Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
(Seeger), Ruth Crawford
Abel, Carl Friedrich
Abel, David
Achtman, Jane
Adolf Friedrich von Schack,
Adolph Ritter von Tschabuschnigg,
Afzelius, Viggo
Agricola, Johann
Agricola, Johann Friedrich
Aguilar, Sante
Akses, Necil Kazim
Albert, Heinrich
Albert, Eugen d'
Albrici, Vincenzo
Alexis, Willibald
Alfano, Franco
Al-Hallaj, Mansur
Andreas Berger,
Andriessen, Hendrik
Anonymous,
Antesberger, Gunther
Antheil, George
Applicable, na Not
Arensky, Anton Stepanovich
Arnim, Achim von
Attaingnant, Pierre
Atterberg, Kurt
Auber, Daniel-Francois
Babell, William
Bach, Johann Christian
Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bach, Johann Christoph
Bach, Wilhelm Friedrich Ernst
Bach, Johann Nicolaus
Badings, Henk
Bahr, Johann
Balestra, Luigi
Barraque, Jean
Bartok, Bela
Baston, John
Baton, Charles
Becker, Dietrich
Becker, W.G
Beckschafer, Max
Beer, Michael
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Beinke, Eckart
Bellini, Vincenzo
Ben-Haim, Paul
Berg, Alban
Berg, Alfred
Berg, Natanael
Berger, Wilhelm Georg
Berio, Luciano
Berlin, Irving
Bernard Le Bovier de Fontenelle,
Bessel, Johann Ernst
Bethge, Hans
Bialas, Gunter
Biber, Heinrich Ignaz Franz von
Bibern, Karl Heinrich Biber von
Bible,
Bible - New Testament,
Bible - Old Testament,
Bierbaum, Otto Julius
Birtwistle, Harrison
Bischoff, Hermann
Blasco, Manuel
Boccaccio, Giovanni
Boccherini, Luigi
Bock, Kurt
Bodanzky, Robert
Bodenstedt, Friedrich
Boehe, Ernst
Bohm, Georg
Bohrmann-Riegen, Heinrich
Bologna, Jacopo da
Bölsche, Jakob
Bolting, Ralf
Bon, Anna
Bononcini, Giovanni Maria
Borchgrevinck, Melchior
Boritch, Wladimir
Bottegari, Cosimo
Boulez, Pierre
Brade, William
Brahms, Johannes
Brasch, Thomas
Braun, Josef
Braunfels, Walter
Braungart, Richard
Brescianello, Giuseppe Antonio
Brink, Edvard
Britten, Benjamin
Brod, Henri
Brodmann, Hans-Gunter
Brubeck, Dave
Bruch, Max
Bruck, Arnold von
Bruckner, Anton
Bruhns, Nikolaus
Brunckhorst, Arnold Matthias
Bruttger, Thomas
Bucar, D
Buchenberg, Wolfram
Buchner, Philipp Friedrich
Bulthaupt, Heinrich
Burger, Gottfried August
Burmeister, Joachim
Busoni, Ferruccio
Buterne, Charles
Butting, Max
Buttstett, Johann Heinrich
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Buxtehude, Dietrich
Byron, Lord (George Gordon Byron)
Cabezon, Antonio de
Cadario, Alessandro
Cage, John
Caldara, Antonio
Callahan, Charles
Candidus, Karl August
Capponi, Ranieri
Caroso, Fabritio
Carre, Michel
Cartellieri, Antonio Casimir
Cascia, Giovanni da
Casella, Alfredo
Castello, Dario
Catoire, Georgy
Cavallini, Ernesto
Cebrian, Roza
Chalupt, Rene
Chamisso, Adelbert von
Charpentier, Marc-Antoine
Chavarria, Roque Jacinto
Cherubini, Luigi
Chopin, Fryderyk
Christine, Henri
Ciacci, Diego Dini
Cilea, Francesco
Cimarosa, Domenico
Clapton, Eric
Claudius, Matthias
Clement, Victor
Coates, Gloria
Coleridge-Taylor, Samuel
Collin, Matthaus Kasimir von
Corea, Armando Anthony
Corneille, Thomas
Cornelius, Peter
Corsi, Giuseppe
Couperin, Armand-Louis
Cowell, Henry
Cuppers, Joseph
Danzi, Franz
Dario, Francesco Maria
Daumer, Georg Friedrich
David, Johann Nepomuk
Davidov, Karl
Debussy, Claude
Decius, Nikolaus
Decker, Johann
Dehmel, Richard
Dehmel, Willy
Delacour, A
Delavigne, Germain
Delius, Frederick
Demantius, Christoph
Denis, Pietro
Dennison, Sam
Dessau, Paul
Devienne, Francois
di Lasso, Orlando
Diepenbrock, Alphons
Dietrich, Albert
Dieupart, Charles
Dimitrijevic, Ljubomir
Dittersdorf, Carl Ditters von
Donaldson, Walter
Donati, Johann Gottfried
Donizetti, Gaetano
Dornbusch, Friedrich
Dovsky, Beatrice
Dowland, John
Draeseke, Felix
Drese, Adam
Duben, Andreas
Duben, Gustaf
Duben, Martin
Dubois, Theodore
Duc, Simon le
Dufay, Guillaume
Dugue, Philippe
Dulichius, Philipp
Dupre, Marcel
Dupuits, Jean-Baptiste
Durante, Francesco
Durufle, Maurice
Dussek, Jan Ladislav
Dvorak, Antonin
Dvorák, Antonín
Ebeling, Elizabeth
Eben, Petr
Eberl, Anton
Eccard, Johannes
Eichendorff, Joseph von
Eichner, Ernst
Eichner, Jean Th.
Eisenschitz, Otto
Eisler, Hanns
Eliasson, Anders
Emperor), Leopold I (Holy Roman
Enescu, George
Enna, August
Ercole Josquin des Prez,
Erdmann, Eduard
Erich, Daniel
Erlebach, Philipp Heinrich
Ernst, Heinrich Wilhelm
Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann,
Evers, Franz
Eybler, Joseph
Fabritius, Albinus
Falconieri, Andrea
Falke, Gustav
Fall, Leo
Fallersleben, Hoffman von
Fallis, David
Falzari, Felix
Farrenc, Louise
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Feldman, Morton
Feo, Francesco
Ferdinand III (Holy Roman Empe,
Ferlendis, Giuseppe
Fernandes, Gaspar
Fesca, Friedrich Ernst
Fesca, Alexander Ernst
Fick, Heinrich
Fink, Alois
Finold, Andreas
Fiorenza, Nicola
Firenze, Lorenzo da
Fischer, Johann Caspar Ferdinand
Flecha, Mateo
Fleming, Paul
Flor, Christian
Flores, Andres
Fontane, Theodor
Fortsch, Johann Philipp
Fragson, H
Francaix, Jean
Franck, Melchior
Frankel, Benjamin
Frankl, Ludwig August
Freiligrath, Ferdinand
Frescobaldi, Girolamo Alessandro
Freund, Julius
Frey, Hermann
Frey, Adolf
Friebe, Johannes
Friedemann Josquin des Prez,
Friedrich Ludwig Aemilius Kunzen,
Friedrich Maximilian von Lersner,
Fritz, Gaspard
Furtwangler, Wilhelm
Fux, Johann Joseph
Gabrieli, Andrea
Gabrieli, Giovanni
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Gaito, Constantino
Gamberg, Gustav
Gamerra, Giovanni De
Gebel, Georg
Gees, Michael
Geibel, Emanuel von
Geist, Christian
Geminiani, Francesco
Gemmingen, Ernst von
Genee, Richard
Gensreff, Abraham
Georg Wilhelm Diedrich Saxer,
Gerdej, Stefan
Gerhard Anton von Halem,
Gernsheim, Friedrich
Gerrariurius, Marcus
Gerson, Georg
Gervasio, Giovan Battista
Gesius, Barholomaus
Giazotto, Remo
Giebel, Emanuel von
Giesebrecht, Ludwig
Gieseke, Nicolaus Dietrich
Gigli, Girolamo
Gilbert, W.S
Gilse, Jan van
Ginzkey, Franz Karl
Giuliani, Mauro
Giuseppe Andrea da Firenze,
Giustini, Lodovico
Glass, Louis
Glawischnig, Gerhard
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Gobec, Radovan
Godfrey,
Goepfert, Karl Andreas
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von
Goetz, Hermann
Goldberg, E
Goldmark, Karl
Goldoni, Carlo
Goldschmidt, Berthold
Gostenmeier, Tom
Gotovac, Jakov
Gotter, Friedrich Wilhelm
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Graaf, Christian Ernst
Graef, Friedemann
Graener, Paul
Graf, Friedrich Hartmann
Graf von Strachwitz Moritz,,
Graffer, F
Graffer, F.
Graun, Johann Gottlieb
Graun, Carl Heinrich
Graupner, Christoph
Greif, Martin
Greiter, Matthias
Grieg, Edvard
Groth, Klaus
Grun, Anastasius
Grunbaum, Fritz
Gruppe, Otto Friedrich
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Guerrieri, Agostino
Guido, Giovanni Antonio
Gung'l, Josef
Gyrowetz, Adalbert
Haag, Gudrun
Hafiz,
Hairston, Jester
Halm, Friedrich
Hamann, Johann George
Hamerik, Asger
Hammerli-Marti, Sophie
Hammerschmidt, Andreas
Handel, George Frideric
Hanff, Johann Nicolaus
Hartmann, Johann Peter Emilius
Hartmann, Johann Ernst
Hasse, Johann Adolf
Hasse, Nikolaus
Hasse, Peter
Hassler, Hans Leo
Haussmann, Valentin
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Haydn, Michael
Hebbel, Christian Friedrich
Hebbel, Friedrich
Heidenreich, David Elias
Heider, Werner
Heine, Heinrich
Heinrich Eduard Josef von Lannoy,
Held, L
Heller, Stephen
Helm, Christoph
Helmbold, Ludwig
Henckell, Karl Friedrich
Henri Blaze de Bury,
Henrici, Christian Friedrich
Hensel, Wilhelm
Henze, Hans Werner
Herbert, Victor
Herbst, Johann Andreas
Herder, Johann Gottfried
Herman, Nikolaus
Hertel, Johann Wilhelm
Herzer, Ludwig
Herzig, Meike
Herzogenberg, Heinrich von
Herzogenberg, Elisabeth von
Hespos, Hans-Joachim
Hessen-Kassel, Landgraf Moritz von
Heym, Georg
Hidalgo, Gutierre Fernandez
Hildebrand, Johann
Hiller, Ferdinand
Hiller, Wilfried
Hindemith, Paul
Hintz, Ewaldt
Hoffmann, Clemens
Hoffmann, Hugo
Hoffmann, Ernst Theodor Amadeus
Hoffmeister, Franz Anton
Holbrooke, Joseph
Holck-Stilling, Kai
Holderlin, Friedrich
Holszky, Adriana
Holzbauer, Ignaz
Honegger, Arthur
Hood, Basil
Hortuno, Joseph
Hotteterre, Jacques
Howard, Bart
Hristic, Stevan
Hubad, M
Huber, Nicolaus A.
