Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Alaleona, Domenico
Alba, Alonso Perez de
Albeniz, Isaac
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Alfano, Franco
Allauca, Alejandro Nunez
Almasio, Francesco
Alvarado, Jose
Amadori, Giuseppe
Amendola, Federico
Anchieta, Juan de
Anfossi, Pasquale
Angeloni, Carlo
Angrisani, Giovanni
Animuccia, Giovanni
Anonymous,
Anzi, Giovanni d'
Applicable, na Not
Arauxo, Francisco Correa de
Arias, Clotilde
Arnold, Malcolm
Arrigo, Girolamo
Bach, Johann Christian
Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Barba, Daniel Dal
Barrera, Tomas
Barthelemy, Richard
Bassi, Adriano
Bazzini, Antonio
Begalli, Davide
Bellafronte, Raffaele
Bellini, Vincenzo
Bellinzani, Paolo Benedetto
Benatti, Vincenzo
Bendinelli, Cesare
Benevolo, Orazio
Bergamo, Davide da
Berlioz, Hector
Berthomieu, Marc
Bertoni, Umberto
Berwald, Franz
Bettinelli, Bruno
Bianciardi, Vincenzo
Biscogli, Francesco
Bixio, Cesare Andrea
Bizet, Georges
Boccherini, Luigi
Boellmann, Leon
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de
Boito, Arrigo
Bologna, Jacopo da
Bononcini, Antonio Maria
Bonporti, Francesco Antonio
Borlenghi, Enzo
Bossi, Marco Enrico
Bossi, Renzo
Bottaccio, Paolo
Bottazzo, Luigi
Bottesini, Giovanni
Bozza, Eugene
Braga, Gaetano
Braga, Antonio Francisco
Brahms, Johannes
Briccialdi, Giulio
Brogie, Renato
Brumel, Antoine
Bruna, Pablo
Busoni, Ferruccio
Buzzi-Peccia, Arturo
Byrd, William
Cabanilles, Juan
Cabezon, Antonio de
Caggiano, Nestore
Cairone, Renato
Caldara, Antonio
Caltabiano, Sebastiano
Calvi, Girolamo Pietro
Cambini, Giuseppe Maria
Campiani, Lucio
Campiutti, Pietro
Campogalliani, Ettore
Campra, Andre
Candotti, Giovanni Battista
Capitanio, Isidoro
Capua, Eduardo di
Cara, Marchetto
Cardillo, Salvatore
Carissimi, Giacomo
Carlston, Nicholas
Carmichael, Hoagy
Carpio, Roberto
Carreno, Alcides
Carulli, Ferdinando
Cascia, Giovanni da
Casella, Alfredo
Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario
Casterede, Jacques
Catalani, Alfredo
Cavalli, Francesco
Cavallini, Ernesto
Cavazzoni, Marco Antonio
Ceballos, Rodrigo
Cecconi, Guglielmo
Charpentier, Gustave
Cherubini, Luigi
Chopin, Fryderyk
Ciardi, Cesare
Cilea, Francesco
Cima, Giovanni Paolo
Cimarosa, Domenico
Clementi, Muzio
Colusso, Flavio
Compere, Loyset
Constantinidis, Yannis
Contino, Giovanni
Corelli, Arcangelo
Corghi, Azio
Cornacchioli, Giacinto
Corticelli, Gaetano
Costa, Pasquale Mario
Coste, Napoleon
Cottrau, Teodoro
Crescenzo, Vincenzo de
Croft, William
Curtis, Ernesto de
Curtis, Ernesto de De
Dallapiccola, Luigi
Dammonis, Innocentius
D'Annibale, Vincenzo
Danzi, Franz
Darlow, Royston
Debussy, Claude
Delibes, Leo
Denza, Luigi
Diabelli, Anton
Diana, Antonio
Dinicu, Grigoras
Donizetti, Gaetano
Dornel, Louis-Antoine
Druschetzky, Georg
Dubois, Pierre Max
Duni, Egidio
Dunkler, Emile
Duphly, Jacques
Dussek, Jan Ladislav
Dutilleux, Henri
Elgar, Edward
Encina, Juan del
Escobar, Pedro de
Facchinetti, Giancarlo
Facci, Antonio
Fael, Vittorio
Falla, Manuel de
Falvo, Rodolfo
Fantini, Girolamo
Farroni, Fausto
Fasolo, Giovanni Battista
Faure, Gabriel
Fiocchi, Vincenzo
Fioravanti, Valentino
Floridia, Pietro
Flotow, Friedrich von
Fogliano, Giacomo
Fortunato, Antonio
Foster, Stephen C.
Fragna, Armando
Francaix, Jean
Francese, Pietro
Franchetti, Alberto
Franck, Cesar
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Fumagalli, Polibio
Gabrieli, Andrea
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Gagliano, Marco Da
Gaizo, Raffaele
Galuppi, Baldassare
Gambardella, Salvatore
Gasparini, Francesco
Gastaldon, Stanislas
Gastaldon, Stanislao
Gazzaniga, Giuseppe
Geminiani, Francesco
Gershwin, George
Ghedini, Giorgio Federico
Gherardeschi, Giuseppe
Gherardeschi, Filippo Maria
Giacometti, Bartolomeo
Giacomo Puccini, Sr.
Giacomo Puccini, Sr.
Giandomenico, Luciano di
Gintzler, Simon
Giordani, Giuseppe
Giordano, Umberto
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Gobatti, Stefano
Gobbi, Ignazio
Goens, Daniel van
Gombert, Nicolas
Gomes, Carlos
Gomes, Antonio Carlos
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Graffeo,
Granda, Chabuca
Grau, G. Espinosa
Guerrero, Francisco
Guglielmi, Pietro Alessandro
Guillou, Jean Victor Arthur
Guilmant, Alexandre
Halevy, Fromental
Handel, George Frideric
Handl, Jacobus
Hasse, Johann Adolf
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Hidalgo, Juan
Hindemith, Paul
Hoffmeister, Franz Anton
Hofmann, Leopold
Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Ingegneri, Marc'Antonio
Iradier, Sebastian De
Isaac, Heinrich
Jimenez, Jeronimo
Jommelli, Niccolo
Kabalevsky, Dmitry Borisovich
Kalliwoda, Johan Wenzel
Kern, Jerome
Kirschenbaum, Oren
Klengel, Julius
Kotter, Hans
Krakamp, Emanuele
Kreisler, Fritz
Lalo, Edouard
Lampugnani, Giovanni Battista
Landi, Lamberto
Landini, Francesco
Lara, Agustin
Lasso, Orlando Di
Lauro, Antonio
Lefebure-Wely, Louis
Leguia, Gustavo
Lehar, Franz
Leo, Leonardo
Leoncavallo, Ruggero
Leva, Enrico De
Lidon, Jose
Liszt, Franz
Lizio, Ferdinando
Locatelli, Pietro Antonio
Lorenzo, Leonardo De
Lucchesi, Andrea
Lully, Jean-Baptiste
Luporini, Gaetano
Luzzaschi, Luzzasco
Maduli, Guido
Maestri, Fabio
Magi, Fortunato
Malerbi, Giuseppe
Mancinelli, Luigi
Mancini, Henry
Mancini, Francesco
Manfroce, Nicola Antonio
Mangore, Agustin Barrios
Mantua, Jacquet of
Marcabru,
Marcello, Benedetto
Marchetti, Filippo
Marenco, Romualdo
Margola, Franco
Mariani, Maria Gabriella
Marini, Biagio
Mario, E.A.
