Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abad, Rafael Carpio
Abbe Georg Joseph Vogler,
Aberg, Lars
Aberg, Sven
Adolphson, Olle
Aguilar, Victor Wotzbeli
Ahlert, Fred
Ahlin, Sven
Ahlin, Tina
Ahlin, Ernfrid
Ahlstrom, Johan Alfred
Ahlstrom, Olof
Ahnfelt, Oscar
Ahrnot, Soren
Ahrnot, S
Akerblom, Ragnar
Akst, Harry
Alachki, Goran
Alavi, Ali
Albin, Helge
Albrici, Vincenzo
Alcantara, German
Alexandersson, Erika
Alfred, Roy
Alfven, Hugo
Algotsson, Mathias
Alhinho, Tete
Alkan, Charles-Valentin
Alke, Bjorn
Allgen, Claude Loyola
Almgren, Eskil
Aloni, Bezalel
Alsterdal, Tove
Althen, Ragnar
Alvarado, Noe
Amaya, Venancio
Amsler, Katrine
Anckarcrona, Theodore
Andersen, Arild
Andersen, Hans Christian
Andersson, B Tommy
Andersson, Samuel
Andersson, Otto
Andersson, Per
Andree, Elfrida
Anjou, Emil
Anonymous,
Antonsson, Gorgen
Aranyes, Juan
Araujo, Jose
Araujo, Juan de
Archer, Harry
Arefeldt, Sven
Arnim, Achim von
Arvizu, David
Asgeirsson, Jon
Aspelin, Soren
Asplund, Karl
Attaingnant, Pierre
Atterberg, Kurt
Augustson, Filip
Aulin, Tor
Avramidis, Jannis
Axelson, Sten
Axelson-Fisk, Gunnar
Axelsson, Carl Anton
Ayestaran, Lauro
Bach, Johann Christian
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Back, Sven-Erik
Backstrom, Ola
Bailey, Benny
Baltasar, Secundina
Baluch, Satar
Band, Jonas Knutsson
Barbarin, Paul
Barber, Samuel
Bardos, Lajos
Barris, Harry
Bartok, Bela
Bartosch, Carin
Baruda, Garifuna
Baxter, Phil
Becce, Giuseppe
Been, Lars Magnus
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Bellman, Carl Michael
Benatzky, Ralph
Ben-Haim, Paul
Benigni, Domenico
Berg, Gottfried
Berg, Alban
Bergendahl, Axel Frthiof
Berger, Bengt
Berglund, Anders
Bergman, Erik
Bergman, Bo
Bergquist, Thomas
Bergstrom, Hubert
Berhane, Abebe
Berio, Luciano
Berlin, Irving
Berlioz, Hector
Bernini, Domenico Filippo
Berwald, Franz
Bethancourt, Domingo
Biable, Girmai
Bialas, Gunter
Bible - New Testament,
Bibo, Irving
Bis, Hippolyte-Louis-Florent
Bjorksten, Hacke
Bjorling, John
Bjornson, Bjornstjerne
Blanco, Sofia
Bliss, Philip Paul
Blomdahl, Karl-Birger
Bloom, Rube
Bocage, Peter
Boden, Ulrika
Boivie, Peter
Bonneau, Paul
Bonnen, Helge
Borg, Paul W.
Borodin, Alexander Porfiryevich
Bortz, Daniel
Bossi, Marco Enrico
Bottiger, C.W
Boulez, Pierre
Bowman, Euday L.
Bozza, Eugène
Brachrogge, Hans
Braham, Phillip
Brahms, Johannes
Brand, Dollar
Brehm, Simon
Breman, Niklas
Brink, Edvard
Britten, Benjamin
Broberg, Bosse
Brookmeyer, Bob
Brooks, Shelton
Brostrom, Tobias
Brown, Lew
Brown, Clifford
Brown, Nacio Herb
Bruckner, Anton
Bryant, Ray
Bueso, Octavio
Bull, Ole Bornemann
Burke, Joe
Burstrom, Johannes
Busenello, Giovanni Francesco
Busto, Javier
Cahn, Sammy
Calzabigi, Ranieri
Capece, Carlo Sigismondo
Caplet, Andre
Caramberos de Nueva Celilac,
Carceres, Bartolome
Cardoso, Pedro
Carenback, Goran
Carl Adam de la Halle,
Carlberg, Sten
Carlsson, Bengt
Carlstedt, Jan
Carre, Michel
Carter, Benny
Castegren, Nils
Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario
Castillo, Jesus
Catana, Hugo
Catherine, Philip
Cavaquinho, Frank
Cesti, Antonio
Choisnel, Gaston
Christian, Charlie
Cimarosa, Domenico
Claude Joseph Rouget de Lisle,
Clinton, Larry
Cohen, Leonard
Coleman, Ornette
Coltrane, John
Conejo, Segundo
Congo, German
Congo, Fabian
Conversi, Girolamo
Copland, Aaron
Corcoran, Frank
Corea, Armando Anthony
Coslow, Sam
Coste, Napoleon
Cour, Niels La
Crafoord, Wille
Crosby, Fanny
Crumb, George
Crusell, Bernhard Henrik
Cui, Cesar
Czerny, Carl
Dabney, Ford
Dahl, Ingolf
Dahl, Adrian
Dahlgren, Fredrik August
Dahlof, Julius
Dahlquist, Waldemar
Dalabonde, Lars
Dale, J
Dang, Khai Xuan
Daniel-Lesur, Jean Yves
Danielsson, Christer
Dannstrom, Isidor
Dardanell, Herr
David, Hal
Davila, Rafael Ibarra
Davis, Jimmy
Davis, Charles
Davis, Miles
de Falla, Manuel
de Padilla, Juan Gutierrez
de Ribayaz, Lucas Ruiz
de Sarasate, Pablo
Debussy, Claude
Delaney, Tom
DeLange, Eddie
Delgado, Hoover
Delius, Frederick
Denhoff, Michael
Denisov, Edison
Dennis, Matt
di Lasso, Orlando
Dickinson, Emily
Dietz, Howard
Dixon, Mort
Dobrogosz, Steve
Dobrowen, Issay Alexandrovich
Dominguez, Alberto
Dominique, Monica
Domnerus, Arne
Donaldson, Walter
Donatoni, Franco
Donizetti, Gaetano
Doran, Christy
Dorsey, Jimmy