Huch, Ricarda Octavia
Hummel, Bertold
Humperdinck, Engelbert
Huttenbrenner, Heinrich
I, Alfonso Ferrabosco
Ibert, Jacques
Ignaz Heinrich Freiherr von Wessenberg,
II, Georg Gebel
II, Alejandro D. Consolacion
Ikebe, Shin-ichiro
Ireland, John
Irgens-Jensen, Ludvig
Isaac, Heinrich
Jacobi, Christian August
Jacobi, Michael
Jadassohn, Salomon
Janitsch, Johann Gottlieb
Jarzebski, Adam
Jenbach, Bela
Johann Adolf Mass Text,
Johann Gaudenz Freiherr von Salis-Seewis,
Johann Gottfried Hendrik Mann,
Johann Valentin Mass Text,
Joppich, Godehard
Joseph Christian von Zedlitz,
Joseph I (Holy Roman Emperor),
Juon, Paul
Jurmann, Walter
Jurowski, Vladimir Michailovich
Just, Johann August
Kabalevsky, Dmitry Borisovich
Kahn, Robert
Kalevala, Jean
Kalkbrenner, Friedrich
Kalliwoda, Johan Wenzel
Kallstenius, Edvin
Kalman, Emmerich
Kaminski, Heinrich
Karg-Elert, Sigfrid
Karges, Wilhelm
Kaul, Matthias
Kegel, Emanuel
Keiser, Reinhard
Keller, Gottfried
Kellner, David
Kerker, Gustave A.
Kerll, Johann Caspar
Kerner, Justinus
Kiel, Friedrich
Kienzl, Wilhelm
Kiesewetter, Peter
Killmayer, Wilhelm
Kilpinen, Yrjo
Kindermann, Johann Erasmus
Kleinknecht, Jakob Friedrich
Klengel, Julius
Klopstock, Friedrich Gottlieb
Klose, Friedrich
Klughardt, August Friedrich Martin
Klughardt, August
Klumpp, Otto
Kneller, Andreas
Koechlin, Charles
Kolcsey, Ferenc
Kopisch, August
Korner, Theodor
Korngold, Erich Wolfgang
Koschat, Thomas
Kramolc, Luka
Krebs, Joachim
Krenek, Ernst
Krenn, Leopold
Kreutzer, Rodolphe
Krieger, Johann
Krieger, Johann Philipp
Kroll, Georg
Krommer, Franz
Krummacher, Friedrich Wilhelm
Kugler, Franz Theodor
Kuhlau, Friedrich
Kuhnau, Johann
Kulmann, Elisabeth
Künneke, Eduard
Kunstel, Georg Friedrich
Kunstovny, Hans
Lach, Christine Dorothea
Lachenmann, Helmut
Lamprecht, Johnny
Landini, Francesco
Langgaard, Rued
Lappe, Karl Gottlieb
Larsson, Lars-Erik
Lasker-Schuler, Else
Lasso, Orlando Di
Latil, Leo
Lechner, Leonhard
Lehar, Franz
Lehár, Franz
Lemcke, Carl
Lenau, Nikolaus
Leon, Victor
Leone, Gabriele
Leopold I (Holy Roman Emperor),
Lettermann, Uli
Leyding, Georg Dietrich
Liebe, Christian
Lindau, Carl
Lingg, Hermann von
Liszt, Franz
Llenas, Juan de
Loewe, Carl
Lohner, Fritz
Lohner-Beda, Fritz
Lohse, Horst
Lolli, Giuseppe Francesco
Lord (George Gordon Byron) Byron,
Lortzing, Albert
Lotti, Antonio
Ludwig Heinrich Christoph Holty,
Lully, Jean-Baptiste
Luther, Martin
Lutoslawski, Witold
Lyatoshynsky, Boris Mikolayovich
Macfarren, George
Maderna, Bruno
Maffei, Andrea
Maggioni, S Manfredo
Mahler, Gustav
Mahler-Werfel, Alma Maria
Malipiero, Gian Francesco
Mallarme, Stephane
Mancini, Francesco
Marais, Marin
Marchand, Jean-Noel
Marini, Girolamo Maria
Marot, Clement
Marschner, Heinrich August
Marsh, John
Martinu, Bohuslav
Marx, Joseph
Marxsen, Eduard
Mattheson, Johann
Matthisson, Friedrich von
Mayer, Karl
Mayr, Giovanni Simone
McCartney, Paul
McConnaughey, Jefferson
Meinardus, Ludwig Siegfried
Meissner, Alfred
Melani, Alessandro
Melville, Alison
Mendelssohn, Arnold
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Fanny
Merkt, Eduard
Messiaen, Olivier
Metastasio, Pietro
Meyer, Gregor
Meyer, Conrad Ferdinand
Meyer, Dietrich
Meyerbeer, Giacomo
Michael, Tobias
Michael, Christian
Michael, Daniel
Michael, Rogier
Michael Alexander Mass Text,
Michel, Johannes Matthias
Michel Pignolet de Monteclair,
Middelschulte, Wilhelm
Mielczewski, Marcin
Milchberg, Jorge
Milhaud, Darius
Millocker, Carl
Miskinis, Vytautas
Mittergradnegger, Gunther
Mizkiewitsch, Adam
Mizler, Lorenz Christoph
Moe, Joergen Engebretsen
Mohr, Josef
Molino, Francesco
Molique, Wilhelm Bernhard
Montanari, Francesco
Monte, Philippe de
Morales, Cristobal de
Morandi, Giovanni
Morgenstern, Christian
Morhard, Peter
Morike, Eduard
Morley, Thomas
Moy, Louys de
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mozart, Leopold
Mudarra, Alonso
Muffat, Georg
Mulle, Justinus
Muller, Wilhelm
Muller, J.G
Muller, Johann
Munch, Andreas
Murcia, Santiago de
Myslivecek, Josef
Naudot, Jacques-Christoph
Naumann, Johann Gottlieb
Nedbal, Oskar
Neruda, Johann Baptist Georg
Neukomm, Sigismund Ritter von
Neumeister, Erdmann
Neunhaber, Andreas
Neusidler, Hans
Niccolo Gherardello da Firenze,
Nicolai, Otto
Nielsen, Carl
Nielsen, Ludolf
Nietzsche, Friedrich
Nisle, Johann Martin Friedrich
Nittauff, Gottlieb
Novalis, Joseph Gabriel
Novalis, Friedrich
Nowowiejski, Feliks
Nystedt, Knut
Oer, Max von
Oesteren, Wilhelm van
Offenbach, Jacques
Ohana, Maurice
Olman, Abe
Olter, Marcus
Onslow, George
Orff, Carl
Ortiz, Diego
Oser, Friedrich
Ossian,
Osterreich, Rudolf von
Österreich, Georg
Othmayr, Kaspar
Ottoboni, Pietro
Overbeck, Christian Adolf
Pachelbel, Johann
Padilla, Juan Gutierrez de
Padova, Bartolino da
Paër, Ferdinando
Paisiello, Giovanni
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Panufnik, Andrzej
Papandopulo, Boris
Pariati, Pietro
Parker, Charlie
Pasquini, Bernardo
Pejacevic, Dora
Pepping, Ernst
Percy, Thomas
Perugia, Niccolo da
Peterson-Berger, Wilhelm
Petrarch, Orlando di
Petrarch, Fritz
Petritz, Basilius
Pettersson, Allan
Peuerl, Paul
Pfitzner, Hans
Pfleger, Augustin
Philidor, Francois-Andre Danican
Piani, Giovanni Antonio
Pigna, Giovan Battista
Pillajo, Gonzalo
Pilotti, Giuseppe
Platen-Hallermunde, August von
Platti, Giovanni
Pleschberger, Hans
Plessner, Lucian
Pleyel, Ignaz Joseph
Pollak, Aaron
Pontinen, Roland
Popper, David
Porpora, Nicola
Posch, Isaac
Poulenc, Francis
Powell, Robert
Powell, Edward
Praetorius, Hieronymus
Praetorius, Michael
Praetorius, Jacob
Praetorius, Johann Philipp
Praetorius, Johannes
Prechtler, Otto
Prez, Josquin des
Prokofiev, Sergey
Provenzale, Francesco
Pudwell, Laura
Quinault, Philippe
Radeck, Martin
Raff, Joachim
Ram, Buck
Ramadan, W
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Rangstrom, Ture
Raphun, Martin
Rasmussen, Karl Aage
Rathaus, Karol
Rathgeber, Johann Valentin
Ravel, Maurice
Ravet,
Rebel, Jean-Fery
Redwitz, Oscar von
Reger, Max
Regnart, Jacob
Reich, Steve
Reicha, Antoine
Reicha, Anton
Reichardt, Johann Friedrich
Reichert, Heinz
Reincken, Johann Adam
Reinecke, Carl
Reiner, Michael
Reinhart, Josef
Reinhold, Christian
Reinick, Robert
Reinthaler, Karl Martin
Respighi, Ottorino
Reubke, Julius
Reudenbach, Michael
Reznicek, Emil Nikolaus von
Rheinberger, Joseph Gabriel
Richter, Franz Xaver
Riehm, Rolf
Ries, Ferdinand
Righini, Vincenzo
Rihm, Wolfgang
Rilke, Rainer Maria
Rimini, Vincenzo da
Rinuccini, Ottavio
Ritter, Christian
Ritter, Anna
Ritter von Neukomm, Sigismund
Robert Hubber Thorne Burnside,
Rochlitz, Johann Friedrich
Rode, Pierre
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Roemhildt, Johann Theodor
Rolle, Johann Heinrich
Roman, Johann Helmich
Romberg, Andreas Jakob
Ronsard, Pierre de
Rontgen, Julius
Roques, Leon
Roquette, Otto
Rore, Cipriano de
Rosenmuller, Johann
Rosetti, Antonio
Rosing-Schow, Niels
Rossi, Giacomo
Rossi, Camilla de
Rossini, Gioachino
Rothe, Johann Christoph
Rousseau, Jean-Jacques
Rowley, Alec
Ruckert, Friedrich
Rudorff, Ernst Friedrich Karl
Rupffenbart, Vicentz
Ruzicka, Peter
Sallet, Friedrich von
Sallinen, Aulis
Salzmann, Hartmut
Salzmann, H
Sammartini, Giovanni Battista
Sammartini, Giuseppe
Sappho,
Sarri, Domenico
Saygun, Ahmet Adnan
Scarlatti, Domenico
Scarlatti, Alessandro
Scartazzini, Andrea Lorenzo
Scelsi, Giacinto
Schachtner, Johann Andreas
Schaffrath, Christoph
Scheibe, Johann Adolph
Scheidemann, Heinrich
Scheidt, Samuel
Schelle, Johann
Schellenberg, Ernst Ludwig
Schenck, Johannes
Schenkendorf, Max von
Schickhardt, Johann Christian
Schiefferdecker, Johann Christian
Schildt, Melchior
Schiller, Friedrich von
Schilling, Heinar
Schillings, Max von
Schjelderup, Gerhard
Schlegel, August Wilhelm
Schmelzer, Johann Heinrich
Schmid, Anton
Schmid, Heinrich Kaspar
Schmidt, Franz
Schmidt, Arno
Schmidt, Roland
Schnabel, Artur
Schneider, Enjott
Schneider, Julius
Schnittke, Alfred
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schop, Johann
Schreiber, Aloys Wilhelm
Schreker, Franz
Schubert, Franz
Schulhoff, Erwin
Schultz, Johannes
Schultze, Johann Christian
Schulz, Johann Abraham Peter
Schulze, Ernst
Schumann, Robert
Schumann, Felix
Schumann, Georg
Schumann, Clara
Schunke, Charles
Schutz, Heinrich
Scotto, Vincent
Scribe, Eugene
Searle, Humphrey
Seckendorff, Karl Siegmund von
Sedulius, Caelius
Seidel, Heinrich
Seidl, Johann Gabriel
Selle, Thomas
Senfl, Ludwig
Servais, Adrien Francois
Seuse, Heinrich
Shakespeare, William
Shelley, Percy Bysshe
Sherwood, Gordon
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Simonis, Gottfried
Simonsen, Rudolph
Simpson, Thomas
Simrock, Karl
Sinding, Christian
Slavenski, Josip
Smyth, Ethel
Sobeck, Johann
Soldanieri, Niccolo
Soler, Antonio
Solera, Temistocle
Soliva, Carlo Evasio
Solomon Hermann von Mosenthal,
Somervell, Arthur
Sommer, Johann
Sophie-Elisabeth,
Sor, Fernando
Sperger, Johannes Matthias
Spitta, Philipp
Spohr, Louis
Spoliansky, Mischa
Stabler, Gerhard
Stach-Lerner, Ilse von
Staden, Johann
Staden, Sigmund Theophil
Stamitz, Carl
Steffani, Agostino
Steffens, Johann
Stein, Leo
Stenhammar, Wilhelm
Stieglitz, Heinrich
Stimpfl, Franz
Sting,
Stobaeus, Johann
Stolzel, Gottfried Heinrich
Stolzer, Thomas
Storace, Bernardo
Storck, Adam
Storm, Theodor
Strauss, Eduard
Strauss, Richard
Strauss II, Johann
Striggio, Alessandro
Strobl, Bruno
Strozzi, Gregorio
Strungk, Delphin
Strungk, Nicolaus Adam
Stulick, Matthaus Nikolaus
Suk, Josef
Sullivan, Arthur
Supervielle, Jules
Suppe, Franz von
Susato, Tylman
Sveinsson, Atli Heimir
Svendsen, Johan
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Tajcevic, Marko
Taneyev, Sergey Ivanovich
Tansman, Alexandre
Tartini, Giuseppe
Tchaikovsky, Modest
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Tegner, Esias
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Terzakis, Dimitri
Testament, Bible - Old
Text, Felix Mass
Theile, Johann
Theodor, Freiherr von Schacht
Thuille, Ludwig
Tieck, Johann Ludwig
Tieck, L
Toch, Ernst
Topf, Johann
Torrild, Johannes
Traditional,
Trakl, Georg
Treumann, Karl
Trojahn, Manfred
Tromboncino, Bartolomeo
Trost, Caspar
Tunder, Franz
Tuur, Erkki-Sven
Uhland, Johann Ludwig
Ulenberg, Kaspar
Ullmann, Viktor
Valente, Antonio
Valentini, Giovanni
Vanhal, Johann Baptist
Vecchi, Orazio
Venturini, Fran
Veracini, Francesco Maria
Verdi, Giuseppe
Viadana, Lodovico
Vierdanck, Johann
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Vinci, Leonardo
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vladigerov, Pancho
Vogl, Johann Michael
Vogl, Johann Nepomuk
Volckmar, Adam Valentin
Volkmann, Friedrich Robert
von Herzogenberg, Heinrich
Voss, Johann H.