Martin, Jorge Garcia
Martini, Giovanni Battista
Martini, Jean-Paul-Egide
Martino, Filippo
Martinu, Bohuslav
Mascagni, Pietro
Masciangelo, Francesco
Mascitti, Michelle
Massaino, Tiburzio
Massenet, Jules
Matiegka, Wenzel Thomas
Mayr, Giovanni Simone
Maytin, Gaspar Antonio Olavarria
Mendelssohn, Felix
Menichetti, Dino
Mercadante, Saverio
Merighi, Giovan Battista
Meyerbeer, Giacomo
Milde, Ludwig
Molinelli, Roberto
Molino, Francesco
Moneta, Giuseppe
Monteverdi, Claudio
Montico, Mario
Morales, Cristobal de
Morales, Rosa Mercedes Ayarza de
Moretti, Niccolo
Morlacchi, Francesco
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Muffat, Georg
Mussinelli, Carlo Alfredo
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Nardis, Camillo De
Nasco, Giovanni
Navarro, Juan
Nenna, Pomponio
Nicolini, Giuseppe
Niedermeyer, Abraham Louis
Nielsen, Carl
Nielsen, Riccardo
Nini, Alessandro
Nutile, Emanuele
Offenbach, Jacques
Orlandini, Giuseppe Maria
Ortiz, Diego
Ortolani, Riz
Ortolano, Nunzio
Ozi, Etienne
Pachelbel, Johann
Pacini, Giovanni
Padilla, Jose
Paer, Ferdinando
Paganini, Nicolo
Paisiello, Giovanni
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Papa, Francesco
Parry, John
Pasquini, Bernardo
Pasquini, Ercole
Patumi, Daniele
Penalosa, Francisco de
Perazzini, Bartolomeo
Perelli, Edoardo
Perez-Freire, Osman
Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista
Perosi, Lorenzo
Persiani, Giuseppe
Perti, Giacomo Antonio
Perugia, Niccolo da
Petrali, Vincenzo Antonio
Petrassi, Goffredo
Petrella, Errico
Pezze, Piero
Piazzolla, Astor
Piccinni, Niccolo
Pierne, Gabriel
Pietri, Giuseppe
Pixis, Johann Peter
Pizzetti, Ildebrando
Platti, Giovanni Benedetto
Pollini, Francesco
Ponce, Manuel Maria
Ponchielli, Amilcare
Popper, David
Porpora, Nicola
Porta, Constanzo
Portell, Josep
Portugal, Marcos Antonio
Poulenc, Francis
Pratella, Francesco Balilla
Previn, Andre
Prez, Josquin des
Procaccini, Teresa
Prokofiev, Sergey
Prota, Tommaso
Puccini, Giacomo
Puccini, Michelle
Puccini, Domenico Vincenzo Maria
Puccini, Antonio Benedetto Maria
Purcell, Henry
Rabboni, Giuseppe
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Raimondi, Pietro
Ravanello, Oreste
Ravel, Maurice
Rendano, Alfonso
Respighi, Ottorino
Rheinberger, Joseph Gabriel
Ricci, Federico
Ricci, Francesco Pasquale
Ricci, Luigi
Riccitelli, Primo
Richafort, Jean
Rieti, Vittorio
Righini, Vincenzo
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Riquier, Guiraut
Robaudi, Vincenzo
Robles, Daniel Alomias
Rodgers, Richard
Rodio, Rocco
Rolla, Alessandro
Rore, Cipriano de
Rossini, Gioachino
Rosso-Cerami, Agatino
Rota, Nino
Rotoli, Augusto
Roussel, Francois
Rusconi, Ermenegildo
Sacchini, Antonio
Saint-Saens, Camille
Salieri, Antonio
Sammartini, Giovanni Battista
Sammartini, Giuseppe
Sannicandro, Fernando
Santini, Alessandro
Sarri, Domenico
Sarro, Domenico Natale
Sarti, Giuseppe
Sas, Andre
Scarlatti, Domenico
Scarlatti, Alessandro
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schoenberg, Claude-Michel
Schreck, Gustav
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Robert
Scipriani, Francesco
Sciroli, Gregorio
Seghizzi, Augusto Cesare
Seiber, Matyas
Servillo, Mariano
Setaccioli, Giacomo
Shokry, Khaled
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Silva, Alfonso de
Silva, Andreas de
Sinico, Giuseppe
Smareglia, Antonio
Soler, Antonio
Soriano, Francesco
Sorozabal, Pablo
Spontini, Gaspare
Stabile, Annibale
Stradella, Alessandro
Strauss, Richard
Stravinsky, Igor
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Tagliaferri, Ernesto
Tallis, Thomas
Tansman, Alexandre
Tarchi, Angelo
Tartini, Giuseppe
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Tcherepnin, Alexander
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Tessarini, Carlo
Thalberg, Sigismond
Thomas, Ambroise
Thorne, Peter
Tirindelli, Pier Adolfo
Togni, Camillo
Tomkins, Thomas
Torre, Francisco de la
Toselli, Enrico
Tosti, Francesco Paolo
Trabaci, Giovanni Maria
Traditional,
Traetta, Tommaso
Triebensee, Joseph
Tunioli, Giordano
Turina, Joaquin
Uhl, Alfred
Vaccai, Nicola
Vaccaj, Nicola
Vagnini, Stefano
Valente, Vincenzo
Valentini, Giuseppe
Valentini, Giovanni
Valeri, Gaetano
Valvasone, Erasmo di
Venturi, Daniele
Verdi, Giuseppe
Verdi, Luigi
Victoria, Tomas Luis de
Vincentino, Nicola
Vinciguerra, Remo
Viotti, Giovanni Battista
Viozzi, Giulio
Vittorio, Ezio
Vivaldi, Antonio
Wagenseil, Georg Christoph
Wagner, Richard
Wassenaer, Unico Wilhelm van
Weber, Carl Maria von
Westerhout, Nicola van
Zacharias, Magister
Zamara, Antonio
Zandonai, Riccardo
Zanella, Amilcare Castore
Zenoni, Giuseppe
Zipoli, Domenico
Ziretti, Giuseppe
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
Abbondanza, Roberto
Abete, Antonio
Academia Musici dei Lumi,
Accademia Bizantina,
Accademia I Filarmonici,
Accademia Musicale Pescarese, members,
Accademia Musicale Toscana,
Acel, Ervin
Ackermann, Otto
Adamo, Alessandro di
Agelao, Massimiliano
Agiman, Daniele
Aisemberg, Aloisa
Alba, Luz del
Albanese, Licia
Albergoni, A.
Albertazzi, Giorgio
Alessandro, Maurizio D'
Alessandro Stradella Consort,
Alessandrovitch, Maria
Alessio, Anna Lucia
Alio Tempore Ensemble,
Alnicolli, Alexander
Amato, Pasquale
Ambrosiano, Ensemble Giovanile
Amendola, Federico
Amicis, A. de
Amilcare Zanella Orchestra,
Ammetto, Fabrizio
Ammetto, Fabrizio
Ammetto, Fabrizio
AMOR Youth Philharmonic,
Amoretti, Alessandro
Amou, Akie
Andreae, Marc
Angeloni, Katia
Anonymous,
Anonymous,
Anonymous,
Anonymous,
Anselmi, Susanna
Antonacci, Anna Caterina
Antonaz, Laura
Antonellini, Vittorio
Antonioni, Beatrice
Antoniozzi, Alfonso
Antonucci, Stefano
Antonutti, Omero
Anxanum, Camerata
Aquileia, I Virtuosi di
Aragall, Giacomo
Arena, Alessandro
Aretini, Luca
Argento, Pietro
Argento, Pietro
Arie, Raffaele
Ariostini, Armando
Armiliato, Fabio
Armoniosoincanto,
Armoniosoincanto,
ARS Brunensis Chamber Choir,
Ars Cantica Choir,