Dowell, Edgar
Dowell, Saxie
Dowland, John
Doyle, Roger
Drachmann, Holger
Drage, Bjorn Andor
Drake, Erik
Drangar, Orphei
Dresser, Paul
Duke, Vernon
Dunser, Richard
Dupre, Marcel
Durrner, Johannes Rupprecht
Dushkin, Samuel
Dvorak, Antonin
Dyens, Roland
Dylan, Bob
Echeverria, Enrique
Edenroth, Anders
Edenroth, Marten
Edlund, Mikael
Edlund, Lars
Edvall, Allan
Edwards, Joe
Egerblad, Berndt
Egerbladh, Berndt
Eggstone,
Ehrling, Erik
Einarsdotter, Elise
Ekelund, Rolf
Eklof, Einar
Ekman, Henrik
Ekodelele, Edel Akongu
Ekstrom, Lars
Eldridge, Roy
Eliasson, Anders
Eliscu, Edward
Ellington, Duke
Enders, Georg
Englund, Johan
Engstrom, Nisse
Eric Jacob Arrhen von Kapfelman,
Ericson, Stig
Eriksson, Nils
Eriksson, Josef
Eriksson, John
Eriksson, Gunnar
Evans, Bill
Evers, Edward
Eyser, Eberhard
Fagerlund, Ake
Fahlstrom, Orjan
Fallstrom, Daniel
Farbach, Philipp
Farnlof, Lars
Faust, Karl
Favart, Charles-Simon
Feather, Leonard
Feiler, Dror
Ferlendis, Giuseppe
Fernandes, Gaspar
Fernstrom, John
Fields, Dorothy
Fischer, Carl
Fisher, Fred
Fissinger, Alfred
Flecha, Mateo
Fleury, Andre
Flores, Clinton
Flores, Francisco
Fordell, Erik
Forsman, Kristina
Francaix, Jean
Franchini, Anthony
Franck, Cesar
Franco, Hernando
Frank, Erik
Fredriksson, Borje
Freeman, Henry
Frey,
Fried, Martin
Friend, Cliff
Frisell, Ellika
Froding, Gustaf
From, Olof Jonsson
Frosini, Pietro
Frumerie, Gunnar de
Fryklof, Harald
Frykman, E
Fryman, Dick
Fukushi, Norio
Fundal, Karsten
Furber, Douglas
Gaillard, Slim
Gamstorp, Goran
Gardestad, Ted
Gay,
Geibel, Emanuel von
Geijer, Erik Gustaf
Gellert, Christian Furchtegott
Georg, Nils
Gergardh, Margit
Gershwin, George
Gershwin, Ira
Gervaise, Claude
Ghislanzoni, Antonio
Giacosa, Giuseppe
Gillespie, Dizzy
Ginastera, Alberto
Giuliani, Mauro
Glaser, Werner Wolf
Godowsky, Leopold
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von
Goldoni, Carlo
Golson, Benny
Gonzalez, Geronimo
Goodman, Benny
Goossens, Eugene
Gorecki, Henryk
Gorling, Miff
Gorney, Jay
Gorrell, Stuart
Gosfield, Annie
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Gragnani, Filippo
Granath, Nils Gustaf
Gray, Wardell
Gregson, Edward
Greham, Evelio
Grieg, Edvard
Grisey, Gerard
Grothe, Franz
Gruber, Franz Xaver
Grundstrom, Per
Guarini, Giovanni Battista
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Gullin, Lars
Gustaf, Fritz
Gustaf, Herman Prince
Gustafsson, Mats
Guta, Augusto
Guy, Barry
Haag, Gosta
Haapala, Tuomo
Hadley, Patrick
Haggart, Bob
Haglund, Tommie
Hagstrom, Mats
Hagvil, Sven
Hahn, Gunnar
Hainlein, Paul
Hakanson, Knut
Halevy, Ludovic
Hall, Emily
Hallberg, Bengt
Hallden, Bjorn
Hallen, Andreas
Hallkvist, Samuel
Hallnas, Hilding
Hambraeus, Bengt
Hamilton, Nancy
Hammar, Karin
Hammarstrom, Hugo
Hammerth, Johan
Handel, George Frideric
Handy, William Christopher
Hanley, James
Hanson, Sten
Hansson, Bo
Haquinius, Johan Algot
Hart, Lorenz
Hasselof, Thure
Hassler, Hans Leo
Haugland, Glenn-Erik
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Hayes, Edgar
Head, Michael
Hedar, Josef
Hedberg, Franz
Hedberg, Sven
Hedenbratt, Osten
Hedin, Johan
Hedrenius, Gugge
Hefti, Neal
Hegar, Friedrich
Heiberg, Johan Ludvig
Heidenstam, Verner von
Heine, Heinrich
Helen, Tobias
Hellstrom, Nils
Hemberg, Eskil
Henderson, Ray
Hendricks, Jon
Hendrix, Jimi
Henryson, Svante
Henze, Hans Werner
Hermanson, Ake
Hermodsson, Elisabet
Herrera, Tomas de
Hessle, Sven
Heyward, DuBose
Hickman, Art
Hidalgo, Juan
Hidalgo, Gutierre Fernandez
Hidrovo, Armando
Hidrovo, Marco Tulio
Hillborg, Anders
Hines, Earl
Hirose, Ryohei
Hjukstrom, Casper
Hoffsten, Gunnar
Hofling, Eugen
Hofmannsthal, Hugo von
Hogberg, Fredrik
Hokpers, Lars
Holmboe, Vagn
Holst, Gustav
Horner, James
Hovland, Egil
Howard, Bart
Hubay, Jeno
Huch, Ricarda Octavia
Hudson, Will
Hulten, Orjan
Hultquist, Anders
Hupfeld, Herman
Huu, Xuan
Ibert, Jacques
Igelstrom, Martin
Jacob, Gordon
Jacobsen, Jens Peter
Jacobsson, Olle
Jaderlund, Thomas
Janacek, Leos
Janequin, Clement
Jannok, Sofia
Janson, Alfred
Jansson, Marten
Jarnberg, Kurt
Jarnefelt, Armas
Jennefelt, Thomas
Jeppesen, Knud
Jersild, Jorgen
Joachim, Joseph
Joback, Mikael
Johann Christian Friedrich Haeffner,
Johanson, Martin
Johansson, Jan
Johnsen, Henrik Philip
Johnson, James Price
Johnson, Jimmy C.