Vulpius, Melchior
Wagenaar, Johan
Wagenseil, Georg Christoph
Wagner, Siegfried
Wagner, Richard
Walter, Johann Gottfried
Walter, Johann
Waltershausen, Hermann Wolfgang
Walther, Johann Gottfried
Walthew, Richard
Weber, Carl Maria von
Weckmann, Matthias
Weickmann, H.
Weinberg, Mieczyslaw
Weinheber, Josef
Welisch, Ernst
Wellesz, Egon
Wenzig, Josef
Werckmeister, Andreas
Werfel, Franz
Werlin, Johann
West, Moritz
Westerhoff, Christian Wilhelm
Westermann, Johannes
Wetz, Richard
Wetzler, Hermann Hans
Wickenburg-Almasy, Wilhelmine v.
Widmann, Erasmus
Widor, Charles-Marie
Wilder, Victor
Wilhelm, Julius
Wilhelm, Paul
Wilkens, Matthaus Arnold
Willaert, Adrian
Williams, Ralph Vaughan
Willner, Alfred Maria
Wilms, Johann Wilhelm
Winking, Hans
Witt, Friedrich
Wolf, Hugo
Wolf, Ernst Wilhelm
Wolff, Christian Michael
Wolf-Ferrari, Ermanno
Wolpe, Stefan
Woltmann, Melchior
Wonder, Stevie
Woodcock, Robert
Woyrsch, Felix
Wranitzky, Paul
Wulz, H
Wulz, Helmut
Young, William
Yun, Isang
Zachow, Friedrich Wilhelm
Zarebski, Juliusz
Zeisl, Erich
Zelenka, Jan Dismas
Zell, F
Zeller, Carl
Zespedes, Juan Garcia de
Ziehrer, Carl Michael
Zielenski, Mikolaj
Zimmermann, Bernd Alois
Zuckermann, Hugo
Zweig, Stefan
Zwerger, Karl Dankwart
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
, Konzerthausorchester Berlin
13, Ensemble
1790, Trio
Aachen Opera ChorusTheatre AachenAachen Youth Choir,
Aachen Symphony Orchestra,
Aachen Youth Choir,
Aachen Youth Choir Aachen Opera Chorus Theatre Aachen,
Aachen Youth Choir Theatre Aachen Aachen Opera Chorus,
Aadland, Eivind
Abele, Ekkehard
Abete, Antonio
Academica, Frankfurt Capella
Accademia Daniel,
Adams, David
Ad-El, Shalev
Ad-El, Shalev
Ad-El, Shalev
Adler, Gesine
Adler, Bernhard
Aghassi, Benny
Aichhorn, Silke
Akademie, Kölner
Akademie, Kolner
Akahoshi, Akira
Albers, Günther
Albert, Werner Andreas
Albert, Werner Andreas
Albert Schweitzer Octet,
Albert Schweitzer Quintet,
Albert Schweitzer Quintett,
Albrecht, Gerd
Albrecht, Georg Alexander
Alessandri, Reinhard
Alexander, Wilens, Michael
Alexander, Willens, Michael
Alexander, Rumpf,
Alexander, Albrecht, Georg
Alsfelder Vocal Ensemble,
Alsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro capellaAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble,
Alsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro capellaAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro favoritoAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble,
Alsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro favoritoAlsfelder Vocal EnsembleAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro capella,
Alsfelder Vocal EnsembleAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro capella,
Alsfelder Vocal EnsembleAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro capellaAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble, Coro favorito,
Alsfelder Vocal EnsembleBremen Music School Vocal Quartet,
Alstrup, Carl
Altenburger, Christian
Alun, Francis,
Alvares, Paulo
Amarcord Ensemble,
Amati Quartet,
Amesmann, Eugene
Amis de Philippe, Les
Amis de Philippe, Les,
Amis de Philippe, Les,
Amoroso, L'Stagione Armonica, La,
Andechs Orff Academy of the Munich Radio Orchestra,
Andechser Festival Chorus,
Anders, Gundula
Andersen, Hilke
Andreas, Spering,
Andreas, Albert, Werner
Andreas, Reize,
Andree, Elmar
Andreescu, Horia
Andreev, Peter
Andrew, Manze,
Angerer, Anne
Angerer, Anne
Anhaltische Philharmonie,
Antalffy, Gabor
Anthoni, Gretje
Anthony, Halstead,
Antonic, Zora
Antwerp Transparant Chamber Opera Ensemble and Orchestra,
Ara, Augustin Leon
Arbouz, Myriam
Argenta, Nancy
Argmann, Maximilian
Ari, Rasilainen,
Arioso Quartet,
Arman, Stella
Armonico Tributo Austria,
Arnell, Johan
Arnold Schoenberg Choir,
Aron Quartet,
Aros Quartet,
Art, Masako
Arte del mondo, L',
Arte dell'Arco, L',
Askin, Cihat
Asszonyi, Aile
Atamanchuk, Natalia
Athenaeum Enesco Quartet,
Atzmon, Moshe
Auerbach, Hanna
Augsburg Music Academy Chamber Choir,
Augustin, Robert Andrej
Aurbacher, Hanna
Auryn Quartet,
Aussem, Armin
Australian String Quartet,
Austria, Armonico Tributo
Austrian Radio Chorus,
Aventure, Ensemble
Avril, Franck
Azzolini, Sergio
Bach, Michael
Bachli, Samuel
Bachmann, Claudia
Backes, Constanze
Bad Ischl Lehar Festival Choir,
Bader, Roland
Bader, Roland
Baechle, Janina
Baek, Yoonki
Balestracci, Sergio
Balestracci, Sergio
Balluch, Gerhard
Balzer, Colin
Bamber, Angelika
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra,
Banfield, Volker
Bankl, Wolfgang
Banse, Juliane
Barainsky, Claudia
Barocca, Epoca
Barocchisti, I,
Barocco, il Gusto
Barockorchester, Mecklenburgisches
Barraque, Jean
Bartoli, Marina
Baruzzi, Flavio
Basel Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Basel Symphony Orchestra,
Bastlein, Ulf
Batzdorf Court EnsembleBatzdorfer Hofkapelle,
Batzdorfer HofkapelleBatzdorf Court Ensemble,
Bauer, Julia
Bauer, Michael
Bauer, Christian
Baumans, Machteld
Baumer, Hermann
Baumer, Hermann
Baumer, Hermann
Baumgartl, Luise
Bauschmid, Wolfgang
Bavarian Radio Chorus,
Bavarian Radio Symphony Chorus,
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Bavarian State Youth Orchestra,
Bayer, Brigitte
Bayer Radio Chorus,
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra,
Beasley, Marco
Becker, Markus
Becker, Ulrike
Beckert, Matthias
Beckert, Matthias
Beckmann, Judith
Beczala, Piotr
Beekman, Marcel
Beenhouwer, Jozef de
Beermann, Frank
Beermann, Frank
Beermann, Frank
Beethoven TrioRavensburg Beethoven Trio,
Begemann, Hans Christoph
Behle, Daniel
Bei, Wei Kai
Belcanto Strings,
Bellamy, Marcia
Bellmann, Dieter
Bellotto, Matteo
Belotti, Michael
Bendel, Theresa
Benjamin, Lang,
Berchtold, Bernhard
Berg, Golo
Berger, Alfred
Berger, Julius
Bergmann, Rupert
Bergorulko, Genedij
Berlin, Konzerthausorchester
Berlin Comic Opera Orchestra,
Berlin Deutsche Opera Orchestra,
Berlin Deutsches Symphony Orchestra,
Berlin Gobel Trio,
Berlin Konzerthaus Orchestra,
Berlin Mendelssohn Trio,
Berlin Philharmonic Octet,
Berlin Radio Children's Choir,
Berlin Radio Choir,
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Berlin Saxophone Quartet,
Bern Symphony Orchestra,
Berndt, Tobias
Berne, Harry van
Berne String Quartet,
Bernhard, Klapprott,
Berning, Judith
Bernstein, Leonard
Bernsteiner, Nina
Berry, Barbara
Bertagnolli, Gemma
Bertin, Pascal
Bertucci, Catalina
Beznosiuk, Pavlo
Bielefeld Opera Chorus,
Bielefeld Philharmonic Orchestra,
Bielow, Andrej
Bierwirth, Anne
Bilandzija, Beate
Bilkent Symphony Orchestra,
Birner, Peter
Bischoff, Romain
Bischoff, Kai Florian
Bjorkoe, Christina
Blacher, Kolja
Black, Lynton
Blankenburg, Elke Mascha
Blaserensemble, Schweizer
Blessing-Leyhausen, Annemei
Blumina, Elisaveta
Blumina, Elisaveta
Bochum Symphony Orchestra,
Bochumer Symphoniker,
Boehler, Barbara
Bohdan, Warchal,
Bohm, Bernhard
Bohm, Henryk
Bollon, Fabrice
Bolzano-Trento Haydn Orchestra,
Bonfatti, Gregory
Bönig, Andrea
Bonnema, Albert
Boog, Maya
Borchers, Anna
Bordas, Ricard
Bormann, Regine
Borner, Philipp
Borowicz, Lukasz
Borowicz, Lukasz
Bosch, Marcus
Boston Early Music Festival Chorus,
Boston Early Music Festival Chorus,
Boston Early Music Festival Orchesra,
Bothmer, Ferdinand von
Boulanger, Nicolas
Bour, Ernest
Bovino, Riccardo
Boysen, Thomas
Bozic, Wolfgang
Bragadin, Monica
Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt,
Brandl, Alfons
Bratchkova, Dora
Breedt, Michelle