Ars Cantus,
Arsarmonica,
Arsarmonica,
Artist Unknown,
Artist Unknown,
Artisti del Coro del Giovanni Paisiello Festival,
Aschelter, Maurizio
Ascrizzi, Rino
Associazione in Canto Orchestra da Camera,
Associazione Napoli Capitale Europea della Musica,
Auser Musici,
Autunno Trevigiano Chorus,
Auyanet, Yolanda
Avantario, Sabrina
Avio, Coro Polifonico Castelbarco di
Bacau Philharmonic Orchestra,
Bacchetta, Loredana
Bacci, Luca
Baccini, Alessandro
Bach, Del-Bourree
Backes, Constanze
Badini, Ernesto
Baiano, Valeria
Bakels, Kees
Baker-Genovesi, Margaret
Balderi, Marco
Baldi, Sandro
Balestracci, Sergio
Balint, Janos
Ballarin, Paolo
Banditelli, Gloria
Barbato, Silvio Sergio Bonaccorsi
Barchi, Alfredo
Bardazzi, Federico
Bardelli, Cesare
Bares, Alessandro
Barga Opera Orchestra,
Barioni, Daniele
Barker, Richard
Baroni, Nicola
Bartoletti, Bruno
Bartoletti, Ferruccio
Bartoli, Riccardo
Bartoli, Riccardo
Bartolozzi, Elena
Basiola, Mario
Bassano, Novella
Bassano, Enrica
Bassi, Adriano
Bassi, Adriano
Basso, Romina
Bastianini, Ettore
Baum, Kurt
Bavaj, Lorenzo
Bazire, Jacques
Beaujon, Marise
Becchetti, Marco
Bechi, Gino
Belardinelli, Daniele
Belfiore, Elena
Belfiori Doro, Gianluca
Bellantoni, Giuseppe
Bellasi, Claudio
Bellezza, Vincenzo
Bellezza, Vincenzo
Bellida, Gladys De
Bellini, Gabriele
Beltrami, Silvia
Benatti, Carlo
Benedetti, Luigi
Benedetti, Luigi
Benelli, Ugo
Benini, Stefano
Benvenuto, Franci
Berdini, Amedeo
Berdondini, Marco
Berdondini, Marco
Bergamaschi, Ettore
Bergonzi, Carlo
Bergonzi, Carlo
Bernabo, Giorgio
Bernart, Massimo De
Bernelli, Gina
Bertagnolli, Gemma
Bertazzi, Luca
Bertetti, Umberto
Bertetti, Duo
Bertocci, Aldo
Bertolo, Aldo
Bertoncello, Emilia
Bertoncello, Emìlia
Bertotti, Lavinia
Bettini, Fulvio
Bettoni, Vincenzo
Biancalana, Paolo
Biancamano, Angelo
Biasini, Piero
Bienkowska, Agata
Bilitìs, Ensemble
Bini, Lucia
Birocci, Loredana
Biscuola, Elena
Bitar, Razek Francois
Bitonto, Rina di
Bjoerling, Jussi
Boccaccio, Daniele
Boccherini, Orchestra da Camera Luigi
Bologna Cappella Musicale di St. Petronio,
Bologna Teatro Comunale Orchestra,
Bolognesi, Mario
Boncompagni, Elio
Bonelli, Ilde
Bonfatti, Gregory
Bongelli, Fausto
Bongelli, Fausto
Bonini, Francesco Maria
Bonynge, Richard
Borgioni, Mauro
Borgognoni, Daniela Favi
Borri, Pamela
Borsi, Maria Luigia
Bosi, Sergio
Bosman, Arnold
Bosna, Pietro
Bossa, Silvia
Botta, Giovanni
Bottari, Simona
Bottini, Paolo
Bova, Lucia
Bovo, Daniele
Bovy, Vina
Brahms, Trio
Branchini, Susanna
Bresciani, Cecilia
Bresciano, Complesso Cameristico
Briccialdi, Quintetto
Brollo, Giovanni
Bronikowski, Marcin
Brown, Alaina
Browne, Sandra
Brslik, Pavol
Brugnami, Giovanni
Brunetti, Emanuela
Bruscantini, Sesto
Bruson, Renato
Bruxelles, Orchestra della RTBF di
Buccio, Daniele
Buda, Mauro
Buenos Aires Teatro Colon Orchestra,
Bufalini, Marcello
Bufalini, Marcello
Buffa, Mario
Bulfone, Nicola
Bulfone, Nicola
Burzio, Eugenia
Byrne, Elisabeth
Calamai, Alessandro
Calcagni, Enrico
Caldini, Susanna
Callas, Maria
Camastra, Marco
Cambi, Adelina
Camerata Anxanum,
Camerata di Mosca, La,
Camerata Ducale Orchestra,
Camerata Ligure,
Camerata Musicale Ligure,
Camerata Polifonica Viterbese Choir,
Camerata Schubert,
Camicia, Pierliugi
Campagnolo, Gianluca
Campanari, Giuseppe
Campanella, Linda
Campora, Guiseppe
Cancellieri, Francesco Scrofani
Caniglia, Flavia
Canino, Bruno
Canino, Bruno
Canis, Elisabeth
Canonici, Luca
Cantori della Resurrezione,
Canziani, Cristina
Capici, Alessandra
Capitanucci, Fabio Maria
Caporali, Fausto
Cappella, Alessandro
Cappella Musicale della Cattedrale di Verona,
Cappella Musicale della Cattedrale di Verona Choir,
Cappella Musicale della Cattedrale di Verona Orchestra,
Cappella Santa Cecilia della Cattedrale di Lucca,
Cappitta, Corrado
Cappuccilli, Piero
Cappuccilli, Piero
Caprilli, Barbara DeMaio
Capuana, Franco
Capuana, Franco
Caputo, Aldo
Capuzzo, Gianpaolo
Caracas Symphony Orchestra,
Carchiolo, Salvatore
Cardi, Stefano
Carè, Andrea
Carella, Giuliano
Carella, Giuliano
Carignani, Paolo
Carlini, Paolo
Carlini, Paolo
Carlo Coccia Orchestra Sinfonica,
Carlo Coccia Orchestra Sinfonica di Novara,
Carmignani, Alessandro
Carminati, Fabrizio Maria
Carminati, Fabrizio Maria
Carmona, Juan Luque
Carnovali, Anna
Carosio, Margherita
Carosio, Margherita
Carraro, Massimiliano
Carteri, Rosanna
Caruso, Enrico
Caruso, Carmelo Corrado
Caruso, Carmelo Corrado
Casadei, Claudio
Casciarri, Giorgio
Casellato, Renzo
Caselli, Dario
Cassone, Gabriele
Castagna, Bruna
Castellani, Carla
Castelnuovo, Coro del Duomo di
Castiglioni, Filippo Pina
Castri, Barbara di
Casula, Piera
Casularo, Enrico
Catalani, Nestore
Cataldo, Clauco
Catalucci, Gabriele
Catalucci, Gabriele
Catalucci, Gabriele
Catalucci, Gabriele
Catania, Salvatore
Catania Teatro Massimo Bellini Chorus,
Catania Teatro Massimo Bellini Orchestra,
Cattaneo, Pieralberto
Cattini, Umberto
Cattini, Umberto
Cavallaro, Angelo
Cavallaro, Angelo
Cavalli, Floriana
Cecchele, Gianfranco
Cecchetti, Mario
Cecchi-Fedi, Elena
Cedolins, Fiorenza
Cehanovsky, George
Cellini, Renato
Cerboneschi, Simona
Cerquetti, Anita
Cerrato, Francesco
Cesare, Fausto di
Cesare, Ezio di
Chelotti, Teresina
Chierichetti, Anna
Chiesa, Vivian Della
Chingari, Marco
Chirivi, Francesco
Chiuri, Annamaria
Choir, Cappella Musicale della Cattedrale di Verona
Ciampi, Fabiana
Cianti, Fausta
Ciavatta, Augusto
Ciccolella, Lazzaro Nicolo
Cicogna, Adriana
Cigada, Francesco
Cigna, Patrizia
Cillario, Carlo Felice
Cioric, Elena
Cirri, Riccardo
Citino, Daniela
Citta Lirica Orchestra,
Clabassi, Plinio
Cleary, Maria Christina
Cleva, Fausto
Cleva, Fausto
Clinker, Maria
Coen, Andrea
Cohen, Brad
Col, Paolo da
Col, Paolo da
Colaianni, Domenico
Colella, Alfredo
Colombara, Carlo
Columbus Orchestra di Genova,
Colusso, Flavio
Colusso, Flavio
Comencini, Maurizio
Complesso Barocco In Canto,
Complesso Cameristico Bresciano,