Johnston, Arthur
Jokern, Sven
Jokern, Jules
Jokern,
Jones, Thad
Jones, Quincy
Jongen, Joseph
Jonsson, Enar
Jonsson, Fredrik
Joplin, Scott
Jorgensen, Knud
Josephson, Jacob Axel
Josjo, Marten
Juon, Paul
Juozapaitis, Jurgis
Kahn, Tiny
Kahn, Gus
Kaipainen, Jouni
Kallerdahl, Josef
Kallerdahl, Fabian
Karkoff, Maurice
Karkoff, Ingvar
Karl-Ewert, Gunnar
Karlsson, Daniel
Karlsson, Mats
Karlsson, Peder
Kassel, Art
Keller, Gottfried
Kern, Jerome
Keuris, Tristan
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Kianto, Ilmari
Kiran, H
Kirk, Roland
Kjellmor, Staffan
Kjerulf, Halfdan
Klanges,
Klasen, Willy
Klucevsek, Guy
Kodaly, Zoltan
Kokkonen, Joonas
Korling, Felix
Kostiainen, Pekka
Kox, Hans
Kraft, Alvar
Kreisler, Fritz
Krenek, Ernst
Kromer, Carl
Kurtag, Gyorgy
Kuula, Toivo
Lagerkvist, Par
Lang, David
Lange,
Lange-Muller, Peter Erasmus
Lapp-Nills,
LaRocca, Nick
Larson, Chrichan
Larsson, Arne
Larsson, Walter
Larsson, Lars-Erik
Larsson, Mats
Laurin, C.J.O
Lauro, Antonio
Lechner, Leonhard
Lennon, John
Leoncavallo, Ruggero
Levant, Oscar
Lewis, Morgan
Lewis, John
Lewis, Samuel M.
Lezama, Oscar W.
Lidholm, Ingvar
Lienas, Juan de
Ligeti, Gyorgy
Lili'uokalani,
Liljefors, Ruben
Liljeholm, Thomas
Lind, Ove
Lindberg, Staffan
Lindberg, Helge
Lindberg, Christian
Lindberg, Oskar
Lindberg, Nils
Lindblad, Otto Jonas
Lindblad, Adolf Fredrik
Linde, Bo
Lindgren, Kurt
Lindgren, Carl-Erik
Lindgren, Gunnar
Lindman, Erik
Lindqvist, Gunnar
Lindqvist, Ebba
Lindstrom, Rune
Lindstrom, J
Lindwall, Christer
Lingg, Hermann von
Link, Harry
Lins, Ivan
Liszt, Franz
Loesser, Frank
Lofberg, Maria
Lofgren, Martin
Lofgren, Albert
Lothman, Arne
Lubeckh, Hendrich
Luboff, Norman
Lubuulwa, Godfrey
Lucrecia Julias de Pavon,
Ludwig Heinrich Christoph Holty,
Lully, Jean-Baptiste
Lundberg, Fridolf
Lundell, Ulf
Lunden-Welden, Gunnar
Lunden-Welden, Staffan
Lundquist, Torbjorn Iwan
Lundvik, Hildor
Maderna, Bruno
Madetoja, Leevi
Magnusson, Kaj
Mahler, Gustav
Mahmud, Muzafer
Malm, John
Malmfors, Ake
Malneck, Matty
Malotte, Albert Hay
Mankell, Henning
Manoury, Philippe
Mantyjarvi, Jaakko
Marazzoli, Marco
Marcial, Francisco
Marcotulli, Rita
Margis, Alfred
Maros, Miklos
Marschner, Adolf Eduard
Marteau, Henri
Martin, H
Martinez, Juan
Martinez, Leopoldo
Martinu, Bohuslav
Maslanka, David
Massenet, Jules
Massey, Guy
Masson, Askell
Masuhudi, Rashid
Matine, Willy
Matthews, Artie
Mayer, Henry
Mayerl, Billy Joseph
Mayuzumi, Toshiro
Mazembe, David
Mbenzane, Valdimar "Djingo"
McDonald, Michael
McHugh, Jimmy
Meinken, Fred
Meisel, Will
Mejia, Alejandro
Melchers, Melcher
Mellese, Abebe
Mellnas, Arne
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendez, Anibal
Menotti, Gian Carlo
Merkelys, Remigijus
Messiaen, Olivier
Metra, Olivier
Mezia, Martin
Milandre, Louis-Toussaint
Milhaud, Darius
Mills, Kerry
Minato, Nicola
Missana, Wilson
Mkufya, Amir
Moe, Joergen Engebretsen
Mohr, Josef
Moll, Billy
Moller, Ale
Monk, Thelonious
Monroe, Bill
Morales, Adelmo
Morley, Thomas
Mossenmark, Staffan
Moszkowski, Moritz
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Muchin, Sergie
Muhajiri,
Muller, Ladislau
Mundy, Jimmy
Murail, Tristan
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Mustafov, Refik
Myers, James E.
Nakas, Sarunas
Nara, Mejt
Nara, Jan
Naumann, Siegfried
Nawrot, Piotr
Nelson, Daniel
Ngoc, Phan
Nicholls, Horatio
Nielsen, Nina Akerblom
Nielsen, Carl
Nilsson, Bo
Nilsson, Torsten
Nilsson, Anders
Nilsson, Paul
Nilsson, Thord-Arne
Nilsson, Stefan
Nin, Joaquin
Noble, Ray
Norberg, Johan
Nordqvist, Gustaf
Nordstrom, Fredrik
Norgard, Per
Norin, Carl-Henrik
Norstrom, Erik
Novas, Manuel d'
Nunez, Roman
Nyberg, Lina
Nyberg, Anders
Nyblaeus, Gustaf
Nyblom, Carl Goran
Nyholm, August
Nystedt, Knut
Nystroem, Gosta
Nystrom, Bengt
Nyunyusa, Moris
Öberg, Mats
Offenbach, Jacques
Ofwerman, Rune
Ogura, Ro
Olah, Tiberiu
Olin, Stig
Oliva, Domenico
Oliveira, Alberto de
Oliver, Joe King
Olofsson, Kent
Olsson, Otto
Olsson, Anders
Olsson, Arne
Olsson, Emil
Orleans, Charles d'
Ost, Jon-Eric
Ostby, Klaus
Osterling, Fredrik
Ostholm, Jonas
Pacius, Fredrik
Packey,
Paddock, Sven
Paganini, Nicolo
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Palm, Herman
Panula, Jorma
Paredes, Francisco
Parker, Charlie
Parlan, Horace
Parlow, Albert
Parmerud, Ake
Part, Arvo
Pascual, Tomas
Pasqualini, Marc Antonio
Paul, Gene De
Paulsen, John
Paulsson, Anders
Penalosa, Francisco de
Perez, Paco
Pergament, Moses
Pergolesi, Giovanni Battista
Perne, Nils
Persson, Peps
Persson, Anders
Perwer, Sivan
Pesenti, Michele
Peterson-Berger, Wilhelm
Petersson, Per Gunnar
Petkere, Bernice
Petrosellini, Giuseppe
Pettersson, Allan
Piave, Francesco Maria
Piazzolla, Astor
Pifaro, Nicolo
Pinkard, Maceo
Pollack, Ben
Porter, Cole
Poulenc, Francis
Prince,
Printz-Werner, Sebastian
Prokofiev, Sergey
Provost, Heinz
Pujol, Maximo Diego
Purcell, Henry
Quioto, Santiago
Raeburn, Boyd
Ragas, Henry
Rainger, Ralph
Raksin, David
Ralf, Einar
Ramel, Povel
Raminsh, Imant
Rangstrom, Ture
Rappolo, Leon
Rautavaara, Einojuhani
Ravel, Maurice
Raye, Don
Reger, Max
Rehnqvist, Karin
Reich, Steve
Reissiger, Friedrich A.