Breidenbach, Ernst
Breiner, Peter
Bremen, Capella Orlandi
Bremen Music School Vocal QuartetAlsfelder Vocal Ensemble,
Bremen Vokalensemble der Akademie fur Alte MusikBremen Vokalensemble des Forum Alte Musik,
Bremen Weser-Renaissance,
Bremer Barock Consort,
Bretzna, Joseph
Breuninger, Laurent Albrecht
Brill, Agnes
Brock, Timothy
Brodmann, Hans-Gunter
Broer, Alexander
Brohm, Sabine
Bronk, Stephen
Brosch, Renate
Brown, Andrea Lauren
Brown, Rachel
Bruhn-Bertelsen, Ingeborg
Bruninghaus, Simona
Brunmayr-Tutz, Linde
Brunner, Eduard
Brunner, Wolfgang
Brunner, Wolfgang
Bruns, Peter
Brutscher, Markus
Buchberger Quartet,
Buchinger, Dorli
Buchsel, Walter
Buchwald, Frank
Bumiller, Lambert
Bunoaica, Mirela
Burgi, Santiago
Burgler, Gabriela
Burkert, Marius
Burkert, Marius
Bussinger, Hans-Werner
Byung-Hwa, Kim,
Cabaza Percussion Quartet,
Caddy, Ian
Caetani, Oleg
Cambreling, Sylvain
Camerata Koln,
Camerata Köln,
Camerata Lipsiensis,
Camerata Nordica,
Camerata Schweiz,
Campori, Angelo
Canck, Eugene de
Canino, Bruno
Cantorey, Himlische
Cantus Firmus Chamber Choir,
Cantus Firmus Consort,
Cantus Thuringia,
Cantus ThuringiaCapella Thuringia,
Cantus Wettinianus Dresden,
Capella Augustina,
Capella Ducale,
Capella Ducale,
Capella DucaleCologne Musica Fiata,
Capella Istropolitana,
Capella Orlandi Bremen,
Capella Thuringia,
Capella ThuringiaCantus Thuringia,
Cappella Academica Frankfurt,
Cappella Coloniensis,
Capuano, Tindaro
Carl, St Clair,
Carlini, Paolo
Carlucci, Richard
Carmina QuartettVivaldi Consort,
Carpenter-Jacobs, Susan
Cassone, Gabriele
Chemnitz State Opera Chorus,
Chenadec, Laurent Le
Choir, Taipei Male
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Choir, Kolner Akademie
Choir, Kölner Akademie
Chor, NDR
Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks,
Chorus, BBC
Christian, Thomas
Christian, Frohlich,
Christie, James David
Chum, Johannes
Chursachsische Capelle, Leipzig,
Cilic, Marko
Ciolek, Max
Citta di Prato,
Citta di Pratto, members,
Claessens, Hubert
Clair, Carl St.
Clark, Miriam
Classicum, Consortium
Coen, Andrea
Coladonato, Valentina
Collegium, Cologne Vocal
Cologne Academy Choir,
Cologne Leonarda Ensemble Choir,
Cologne Musica Fiata,
Cologne Musica FiataCapella Ducale,
Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Cologne Vocal Collegium,
Cologne West German Radio Chorus,
Cologne West German Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Commonwealth Winds,
Concerto Con Voce,
Concerto Copenhagen,
Concerto Copenhagen,
Concerto de' Cavalieri,
Concerto Köln,
Connors, Kevin
Conrad, Roman
Consensus Vocalis,
Consortium Classicum,
Conti, Marzio
Cooper, Mia
Coppola, Lorenzo
Cord, Garben,
Cordes, Manfred
Cordes, Manfred
Cordes, Manfred
Cordes, Ulrich
Cordier, David
Cornwell, Joseph
Coro La Stagione Armonica,
Cracknell, Graham
Cracow Philharmonic Orchestra,
Crook, Howard
Cuniot, Laurent
Czarnecki, Vladislav
Czech Philharmonic Choir, Brno,
Dahlmann, Thilo
Dainese, Francesco
Damaris, Soffy
Damgaard, Harry
Danel, Quatuor
Daniel, Raiskin,
Daniel, Accademia
Danish Radio Sinfonietta,
Danz, Ingeborg
D'arcy, Adriano Martinolli
Das, Kleine Konzert,
Das Kleine Konzert,
Dasch, Annette
Daskalakis, Ariadne
Dausgaard, Thomas
David, Porcelijn,
David, Andreas
Davies, Dennis Russell
Dazeley, William
Dean, Paul
Debus, Tabea
Decker, Richard
Delfino, Riccardo
DeNolfo, Ian
Derwinger, Love
Dessau Anhalt Philharmonic Orchestra,
Dessau Anhalt Theater Chorus,
Deutsch, Helmut
Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss,
Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern,
Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern,
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin,
Dickinson, Scott
Die, Singphoniker,
Die Ameisenkinder Choir of the Goethe Gymnasium, WeimarHungarian Radio Chorus,
Die Singphoniker,
Diego, Fasolis,
Diener, Melanie
Dimigen, Christiane
Dimitrov, Piano Duo Genova &
Dini, Ciacci, Diego
Dini-Ciacci, Diego
Diogenes Quartet,
Diogenes Quartett,
Dittmar, Christoph
Dlugosz, Lukasz
Doest, Alberto ter
Dohn, Robert
Dombergchor ErfurtErfurt Philharmonic Chorus,
Dombradi, Gyorgyi
Domkantorei GrazGrazer Choralschola,
Domkantorei GrazHerren der Grazer Choralschola,
Dom-Music, Ensemble Freiberger
Donneweg, Hanno
Donneweg, Hanno
Dordolo, Luca
Doren, Yulia Van
Dorsch, Thomas
Dorsch, Thomas
Dreier, Sabine
Dreissig, Undine
Dresden, Orchester der Staatsoperette
Dresden State Opera Chorus,
Dresden State Opera Orchestra,
Dressler, Olaf
Dries, Michael
Dubrovskaya, Lydia
Ducale, Capella
Duddeck, Beat
Dudeck, Martin
Duftschmid, Lorenz
Duftschmid, Lorenz
Duis, Thomas
Duo, Genova and Dimitrov Piano
Duo Gervasio,
Dürmüller, Jörg
Dzialak, Jakub
East, Angela
Ebert, Katrin
Eberth, Michael
Echo du Danube Ensemble,
Eckert, Francois
Eckert, Simone
Eckert, Simone
Eckstein, Marion
ECOV Ensemble, members,
Edgar-Wilson, Richard
Edwards, Gavin
Eggenhofer, Werner
Eglhuber, Christoph
Ehrhardt, Werner
Eiche, Markus
Eiche, Markus
Eichenauer, Ulrich
Eickhorst, Konstanze
Eike, Bjarte
Eisenlohr, Ulrich
Eittinger, Ursula
Eivind, Aadland,
Elizabeth, Wallfisch,
Ellen, Donna
Elsinore Players,
Elsner, Christian
Ende, Michael
Engebreth, Aaron
Engeset, Bjarte
Ensemble, Thomas Christian
Ensemble, Echo du Danube
Ensemble, Linos
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble 13,
Ensemble 1700 Lund,
Ensemble Aventure,
Ensemble EXVOCO,
Ensemble Freiberger Dom-Music,
Ensemble Incanto,
Ensemble MidtVest,
Ensemble Noema LeipzigOpella Musica,
Ensemble Renaissance,
Ensemble Sans Souci Berlin,
Ensemble Villancico,
Epoca Barocca,
Epoca Barocca,
Equiluz, Manfred
Erdman, Jerzy
Erfurt Philharmonic ChorusDombergchor Erfurt,
Erfurt Philharmonic Orchestra,
Erfurt Theatre Opera Chorus,
Erler, David
Ernst, Theis,
Ernst, Frank
Ernst, Gerhard
Erxleben, Michael
eSBe String Quartet,
Eskar Trio,
Espina, Lorena
Essl, Jurgen
Everding, Marcus
Evergreen Symphony Orchestra,
EXVOCO, Ensemble
Fabio, Pirona,
Fadayomi, Morenike
Fahlsjo, Mark
Farber, Frank
Fardilha, Jose
Farkas, Lajos
Fasolis, Diego
Fassbaender, Brigitte
Federico, Guglielmo,
Fegran, Espen
Feldhofer, Sieglinde
Fels, Lucas
Fernandez, Adriana
Ferri-Benedetti, Flavio
Ferschtman, Liza
Feyfar, Michael
Fiedler, Ursula
Fiennes, Ralph
Filianoti, Giuseppe
Fink, Marcos
Fink, Barbara
Finke, Gregor
Fisch, Florian
Fischer, Cordula
Fischer, Charlie
Fischer, Sibylle
Fischer, Carl
Fischer-Kunz, Annemarie
Flaig, Markus
Flamme, Friedhelm
Fleckenstein, Barbara
Fleitmann, Martin
Flor, Claus Peter
Fontaine, Joachim
Ford, Keith
Forsen, Christa
Forster, Markus
Forsythe, Amanda
Forter-Barth, Hans-Jurgen
Fraas, Stefan
Francis, Alun
Francis, Alun
Frank, Beermann,
Frankenberg, Peter
Frankfurt, Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester
Frankfurt Brandenburg State Orchestra,
Frankfurt Capella Academica,
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra, brass section,
Frankfurt Singakademie,
Franz Lehár Orchester,
Franz Lehar Orchestra,
Franz Schubert Quartet,
Franz-Lehár Orchester,
Freiburg Philharmonic Orchestra,
Freiheit, Jan
Freise, Judith
Frenkel, Ofer
Frenkel, Noa
Frey, Jana
Friedl, Katharina
Friedrich, Reinhold
Friedrich, Wolf Matthias
Fritzsch, Thomas
Frohlich, Christian
Frohlich, Christian
Frolich, Andreas
From, Fredrik
Fromm, Armin
Fuerst, Michael
Fuggiss, Carmen
Fuhrmann, Michaela
Fukuda, Riko
Gaigg, Michi
Gaigg, Michi
Gaigg, Michi
Gaiser, Philipp
Gallen, Sinfonieorchester St.