Complesso da Camera dell'Associazione Filarmonica Umbra,
Complesso da Camera in Canto,
Complesso Vocale in Canto,
Concentus Musicus Fabreternum,
Conductor, Studio
Conley, Eugene
Consort Veneto,
Corale Giuseppe Verdi di Ostiglia,
Corale Polifonica Cento Torri,
Corale Universitaria di Torino,
Cordun, Cosmina
Corelli, Franco
Cornoldi, Claudio
Coro da Camera del Conservatorio Arrigo Boito di Parma,
Coro de Torino della RAI,
Coro dei figli di Giuseppe,
Coro del Circuito Lirico Regionale Societa Cooperativa Servizi Teatrali,
Coro del Conservatorio Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina di Cagliari,
Coro del Conservatorio Vincenzo Bellini di Palermo,
Coro del Duomo di Castelnuovo,
Coro del Laboratorio del Teatro Marrucino di Chieti,
Coro del Teatro San Carlo di Napoli,
Coro del Teatro Verdi di Trieste,
Coro della Cappella Glinka di San Pietroburgo,
Coro dell'Accademia Nazionale Moldava,
Coro dell'Operalaboratorio 1999,
Coro di Milano della RAI,
Coro di voci bianche della chiesa di Santa Rita di Viareggio,
Coro diretto da Vittore Veneziani,
Coro Filarmonico Rossini di Pesaro,
Coro Filarmonico Ruggero Maghini di Torino,
Coro Franceso Cilea,
Coro Gregorio Magno Trecate,
Coro I Polifonici de Genova,
Coro Januensis,
Coro Johann Sebastian Bach di Milan,
Coro Josquino Salepico,
Coro La Scala di Milano,
Coro Lirico G. Manzino di Savona,
Coro Lirico Giuseppe Verdi di Bolzano e Merano,
Coro Lirico Marchigiano,
Coro Lirico Marchigiano 'V. Bellini',
Coro lirico Mezio Agostini di Fano,
Coro Lirico Umberto Giordano,
Coro Magnificat di Ursel,
Coro Millenium,
Coro Nazionale di San Domingo,
Coro Nuova Polifonica Ambrosiana,
Coro Orlando di Lasso Milan,
Coro Polifonica San Vittore,
Coro Polifonico Castelbarco di Avio,
Coro Polifonico Farnesiano di Piacenza,
Coro Polifonico Zaccaria da Teramo,
Coro Ponchielli-Vertoro di Cremona,
Coro Symbolon Ensemble,
Corradetti, Ferruccio
Correa, Ricardo
Correa, Ricardo
Correa, Ricardo
Corsi, Rina
Corsi, Andrea
Corsini, Andrea
Cortegiano, Il
Cortegiano, Il,
Corti, Francesco
Cosenza, Arthur
Cosmi, Gianfranco
Cosmi, Gianfranco
Cozzula, Carlo
Crisante, Isabella
Croatian Radio Television Symphony Orchestra,
Cuilla, Fabio
Culiani, Alessandro
Cupido, Alberto
Curti, Cristina
Curtis, Alan
Czech Chamber Choir,
Czech Chamber Soloists, Brno,
Dallape, Adriano
Dami, Laurent
D'Angelo, Gianna
Danise, Giuseppe
Dantone, Ottavio
Dara, Enzo
D'Auria, Giusto
De Bernart, Massimo
De Fabritiis, Oliviero
De Labyrintho,
De Lisi, Leonardo
dedalo Ensemble,
Degani, Lucio
Deiana, Alessandro
Del Monaco, Mario
Delfrate, Carla
della Silva, Tiziana Scaciga
Demetriades, Anastase
Demicheli, Daniela
Dessi, Daniela
Destro, Massimiliano
Devia, Mariella
Di Domenico, Dino
Di Stefano, Giuseppe
Diakoff, Alexandre
Dickey, Bruce
Dickey, Bruce
Dickey, Bruce
Diessner, Joachim
Dilcheva, Kremena
Dinu Lipatti State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Dirvanauskas, Saulis
dissonAnce, Duo
Dodecantus, Ensemble Vocale
d'Oggi, Gruppo Musica
d'Oggi, Gruppo Strumentale Musica
Domenico, Dino Di
Domini, Marco
Donetsk, Orchestra Sinfonica dell'Opera di
Donizetti Ensemble,
Donzelli, Stefania
D'Orazi, Attilio
Doro, Gianluca Belfiori
Dorsi, Fabrizio
Dorsi, Fabrizio
Dosso, Lucio
Dragoni, Maria
Dunn, Mignon
Duo Bertetti,
Duo dissonAnce,
Duo Ellipsis,
Duo Pepicelli,
Ellipsis, Duo
Elmazi, Tatjana Korra
Elmo, Cloe
Emili, Romano
Emilia Romagna Festival Orchestra,
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble, L'Orfeo
Ensemble Bilitìs,
Ensemble Corale Ab Harmoniae,
Ensemble Corydon Cologne,
Ensemble da Ponte,
Ensemble Giovanile Ambrosiano,
Ensemble Il Continuo,
Ensemble L. Perosi,
Ensemble Musica Rara,
Ensemble Pian and Forte,
Ensemble Rara,
Ensemble San Felice,
Ensemble Seicentonovecento,
Ensemble Vocale Antonio Vivaldi,
Ensemble Vocale Dodecantus,
Erede, Alberto
Erede, Alberto
Ersak, Igor
Esposito, Patrizio
Estevez, Francisco
Fabris, Laura
Fabritiis, Oliviero de
Fanelli, Maria Luisa
Fantini, Norma
Fasolino, Maria Luisa
Favero, Mafalda
Fedi, Elena Cecchi
Fedri, Dino
Felice, Ensemble San
Fernandi, Eugenio
Ferrante, Anna Maria
Ferrantini, Aldo
Ferrara, Lucas
Ferrari, Stefania
Ferraris, Oriana
Ferraro, Pier Miranda
Fichera, Massimiliano
Fico, Lorenzo
Filianoti, Giuseppe
Filippeschi, Mario
Filippi, Luigi de
Filippini, Tony
Finzi-Magrini, Giuseppina
Fiordaliso, Gina Longobardo
Fiorillo, Elisabetta
Flor, Adele
Florez, Juan Diego
Fondi, Gianluigi
Fons Amoris Coro,
Forapini, Daniela
Formichi, Cesare
Forte, Ensemble Pian and
Fracassi, Marco
Fracassi, Marco
Fracassini, Mya
Franca, Luciano
Francalanci, Francesca
Franceschi, Alessandra
Francesco Venezze di Rovigo Conservatory Orchestra,
Franci, Carlo
Franci, Benvenuto
Francisco Cilea Choir,
Franklin, Christopher
Fratta, Ida
Fratta, Gianna
Frisani, Rosita
Friuli Venezia Giulia Chorus,
Friuli Venezia Giulia Symphony Orchestra,
Frontalina, Silvano
Frontalini, Silvano
Frontalini, Silvano
Frusoni, Maurizio
Gadski, Johanna
Gaizo, Raffaele
Galassi, Elvira
Galeazzi, Leonardo
Galletti, Alberto
Galli, Gianna
Gallo, Piero
Gamberucci, Kate
Gambini, Maurizio
Ganassi, Sonia
Gandini, Gabriele
Ganzel, Beata
Garaventa, Ottavio
Garbato, Maria Luisa
Garbin, Edoardo
Gasdia, Cecilia
Gatti, Marcello
Gatti, Giorgio
Gavanelli, Paolo
Gavazzeni, Gianandrea
Gavazzeni, Denia Mazzola
Gazzelloni, Severino
Gencer, Leyla
Gencer, Leyla
Geneva Chamber Orchestra,
Geneva Grand Theater Chorus,
Gennai, Leopold
Genoa Chamber Orchestra,
Genoa Teatro Comunale Orchestra,
Genova, Columbus Orchestra di
Gentile, Mauro
Gentile, Maria
George, Donald
Ghiglia, Oscar
Ghiglione, Fabrizio
Ghione, Franco
Ghisa, Marco
Giacomini, Giuseppe
Giani, Ugo
Giannino, Emanuele
Giavarini, Giorgio
Gibson, Alexander
Gierlach, Wojciech
Gigli, Beniamino
Gioia, Donato Di
Giordano, Antonella
Giorgi, Massimo
Giovanninetti, Reynald
Giovannini, Antonio
Giovine, Franco
Girolami, Cristina
Girolamo, Bruno di
