiu, Valentin
Giacometti, Paolo
Glaetzner, Burkhard
Glaetzner, Burkhard
Golan, Itamar
Goritzki, Johannes
Granados, Enrique
Griffiths, Howard
Grosche, Lisa
Grosche, Erwin
Grosser Chor des Berliner Rundfunks,
Grosses Operetten Orchestra,
Grosses Rundfunk-Orchester Berlin,
Grosses Tanzorchester,
Grummer, Mikesch van
Grund, Bert
Gruner, Joachim
Guden, Hilde
Guglielmo, Federico
Guhl, Adolf Fritz
Guldner, George
Gunther, Matthias
Haefliger, Ernst
Haenchen, Hartmut
Halle Handel Festival Orchestra,
Hallmann, Dietmar
Hamburg Symphony Orchestra,
Hammer, Ernst-Ludwig
Hanell, Robert
Hanell, Robert
Hannell, Robert
Hanstedt, Katharina
Hardal, Aziz
Harnisch, Ursula
Hartwich, Walter
Hase, Annemarie
Haupt, Eckart
Hauschild, Wolf-Dieter
Haydn Philharmonia Orchestra,
Hazelzet, Wilbert
Heger, Robert
Heinel, Jurgen
Helm, Wilfrid
Herbig, Gunther
Herbig, Gunther
Hering, Andreas
Hermann, Joseph
Herzog, Gerty
Hesterberg, Trude
Heymann, Werner Richard
Hiltawsky, Kurt
Hoene, Barbara
Hoff, Renate
Hofmann, Marion
Honeck, Manfred
Hospach-Martini, Mario
Hruba-Freiburger, Venceslava
Ilosfalvy, Robert
Isokoski, Soile
Italiana, Orchestra della Svizzera
Jacobs, Rene
Jacobsen, Volker
Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra,
Jancik, Karl
Janowski, Marek
Jansen, Rudolf
Jaroslawski, Werner
Jurgen Erbe Choir,
Kaliga, Herbert
Kam, Sharon
Kam, Ori
Kamptz, Christoph-Albrecht von
Karg, Christiane
Katschner, Wolfgang
Kedra, Wladyslaw
Kegel, Herbert
Kegel, Herbert
Kehring, Burkhard
Keilberth, Joseph
Kempe, Rudolf
Kempe, Rudolf
Kempenaers, Cecile
Kermes, Simone
Keulen, Isabelle van
Keymer, Christof
Kiebeler, Siegfried
Kircheis, Friedrich
Kirkby, Emma
Kirschnereit, Matthias
Klee, Bernhard
Klee, Bernhard
Kleinert, Rolf
Klenke Quartet,
Klieser, Felix
Klieser, Felix
Klug, Thomas
Knauer, Sebastian
Knebel, Sebastian
Knothe, Dietrich
Kobler, Robert
Koch, Nora
Koch, Helmut
Koch, Helmut
Kodama, Mari
Kollo, Rene
Koln, Concerto
Konwitschny, Franz
Konwitschny, Franz
Konya, Sandor
Kootz, Gunter
Kopp, Peter
Kopp, Peter
Koth, Erika
Kottner, Ole
Kowalski, Jochen
Kreile, Roderich
Kreile, Roderich
Kretzschmar, Erwin
Kreuzchor, Dresden
Krtschil, Henry
Krug, Willy
Krumpfer, Olaf
Kuchar, Theodore
Kuchar, Theodore
Kuhl, Kate
Kuhse, Hannelore
Kuhse, Hannelore
Kurz, Siegfried
Kurz, Siegfried
Kurz, Siegfried
Laforet, Marc
Landesbuhnen Sachsen Orchestra,
Lang, Rosemarie
Lange, Katherina
Lapsansky, Marian
Lauhofer, Robert
Lauhofer, Robert
Lautten Compagney,
Lear, Evelyn
Lear, Evelyn
Leib, Gunther
Leib, Gunther
Leipzig, Blasende Music
Leipzig Gewandhaus Choir,
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra,
Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra,
Leipzig MDR Symphony Orchestra,
Leipzig Radio Chamber Orchestra,
Leipzig Radio Choir,
Leipzig Radio Chorus,
Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Leipzig Thomaner Choir,
Lejsek, Vlastimil
Lejskova, Vera
Lemnitz, Tiana
Lerner, Zohar
Levin, Walter
Lewis Ruth Band,
Lilova, Margarita
Lindner, Franz
Lion, Margo
Lipsiensis, Capella
Lisewski, Stefan
Lochner, Hans-Detlef
Lohse, Peter
Lorenz, Siegfried
Lorenz, Andreas
Ludwig Guttler Brass Ensemble,
Ma'alot Quintet,
Maccari, Claudio
Mackeben, Theo
Magnifica Comunita, La,
Maintz, Jens Peter
Malzew, Stefan
Mandel, Paola
Manoukian, Catherine
Martineau, Malcolm
Martinpelto, Hillevi
Masur, Kurt
Masur, Kurt
Mathe, Ulrike-Anima