Gambill, Robert
Garben, Cord
Gasztecki, Marek
Gaudenz, Simon
Gauvin, Karina
Gebhardt, Martin
Gebhardt, Bernd
Gehren, Christian von
Gémeaux Quartett,
Geneva Chamber Orchestra,
Genova and Dimitrov Piano Duo,
Georgi, Thomas
Gerd, Albrecht,
Gerhard, Muller-Hornbach,
Gericke, Isa
Geringas, David
German Chamber Academy,
German Chamber Academy Neuss,
German Radio Saarbrucken-Kaiserslautern Philharmonic Orchestra,
German String Trio,
Gernot, Schmalfuss,
Gesualdo Consort Amsterdam,
Ghielmi, Vittorio
Giacometti, Paolo
Gicquel, Annie
Gielen, Michael
Giertzuch, Florian
Giesser, Hermut
Giglmayr, Christian
Gilby, Barbara Jane
Ginzel, Reiner
Giordani, Raffaele
Giovanni, Guglielmo,
Glatte, Jessica
Gnauck, Gritt
Gobel, Horst
Goda, Masako
Goebel, Brigitte
Gokmen, Rengim
Goller, Erik
Goller, Sebastian
Golo, Berg,
Goran, Karlsson,
Göring, Sebastian
Göring, Kathrin
Göring, Sebastian
Goritzki, Johannes
Goritzki, Johannes
Gorner, Anne
Gorski, Beatrice
Gorzawski, Irmgard
Gostenmeier, Tom
Gothoni, Mark
Gothoni, Ralf
Gothóni, Ralf
Gotthold, Schwarz,
Gottingen Symphony Orchestra,
Gottschick, Jörg
Gottwald, Franziska
Gotz, Andreas
Goudswaard, Willy
Gould, Lucy
Graf, Elisabeth
Gramss, Nele
Granados, Enrique
Grande Societe Philharmonique, La,
Grandini, Alfredo
Graz Opera Chorus,
Graz Philharmonic Orchestra,
Grazer ChoralscholaDomkantorei Graz,
Gregor, Meyer,
Gregorian Schola of Marienmunster,
Grehl, Pirmin
Griesheimer, Joachim
Griffiths, Howard
Griffiths, Kevin
Griffiths, Howard
Groote, Steven de
Grossenbacher, Thomas
Grosser, Uwe
Groth, Hartwig
Grujic, Georges
Grygas, Christian
Guðjónsson, Sverrir
Guez, Nimrod
Guglielmi, Luca
Guglielmo, Federico
Guglielmo, Giovanni
Gundert, Franziska
Gunther, Alexander
Gustafsson, Jan-Erik
Gustavsson, Johannes
Guth, Peter
Gutièrrez, Alvaro Lozano
Gutjahr, Annette
Haaks, Tobias
Haas, Rosalinde
Haecker, Jenny
Hager, Klaus
Halldórsdóttir, Marta G.
Haller, Benoit
Halstead, Anthony
Halubek, Jörg
Halubek, Jörg
Halubek, Jorg
Hamann, Jens
Hamar, Zsolt
Hamburg Ratsmusik Ensemble,
Hamburg State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Hamburger Ratsmusik,
Hammerle, Johannes
Hampl, Stephanie
Hannover Radio Philharmonic Orchestra, members
Hannover Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
Hannover Radio Philharmonic Orchestra, members,
Hanover Band,
Hanoverian Court Orchestra,
Hans, Rotman,
Hardegen, Norbert
Hardy, Rosemary
Harer, Magdalene
Hargis, Ellen
Harrison, Sally
Harry, Damgaard,
Hartwiger, Marc
Haselbock, Martin
Haselböck, Martin
Hatano, Hitoshi
Haunstein, Rolf
Hauschild, Wolf-Dieter
Hausmusik London,
Haydn-Quintett, Salzburger
Hedos Ensemble,
Heerden, Carin van
Hegen, Irene
Hegney, Melissa
Heichelbech, Julien
Heidemann, Christoph
Heider, Werner
Heidrich, Clemens
Heim, Michael
Heindl, Klaus
Heinze, Dirk
Helbich, Wolfgang
Heller-Reichenbach, Barbara
Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra,
Helsingborgs Symfoniorkester,
Henriks, Emil
Henry, Claire
Henschel, Dietrich
Herbert, Mogg,
Herbst, Karl
Hermann, Jansen, Hans
Hermann, Max,
Hermann, Baumer,
Hermann, Roland
Hermus, Antony
Herren der Grazer ChoralscholaDomkantorei Graz,
Herrera, Agustina
Herrmann, Claudius
Hickethier, Hermann
Higgins, Tom
Hill, Martyn
Hill Smith, Marilyn
Hilz, Christian
Himlische Cantorey,
Hinrichs, Marie-Luise
Hinterdobler, Magdalena
Hinterholzer, Johannes
Hirayama, Michiko
Hirsch, Melanie
Hirschler, Dominika
Hirtreiter, Andreas
Hitzlberger, Thomas
Hoelscher, Ulf
Hoeren, Harald
Hofbauer, Ulrike
Hoff, Mario
Hoffmann, Michael
Hoffmann, Hans
Hoffmann, Swantje
Hofkapelle, Batzdorfer
Hofmusik, Salzburg
Hofmusik, Salzburger
Hofstetter, Michael
Hofstetter, Michael
Holder, Albrecht
Hollich, Janina
Holloway, John
Holst, Oscar
Holst Sinfonietta,
Holzhauser, Theresa
Holzmair, Wolfgang
Hommel, Christian
Honda-Rosenberg, Latica
Horl, Andreas
Hornschild, Dag
Hornung, Maximilian
Hörr, Peter
Horsch, Anne
Horsch, Gregor
Horstmann, Anne
Hosemann, Kolja
Houtzeel, Stephanie
Howard, Griffiths,
Howarth, Elgar
Huber, Rupert
Hublow, Martin
Hubner, Eckart
Hubner, Winfried
Hubner, Ulrich
Hugh, Tim
Hungarian Radio Chorus,
Hungarian Radio ChorusDie Ameisenkinder Choir of the Goethe Gymnasium, Weimar,
Hunger, Tobias
Hunter, Margaret C.
Hunter, Margret
Husmann, Mathias
Huther, Rouwen
Hyperion Trio,
Ifrim, Walter
Igoshina, Valentina
Ihlenfeldt, Thomas
Ihlenfeldt, Thomas
il Gusto Barocco,
Il Rossignolo,
Immler, Christian
Incanto, Ensemble
Invernizzi, Roberta
Israel, Yinon,
Istropolitana, Capella
Italiana, Orchestra della Svizzera
Ivanova, Maria
Jackson, Stanley
Jacobi, Jorg
Jacobs, Helmut C.
Jacques, Lacombe,
Jaffe, Ramon
Jahrmarker, Matthias
Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra,
Janicke, Yvi
Janke, Sandra
Jankovic, Xenia
Jansen, Hans Hermann
Jansen, Rudolf
Jarosch, Michael
Jedras, Tadeusz
Jena Philharmonic Orchestra,
Jiskoot, Mark
Johan, Arnell,
Johannes, Kalitzke,
Johannes, Moesus,
Johannes, Gustavsson,
Johannes, Goritzki,
Jonas, Maria
Joost, Andreas
Joppich, Godehard
Joppich, Godehard
Jung, Matthias
Jung, Matthias
Jung, Helman
Jungwirth, Uta
Jurowski, Michail
Kagl, Stefan
Kaimbacher, Alexander
Kaiser, Kristiane
Kaiser, Karl
Kaiser, Dshamilja
Kaiserslautern, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken
Kalafusz, Hans
Kalitzke, Johannes
Kaliunaite, Jone
Kallisch, Cornelia
Kaminskaite, Viktorija
Kammerchor Michaelstein,
Kammersveit Reykjavíkur,
Kamp, Harry van der
Kamphues, Sibylle
Kandlbinder, Roland
Kanis, Susanne
Kantorei, Rheinische
Kantorei, Stuttgart Gachinger
Kantorei SaarlouisChoeurs de la Grande Societe Philharmonique, La,
Karasiak, Andreas
Karb, Maria
Karl, Kaiser,
Karlsson, Goran
Karoly, Sandor
Kassel Vocal Ensemble,
Katzameier, Otto
Katzschke, Jan
Kaufmann, Julie
Kaune, Michaela
Kauppakorkeakoulun Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat,
Kelly, John-Edward
Kemp, Sarah van der
Kennedy, Nicki
Kerler, Gaby
Kermes, Simone
Kevin, Griffiths,
Keymer, Christof
Kiel Opera Chorus,
Kiel Philharmonic Orchestra,
Kim, Myung-Sil
Kim, Byung-Hwa
Kim, Young-Ok
Kinderchor der Bayerischen StaatsoperSlowakischer Philharmonischer Chor,
Kinderchor des Staatstheaters am Gärtnerplatz,
Kindschuh, Andreas
Kirill, Petrenko,
Kirpal, Andreas
Kirpal, Stefan
Kirschnereit, Matthias
Klangforum Wien,
Klapprott, Bernhard
Klaus, Simon,
Klauspeter, Seibel,
Klaviertrio, Münchner
Klee, Bernhard
Klein, Johannes
Kleindopf, Annegret
Kleine Konzert, Das,
Klemm, Michael
Klemperer, Otto
Klewitz, Till
Klink, Matthias
Klobucar, Margareta
Klocker, Dieter
Klockow, Werner
Klose, Wolfgang
Kober, Axel
Koberle, Ulrich
Koberte, Ulrich
Kobow, Jan
Koch, Tobias
Koch, Albrecht
Koch, Rainer
Koch, Tobias
Koehlen, Benedikt
Kofman, Roman
Kohler, Markus
Koike, Kumiko
Koln, Flautando
Koln, Pleyel Quartett
Koln, Camerata
Koln, Pleyel Quartett
Köln, Pleyel Quartett
Köln, Camerata
Kolner Akademie,
Kölner Akademie,
Kolner Akademie Choir,
Kölner Akademie Choir,
Kolner Kurrende Chorus,
Kolner Kurrende Orchestra,
Komatsu, Hidenori
Kondratjewa, Larissa
Konnes, Bernd
Konzerthausorchester Berlin ,
Kooij, Peter
Koor van de Nationale Reisopera,
Kór Reykjavíkur,
Kordes, Heidrun
Korea (DPRK) State Symphony Chorus,
Korea (DPRK) State Symphony Orchestra,
Korol, Ilja
Korondi, Anna
Korstick, Michael
Korupp, Reimund
Kosbahn, Gerda
Kosling, Bernhard
Kotsis, Christian
Kottmair, Elke
Kotzian, Iris Marie
Koufochristou, Nina
Kovacic, Tomaz
Kovacs, Attila
Krabbe, Till
Krabbe, Anke
Kraemer, Manfredo
Kransberg-Talvi, Marjorie
Kreutz, Peter
Kreutz, Peter
Krstic, Sreten
Kruger, Carsten
Kryger, Urszula
Krznaric, Stefan
Kubelbeck, Dietmar
Kufferath, Elisabeth
Kuhmo, Virtuosi di
Kuhn, Jorg Hannes
Kuhn, Judith
Kuhn, Gustav
Kuhne, Christina
Kulawik, Birte
Kumberger, Bele
Kunneke, Eduard
Kunz, Ursula
Kupiec, Ewa
Kurabayashi, Makiko
Kurpfalzisches Kammerorchester,
Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester,
Kutzarova, Valentina
Kuusisto, Jaakko
La Stagione Frankfurt,
Laabs, Annekathrin
Lacombe, Jacques
Laferi, Lena
Lakey, Denis
Lakner, Michael
Lambert, Constant
Lampert, Hans Otto
Landauer, Bernhard
Landlinger, Franz
Landsberg, Julia von
Landshamer, Christina
Lang, Benjamin
Lang, Frieder
Langgartner, Peter
Langner, Susanne
Laquerre, Olivier
Larsen, Lavard Skou
Larsen, Lavard Skou
Latvian National Symphony Orchestra,
Lauer, Jutta
Laurent, Cuniot,
Lavard, Skou Larsen,
Lawrence, Amy
Lazar, Katrin
Le Blanc, Suzie
Lebeda, Andreas
Lebel, Mireille
Lehar, Franz
Lehmann, Christoph
Lehmann, Tonny
Lehmkuhl, Wiebke
Lehrndorfer, Franz
Leipzig Bach Consort,
Leipziger Streichquartett,
Leluschko, Meike
Lemke, Christian
Lemos, Jose
Lencses, Lajos
Leonardo Quartet,
Leone, Anna-Lucia
Les Amis de Philippe,
Lessing, Kolja
Letonja, Marko
Lettermann, Uli
Leue, Edina
Levine, David
Lewon, Marc
Leyden, Rutger van
Liang, Ning
Lichdi, Tilman
Liebau, Eva
Lieberknecht, Andrea
Lienbacher, Edith
Liener, Georg
Linck, Valdemar Schioler
Lindemann, Jorn
Lindner, Brigitte
Linn, Jürgen
Linos Ensemble,
Lins-Reuben, Martina
Lippitz, Isabel
Lisa, Marcello di
Liska, Ewald
Lislevand, Rolf
Litwin, Stefan
Livio, Picotti,
Loffler, Christian
Lois, Landsverk
London, Romantic Chamber Group of
London Steve Reich Ensemble, The,
Looman, Julian
Loonen, Bernard
Lörcher, Bernhard
Lorenz, Duftschmid,
Löschmann, Clemens
Lotus String Quartet,
Lowack, Julia
Ludger, Remy,
Ludwig, Mirko
Lukas, Ralf