Girolamo, Mauro di
Giuliani, Trio Mauro
Giuseppe, Coro dei figli di
Giussani, Ermes
Giustiniani, Anicio Zorzi
Gobbi, Tito
Gobbi, Tito
Gomez, Aurea
Gotti, Tito
Govi, Michele
Gracis, Ettore
Granda, Alessandro
Grande Accademia Vocal and Strumentale,
Grande Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano,
Grassi, Rinaldo
Greco, Antonio
Greco, Antonio
Gregorio, Paola di
Grigolo, Francesco
Grigolo, Vittorio
Gruppo Musica d'Oggi,
Gruppo Strumentale Musica d'Oggi,
Guarnera, Piero
Guarnieri, Antonio
Guasti, Antonella
Gueden, Hilde
Guelfi, Giangiacomo
Guelfi, Giangiacomo
Guelfi, Piero
Guerra, Santiago
Guerrini, Marcello
Gui, Vittorio
Gui, Vittorio
Guichandut, Carlos
Guida, Guido Maria
Guida, Guido Maria
Guidarini, Marco
Guidetti, Nicola
Guido, Josephine
Guimaraes, Leila
Guingal, Alain
Gusberti, Gioele
Gymnasium Flute Quartet,
Gyorivanyi-Rath, Gyorgy
Ha, Man-Taek
Haenen, Tom
Handt, Herbert
Handt, Herbert
Handt, Herbert
Harmoniae, Orchestra Sinfonica Ab
Hempel, Frieda
Herbert, Walter
Herron, Peter
Hesperia, Vox
Higashihara, Sadahiko
Hill, Martyn
Hisku, Lindita
Hochsheid, Oda
Hong, Joo Hun
Horne, Marilyn
Houben, Lisa
Hubbard, Gaia
Huguet, Josefina
Huguet, Josefina
I Polifonici,
I Virtuosi di Aquileia,
I Virtuosi Italiani,
Ichihara, Taro
Iden, Synneva
Ignacoli, Bruno
Il Gruppo Di Roma,
Il Gruppo di Roma,
Ilio, Galileo di
Ilio, Galileo di
In Canto,
In Dulci Jubilo,
Infantino, Luigi
Inghilleri, Giovanni
Intermusica Ensemble,
Isola, Rossella
Italiamusica,
Italiamusica,
Italian Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Italiana, Orchestra Filarmonica
Italiani, Virtuosi
Ito, Sachika
Jakubowski, Ireneusz
Jeugd en Muziek Orkest Oost-Vlaanderen,
Jones, Gwendolyn
Jori, Jone
Jorino, Marco
Josipovic, Milena
Jubilo, In Dulci
Juvarra, Antonio
Katz, Martin
Kaunas Chamber Orchestra,
Kauno kamerinio orkestro,
Kirschenbaum, Oren
Kiss, Georges
Kobzeva, Ocsana
Kojocaru, Viorel
Korovina, Tatjana
Kotani, Ayako
Krahel, Barbara
Krasteva, Svetla
Kraus, Alfredo
Ksciuczyk, Gabriela
Kurt Sonnenfeld Orchestra,
L’Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto,
La Camerata di Mosca,
La Stella, Sergio
Labo, Flaviano
Labò, Flaviano
Labò, Flaviano
Labyrintho, De
Lagana, Marco
Laganà, Marco
Lagares, Rafael
Lambert, Ralph
Landi, Bruno
Lanza, Lina
Larrieu, Maxence
Latham-Koenig, Jan
Latinucci, Pier Luigi
Laudis Cantores, I,
Lauri-Volpi, Giacomo
Lavirgen, Pedro
Lazzara, Marco
Lazzaretti, Bruno
Lazzari, Agostino
Le Salon de Mars,
Lepore, Carlo
Liberatore, Alessandro
Liberatore, Alessandro
Licitra, Marilena
Ligure, Camerata Musicale
Lisi, Leonardo De
Llacer, Alfonso Saura
Lombardi, Donatella
Lombardi, Donata D'Annunzio
Lombardozzi, Claudia Toti
London Symphony Orchestra,
L'Orchestra Fiati di Ancona,
L'Orchestra Sinfonica Abruzzese,
Lorenzetti, Stefano
L'Orfeo Ensemble,
Lozito, Dora
Lucantoni, Dario
Lucarini, Bernadette
Lucca, Cappella Santa Cecilia della Cattedrale di
Lucchese, Orchestra Da Camera
Lucchese, Polifonica
Lucia, Fernando de
Lucia, Antonio de
Lugo Teatro Rossini Chorus,
Lumi, Academia Musici dei
Luongo, Alessandro
Luppi, Oreste
Lussardi, Gino
Luzio, Alessandro Scotto Di
Macalli, Carlo Enrico
Machej, Dariusz
Macinanti, Andrea
Maderna, Bruno
Maestri, Fabio
Maestri, Fabio
Maestri, Fabio
Maggini, Emilio
Magiera, Leone
Magini-Coletti, Antonio
Magnifica Comunita, La,
Magri, Alex
Malaspina, Rita Orlandi
Malavasi, Anna
Malavasi, Marina
Malavasi, Marina
Malavasi, Lodovico
Manci, Giovanna
Mancinelli, Ivan
Mancini, Catarina
Manfrini, Luigi
Manuritta, Giovanni
Manzotti, Angelo
Maragliano, Luisa
Marcantoni, Rossella
Marcelli, Massimo
Marche Pro Arte Orchestra,
Marchi, Claudia
Marchigiana Philharmonic Orchestra,
Margarit, Natalia
Margarit, Natalia
Mariani, Maria Gabriella
Marini-Vadimova, Sylvia
Mariotti, Mario
Mariozzi, Vincenzo
Marisaldi, Patrizia
Marisaldi, Patrizia
Mars, Le Salon de
Marseille Philharmonic Orchestra,
Marsiglia, Francesco
Marsiglia, Francesco
Martin, Karl
Martín, Jorge García
Martinelli, Giovanni
Martinez-Patti, Gino
Martini, Alberto
Martini, Alberto
Martinoli, Mario
Martinucci, Nicola
Martusciello, Massimo
Marziali, Luca
Marzollo, Dick
Maschio, Elisabetta
Masi, Francesco De
Masiero, Daria
Masini, Galliano
Massaria, Antonio
Massis, Rene
Mastilovic, Danica
Mastromarino, Alberto
Mastromarino, Lucia
Mastrominico, Egidio
Matteo, Enzo Di
Matteuzzi, William
Mattiucci, Franca
Mavra Choir,
Mavra Orchestra,
Mazzanti, Alessandra
Mazzaria, Lucia
Mazzini, Guido
Mazzola, Denia
Mazzola, Enrique
Mazzoleni, Stefano
Mazzoleni, Stefano
Mazzoni, Massimo
McKnight, Anne
Mechlinsky, Jerzy
Mediterranean Philharmonic Orchestra,
Mencarelli, Pierluigi
Meo, Manuel
Mercelli, Massimo
Merlo, Claudio
Merola, Gaetano
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra,
Miatello, Cristina
Miglioli, Dino
Mignone, M.
Milan La Scala Orchestra,
Milan Melos Orchestra,
Milani, Fabrizio
Milano, Grande Orchestra Sinfonica di
Milano, Orchestra La Scala di
Milano Classica,
Milanov, Zinka
Milanov, Zinka
Mingardo, Sara
Minsk Philharmonic Orchestra,
Miotto, Luciano
Miragetici, I,
Modena Teatro Comunale Chorus,
Modena Teatro Comunale Orchestra,
Modi, Quartetto
Mohlmann, Eibe
Moldava, Orchestra Sinfonica
Moldova, Orchestra Sinfonica
Molinari, Paola
Molinari-Pradelli, Francesco
Monaco, Mario del
Monguzzi, Mauro
Monreale, Leonardo
Montano, Rosa
Montarsolo, Paolo
Monte, Toti Dal
Montefusco, Licinio
Montesanto, Luigi
Monti, Davide
Monti, Elena
Morace, Filippo
Morandini, Patrizia
Morel, Marisa
Morelli, Giuseppe
Morena, Paolo
Moreschi, Emanuela
Moroni, Monica
Moscona, Nicola
Mugnai, Umberto
Mugnolo, Giovanni
Muller, Edoardo
Muller, Edoardo
Müller, Roswitha
Munari, Gabriella
Musica, Associazione Napoli Capitale Europea della
Musicae, Speculum
Musiche da Camera, Le,
Musil, Bartolo
Mussinelli Symphony Orchestra,
Mussutto, Ferdinando
Mussutto, Ferdinando
Muzzi, Lorenzo
Nardi, Fausto
Narducci, A.