Resberg, Lars
Ricciusi, August Fred
Riedel, Georg
Riese, Friedrich Wilhelm
Rigacci, Pietro
Riley, Terry
Rilke, Rainer Maria
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai Andreyevich
Ringvall, Carl Fredrik
Roberts,
Robison, Willard
Rodgers, Richard
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Rodrigues, Pedro
Rogers, Shorty
Rojas, Miguel A.
Roman, Johann Helmich
Romanelli, Luigi
Romani, Felice
Romberg, Sigmund
Romero, Belisario
Ronell, Ann
Roos, E A.
Rorem, Ned
Rosas, Juventino
Rose, Fred
Rosell, Lars-Erik
Rosenberg, Hilding
Rossi, Luigi
Rossi, Gaetano
Rossi, Giacomo
Rossini, Gioachino
Royer, Alphonse
Ruby, Harry
Ruiz, Victor
Runeberg, Johan Ludvig
Rydberg, Viktor
Sagreras, Julio
Saint-Saens, Camille
Salazar, Antonio de
Salgado, Luis Humberto
Salinas, Jorge
Sallinen, Aulis
Sampson, Edgar
Samson, Sam
Samuelsson, Marie
Sandberg, Lars
Sandell-Berg, Lina
Sandstrom, Jan
Sandstrom, Sven-David
Sandstrom, Nisse
Saramolki, Ramtin
Satuye, Jaime
Sauret, Emile
Scalzo, Tony
Scheidler, Christian Gottlieb
Schleich,
Schmitt, Florent
Schnelzer, Albert
Schnittke, Alfred
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schonberger, John
Schubert, Franz
Schubring, Julius
Schultz, Max
Schumann, Robert
Scriabin, Alexander
Scribe, Eugene
Sebesky, Don
Secunda, Sholom
Sedgwick, Amanda
Segal, Jack
Seidl, Johann Gabriel
Serukenya, Waasanyi
Setterlind, Johan
Shakespeare, William
Shavers, Charles
Shavers, Charlie
Sherman, Jimmy
Shilovsky, Konstantin
Shore, Howard
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Sigurbjornsson, Thorkell
Silver, Horace
Silver, Abner
Simmerud, S Pat
Simons, Seymour
Sinding, Christian
Siquir, Deodato
Sjoberg, Frans
Sjoberg, Carl Leopold
Sjogren, Emil
Sjoholm, Sven
Sjosten, Lars
Skold, Agneta
Skold, Yngve
Skoog, Andrew
Snyder, Ted
Sodergran, Edith
Soderlundh, Lille Bror
Soderman, August
Soderqvist, Johan
Soderqvist, Kjell
Sodersten, Gunno
Soderstrom, Knut
Soderstrom, Nilo
Soles, Miguel Llobet
Sommerro, Henning
Spaun, Joseph von
Srajani, Rizvan Xan
Stalspets, Simon
Stanko, Tomasz
Stein, C
Steinholtz, Olle
Stenhammar, Per Ulrik
Stenhammar, Wilhelm
Sterbini, Cesare
Stewart, Rex
Stitzel, Mel
Stockhausen, Karlheinz
Stone, Jesse
Storm, Staffan
Stradella, Alessandro
Strandberg, Goran
Strandsjo, Gote
Strauss, Art
Strauss, Richard
Strauss, Eduard
Strauss II, Johann
Stravinsky, Igor
Strayhorn, Billy
Strindberg, Henrik
Strindberg, August
Strindberg, Axel
Sturmer, Andy
Styne, Jule
Susato, Tylman
Suso, Jali Nyama
Svantesson, Lindha
Svedbom, Vilhelm
Sveinsson, Atli Heimir
Svendsen, Johan
Svensson, Esbjorn
Svensson, Reinhold
Swift, Kay
Sylvain, Jules
Synthesis,
Szentirmay, Elemer
Tanaka, Toshimitsu
Tanguy, Eric
Targioni-Tozzetti, Giovanni
Tarrega, Francisco
Tartini, Giuseppe
Taube, Evert
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Teasdale, Sara
Tegner, Alice
Teka, Mogess
Tello, Aurelio
Terzakis, Dimitri
Teyra, Feqiye
Theselius, Gosta
Thomas, Amos Leon
Thomas, Ambroise
Thommessen, Olav Anton
Thuille, Ludwig
Tikkanen, Peter
Tizol, Juan
Tomas de Torrejon y Velasco,
Toneff, Radka
Topelius, Zacharias
Tormis, Veljo
Tornudd, Axel
Torpy, Helena
Torres, Kalin
Tottola, Andrea Leone
Toussaint, Andre
Traditional,
Treitschke, Georg Friedrich
Tromboncino, Bartolomeo
Tsintsadze, Sulkhan
Tucumbi, Julian
Turina, Joaquin
Turkka, Tellu
Tyres, William H.
Ukkonen, Per-Olof
Ulander, Lars-Goran
Unander-Scharin, Carl
Valdermar Lopes da Silva,
Valkare, Gunnar
van Heusen, Jimmy
Varese, Edgard
Various,
Vasconcelos, Nana
Vasks, Peteris
Vecsey, Ferenc
Veloso, Caetano
Verdi, Giuseppe
Viadana, Lodovico
Victoria, Tomas Luis de
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Vlavianos, Vangelis
von Koch, Erland
Vreskala, Hakan
Wagner, Richard
Wagner, Josef Franz
Wahlberg, Gideon
Wajda, Allan
Wallin, Johan Olof
Wallington, George
Wang, Claes
Warren, Harry
Washington, Ned
Wayne, Mabel
Weber, Carl Maria von
Weck, Johann
Wecksell, Josef Julius
Wedderburn, James
Weeks, Harold
Weill, Kurt
Weinberger, Jaromir
Weiner, Leo
Welin, Karl-Erik
Wema, Mwanahawa
Wennakoski, Lotta
Wennerberg, Gunnar
Wernstrom, Gosta
Whiting, Richard
Wideen, Ivar
Widmann, Joseph Viktor
Widmark, Anders
Widqvist, Viktor
Wiehe, Mikael
Wieniawski, Henryk
Wigren, Alfred
Wikander, David
Wiklund, Adolf
Willaert, Adrian
Willcocks, David
Williams, Ralph Vaughan
Williams, J Mayo
Williams, Cootie
Williams, Mary Lou
Williams, Spencer
Williams, Karl
Winfree, Dick
Winther, Christian
Wiren, Dag
Wonder, Stevie
Wood, Haydn
Wood, Guy B.