Lukasz, Borowicz,
Lukic, Ksenija
Lukomska, Halina
Lutze, Matthias
Lydman, Hans
MacLeod, Stephan
Madge, Geoffrey Douglas
Magdeburg Philharmonic Orchestra,
Maile, Hans
Mainz Philharmonic State Orchestra,
Malik, Thomas
Malisch, Barbara
Mameli, Roberta
Mammel, Hans Jorg
Mammel, Hans Jörg
Manfred, Cordes,
Manfred, Trojahn,
Manhold, Frank
Mannheim String Quartet,
Mannheimer Streichquartett,
Manz, Petra
Manz, Sebastian
Manze, Andrew
Manze, Andrew
Marano, Fabio
Marcello, di Lisa,
Marcus, Bosch,
Mario, Venzago,
Markert, Annette
Marko, Letonja,
Markson, Gerhard
Marrawi, Maha
Martin, Haselbock,
Martin, Roman
Martin von der Nahmer,
Marzio, Conti,
Marzocchi, Paolo
Mascha, Blankenburg, Elke
Mascus, Monica
Mastrototaro, Giulio
Maszl, Robert
Mathe, Ulrike-Anima
Mathger, Tobias
Mathis, Edith
Matthias, Jung,
Matthias, Beckert,
Matthias, Loibner
Mauch, Monika
Mauser, Siegfried
Max, Hermann
Max, Hermann
Max, Christiane
May, Jerzy
Mayer, Claudia
Mayers, Philip
Ma-Zach, Isabella
McDonald, Anna
McStoots, Jason
Mecklenburgisches Barockorchester,
Mehlhart, Ulrich
Meier, Kurt
Meister, Cornelius
Meister, Cornelius
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra,
Melles, Sunnyi
Mellinger, Melise
Menzel, Andreas
Menzler, Helmut
Mertens, Klaus
Meszar, Renatus
Meyer, Andre
Meyer, Gregor
Meyer-Hermann, Andreas
Michael, Hofstetter,
Michael, Schneider,
Michaelstein, Kammerchor
Michaelstein Chamber Choir,
Michaelstein Telemann Collegium,
Michail, Jurowski,
Michel, Christian
Michi, Gaigg,
Micu, Ioan
Midboe, David
MidtVest, Ensemble
Mieke van der Sluis,
Mields, Dorothee
Mields, Dorothee
Mika, Marian
Miki, Mie
Mikkelsen, Terje
Miles-Johnson, Deborah
Mills, Mary
Min, Klara
Mingardo, Sara
Minguet Quartet,
Minter, Drew
Mittermayr, Andreas
Moesus, Johannes
Moesus, Johannes
Moffat, Julie
Mogg, Herbert
Mohr, Thomas
Moldenhauer, Monika
Molinari, Ernesto
Moll, Kurt
Mollenbeck, Markus
Moller, Wilhelm
Monar, Isabel
Mondry, Babette
Monkemeyer, Nils
Monteverdi Ensemble Wurzburg,
Monteverdichor Würzburg,
Morini, Guido
Morooka, Ryoko
Morrison, Hannah
Morsch, Andre
Morsches, Jennifer
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik
Moser, Johannes
Moser, Nele
Mossner, Till
Mosuc, Elena
Mulder, Marisca
Müllejans, Petra
Muller-Hornbach, Susanne
Muller-Hornbach, Gerhard
Muller-Hornbach, Gerhard
Muller-Lorenz, Wolfgang
Mulroy, Nicholas
Müncher Rundfunkorchester,
Münchner Klaviertrio,
Münchner Rundfunkorchester,
Munich High School for Music Madrigal Choir,
Munich Orpheus Choir,
Munich Piano Trio,
Munich Radio Orchestra,
Murner, Jens-Uwe
Murphy, E Mark
Musica, Opella
Musica Fiata,
Musica Fiata,
musici, Parnassi
Musici Cantori di Trento, IVoci Roveretane,
musikFabrik,
musikFabrik,
musikFabrikNorth Rhine Westphalia Ensemble for New Music,
Mutare Ensemble,
Muth, Claudius
Nahatzki, Richard
Nawrath, Benedikt
Nazmi, Tarez
NDR Chor,
NDR Radio Philharmonic OrchestraNorth German Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
NDR Radiophilharmonie,
NDR Sinfonieorchester,
Neary, Alice
Nederlands Symfonieorkest,
Nelsen, Rebecca
Nemtsov, Jascha
Netherlands Symphony Orchestra,
Neu-Eroffnete Orchestre, Das
Neu-Eroffnete Orchestre, Das,
Neumann, Jutta
Neunecker, Marie Luise
Neururer, Mirjam
Neuweiler, Ulrich
New Choral Music,
New Leipzig String Quartet,
New Music Group, Hanns Eisler
New Music Group, Hanns Eisler,
Nicklisch, Anja
Niedermeyr, Marcus
Nieh, Yen-Hsiang
Nishino, Miyuki
Noack, Romana
Noferi, Martino
Nold, Simone
Noll, Christoph Anselm
Nomos Quartet,
Noras, Arto
Norddeutsche Philharmonie Rostock,
Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie,
Norholt, Charlotte
Norin, Lena Susanne
Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra,
Norrköpings Symfoniorkester,
North German Radio Chorus,
North German Radio Orchestra,
North German Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
North German Radio Philharmonic OrchestraNDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
North German Radio Philharmonic OrchestraNorth German Radio Symphony, Hannover,
North German Radio Symphony, Hannover
North German Radio Symphony, Hannover
North German Radio Symphony Orchestra,
North German Radio Symphony, Hannover,
North German Radio Symphony, HannoverNorth German Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
North Rhine Westphalia Ensemble for New MusicmusikFabrik,
North West German Philharmonic Orchestra,
Northern Sinfonia,
Northwest Chamber Orchestra Seattle,
Novikaite, Rita
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra,
Nwobilo, Bibiana
Nylund, Camilla
Oberaigner, Michael
Oberuber, Frank
O'Byrne, Patrick
Octet, Berlin Philharmonic
Odense Symfoniorkester,
O'Dette, Paul
O'Dette, Paul
Odinius, Lothar
Oehler, Alexandra
Ofer, Ezez
oh ton-ensemble,
Oitzinger, Margot
Oldenburg State Orchestra,
Oldenburgisches Staatsorchester,
Ole, Schmidt,
Olry, Guillaume
Onay, Gulsin
Opella Musica,
Opella MusicaEnsemble Noema Leipzig,
Orchester der Staatsoperette Dresden,
Orchester des Reichsender Saarbrucken,
Orchestra, Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber
Orchestra, Polish Radio Symphony
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana,
Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto,
ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien,
Orfeo Baroque Orchestra,
Orfeo Baroque Orchestra, L',
Orfeo Blaserensemble, L',
Orlandini, Luis
Ornetsmuller, Christine
Oro, Martin
Orraryd, Martin
Orsolino Quintett,
Ortner, Erwin
Oslo String Quartet,
Osnabruck Symphony Orchestra,
Osnabruck Theatre Chorus,
Oswald, Jeanette
Oswald, Hermann
Ottaviano, Tenerani,
Otto, Tausk,
Otto, Gudrun Sidonie
Oue, Eiji
Oue, Eiji
Padova e del Veneto Orchestra,
Paduch, Arno
Paian, Trio
Pak, Sun-Chai
Palatinate Chamber Orchestra,
Palatino87,
Palermo Orchestra Sinfonica del Teatro Massimo,
Palm, Siegfried
Papandreou, Ilia
Parnassi musici,
Paul, Stubbs, StephenO'Dette,
Pauly, Simon
Peckova, Dagmar
Pedaci, Francesca
Pelker, Gudrun
Pellegrini, Antonio
Pellegrini Quartet,
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Pendleton, Claire
Pennicchi, Marinella
Penttinen, Tiina
Perillo, Linda
Perlt, Maria
Peter, Mauro
Peter, Flor, Claus
Peter, Pontvik,
Peterl, Rita
Peters, Gabriele
Petersen, Marlis
Petersen, Ulrike
Petitlaurent, Stephanie
Petrenko, Kirill
Pfahl, Margarete
Pfeifer, Julius
Philharmonie, Staatsorchester Rheinische
Philharmonie, Nordwestdeutsche
Philharmonie, Anhaltische
Philharmonie, Robert Schumann
Philippe, Les Amis de
Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov,
Piccinini, Monica
Picotti, Livio
Pinti, Damiana
Pique, Alessandro
Pirona, Fabio
Plagge, Rolf
Plane, Robert
Platz, Robert HP
Plessner, Lucian
Pleyel Quartett Koln,
Pleyel Quartett Köln,
Podger, Julian
Podkoscielna, Magdalena
Pohl, Albrecht
Polish Radio National Symphony OrchestraPolish Radio Symphony Orchestra Warsaw,
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Krakow
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Warsaw,
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra WarsawPolish Radio National Symphony Orchestra,
Pollastri, Paolo
Poltera, Christian
Pomeranian Philharmonic Orchestra,
Pontvik, Peter
Pontvik, Peter
Popken, Ralf
Porcelijn, David
Porcelijn, David
Porgo, Giuseppe
Portmann, Miriam
Post, Andreas
Prabava, Adrian
Praetorius, Friedrich
Prague Philharmonic Chorus,
Praxmarer, Vinzenz
Praxmarer, Vinzenz
Pregardien, Christoph
Pregardien, Julian
Prégardien, Christoph
Prudenskaja, Marina
Prunnbauer, Sonja
Puschnig, Wolfgang
Quartet, Sophisticated Lady Jazz
Quartet, Lotus String
Quartet, Minguet
Quartett, Vogler
Quartett, Via Nova
Quartett, Diogenes
Quatuor Sine Nomine,
Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra,
Queensland Symphony Chamber Players,
Queensland Symphony Orchestra,
Quintessence Saxophone Quintet,
Quintet, Baylor Woodwind
Quintett, Albert Schweitzer
Rabanus, Elisa
Rabl, Gottfried
Rabus, Kathrin
Radde, Birger
Radio Svizzera Choir, Lugano,
Radio Svizzera Italiana Orchestra,
Radiophilharmonie, NDR
Radio-Sinfonie-Orchester Frankfurt,
Radutiu, Valentin
Rahman, Sophia
Rainer, Andreas
Raiskin, Daniel
Raiskin, Daniel
Rajter, Ludovit
Ralf, Gothoni,
Randall, Edward
Rankl, Stefan-Alexander
Ranta, Ilmo
Rasilainen, Ari
Rasmussen, Agnete Munk
Ratsmusik, Hamburger
Raudales, Henry
Ravensburg Beethoven Trio,
Ravensburg Beethoven TrioBeethoven Trio,
Rehlis, Agnieszka
Reichert, Manfred
Reimann, Aribert
Reimer, Eva-Christine
Reinprecht, Alexandra
Reiss, Chen
Reiter, Alfred
Reiter, Walter
Reize, Andreas
Remy, Ludger
Rémy, Ludger
Rémy, Ludger
Renaissance, Ensemble
Renz, Christoph
Reviol, Laurie
Revolutionary Drawing Room,
Rexroth, Matthias
Rheinische Kantorei,
Rheinische Kantorei Soloists,
Rheinland Palatinate State Philharmonic OrchestraRheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic OrchestraRheinland Palatinate State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Soloists,
Rhenish State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rhine Philharmonic State Orchestra,
Rhineland Palatinate Youth Choir,
Richards, Deborah
Richardson, Mark
Richter, Christoph
Rieger, Christian
Riemer, Andre
Riet, Gaby van
Riet, Gaby Pas-van
Rimmer, Nicholas
Ringheim, Arvid
Rinot, Gili
Ripieno Singers,
Rivinius, Gustav
Rizzone, Cinzia
Robert Schumann Philharmonie,
Roberts, Kay George
Roberts, Lee S.