Nederlands radio symfonieorkest,
Negri, Raffaello
Nelepp, Georgi
Nemeth, Maria
Nenci, Enrico
Neri, Fabio
New Orleans Opera House Association Chorus,
New Orleans Opera House Association Orchestra,
New Symphony Orchestra,
New York Metropolitan Opera Orchestra,
Nicolini, Orchestra Barocca Giuseppe
Nitti, Michele
Noferini, Andrea
Noferini, Roberto
Noli, Rosetta
Noni, Alda
Notararigo, Maria
Novecembalo,
Novecembalo,
Nucci, Leo
Nuova Cameristica di Milano,
Nuvoli, Mario
Odhecaton,
Odhecaton,
Offerta Musicale, L',
Offerta Musicale, L',
Oidi Festival Baroque Ensemble,
Olivero, Magda
Olivero, Magda
Olsztyn Choral Academy,
Oltenia Philharmonic Orchestra,
Oltrabella, Augusta
Omilian, Jolanta
Onofrio, Sandro D'
Opera Polifonica,
Opera Polifonica,
Orchestra, Garsington Opera
Orchestra, Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber
Orchestra Barocca del Festival Duni,
Orchestra Barocca di Catania,
Orchestra Barocca Giuseppe Nicolini,
Orchestra Barocca la Confraternita de Musici,
Orchestra Camerata di Roma,
Orchestra Classica di Alessandria,
Orchestra Cooperativa Teatrio e/o Musica di Sassari,
Orchestra da Camera,
Orchestra da Camera "La Corte Sveva",
Orchestra da Camera Benedetto Marcello,
Orchestra da camera del Giovanni Paisiello Festival,
Orchestra da Camera della Filarmonica della Boemia del Nord,
Orchestra da Camera della provincia di Terni,
Orchestra da Camera dell'Associazione In Canto,
Orchestra Da Camera Lucchese,
Orchestra da Camera Luigi Boccherini,
Orchestra de Camera Alessandro Rolla,
Orchestra de la Marina Alta,
Orchestra dei giovani del Conservatorio Claudio Monteverdi di Bolzano,
Orchestra del Bergamo Musica Festival,
Orchestra del Conservatorio Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina di Cagliari,
Orchestra del Laboratorio del Teatro Marrucino di Chieti,
Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala di Milano,
Orchestra del Teatro dell'Opera di Roma,
Orchestra del Teatro Municipale di Piacenza,
Orchestra del Teatro San Carlo di Napoli,
Orchestra della RTBF di Bruxelles,
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana,
Orchestra dell'Accademia Filarmonica Urbinate,
Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale Moldava,
Orchestra dell'Accademia Romana,
Orchestra dell'Associazione Culturale Don Milani,
Orchestra Filarmonica del Teatro Verdi di Trieste,
Orchestra Filarmonica di Padova,
Orchestra Filarmonica Italiana,
Orchestra Filarmonica Marchigiana,
Orchestra Filarmonica Siciliana Franco Ferrara,
Orchestra Filharmonica della Cappella Glinka di San Pietroburgo,
Orchestra Giovanile Abruzzese,
Orchestra Giovanile di Savona,
Orchestra Giovanile In Canto,
Orchestra In Canto,
Orchestra in Canto di Terni,
Orchestra Internazionale delle Vacanze Musicali di Venezia,
Orchestra La Scala di Milano,
Orchestra Lirico Sinfonica della Capitanata,
Orchestra Nazionale di San Domingo,
Orchestra nuova cameristica,
Orchestra Sinfonica Ab Harmoniae,
Orchestra Sinfonica Abbruzzese,
Orchestra Sinfonica C. Valencia,
Orchestra Sinfonica del Conservatorio Licinio Refice di Frosinone,
Orchestra Sinfonica della Valle d'Aosta,
Orchestra Sinfonica dell'Emilia Romagna,
Orchestra Sinfonica dell'Opera di Donetsk,
Orchestra sinfonica di Milan della RAI,
Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano della RAI,
Orchestra sinfonica di Roma della RAI,
Orchestra Sinfonica di Sassari,
Orchestra Sinfonica di Savona,
Orchestra Sinfonica di Teramo Primo Riccitelli,
Orchestra Sinfonica Lituana di Vilnjus,
Orchestra Sinfonica Moldava,
Orchestra Sinfonica Moldova,
Orchestra Sinfonica Moldova, members
Orchestra Sinfonica Moldova, members,
Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della RAI di Torino,
Orchestra Sinfonica Nuova Cameristica di Milano,
Orchestra Sinfonica Stabile di Alba,
Orchestra Sinfonica Tito Schipa,
Orchestra Viotti dell'Accademia di musica,
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande,
Orciani, Patrizia
Ordonneau, Vincent
Orfeo Ensemble, L',
Orientis Partibus,
Orizio, Pier Carlo
orkestro, Kauno kamerinio
Ormezowski, Franco Maggio
Ormezowski, Franco Maggio
Osma, Marcella de
Oxford New College Choir,
Pace, Margherita
Paci, Federico
Padoan, Claude
Pagano, Massimo
Pagliughi, Lina
Pala, Samuele
Palacio, Ernesto
Palacio de Bellas Artes Orchestra,
Palazzi, Mirco
Palma, Antonio De
Palmieri, Francesco
Palomba, Alessandra
Palombi, Antonello
Palumbo, Massimo
Pampanini, Rosetta
Panajia, Sergio
Pandolfo, Paolo
Panerai, Rolando
Panizza, Ettore
Panni, Marcello
Panni, Marcello
Paolini, Adriano
Paolini, Adriano
Papi, Andrea
Pareto, Graziella
Parisi, Vittorio
Parma, Coro da Camera del Conservatorio Arrigo Boito di
Parma Teatro Regio Orchestra,
Parodi, Giancarlo
Parravicini, Riccardo
Partibus, Orientis
Parvis, Taurino
Pasolini, Gian Luca
Pasquini, Pietro
Patane, Franco
Paternoster, Vito
Paternoster, Vito
Paternoster, Raimondo
Patumi, Daniele
Pauli, Piero
Pauluzzo, Marco
Peca, Marcello
Pechner, Gerhard
Pelissero, Davide
Pellegrini, Paolo
Pellegrino, Ettore
Peloso, Paolo
Pelucchi, Pierangelo
Penno, Gino
Pepicelli, Duo
Pepicelli, Francesco
Pepicelli, Angelo
Perez, Amor
Perez, Anna Maria
Perosi, Ensemble L.
Perpich, Trio
Perpich, Alessandro
Perrella, Marco
Perrucci, Paola
Pertile, Aureliano
Perusina, Symphonia
Peruzzo, Sonia
Pescetti, Susanna
Pescetti, Susanna
Pestalozzi, Cristoforo
Peters, Maria
Peters, Maria Angeles
Petrella, Clara
Petri, Elsa
Petrocchi, Roberto
Petroni, Luigi
Petronio, Bologna Cappella Musicale di St.
Petrucci, Gian Luca
Petrucci, Ginevra
Petrucci, Ginevra
Piacenza Muncipal Theatre Orchestra,
Piacenza Philharmonic Orchestra,
Piacenza Symphony Orchestra,
pianist, Studio
Piantini, Carlos
Piccaluga, Nino
Piccini, Fernanda
Piccini, Daniela
Piccola Accademia degli Specchi,
Piccollo, Silvia
Picconi, Maurizio
Pieretti, Chiara
Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra,
Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Choral Association,
Pini-Corsi, Gaetano
Pini-Corsi, Antonio
Pinti, Damiana
Pirandello, Stefania
Piricone, Antonio
Pirolli, Antonio
Pirovano, Ezio
Pisa, Paola
Pisa, Paola
Pittsburgh Heinz Chapel Camerata Choir,
Piva, Franco
Plotino, Antonio
Podda, Franco
Poggi, Gianni
Pol, Wijnand van de
Polato, Pierluigi
Poletti, Olga
Poli, Afro
Polidori, Graziano
Polifonica, Opera
Polifonica Lucchese,
Pollastri, Paolo
Pomeriggi Musicali, I,
Ponchio, Alberto
Pons, Lily
Ponti, Mario Delli
Porta, Gustavo
Potenza, Rossana