Woods, Harry
Xenakis, Iannis
Yaya, Pan di
Youmans, Vincent
Young, Neil
Young, Joe
Young, Victor
Ysaye, Eugene
Zeze di Nha Renalda,
Zikoff, Friedrich
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
1949, Parisorkestern
1951, Jazzkritikerorkestern
Aalborg Symphony Orchestra,
Aareskjold, Ingrid
Abdallah, Hasan
Abdallah, Musa
Abdallah, Rashid
Aberg, Lennart
Aberg, Maria
Abilo, Dim
Ace, Orkestar
Acena, Utei
Adela, Tre
Adler, Boel
Adolf Fredrik Church Choir,
Adolf Fredrik Girls Choir,
Adolf Fredriks Kyrkokor,
Adolf Fredriks Musikklasser,
af, Malmborg, Lars
Afework, Yohannes
Agenmark, Nils
Ahlberg, Fritz
Ahlen, Ake
Ahlen, David
Ahlstedt, Herman J.
Ahnsjo, Claes-Hakan
Ahrne, Wilhelm
Ahs, Evert
Ajanki, Hilda
Akademiska Koren,
Ake, Ahlen,
Ake, Malmfors,
Ake Fagerlund Liseberg Orchestra, Goteborg,
Akerberg, Erik
Alatalo, Hasse
Albert, Wolff,
Albert Ssempeke and the Master Musicians,
Albert Ssempeke and the Master MusiciansBig Five,
Alberto de Oliveira Ensemble,
Albins, Mabel
Albrecht, Georg Alexander
Alexander, Albrecht, Georg
Alexandersson, Sven-Erik
Alexandrovich, Dobrowen, Issay
Alfredson, Hasse
Algard, Erik
Alice Babs and Co.,
Alin, Sven
Alin, Cecilia Rydinger
Allan, Jan
Allmanna Sangen,
All-Stars, Cavalcade
Ally, Hallman,
Almkvist, Karl-Martin
Alva, Sandberg-Norrlander,
Ama, De
Ama, Kim
Anders, Loguin,
Anders, Ohrwall,
Anders, Goransson,
Andersen, Alf
Anderson, Ernestine
Andersson, Folke
Andersson, Einar
Andersson, Erik
Andersson, Ester
Andersson, Gossa Anders
Andersson, Helge
Andersson, Ines
Andersson, Ivar
Andersson, Rojas Erik
Andersson, Thommy
Andersson, Thore
Andersson, Valborg
Andersson, Yngve
Andersson-Palme, Laila
Andre, Jonas
Andreaskyrkans Kor,
Andreason, Lottie
Andreassen, Ellen
Andrei, Chini, AndreChini,
Anna, Ring,
Annemark, Lennart
Annie, Pettersson,
Antal, Dorati,
Applicable, na Not
Arfs, Erik
Ari, Rasilainen,
Armas, Jarnefelt,
Arnberg, Matts
Arne, Wilhelm
Arne Domnerus's Favorite Four,
Arnold, Harry
Arrhenius, Bror
Artists, Various
Arvid, Jansons,
Asarums Hembygds Kyrkokor,
Asberg, Fredrik
Asmussen, Svend
Asp, Hilding
Asplund, Peter
Associacao Familiar de Namicopo,
Astrand, Anders
Astrom, Otto
Atanasovski, Pece
Atlantic Orchestra,
Axel, Nylander,
Axel, Sodersten,
Axel, Stenius,
Axelsson, Jonny
Azguime, Michael
Babs, Alice
Backstrom, Magnus
Bagge, Lasse
Bahel, Sne
Bahr, Gunilla von
Baker, Janet
Balisidya, Patric
Banasik, Christian
Banda de la Zona Militar No. 21,
Banda Mocha San Miguel de Chalguyacu,
Banda Union Musical 3-85,
Barents International Chamber Choir,
Barkel, Charles
Barn ChorusVoice ToysKorkillers,
Barnkor, Jokkmokks Folkskolas
Baruda, Danzas Garifuna
Basie, Count
Baysal, Salih
Bellmanskoren,
Bendix, Kurt
Bengt, Carlsson,
Bengt, Hallberg,
Bengt Eklund Baroque Ensemble,
Bengt Frippe Nordstrom and Co.,
Bengt Hallberg Swedish All Stars,
Bengt-Arne, Wallin,
Bengtson, Stig
Bengtsson, Arthur
Bengtsson, Carl
Bengtsson, Magnus
Bengtsson, Nils
Beni,
Benjamin, Britten,
Bensow, Maude
Berg, Nils
Berger, Sven
Bergstrand, Martin
Bergstrom, Mats
Bergstrom, Ulf
Bernard Ejes Dance Orchestra,
Berndt, Carl-Eric
Bernstein, Leonard
Bernt Rosengren Big Band,
Bertil, Bokstedt,
Bertilsson, Mats
Bertner, Erik
Betlehemskyrkans Choir,
Biljana, Ansambl
Billberg, Rolf
Birger, Hildestrand,
Bjorkman, Konrad
Bjorling, Jussi
Bjorling, Gosta
Bjorling, Olle
Bjorling, Sigurd
Bjorn, Sjogren,
Bjurling, Jeanette
Black and Tan,
Blandad KorNacka Music Class,
Blank, Anders
Blank, Karl Andersson
Blind, Lars
Blom, Jenny
Blomquist, Rolf
Blomqvist, Anders
Blomqvist, Tilda
Blomstedt, Herbert
Bo, Holten,
Bo, Johansson,
Bob, Brookmeyer,
Boberg, Gunnar
Boberg, Hjalmar
Bock, Christian
Bodin, Lars-Gunnar
Bohlin, Ragnar
Bojsten, Stefan
Boneva, Stojanka
Boot,
Borgeling, Hilmer
Borgstrom, Johan
Bornforns, Karl
Boschetto, Francesco
Bosse Skoglund Big Band,
Bosse Warmells Quintet,
Bostrom, Erik
Bostrom, Marta
Boys, Farm
Boys, Garifuna
Boys, Voice
Braaten, Geir Henning
Brandelius, Harry
Bredesen, Golin
Brian, Priestman,
Bridger, Johan
Brilioth, Helge
Broman, Sten
Broman, Natanael
Broms, G S.