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie,
Robert-Schumann-Philharmonie,
Robson, Anthony
Roddy, Alison
Roelcke, Irmela
Rohlig, Friedemann
Rohrbach, Claudia
Roland, Wilson,
Roland, Bader,
Rolande van der Paal,
Rolf, Ernst
Roller, Gabriele
Romberger, Gerhild
Romei, Rolf
Romhild, Inge-Susann
Room, Revolutionary Drawing
Rosee, Arno Jochem de la
Röser, Diana
Rosner, Anton
Rossmanith, Gabriele
Roth, Reinhard
Roth, Detlef
Rothkirch, Ute
Rotman, Hans
Rotman, Hans
Rubens, Sibylla
Rubenstein, Matthew
Ruckel, Stefanie
Rudiakov, Shoshana
Rudiger, Wolfgang
Rumpf, Alexander
Rundel, Peter
Rundfunkorchester, Müncher
Rundfunkorchester, Münchner
Rundfunks, Chor des Bayerischen
Ruping, Martina
Russ, Karsten
Rutte, Nora
Rux, Almut
Rux, Hannes
Ruzicka, Peter
Ryden, Susanne
Rzepka, Marek
Saarbrucken, Orchester des Reichsender
Saarbrucken Integration Ensemble, members,
Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Sacca, Roberto
Sacher, Jurgen
Sack, Albrecht
Sakurada, Makoto
Salter, Richard
Salvenmoser, Norbert
Salzburg HofmusikSalzburger Hofmusik,
Salzburger Haydn-Quintett,
Salzburger Hofmusik,
Salzmann, Hartmut
Sampson, Carolyn
Samuel, Bachli,
Samuelis, Cornelia
Sanchez, Christian Arndt
Sandmann, Doerthe Maria
Santana, Lee
Sarastro String Quartet,
Sasaki, Saiko
Sauerzapf, Andreas
Sawaley, Victor
Saxon Baroque Orchestra,
Saxon Vocal Ensemble,
Scala, Enea
Scandali, Luca
Scano, Elisabetta
Schaapkens, Hans
Schaar, Marita
Schäbe, Daniel
Schafer, Markus
Scharpf, Berno
Scheerer, Ingeborg
Scheffel, Bernhard
Schellenberger, Dagmar
Schenck, Georg Friedrich
Scheschareg, Steven
Schiefen, Guido
Schirmer, Ulf
Schirmer, Ulf
Schirrmacher, Vincent
Schlader, Ernst
Schlatte, Martin K.
Schlegel, Katharina
Schlichtig, Hariolf
Schloifer, Eckart
Schmalfuss, Gernot
Schmalfuss, Gernot
Schmid, Anne
Schmidt, Ole
Schmidt, Andreas
Schmidt, Trudeliese
Schmidt, Christian
Schmiedel, Reinhard
Schmithusen, Ingrid
Schmitt, Maximilian
Schmitt, Christian
Schmitt, Isabel
Schmittberg, Norbert
Schmohe, Georg
Schneider, Michael
Schneider, Gottfried
Schneider, Michael
Schneider, Alexander
Schneider, Nikolai
Schneider, Bernhard
Schneider, Simone
Schneider, Melanie
Schneider, Diemuth
Schneidereit, Eva
Schneidt, Hanns-Martin
Schnittpunktvokal Male Quartet,
Schnittpunktvokal Male QuartetVita Quartet,
Schoch, Knut
Scholl, Elisabeth
Schonbrunn Music Theater Choral Soloists,
Schonbrunn Music Theater Chorus,
Schonbrunn Music Theater Orchestra,
Schone, Peter
Schöne, Peter
Schoon, Leonie
Schoonhoven, Gijs van
Schopper, Michael
Schorner, Jorg
Schörner, Jörg
Schostok, Daniel
Schreckenberger, Stephan
Schroder, Immo
Schuller, Andreas
Schultess, Jorg
Schultheiss, Margit
Schulze, Raphaela
Schulze-Broniewska, Klaudyna
Schunk, Heinz
Schuppanzigh-Quartett,
Schutte, Cacilie Dorothea
Schutz, George
Schwannberger, Sven
Schwartz, Sylvia
Schwarz, Irmgard
Schwarz, Gotthold
Schwarz, Britta
Schwarzer, Regina
Schweizer Blaserensemble,
Seattle, Northwest Chamber Orchestra
Sebastian, Tewinkel,
Segal, Uri
Seibel, Klauspeter
Seibert, Christian
Selditz, Thomas
Selinger, Michaela
Semple, Ian
Serbescu, Liana
Serenade a trois,
Sereque, Ruth
Sergio, Balestracci,
Sette Voci,
Shalev, Ad-El,
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra,
Sharpe, Ivan
Shaw, Matthew
Shay, Daniel
Sheehan, Aaron
Shehata, Nabil
Shim, Sang-Eun
Siegenthaler, Stephan
Sielicki, Jaroslaw
Sigfridsson, Henri
Sigl, Peter
Sikorzak-Olek, Anna
Silesian String Quartet,
Siminska, Anna
Simon, Klaus
Simon, Ralf
Simone, Eckert,
Simoni, Alla
Simonis, Christian
Sinaiski, Evgueny
Sinfonieorchester St. Gallen,
Sinfonietta, Tapiola
Singphoniker, Die
Sitkovetsky, Alexander
Skiba, Maria
Skou Larsen, Lavard
Skovhus, Bo
Sloane, Steven
Slovak Chamber Orchestra,
Slowakischer Philharmonischer ChorKinderchor der Bayerischen Staatsoper,
Slowioczek, Klement
Smallwood, Michael
Smeyers, David
solisti, Zagrebacki
Solisti Filarmonici Italiani, I,
Soller, Angelina
Sollini, Marco
Soloists, German Wind
Soloists, South German Chamber
Solset, Berit Norbakken
Soltesz, Stefan
Solyom, Stefan
Solyom, Stefan
Solyom-Nagy, Mate
Sonare Quartet,
Sonderjylland Symphony Orchestra,
Sonnentheil, Jurgen
Sonnentheil, Jurgen
South German Chamber Soloists,
South West German Chamber Orchestra, Pforzheim,
South West German Radio Kaiserslautern Orchestra,
South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra,
South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden
South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden,
Southwark Voices,
Spering, Andreas
Spiri, Anthony
Spissky, Peter
Spogis, Raimonds
St. Clair, Carl
St. Florian Boys' Choir,
Staatskapelle, Weimar
Staatsorchester, Oldenburgisches
Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie,
Stadler, Martin
Staege, Roswitha
Stagione Armonica Choir, La,
Stagione Armonica, LaAmoroso, L',
Stagione Frankfurt, La
Stagione Frankfurt, La,
Stagione Frankfurt, La,
Stahn, Olivia
Stamm, Peter
Steck, Anton
Stefan, Solyom,
Stefanoff, Nadja
Steffens, Karl-Heinz
Steiner, Alexandra
Stemme, Nina
Stenhammar Quartet,
Stephan, Manja
Stephen, O'Dette, PaulStubbs,
Stephinger, Christoph
Stettner, Isabella
Steude, Barbara Christina
Steven, Sloane,
Stich, Bernd
Stiefermann, Kay
Stimmwerck,
Stimmwerck,
Stocker, Markus
Stockmeier, Wolfgang
Stojkovic, Johanna
Strahl, Ariana
Streichquartett, Mannheimer
Stribolt, Oscar
Stromberg, Jan
Stubbs, Stephen
Sturludottir, Hanna Dora
Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra,
Stuttgart Ensemble,
Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra,
Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Stuttgart State Opera Chorus, members,
Stuttgart Sudfunkchor,
Sudfunkchor, Stuttgart
Sulzen, Donald
Sung, Kang-Jong
Suovanen, Gabriel
Suzuki, Atzuko
Svendsen, Olga
Swanson, Eileen
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Swiss Radio Choir,
Sydney Symphony Orchestra,
Symfonieorkest, Nederlands
Symfoniorkester, Odense
Symfoniorkester, Norrköpings
Symfoniorkester, Helsingborgs
Symphoniker, Bochumer
Szeles, Peter
Szeryng, Henryk
Taipei Male Choir,
Takao, Ukigaya,
Takeguchi, Eri
Tamayo, Marco
Tammuz Piano Quartet,
Tapani, Esa
Tapiola Sinfonietta,
Tarling, Judith
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra,
Tausk, Otto
Tausk, Otto
Teichmanis, Juris
Tenerani, Ottaviano
Tenkanen, Eeva
ter, Wey, Fritz
Terje, Mikkelsen,
Tetampel, Olaf
Tetzlaff, Angela
Teunis van der Zwart,
Tewinkel, Sebastian
Theatre AachenAachen Opera ChorusAachen Youth Choir,
Theatre AachenAachen Youth ChoirAachen Opera Chorus,
Thedeen, Torleif
Theill, Karola
Theis, Ernst
Thomas, Ihlenfeldt,
Thomas, Dorsch,
Thomas, Ludwig
Thomas Christian Ensemble,
Thomaschke, Thomas
Thüringen Philharmonie Gotha,
Thuringian Chamber Orchestra, Weimar,
Tiersch, Rudolf
TM+,
Todorovich, Zoran
Tolmie, Duncan
Tolz Boys' Choir,
Tom, Higgins,
Torre, Oscar de la
Torre, Diego
Torunczyk, Antoine
Trekel, Roman
Triendl, Oliver
Trio, Pablo Held
Trio 1790,
Trio Cascades,
Trio Paian,
Trio Recherche,
Trio Stradivari,
Trojahn, Manfred
Trondheim Symphony Orchestra,
Tschopp, Mirjam
Tunnell, Catherine
Turba, Martin C.