Pradelli, Franceso Molinari
Prague Chamber Chorus,
Prague National Theatre Orchestra,
Prague Opera Orchestra,
Prandelli, Giacinto
Pratesi, Ornella
Pratico, Bruno
Praticò, Bruno
Presutti, Gian Rosario
Presutti, Gian Rosario
Presutti, Gian Rosario
Previtali, Fernando
Previtali, Fernando
Prina, Sonia
Prizzon, Marianna
Pro Arte Chamber Choir,
Pro Arte Orchestra,
Proietti, Giorgio
Proietti, Giorgio
Prontera, Cosimo
Prosser, Pietro
Protti, Aldo
Protti, Aldo
Puccianti, Raffaele
Puccini Festival Chorus,
Puddu, Gianni
Puletti, Valeria
Quadri, Argeo
Quartet, Molinari
Quartetto Modi,
Quattrocchi, Franceso
Quattrocchi, Franceso
Questa, Angelo
Quintetto Briccialdi,
Quintetto Zephirus,
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Radicchia, Franco
Radicchia, Franco
Radio Svizzera Italiana Orchestra,
Ragatzu, Rossella
Ragonese, Salvatore
RAI Chorus, Milan,
RAI Chorus, Rome,
RAI Chorus, Turin,
RAI Symphony Orchestra,
RAI Symphony Orchestra, Milan,
RAI Symphony Orchestra, Rome,
RAI Symphony Orchestra, Turin,
Raimondi, Gianni
Raimondi, Ruggero
Ranalli, Walter
Rankin, Nell
Rankl, Karl
Ràpalo, Ugo
Rara, Ensemble
Rasi, Alberto
Ravaglia, Emilia
Reale, Annalisa
Redoglia, Rossella
Reggiani, Hilde
Reina, Ryos
Reinecke Trio,
Renzetti, Donato
Rescigno, Nicola
Rescigno, Nicola
Revers, Anna de
Rexroth, Matthias
RIAS Youth Orchestra,
Ricci, Ruggiero
Ricci, Christian
Ricciuti, Mario
Rieger, Fritz
Rigacci, Bruno
Rigacci, Susanna
Rigal, Delia
Rignold, Hugo
Rimonda, Guido
Rimonda, Guido
Rinaldi, Margherita
Rinaldi, Francesca
Ripesi, Roberto
Risaliti, Silvio
Ritis, Patrick de
Rizzi, Carlo
Rizzi, Carlo
Roberti, Margherita
Robinson, Stanford
Rocca, Davide
Rocci, Catia
Rogliano, Marco
Rohrmann, Eva
Rojatti, Ezio
Rolla, Orchestra de Camera Alessandro
Roman Academy Arcangelo Corelli Orchestra,
Romano, Maria
Romano, Paola
Rome Philharmonic Chorus,
Rome Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rome Teatro Reale Opera Orchestra,
Ronchini, Bruna
Rosa, Francesco
Rosa, Francesco Di
Rosati, Angelo Silvio
Rosci, Giuseppe
Rose, Antonio de
Rossi, Elena
Rossi, Mario
Rossi, Alessandra
Rossi, Rinaldo
Rossignoli, Alberto
Rossi-Lemeni, Nicola
Rosvaenge, Helge
Rota, Marcello
Rovere, Anna Maria
Rovere, Anna Maria
Royal Opera House Orchestra, Covent Garden
Royal Opera House Orchestra, Covent Garden,
Rucli, Andrea
Ruffini, Alessandra
Ruggiero, Paolo
Ruocco, Ruggero
Rupo, Roberto
Russ, Giannina
Russian Philharmonic Orchestra,
Russo, Rolando
Rux, Antje
Ryabchenko, Valery
Rymarczyk, Katarzyna
Sabajno, Carlo
Sabata, Victor De
Sabatini, Giuseppe
Sabbatini, Giuseppe
Sacchetti, Arturo
Sacchetti, Arturo
Sacchetti, Arturo
Sagona, Gabriele
Sainaghi, Federica
Salcito, Marco
Salepico, Coro Josquino
Salvatini, Mafalda
Salvatore, Antonio
Salvemini, Francesca
Sammons, Lesley Anne
San Carlo Theatre Chorus,
San Carlo Theatre Orchestra,
San Petronio Cappella Musicale Orchestra,
San Petronio Cappella Musicale Soloists,
Sandiford, Riccardo
Sandivari, Ilia Aramayo
Sanfilippo, Domenico
Sanfilippo, Domenico
Sanna, Antonio
Sanna, Sandro
Sanso, Vincenzo
Santa Cecilia Academy Orchestra, Rome,
Santa Maria Basilica Choir Trastevere,
Santi, Nello
Santini, Gabriele
Santini, Gabriele
Santoro, Marco
Santos, Juan Tomas Reyes de lo
Sanzogno, Gian Paolo
Sanzogno, Nino
Saraceni, Adelaide
Sardelli, Federico Maria
Sari, Nicolò
Sarti, Gastone
Sassari Symphony Orchestra,
Sassone-Soster, Anna
Saudelli, Patrizio
Savini, Ino
Savini, Ino
Savoia, Rosanna
Scacciati, Bianca
Scalera, Vincenzo
Scalera, Vincent
Scaltriti, Roberto
Scano, Annalisa
Scapin, Massimo
Scardina, Angelo
Scarfeo, Maurizio
Scarlini, Glauco
Scarpellini, Livio
Scarponi, Ciro
Schepis, Anastasia Tomaszewska
Schiavoni, Silvia
Schillaci, Daniela
Schipa, Orchestra Sinfonica Tito
Schola Cantorum G.B. Trofello,
Schola Cantorum San Sisto,
Schola Cantorum San Sisto,
Schorn, Christina
Sciannimanico, Lucia
Scola, Vincenzo la
Scott, Norman
Sedazzari, Claudio Felice
Seicentonovecento, Ensemble
Sempere, Jose
Sena, Donato De
Serafin, Tullio
Serafin, Tullio
Seri, Francesca
Serio, Gabriella Locatelli
Serra, Luciana
Serra, Luciana
Serraiocco, Danilo
Seungseo, Na
Severini, Tiziano
Sherwin, Doron
Sieni, Maria Clotilde
Siepi, Cesare
Siepi, Cesare
Signorini, Luca
Siliani, Claudio
Silveri, Paolo
Simionato, Giulietta
Simionato, Giulietta
Simonetto, Alfredo
Sinfonica, Carlo Coccia Orchestra
Sintonia,
Sintonia,
Siskovic, Crtomir
Sisto, Schola Cantorum San
Socci, Gianni
Soenen, Geert
Soldati, Simone
Soldati, Simone
Solisti Aquilani, I
Solisti Aquilani, I,
Solisti Cantori,
Solisti di Napoli Chorus,
Solisti di Napoli Orchestra,
Solisti Fiorentini, I,
Sollini, Marco
Soloists, San Petronio Cappella Musicale
Spagnoletta, Tiziana
Speca, Paolo
Specchi, Alessandro
Specchi, Piccola Accademia degli
Specchi, Alessandro
Speculum Musicae,
Sperzaga, Letizia
Spezza, Gennaro
Spina, Gabriele
Sportelli, Marco
Stabile, Mariano
Stagione Armonica Orchestra,
Steber, Eleanor
Stefano, Giuseppe Di
Stefano, Giovanni Di
Stehle, Adelina
Stella, Antonietta
Stiedry, Fritz
Stignani, Ebe
Storojenko, Roman
Stracciari, Riccardo
Stradivari Ensemble,
Strumentisti della Scuola G. Verdi di Prato,
Studio chorus,
Studio chorus,
Studio orchestra,
Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra,
Supervia, Conchita
Svéd, Alexander
Sveriges Radios Symfoniorkester,
Swiss Radio Choir,
Symphonia Perusina,
Szeged National Theatre Choir,
Szeged Philharmonic Orchestra,
Szeged Symphony Orchestra,
Tabbia, Dario
Taddei, Giuseppe
Tagliabue, Carlo
Tagliavini, Ferruccio
Taigi, Chiara
Talamo, Giuseppe
Talexis, Amelia
Taliento, Anna Rita
Tamborra, Sabino
Tamminga, Liuwe
Tang, Muhai
Tansini, Ugo
Taormina, Michele
Tassi, Anna Maria
Tassinari, Pia
Tassinari, Pia
Tata, Massimo
Teatro del Giglio di Lucca Chorus,
Teatro del Giglio di Lucca Symphony Orchestra,
Tebaldi, Renata
Tebaldi, Renata
Tella, Irene
Tennyson, Jean
Testoni, Silvia
Thill, Georges
Tigani, Roberto
Tigani, Roberto
Tindari, Caterina Maria di
Tirotta, Aurora
Tolomelli, Roberto
Tomadin, Manuel
Tomasino, Sonia
Torino, Corale Universitaria di
Torriani, Carlo
Tortorelli, Mauro
Toscanini, Arturo
Toso, Maria Teresa
Toti, Claudia
Trevisan, Antonella
Trieste Teatro Giuseppe Verdi Chorus,
Trieste Teatro Giuseppe Verdi Orchestra,
Trieste Teatro Verdi Chorus,
Trieste Teatro Verdi Orchestra,
Trimarchi, Domenico
Trinca, Franco
Trio, Pablo Held
Trio Brahms,
Trio Mauro Giuliani,
Trio Perpich,
Trofello, Schola Cantorum G.B.