Broo, Magnus
Bror, Arrhenius,
Bror, Jansson,
Brostrom, Tage
Brothers, Olson
Brown, James
Bruce, Carl
Brundin, Folke
Brunius, Anne-Marie
Bruno, Seidler-Winkler,
Bruno, Maderna,
Brunson, William
Brunstrom, Franz Robert
Buen, Knut
Bui, Chi
Bui, Day Van
Bui, He'm Thi
Bukle, Kaliopi
Bulgarian Radio and Television Folk Ensemble,
Bunta's Jazz Band,
Busch, Fritz
Buser, Body
Bystrom, Pelle
Caliente, Tierra
Calloway, Cab
Camerata Nordica,
Canning, Andrew
Carelius, Emil
Carl, Bengtsson,
Carl, Godin,
Carl, Sylvan,
Carl Henrik Norins Orchestra,
Carl Henrik Norins Quartet,
Carl-Oscar, Othzen,
Carlson, Leona
Carlsson, Jan Henning
Carlstedt, Catarina
Carmichael, Hoagy
Carolis, Natale De
Carron, Tobias
Cassel, Torbern
Cats, Hep
Cavor, Stevo
Cavro, Jean Francois
Cazacu, Ilie
Cecilia, Rydinger Alin,
Cecilia-Foreningens Madrigalkor,
Celestino, Luis
Center, Samuel Hallkvist
Centrum Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Chagras, Los
Chalgija, Stara Veleska
Cham,
Chamber Ensemble,
Charles, Farncombe,
Cherry, Moki
Cherry, Don
Chicago Svenska Kristna Manskor,
Chicaj, Marimba Reina
Chigualeros, Los
Chilingirian, Levon
Chini, Andre
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Chorus, Bratislava City
Christian, Lindberg,
Church of Maria Choir, Helsingborg,
Chu-ru,
Claude, Genetay,
Co-ho,
Colleen, Harald
Combo, Ake Persson
Comissiona, Sergiu
Communa de Santa Clara de San Millan Band,
Conejo, Jose
Congo, Los Hermanos
Congregation, Swedish Lutheran
Constant, Watamuna
Copanecas, Voces
Copenhagen Boys' Choir,
Copenhagen QuartetCopenhagen String Quartet,
Creepers, Storyville
Csaba, Peter
Cuadro Nacional de Danzas Folkloricas,
Cunliffe, Bill
Curtz's Atta,
Dahlgren, Eva
Dahlquist, Lasse
Dahlstrom, Ewald
Dahlstrom, Margareta
Danderyds Kyrkokor,
Daniel, Gazon,
Danielsson, Palle
Danish National Symphony Orchestra,
Dansorkester, Egerstams
dansorkester, Helge Lindbergs
Dansorkester, Togo
David, Ahlen,
David, Porcelijn,
Degerman, Johannes
Deklamation och sang Flickkor,
Delta Rhythm Boys, The,
Delta Rhythm Boys, TheMetronome All-Stars,
Deng, Hong
DePreist, James
Despiniadis, Christos
Dialog, Duo
Dick de Pauw Royal Dance Band,
Dixielandband, Olle Jacobssons
Doan ca Kich Hue,
Doan Nghe Thuat Truyen Thong Hue,
Dobre, Constantin
Doctors, Jazz
Dohnanyi, Erno
Doljanica, Vasko
Dominique, Carl-Axel
Dominique, Jonas
Dompans Slick i Botten Whispers,
Dorati, Antal
Dornbusch, Karin
Doron, Salomon,
Dragspelssolo, Sten Westman
Draupner,
Duesberg-Baranowski, Nora
Duke Ellington Small Band,
Dunkelman, Stephan
Duo de Chirimia y Tambor,
Duo de Pito Tamboron,
Duo de Pito y Tun,
Duo Willy and Anibal,
Duong, Lieu
During, Edvard
Dybeck, Erik
Ebert, Harry
Ebrelius, Tomas
Eckerberg, Sixten
Eckstine, Billy
Eddington, Alison
Eden, Mats
Edsberg String Orchestra,
Edstrom, Agnes
Edvard, During,
Efkar,
Ehrling, Sixten
Ehrling, Thore
Eichwald, Hakan von
Einar, Ralf,
Eje Thelin Quartet,
Ekblad, Stina
Eklof, Marianne
Eklundh, Karin
Ekman, Georg L.
Eleby, John Erik
Eliasson, Karl
Eliasson, Sven Olof
Eliot, Gardiner, John
Elise Einarsdotter EnsembleVoice Boys,
Ellington, Duke
Elsa, Samuelsson,
Elsa, Stenhammar,
Emanon Big Band,
Emil, Carelius,
Emil, Peterson,
Encore,
Engelbrekt Church Choir,
English Baroque Soloists,
English Opera Group Choir,
Englund, Ernie
Englund, Folke
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble, Bulgarian Radio and Television Folk
Enstrom, Rolf
Erbo, Folke
Eric, Ericson,
Eric Ericson Chamber Choir, The,
Erickson, Arthur
Ericson, Eric
Ericson, Rolf
Ericson, Rut
Erik, Akerberg,
Erik, Algard,
Erik, Westberg,
Erik Franks Quintet,
Erika, Josef och
Eriksberg, Folke
Erikson, Greta
Eriksson, Anders
Eriksson, Petters Erik
Eriksson, Viktoria
Ernie Englund Crazy Men,
Ernman, Malena
Ernryd, Bengt
Ernst, Francke,
Eros, Peter
Ersson, Svas Anders
Erstakoren,
Eskil, Hemberg,
Eskilstuna Orkesterforenings Choir,
Eskilstuna Orkesterforenings Orchestra,
Estelle, Sonia
Estrads Elit Orchestra,
Euterpe,
Euterpe Chamber Orchestra,
Evgeny, Svetlanov,
Ewald, Dahlstrom,
Expressen Elite Orchestra 1946,
Expressen Elite Orchestra 1949,
Expressen Elite Orchestra 1952,
Expressen Elite Orchestra 1957,
Fagerlund, Berit
Fageus, Kjell
Falay, Maffy
Falklund, Henrik
Fanta, Alemayehu
Faringer, Solveig
Farje, Carl Gustaf
Farmer, Art
Fehling, Thomas
Felice, Cillario, Carlo
Felix, Saul,
Filadelfiaforsamlingens Blandade Kor,
Filadelfias Gosskor,
Filadelfias Strangmusik,