Turban, Ingolf
Turk, Gerd
Turner, Sabine
Uhl, Manuela
Ukigaya, Takao
Ukigaya, Junko
Ukigaya, Takao
Ulf, Wallin,
Ulf, Schirmer,
Ulf Hoelscher Ensemble,
Ullmann, Marcus
Ulrik, Mortensen, Lars
United Continuo Ensemble,
Uri, Segal,
Uusitalo, Juha
Vähälä, Elina
Vajente, Silvia
van, Heerden, Carin
van der Meel, Nico
Varcol, Liviu
Vardai, Istvan
Varga, Gilbert
Vassalli, Marco
Vayrynen, Mika
Vegry, Ania
Veira, Jonathan
Veljkovic, Nataša
Venice Capella Ducale,
Venzago, Mario
Venzago, Mario
Verdi Quartet,
Vermeulen, Olivia
Vermillion, Iris
Verse, Timo
Very, Raymond
Via Nova Quartett,
Vienna Academy Choir,
Vienna Academy Orchestra,
Vienna Nova Vocal Ensemble,
Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Vienna Volksoper Orchestra,
Vieweg, Matthias
Vihavainen, Satu
Villancico, Ensemble
Vinzenz, Praxmarer,
Vita Quartet,
Vitzthum, Franz
Vivaldi ConsortCarmina Quartett,
Vlach Quartet Prague,
Vlad, Marius
Vladislav, Czarnecki,
Voci, Sette
Voci RoveretaneMusici Cantori di Trento, I,
Vogel, Volker
Vogler Quartett,
Vogt, Klaus Florian
Vokalensemble Nova,
Volle, Michael
von, Gehren, Christian
Voss, Henning
Wade, Ray M.
Wagner, Dorothea
Wahl, Wolfgang
Wakim, Teresa
Wallen, Herman
Wallendorf, Klaus
Wallfisch, Elizabeth
Wallfisch, Raphael
Wallfisch Band, The,
Wallin, Ulf
Wallprecht, Klaus
Wambach, Bernhard
Warchal, Bohdan
Ward, Jeremy
Warkenthin, Erik
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra,
Wartenberg, Herlind
Waschinski, Jorg
Waterhouse, Graham
Watillon, Sophie
WDR Funkhausorchester Köln,
WDR Rundfunkchor Köln,
WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln,
Weber, Jurgen
Wede, Magdalena
Wedemeier, Ulrich
Wegener, Sarah
Wegner, John
Wehnert, Annette
Weichert, Gregor
Weigel, Johann
Weigle, Jorg-Peter
Weimar Staatskapelle,
Weimer, Theodor
Weinberger, Beatrice-Maria
Weinberger, Gerhard
Weingartner, Felix
Weinius, Michael
Weinmeister, Gabriele
Weiss, Silvia
Weiss, Marcus
Weithaas, Antje
Weller, Andreas
Welter, Ferdi
Weltrowska, Karolina
Werner, Cornelia
Werner, Barbara
Werner, Ehrhardt,
Weser-Renaissance, Bremen
Weser-Renaissance Bremen,
Wessel, Kai
Westermann, Hans Peter
Westphal, Barbara
Wey, Fritz ter
Widmann, Florian
Wieben, Anne
Wiemer, Gerd
Wien, ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester
Wiener Vocal Ensemble,
Wiese, Henrik
Wiese, Hans-Jurgen
Wilder, Zachary
Wildner, Johannes
Wilens, Michael Alexander
Wilgenhof, Dennis
Wilkening, Carsten
Willén, Niklas
Willens, Michael Alexander
Willens, Michael Alexander
Willens, Michael Alexander
Willis, Sarah
Wilson, Roland
Wilson, Roland
Wimmer, Philipp
Windmuller, Yaron
Winkler, Andreas
Winter, Veronika
Winter, Nadja
Winter, Nicole
Wirtz, Tiny
Wittrisch, Marcel
Wolak, Ewa
Woldt, Lars
Wolf, Heidi
Wolf von der Burg,
Wolfel, Martin
Wolfgang, Brunner,
Wolfgang, Helbich,
Wolfgang, Bozic,
Wollenweber, Birgitta
Wollong, Mathias
Woodward, Roger
Worle, Robert
Worlitzsch, Volker
Worner, Dominik
Würzburg, Monteverdichor
Wurzburg Ecumenist Univeristy Choir,
Wurzburg Herzogenberg Orchestra,
Wurzburger Gitarrentrio,
Wyttenbach, Jurg
Yamada, Akiko
Yang, Wen-Sinn
Yang, Guibee
Yinon, Israel
Yinon, Israel
Yoo, Ji-Seong
Yu, Jung-Hyun
Zagrebacki solisti,
Zanasi, Furio
Zank, Gerhard
Zassimova, Anna
Zebeljan, Isidora
Zebeljan Ensemble,
Zeilberger, Norbert
Zelinka, Wilfried
Zelinsky, Beate
Zellinsky, Beate
Zender, Hans
Zerer, Wolfgang
Zichner, Frank-Immo
Ziegler, Klaus Martin
Ziesak, Ruth
Zieschang, Michael
Zipperling, Rainer
Zisterer, Thomas
Zlatnikova, Katerina
Zsolt, Hamar,
Zugner, Anja
Zukofsky, Paul
Zumbult, Marietta
Zurich Chamber Orchestra,
Zurl, Johannes
Zurl, Johannes
Zwarg, Oliver
Zysset, Martin
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GenreExpand
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
CPO, an internationally acclaimed German label, has been successful since its founding in 1986 in enthusiastically filling the niches that larger companies in the industry have sometimes overlooked. That there is so much repertoire remaining to be explored is proven by CPO’s highly praised editions of Pfitzner, Korngold, Hindemith and Pettersen.
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
1097 Albums Found
CX 9214
ABEL, C.F.
Symphonies, Op. 17, Nos. 1-6 (Hanover Band, Halstead)
CX 7921
Agricola
Die Hirten bei der Krippe
CX 9799
AKSES, N.K.
Violin Concerto (Askin, Hannover Radio Philharmonic, Gokmen)
CX 7264
ALBERT, E. d'
Symphony, Op. 4 Seejungfraulein (Kasyan, Osnabruck Symphony, Baumer)
CX 7080
ALFANO
Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2
CX 7722
ANDRIESSEN, H.
Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 (Netherlands Symphony, Porcelijn)
CX 7721
ANDRIESSEN, H.
Symphonic Works, Vol. 1 (Netherlands Symphony, Porcelijn)
CX 7545
ANTHEIL, G.
Brothers (The) [Opera] (Sloane)
CX 7109
ANTHEIL, G.
Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 A Jazz Symphony Jazz Sonata Can-Can Sonatina fur Radio Death of Machines (Becker)
CX 7651
ARENSKY, A.S.
Suites Nos. 1-5 (Genova and Dimitrov Piano Duo)
CX 7270
Atterberg & Rangstrom
String Quartets
CX 9732
ATTERBERG, K.
Piano Concerto Rhapsody Ballad och passacaglia (Hannover Radio Philharmonic, Rasilainen)
CX 9640
ATTERBERG, K.
Symphonies Nos. 3 and 6 (Hannover Radio Philharmonic, Rasilainen)
CX 9913
ATTERBERG, K.
Symphony No. 9, "Sinfonia visionaria" Alven (The River) (North German Radio Philharmonic, Rasilainen)
CX 9565
ATTERBERG, K
Symphonies Nos. 2 and 5 (Frankfurt Radio Symphony, Rasilainen)
CX 7156
ATTERBERG
Sinfonia for Strings Adagio amoroso Suite No. 7 Intermezzo Prelude and Fugue
CX 7694
AUBER, D.-F.
Muette de Portici (La) (Hermus)
CX 7168
AUSTRIA AND SLOVENIA Folk Songs
CX 9708
BACH, C.P.E.
30 Geistliche Gesange mit Melodien, Books 1 and 2 (excerpts) (Mertens, Remy)
CX 9100
BACH, C.P.E.
Harpsichord Music (Für Kenner und Liebhaber) (Antalffy)
CX 7560
BACH, C.P.E.
Israeliten in der Wuste (Die) (Brunner)
CX 9418
BACH, C.P.E
Symphonies in E minor G major F major C major G major
CX 9299
BACH, J.C.
6 Harpsichord Concertos, Op. 1
CX 9600
BACH, J.C.
6 Keyboard Concertos, Op. 7
CX 9393
BACH, J.C.
Berlin Harpsichord Concertos (The), Vol. 1
CX 9462
BACH, J.C.
Berlin Harpsichord Concertos (The), Vol. 2
CX 9601
BACH, J.C.
Keyboard Concertos, Op. 13, Nos. 1-3 Keyboard Concerto in E flat major, C75
CX 9691
BACH, J.C.
Keyboard Concertos, Op. 13, Nos. 4-6 and Op. 14, No. 1
CX 9129
BACH, J.C.
Opera Overtures, Vol. 1
CX 9488
BACH, J.C.
Opera Overtures, Vol. 2
CX 9753
BACH, J.C.
Opera Overtures, Vol. 3
CX 9268
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies (Complete), Vol. 1 - Symphonies, Op. 3
CX 9298
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies (Complete), Vol. 2 - Symphonies, Op. 6
CX 9383
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies (Complete), Vol. 3 - Symphonies, Op. 8
CX 9487
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies (Complete), Vol. 4 - Symphonies, Op. 9 (Op. 21)
CX 9752
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies (Complete), Vol. 5 - Symphonies, Op. 18
CX 9348
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies Concertantes, Vol. 1
CX 9537
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies Concertantes, Vol. 2
CX 9538
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies Concertantes, Vol. 3
CX 9628
BACH, J.C.
Symphonies Concertantes, Vol. 5