Matthus, Siegfried
Mauersberger, Erhard
Mauersberger, Rudolf
May, Gisela
Mazzulli, Francesca Lombardi
Mazzulli, Francesca Lombardi
Merker, Karl-Ernst
Michallik, Oskar
Mirto, Giorgio
Mitzewa, Elka
Molnar-Talajic, Ljiljana
Moonen, Marion
Morbitzer, Egon
Morgner, Felix
Moser, Edda
Moser, Johannes
Musica Amphion,
Nagano, Kent
Negri, Vittorio
Nesi, Mary-Ellen
Neukirch, Harald
Neukirch, Harald
Neumann, Vaclav
Neumann, Horst
Neumann, Vaclav
Neuss, Wolfgang
Neuss German Chamber Philharmonic,
New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig,
Nipponia, Pro Musica
Norrington, Roger
Nossek, Carola
Ochoa, Daniel
Octet, Berlin Philharmonic
Octet, Berlin
Odeon Kunstlerorchester,
Oelze, Christiane
Oistrakh, David
Oistrakh, Igor
Olaf Bienert Combo,
Olbertz, Walter
Olbertz, Walter
Ollendorff, Fritz
Orchestra, Garsington Opera
Orchestra, Leipzig Gewandhaus
Orchestra, Janacek Philharmonic
Orchestra, Bamberg Symphony
Orchestra, Berlin Symphony
Orchestra, Dresden Philharmonic
Orchestra, Berlin Radio Music
Orchestra, Berlin Chamber
Orchestra, Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Chamber
Orchestra, Leipzig Radio Symphony
Orchestra Camerata di Roma,
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana,
Orloff, Nikolai
Oskamp, Gerard
Otto, Hans
Ousset, Cecile
Ovrutsky, Mikhail
Ovrutsky, Sonya
Ozhan, Ahmet
Ozhan, Ahmet
Palamidessi, Stefano
Patane, Giuseppe
Patane, Giuseppe
Peitz, Johannes
Pekinel, Guher
Pekinel, Suher
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Pera Ensemble,
Philharmonic, Dresden
Philharmonic, German Chamber
Philharmonic, Neuss German Chamber
Philipp, Gunter
Pischner, Hans
Pistorius, Andreas
Pizarro, Artur
Plasson, Michel
Pohl, Michael
Pohl, Gisela
Polster, Hermann Christian
Pommer, Max
Pommer, Max
Prejean, Albert
Prenzlow, Gertraud
Presencer, Gerard
Prey, Hermann
Prima La Musica,
Pro Musica Nipponia,
Quartet, Molinari
Quartett Otava Nota,
Quelle, Ernst-August
Quintet, Ma'alot
Quintet, Berlin Brass
Quintet, Berlin Trombone
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Ragnar, Heinz
Ragossnig, Konrad
Rahbari, Alexander
Rapp, Siegfried
Redel, Kurt
Renz, Christopher
Reuter, Rolf
RIAS Chamber Chorus,
Richter, Heinz-Dieter
Richter, Kurt
Ridder, Anton de
Riess, Heidi
Rivinius, Gustav
Roger Bean Ensemble,
Rogner, Heinz
Rogner, Heinz
Rognoni, Andrea
Rohde, Peter Arne
Ronisch, Rosemarie
Rosamunde Quartet,
Rosel, Peter
Roselli, Eros
Rosenbusch, Thorsten
Rosvaenge, Helge
Rothenberger, Anneliese
Rothenberger, Anneliese
Rother, Arthur
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rotzsch, Hans-Joachim
Rowicki, Witold
Rubens, Sibylla
Rundfunks, Grosser Chor des Berliner
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin,
Salameh, Nabil
Salzburg Bell'Arte,
Sandau, Kurt
Sanderling, Michael
Sanderling, Kurt
Sanderling, Barbara
Sanderling, Michael
Saxoniae, Virtuosi
Schaffrath, Gunter
Schech, Marianne
Scherzer, Manfred
Schirmer, Ragna
Schlusnus, Heinrich
Schmahl, Gustav
Schmidt, Annerose
Schmidt, Annerose
Schmil, Marga
Schmitt-Walter, Karl
Schmitt-Walter, Karl
Schmutzler, Mathias
Schneider, Eric
Schneider, Fritz
Schnitzler, Barbara
Scholz, Katrin
Scholz, Katrin
Scholz, Katrin
Schoneweg, Harald
Schorler, Renate
Schornsheim, Christine
Schramm, Siegfried
Schreier, Peter
Schreier, Peter
Schroter, Gisela
Schuler, Johannes
Schultze, Norbert
Schumann, Manfred
Schumann, Manfred