Filharmonins kammarensemble Orfeus,
Finnstrom, Gosta Alexander
Five, Big
Fjallblad, Lars
Flies, Flickery
Fogelstad Medborgarskolans Choir,
Folke, Brundin,
Folke Andersson Orchestra,
Folkhogskolan i Sigtuna,
Folkoperans Choir,
Folkoperans Orchestra,
Fonandern, Gustav
Forsberg, Bengt
Forsell, John
Forssell, Dansar Anna
Forssen, Stefan
Fougstedt, Nils-Eric
Franck, Ollu,
Francke, Ernst
Frederik, Rung,
Fredrik, Asberg,
Fredrik Ljungkvist and the Yun Kan 5,
Freskkvartetten,
Friedrich, Mehler,
Frifot,
Fritz, Busch,
Fritz-Crone, Harry
Frykberg, Sten
Furniture, Jazz
Gabriel, Graner,
Gade, Viggo
Gaida Ensemble,
Gals and Pals,
Gammell, Stephen
Gang, Lill-Arne Svang
Garaguly, Carl von
Garder, Agnes
Gardiner, John Eliot
Garifuna, Fuerza
Gary, Graden,
Gavelin, Brynolf
Gavle Symphony Orchestra,
Gavleborg Symphony Orchestra,
Gazon, Daniel
Gefle Ungdomssangarforbunds Mindre Kor,
Geistweidt, Jason Ernest
Gennady, Rozhdestvensky,
Georg Riedel Ensemble,
George Vernon and Co.,
Georgian State String Quartet,
Gerard, Oskamp,
Gerhard, Karl
Getz, Stan
Giang, Ga Xeo
Gia-rai,
Gieorogiev, Christo Tsvetanov
Gie-treng,
Gilbert Holmstrom Quintet,
Gille, Justus
Gille-Rybrant, Carin
Glenmark, Anders
Gobeil, Gilles
Godin, Carl
Golbang,
Goldman, Tommy
Gomi, Nacia
Goransson, Anders
Goransson, Hanser Lina
Gorlin, Helga
Gosta, Hadell,
Gosta, Tiensuu
Gosta Jonssons Savoy Orchestra,
Gota Par Bricoles Sangkor,
Goteborgs Radio Choir,
Gothenburg Academic Choir,
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra,
Graden, Gary
Granados, Enrique
Graner, Gabriel
Grav Olle's Storyville Four,
Grave, Elsa
Grbalj Female Vocal Ensemble,
Green, Johnny
Gregor, Gunnar
Grekula, Pauli
Grevillius, Nils
Grippe, Ragnar
Grondahl, Launy
Gronlund, Allida
Gronlund, Magnus
Groth, Einar
Group, Besa Albanian
Group, Dunga Ngoma
Group, Etsa Cultural
Group, Grbalj Male
Group, Kakamka Taarab
Group, Makonde Kawe
Group, Real
Grozeva, Pena
Grozeva, Pena
Grueva, Stojna
Grupo de Pito, Tambor y Cajita,
Grupo de Rabe, Guitarrilla Y Arpa,
Grupo del Baile-Drama Rabinal Achi,
Guana, Segundo
Guandinango, Jose Joaquin
Gudmundson, Per
Gulova, Slavka Ivanova
Gunhildgard, Margit Tveito
Gunnar, Eriksson,
Gunnar, Stern,
Gunnar, Valkare,
Gunnar Lindgren in the Opposite Corner,
Gunnar Lunden-Welden Special Studio Orchestra of Radio Sweden,
Gunnar Svensson Orchestra,
Gunno, Sodersten,
Gustafson, Thomas
Gustafsson, Rigmor
Gustafsson, Rune
Gustafsson, Joachim
Gustafsson, Per
H3FK,
Hacke Bjorksten All Star Sextet,
Hadell, Gosta
Haendel, Ida
Hagans, Tim
Hagegard, Hakan
Hager, Olof
Hagersten Motet Choir,
Haggander, Mari Anne
Hakan von Eichwald Orchestra,
Haley, Bill
Halfpast Seven Choir,
Hallden, Jerker
Hallenberg, Holger
Hallkvist, Eugen
Hallman, Ally
Hallman, Bo
Hammarberg, Per
Hampton, Lionel
Hang, Thu
Hanns Bingang Orchestra,
Hannu, Koivula,
Hans, Akesson,
Hansen, Knute
Harald, Colleen,
Harald, Hedlund,
Hardelin, Emma
Hardenberger, Hakan
Harry Arnold Swedish Radio Studio Orchestra,
Harry Arnolds RadiobandHarry Fredriksson Quintet,
Hartman, Hanna
Hasselgard, Stan
Hasselgren, Ragnar
Hasslo, Hugo
Hat Quan ho singers,
Hedberg, John Bernard
Hedberg, Lydia
Heden, Gosta
Hedenblad, Ivar
Hedenbratt, Sonya
Hedlund, Harald
Hedman, Hjalmar
Hedningarna,,
Hedrenius, Dicken
Hegg, Robert
Hellman, Ivar
Hellstrom, Sten-Olof
Hellstrom-Farnlof, Lena
Helsingborg Choral Society,
Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra,
Henry, Wallin,
Henry, Weman,
Herbert, Blomstedt,
Herbert, Sandberg,
Hermansson, Soren
Hermansson, Rut
Hertzberg, Brita
Hilding, Asp,
Hilding, Rosenberg,
Hildor, Lundvik,
Hirokami, Jun'ichi
Hirvonen, Matti
Hiwot, Lema Gebre
Hjalmar, Boberg,
Hjalmar, Hedman,
Hjalmar, Jarnefelt, ArmasMeissner,
Hjalmar, Johansson,
Hjalmar, Meissner,
Hjalmar Meissner Orchestra,
Hjo Church Youth Choir,
Hoa, Ai'
Hoa, Ai
Hoel, Lena
Hoffsten, Louise
Hogalids Folkskolas Choir,
Hoglind, Maria
Holdar, Anders
Holger, Hallenberg,
Holgersson, Jonas
Holmlund, Mikael
Holten, Bo
Holy Rosary Church Choir,
Horn, Hilda
Hue, Doan ca
Hugo, Alfven,
Hugo, Hammarstrom,
Hult, John
Hultman, Johannes Alfred
Humes, Helen
I, Nie Son
Idenstam, Gunnar
Ikoce,
Ilov, Asen
Immanuelskyrkans Kor, Stockholm,
Ingberg, Hilma
Ingemar, Mansson,
Ingvar, Lidholm,
Inocentes, Os
International Organisation of Good Templars Choir,
Isgren, Hans
Ivar, Hedenblad,
Ivar, Hellman,
Ivar, Widner,
Iwring, Emil
Jacobsen, Julius
Jacobsen, Hans Fredrik