Trovajoli, Claudio
Tsarev, Valery
Tucci, Gabriella
Turchetta, Maria Paola
Turco, Alberto
Turco, Alberto
Turner, Claramae
Turrini, Liliana Medici
Ubaldi, Giorgio
Uccello, Daniela
Udovich, Lucille
Ukraine National Opera Chorus, Dnipropetrovsk,
Ukraine National Opera Orchestra,
Ukraine National Opera Orchestra, Dnipropetrovsk,
Ukraine Philharmonic Orchestra Donetsk,
Unione Corale della Spezzia,
Unknown, Artist
Unknown, Artist
Unknown,
Urbini, Pierluigi
Utzeri, Mauro
Valdengo, Giuseppe
Valente, Valentina
Valletti, Cesare
Vartolo, Sergio
Vasata, Rudolf
Vassallo, Franco
Veda, Elmira
Velardi, Estevan
Velenich, Dax
Velletaz, Katia
Velluti, Giovanni Battista
Velluti, Giovanni Battista
Vendittelli, Giuseppe
Veneto, Consort
Veneziani, Coro diretto da Vittore
Veneziano, Giuseppe
Verchi, Nino
Verducci, Alessandro
Vernizzi, Fulvio
Verona, Cappella Musicale della Cattedrale di
Veses Fores, Roberto
Vetere, Italo Lo
Vettori, Romano
Viaggio Musicale, Il
Viaggio Musicale, Il,
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra,
Vignali, Luca
Vignali, Luca
Vignudelli, Barbara
Vigorito, Franco
Vilnjus, Orchestra Sinfonica Lituana di
Vinay, Ramon
Viotti Academy Orchestra,
Viri, Elisabetta
Virtuosi di Praga,
Virtuosi Italiani,
Vismara, Augusto
Vita, Velia de
Vito, Lola di
Vivaldi, Paolo
Viviani, Gaetano
Viviani, Lucia
Viviani, Gaetano
Vlaamse Opera Ghent Chorus,
Vlaamse Opera Ghent Symphony Orchestra,
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra,
Volpi, Guido
Votto, Antonino
Votto, Antonino
Vox Hesperia,
Waechter, Eberhard
Wang, Shan
Wangenheim, Andreas von
Warmia National Orchestra,
Warren, Leonard
Weede, Robert
Weede, Robert
Welitsch, Ljuba
Wiener Symphoniker,
Wildermann, William
Windsor, Lorna
Yovanovitch, Nicola
Zambelli, Corrado
Zanardi, Patrizia
Zanardi, Luigi
Zancanaro, Giorgio
Zanchetti, Maurizio
Zanini, Nicolletta
Zannerini, Severino
Zapparoli, Alessandra
Zarrelli, Gioacchino
Zeani, Virginia
Zeani, Virginia
Zedda, Alberto
Zenatello, Giovanni
Zennaro, Iorio
Zephirus, Quintetto
Ziino, Ottavio
Ziliani, Alessandro
Zuccarini, Marco
Zuccarini, Marco
Zuin, Renato
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

Bongiovanni
As music publishers, Bongiovanni started life in 1905 when company founder Francesco Bongiovanni began publishing the works of Respighi, Zandonai, Alfano, and Cimara.
Yet it was not until the 1970s that Bongiovanni Records came into existence under Francesco's grandson Giancarlo Bongiovanni, the current head of the company. Today, BongiovanniRecords is run by Giancarlo's son Andrea - the fourth generation of the family in the music business.
The Bongiovanni logo was created in 1975 to mark both the founding of Bongiovanni Records and the company's 70th anniversary. And today the logo remains unchanged: a sign of continuity with a long line of successful recordings that began in the mid-1970s and with the pioneering, early days of 1905.
Bongiovanni's first recording was a live concert by soprano Mirella Freni which won the Italian Record Critics' Prize in 1975. Until that time, live opera recordings had been strictly unofficial affairs ignored by the majors.
That first Bongiovanni recording was followed by many more featuring recitals by world-famous opera singers such as Renato Bruson, Marilyn Horne, Sesto Bruscantini, Martine Dupuy, Carlo Bergonzi, Piero Cappuccilli, Mariella Devia and Giuseppe Giacomini. The Bongiovanni catalogue comprises some 700 items, including rare operas by both celebrated and less familiar composers such as Donizetti, Catalani, Cimarosa, Mercadante, Pergolesi, Bizet, Mascagni and Paisiello. And now those rare operas are also available on Bongiovanni's own line of DVDs.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GB 5183
A War Concert
Transcriptions by Jascha Heifetz
GB 5120
Alaleona
Albe
GB 2455
ALBINONI, T.
Pimpinone [Opera] Sinfonia No. 5 Sinfonia a 4 in F Major
I. Allegro (Miotto, Hochscheid, Orchestra Barocca, Nitti)
GB 5608
ALBINONI, T.G.
Violin Concertos Sinfonia a 4 (Ammetto, L'Orfeo Ensemble)
GB 5064
Albinoni
Complete Oboe and 2 Oboes Concerts
GB 5514
AMENDOLA, F.
Green Planet [Opera] (Flor, Patumi, Vivaldi, Mangiavacchi, Donizetti Ensemble, Mavra Chorus and Orchestra, Gallo)
GB H056
Amilcare Ponchielli
La Gioconda (1960)
GB 2081
Anfossi
Il barone di Rocca Antica
GB 0001
Anfossi
La maga Circe
GB 5144
BACH, J.S.
6 Suites a violoncello sola senza basso, BWV 1007-1012 (arr. for marimba) (Mancinelli)
GB 5129
BACH, J.S.
Organ Music (Bartoletti)
GB 5535
BACH, J.S.
Viola da Gamba Sonatas, BWV 1027-1029 Toccata, BWV 916 (Rasi, Marsaldi)
GB 5529
BACH, W.F.
Trios and Duets BACH, J.C.
Trio Sonata in G Major (Larrieu, Mercelli, Reverberi, Bavaj)
GB 5135
BASSI, A.
Viva Verdi [Opera] (Borgognoni, Higashihara, Kurt Sonnenfeld Orchestra, Bassi)
GB 5622
Bassoon and Piano Recital
Carlini, Paolo Specchi, Alessandro - PREVIN, A. VIOZZI, G. FRANÇAIX, J. (20th Century Bassoon and Piano Recital)
GB 5609
Bassoon Recital
Carlini, Paolo - ROLLA, A. MAYR, G.S. LIZIO, F. VIVALDI, A. (Italian Bassoon Concertos)
GB 5565
Bassoon Recital
Monguzzi, Mauro - SAINT-SAËNS, C. TANSMAN, A. BERTONI, U. BOZZA, E. (20th Century Bassoon)
GB 5085
BAZZINI, A.
6 Morceaux lyriques, Op. 35 3 Morceaux caractéristiques, Op. 45 3 Morceaux, Op. 46 (Noferini, Canino)
GB 5081
BELLAFRONTE, R.
Chamber Music (Italiamusica Quintet)
GB 5049
BELLAFRONTE, R.
Sur le blanc Suite No. 1 Danzarèa Era estate del '64 (Mercelli, Paternoster, Ensemble Bilitis)
GB 2337
BELLINI, V.
Ernani Ombre pacifiche (Oltenia Philharmonic, Piva)
GB 2295
BELLINI, V.
Masses Salve Regina (Cigna, Chiuri, Cappella Santa Cecilia della Cattedrale di Lucca, Teatro del Giglio di Lucca Orchestra, Cosmi)
GB 0081
BELLINI, V.
Puritani (I) [Opera] (Freni, Modena Teatro Comunale Chorus and Orchestra, Verchi) (1962)
GB 2551
Bellini
Norma (Live)
GB 5158
BELLINZANI, P.B.
Sacre lamentazione (Le) (I Miragetici, Marsano)
GB 5540
BERLIOZ, H.
Nuits d'été (Les) VERDI, G.
6 Romanze Romanza senza parole (Lazzara, Amoretti)
GB 5074
BERWALD, F.
Violin Concerto in C-Sharp Minor Symphony No. 2, "Sinfonie capricieuse" (Rogliano, Sassari Symphony, Tigani)
GB 5606
BISCOGLI, F.
Concerto for Trumpet, Oboe and Bassoon SAMMARTINI, G.B.
Symphonies (Virtuosi Italiani)
GB 2043
BIZET, G.
Don Procopio (Antoniozzi, Carmona, Muscente, Barry, Danuser, Chiummo, Gentile, Coro Symbolon Ensemble, RIAS Youth Orchestra, Sanna)
GB 2143
BOCCHERINI, L.
Orchestral Music (Kaunas Chamber Orchestra, Frontalini)
GB 5546
BOCCHERINI, L.
Sonatas Nos. 1, 2 and 4, Op. 5 (Isola, Bacci)
GB 2178
BOCCHERINI, L.
Symphony in D Major, Op. 42 Gloria Credo Kyrie (Krasteva, Piccini, Beltran Gil, Dal Monte, Cosmi)
GB 2298
Boccherini
Il Giuseppe riconosciuto, G. 538
GB 5621
BOISMORTIER, J.B. de
Bassoon Sonatas (Monguzzi, Sainaghi)
GB 5019
Bononcini
Stabat Mater & Dio e la Vergine
GB 5549
Bonporti
6 Motetti a canto solo con violini
GB 5022
BORLENGHI, E.
Sacro Cammino (Il) 2 Impressioni CALTABIANO, S.
Visione di San Martino Largo Overture in F Major (Carella, Peloso)
GB 5046
BOSSI, R.
Violin Concerto Dittico 8 Canzoni (Frontalini)
GB 5017
BOTTESINI, G.
Double Bass Music (Ricciuti suona Bottesini, Vol. 2) (Ricciuti, Jorino, Valdengo, Zanardi)
GB 2141
BOTTESINI, G.
Orchestral Music (Orchestra Sinfonica Lituana di Vilnjus, Frontalini)