Schunk, Heinz
Schutte, Karl
Schutz Academy, The
Schutz Academy, The,
Scollo, Etta
Sebastian, Georges
Seebach, Ferdinand von
Seidel, Andreas
Seifert, Martin
Seiler, Midori
Seiler, Midori
Seltmann, Werner
Semper Brass Dresden,
Sephardic Choir,
Shetler, Norman
Siedel, Annegret
Sinfonia Varsovia,
Singakademie, Berlin
Sirenko, Vladimir
Solamente Naturali,
Solistenvereinigung, Berlin Radio
Soloists, German Chamber Philharmonic Wind
Soloists, Berlin Radio
Sommer, Hans
Spiess, Ludovic
Springer, Ingeborg
Springer, Ingeborg
St. Thomas's Boys Choir,
Staatskapelle, Dresden
Staatskapelle, Berlin
Stark, Mechthild
Stein, Horst
Steinkopf, Hans
Stemme, Nina
Stewart, Thomas
Stewart, Thomas
Stier, Gothart
Stockigt, Siegfried
Stolze, Werner
Straka, Zeljko
Strate, Petra-Ines
Straumer, Roland
Stryczek, Karl-Heinz
Studio orchestra,
Stuttgart Chamber Choir,
Sufi Choir Istanbul,
Sugitani, Shoko
Suitner, Otmar
Suitner, Otmar
Suske, Karl
Suske, Karl
Suske Quartet,
Sussmann, Gunilla
Talpain, Didier
Tanzorchester, Grosses
Taragano, Yako
Tast, Werner
Tauber, Richard
Tegetthoff, Else
Thalheim, Armin
Thomas, Kurt
Timm, Jurnjakob
Tolksdorf, Alfred
Tomowa-Sintow, Anna
Trekel-Burckhardt, Ute
Trexler, Roswitha
Trio, Pablo Held
Turmblaser,
Turmblaser,
Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra,
Ulbricht, Joachim
Ulbricht, Joachim
Ursuleasa, Mihaela
Varriale, Valentina
Vermeulen, Dirk
Veyron-Lacroix, Robert
Villadangos, Victor
Violante, Jolanda
Virtuosi Saxoniae,
Vogel, Siegfried
Vogler, Jan
Vogt, Lars
Voicu, Ion
Vonk, Hans
Vonk, Hans
Vulpius, Jutta
Waage, Richard
Waage, Richard
Wader, Hannes
Wakasugi, Hiroshi
Wakasugi, Hiroshi
Wal-Berg Orchestra,
Walter, Johannes
Wappler, Heinz
Wasch, Gunter
Watzig, Hans-Werner
Webersinke, Amadeus
Weigle, Jorg-Peter
Weigle, Jorg-Peter
Weih, Walter
Weimar Brahms Trio,
Weisgerber, Eleonore
Weissenborn, Gunther
Wenglor, Ingeborg
Wenkel, Ortrun
Werner, Regina
Wieder, Hanne
Wiesenhutter, Gerhard
Wiesenhutter, Gerhard
Winkler, Johannes
Wixell, Ingvar
Wroclaw Score Orchestra,
Wurttemberg Chamber Orchestra of Heilbronn,
Wurtz, Klara
Wustmann, Erika
Yesilcay, Mehmet Cemal
Yesilcay, Mehmet Cemal
Yesilcay, Mehmet Cemal
Zank, Ralf
Zechlin, Dieter
Zehetmair, Thomas
Zehetmair, Thomas
Ziegler, Daniela
Zigante, Frederic
Zoff, Jutta
Zollenkopf, Ursula
Zurich Chamber Orchestra,
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

Berlin Classics

Berlin Classics represents core classical music repertoire, with many historical recordings by world-renowned artists such as Kurt Masur, Herbert Blomstedt, Hermann Abendroth and Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau. There are also new recordings by established and high-flying musicians such as Thomas Zehetmair and Lynne Dawson.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
BC 0187
111 MINUTEN BEZAUBERNDE OPERN-DUETTE
BC 0199
50 ERGREIFENDSTEN ARIEN (DIE)
BC 0021
BACH, J.S.
Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-6 (Virtuosi Saxoniae, Guttler)
BC 0068
BACH, J.S.
Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-6 VIVALDI, A.
The 4 Seasons (Precious Baroque) (Casazza, Belder)
BC 0108
BACH, J.S.
Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4-6 (Berlin Chamber Orchestra, Koch)
BC 0089
BACH, J.S.
Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 4-6 (Berlin Chamber Orchestra, Koch)
BC 0148
BACH, J.S.
Christmas Cantatas (Augér, Wenkel, Schreier, Lorenz, Leipzig St. Thomas Choir, New Bach Collegium Musicum Leipzig, Rotzsch)
BC 0188
BACH, J.S.
Christmas Oratorio (Dresden Kreuzchor, Dresden Philharmonic, Flämig)
BC 0007
BACH, J.S.
Clavierubung, Part I - 6 Partitas, BWV 825-830 (Corti)
BC 0167
BACH, J.S.
Goldberg Variations (R. Schirmer)
BC 0087
BACH, J.S.
Mass in B Minor (Fink, Martinpelto, Köhler, Prégardien, Goerne, RIAS Chamber Chorus, Berlin Akademie für Alte Musik, Jacobs)
BC 0061
BACH, J.S.
Motets, BWV 225-230 (Leipzig St. Thomas Choir, Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Thomas) (1958-1959)
BC 0009
BACH, J.S.
Orchestral Suites Nos. 1-4, BWV 1066-1069 (Concerto Koln)
BC 0090
BACH, J.S.
Organ Music - BWV 541, 547, 565, 582 (Famous Organ Works) (Biggs)
BC 0151
BACH, J.S.
Organ Music, Vol. 3 (Collum, Otto)
BC 0141
BACH, J.S.
Sonatas and Partitas for Solo Violin, BWV 1001-1006 (Barati)
BC 0071
BACH, J.S.
Violin Concertos, BWV 1041, 1042, 1052, 1056 (Zehetmair, Amsterdam Bach Soloists)
BC 0035
Baroque Music - TELEMANN, G.P. FASCH, J.F. ROLLIG, J.F. TORELLI, G. NERUDA, J.B.G HUMMEL, J.N. (Concertos of the 18th Century) (Guttler)
BC 0159
BAROQUE ORIENTAL
BC 0042
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Geschöpfe des Prometheus (Die) [Ballet] (Berlin Staatskapelle, Herbig)
BC 0109
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Sonatas Nos. 8, "Pathétique", 14, "Moonlight", 23, "Appassionata" (Zechlin)
BC 0065
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphony No. 9 THIELE, S.
Gesänge an die Sonne MIKI, M.
Symphony for 2 Worlds (Kurt Masur 85th Anniversary, Live) (Masur)
BC 0015
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphony No. 9, "Choral" (Leipzig Gewandhaus, Masur) (Opening Concert of new Leipzig Gewandhaus, 1981)
BC 0045
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphony No. 9, "Choral" (Moser, Rosemarie Lang, Schreier, Adam, Leipzig Gewandhaus Choir and Orchestra, Masur)
BC 0091
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphony No. 9, "Choral" (Wenglor, Zollenkopf, Rotzsch, Adam, Leipzig Radio Choir, Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Konwitschny)
BC 0043
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Triple Concerto for Violin, Cello and Piano, Op. 56 Piano Concerto No. 3 (K. Blacher, Mari Kodama, Moser, Kent Nagano)
BC 0053
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Violin Concertos, Op. 61 and WoO 5 Romances Nos. 1 and 2 (Suske, Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Masur, Bongartz)
BC 0205
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Violin Sonatas Nos. 4, 5. "Spring" and 9, "Kreutzer" (Suske, Olbertz)
BC 0092
BERLIOZ, H.
Symphonie fantastique (Berlin Comic Opera Orchestra, Reuter)
BC 0174
BERÜHMTEN OUVERTÜREN (DIE)
BC 0031
BIRD CALLS IN CLASSICAL MUSIC
BC 0023
BIZET, G.
Carmen (Sung in German) [Opera] (Cervena)
BC 0192
BRAHMS, J.
Deutsches Requiem (Ein) (Rubens, Ochoa, Dresden Kreuzchor, Dresden Vocal Concert, Dresden Philharmonic, Kreile)
BC 0125
BRAHMS, J.
German Requiem (A) (Tomowa-Sintow, Leib, Berlin Radio Chorus and Symphony, Koch)
BC 0127
BRAHMS, J.
Piano Concerto No. 2 (Ousset, Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Masur)
BC 0110
BRAHMS, J.
Symphony No. 3 Hungarian Dances (Berlin Symphony, Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra, Herbig, Neumann)
BC 0138
BRAHMS, J.
Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Handel 16 Waltzes 2 Rhapsodies (R. Schirmer)
BC 0216
Brahms
Violin Sonatas
BC 0036
Brass Music (Baroque) - PURCELL, H. OTTO, V. CRUGER, J. ECCARD, J. GOTSCHOVIUS, N. (Ein Barockes Festkonzert in der Fauenkirche) (Guttler)
BC 0034
Brass Music (Baroque)
BIBER, H.I.F. von VEJVANOVSKY, P.-J. WEICHLEIN, R. (Festliches Barock) (Ludwig Guttler Brass Ensemble, Virtuosi Saxoniae)