Jahren, Helen
Jakobsson, Pelle
James Moody Swedish Crowns,
Jan, Risberg,
Jan Johansson and Co.,
Jan Wallgren Quartet,
Janake, Larson,
Jan-Olav, Wedin,
Janson, Claes
Jansson, Bror
Jansson, Svea
Janthe, Sven
Jarvela, Mauno
Jazz Club '57,
Jazzband, Pygme
Jazzband, Runos
Jazzband, Svenska Motorcykelklubben
Jazzmen, Vieux Carre
Jederby, Thore
Jerker, Johansson,
Jerker, Lindstrom,
Jernberg, Karl
Jerzy, Maksymiuk,
Jeshi la Kugenga Taifa,
Jia, Lu,
Jin, Wang,
Jobs, Lars
Johannelunds Male Choir,
Johannes, Norrby,
Johansen, Egil
Johansson, Allan
Johansson, Per
Johansson, Bo
Johansson, Erika
Johansson, Hjalmar
Johansson, Karin Edvardsson
Johansson, Karl Emil
Johansson, Tina
Johansson-Jangell, Ake
John, Storgards,
John, Fisher,
John, Hult,
Johnson, Bibbi
Johnson, Lena
Jolson, Al
Jonas, Dominique,
Jones, Isham
Jongren, Gosta
Jonsson, Dansar Edvard
Jonsson, Elias
Jonsson, Finn Jonas
Jonsson, Gosta
Jonsson, Karin
Jonsson, Olof
Joranstad, Steinar
Jord,
Jordan, Louis
Jorma, Panula,
Jormin, Anders
Josef, Hedar,
Juha, Kangas,
Jularbo, Carl
Jularbo J-rs trio,
Jun'ichi, Hirokami,
Jurgutis, Vytautas
Juventud Trabajadora del Valle,
Kack, Axel
Kai och LenBanjo-Lasses Quartet,
Kalabra,
Kaljuste, Tonu
Kallberg, Ernst
Kalmar Madrigal Choir,
Kaluderovic, Darinka
KammarensembleN,
Kammarensemblen, wind section,
Kammarkoren,
Kammarkoren Sangkraft,
Kamu, Okko
Kangas, Juha
Kaos Orchestra,
Kariakoo, Sanaa
Karin, Eklundh,
Karin, Switz, JanFagius,
Karl, Eliasson,
Karl Wehles Dansorkester,
Karlaplan, Jamsession on
Karl-Birger, Blomdahl,
Karl-Johansskolans Elevkor, Goteborg,
Karlskoga Konsertforening Choir,
Karlsson, Anna
Karlsson, Axel
Karlsson, Erik Mikael
Karlsson, Margit
Karlsson, Tyra
Karlzon, Jacob
Karpe, Sven
Karsten, Andersen,
Kassitas, Antonis
Kazim, Grigore
Keijser, Roland
Kenneth Fagerlund Orchestra,
Kenneth Fagerlunds Trio,
Kenton, Stan
Kerstin, Nerbe,
Kieu, Kim
Kilstrom, Anders
Kim, Sinh
Kinberg, Camilla
Kindberg, Sigrid
Kingstedt, Solve
Kitka,
Kjell, Ingebretsen,
Kjellberg, Anders
Kjellstrom, Ingrid
Kjellstron, Sven
Klaus, Ostby,
Kling, Jan
Klinghagen, Goran
Knute, Hansen,
Knutsson, Jonas
Kohler, Ivar
Kohn, Jeanette
Koivula, Hannu
Konitz, Lee
Konkova, Olga
Kontic, Savo
Kontra, Anton
Kontra, Mona Sandstrom
Kopings Church Choir,
Koranyi, Jakob
Korberg, Tommy
Kosk, Patrick
Kostova, Marija
Kostovski, Stojanche
Kotonski, Wlodzimierz
Kotter, Tommy
Kotz, Anders
Kovacs, Bela
Koverhult, Tommy
Krantz, Carl
Kreisler, Fritz
Krigsskolans Blandade Kor,
Kroumata Percussion EnsembleOmnibus KammarblasareFalu Woodwind Quintet,
Kubelik, Jan
Kuisma, Rainer
Kulju, Hilja
Kungliga Filharmonikerna,
Kungliga Filharmonikerna Kör,
Kungliga Hovkapellet,
Kungliga Hovkapellet, members,
Kungliga Musikhogskolans Elevkor,
Kungliga Operakoren,
Kungliga Teaterns Kor,
Kurt, Sanderling,
Kurt, Bendix,
Kurt, Ehrling, SixtenBendix,
Kurt, Lindgren,
Kurt Jarnberg Big Band,
Kurt Lindgren and Company,
Kusini Dela Dela Group,
Kustbandet,
Kyhle, Magnus
Kylalaulajat Choir,
L., Ekman, Georg
La, Cappella,
Lacatus, Mihai
Laceanu, Ion
Ladies, Sophisticated
Laine, Bob
Laka, Grupo
Lambert, Lamin,
Lamberto, Gardelli,
Lamin, Lambert
Lan, Phong
Landgren, Edit
Landgren, Nils
Landstrom, Marten
Landy, Tonny
Langebo, Karin
Langton, Helge
Lannerholm, Torleif
Lanzky-Otto, Ib
Lanzky-Otto, Wilhelm
Larion, Marica
Lars Brolin String Ensemble,
Lars Erstrand and Co.,
Lars Werner Trio,
Larson, Janake
Larsson, Annika Olov
Larsson, Bjors Olof
Larsson, Carl Rune
Larsson, Charlotta
Larsson, Dan
Larsson, Lena
Larsson, Sven
Larsson, Tjugmyr Maria
Lasse Lindstrom Trio,
Layton, Turner
Lazarov, Orce
Lee, Peggy
Leif, Segerstam,
Leif Strand Chamber Choir,
Leklaget, Lat and
Len, Kai och
Lennart, Aberg,
Lennart, Annemark,
Lennart, Mikkelborg, PalleAberg,
Lennart Aberg Quintet,
Lenti, Oswald
Leonard Feather's Swinging Swedes,
Leoson, Markus
Levon, Chilingirian,
Leygraf, Hans
Lidstam, Martin
Lidstrom, Mats
Lidstrom, Jack
Lilja, Sven
Lind, Michael
Lind, Nisse
Lindahl, Malin
Lindberg, Magnus
Lindby, Patrik
Linde, Celia
Linder, Albert
Linder, Alf
Linderholm, Helmer
Lindgren, Ingrid
Lindgren, Magnus
Lindgren, Stefan
Lindholm, Ulrika
Lindkvist, Anna
Lindstrand, Josephine
Lindstrom, Jeanette
Lindstrom, Jerker
Lisslass, Elin
Ljungberg, Karin
Ljunggren, Curt
Ljungkvist, Fredrik
Lof, Teres
Loguin, Anders
London, Romantic Chamber Group of
Lovas, Gustaf
Lowe, Leroy
Lu, Jia
Ludvig, Seidberg,
Ludvig, Siedberg,
Lulea Chamber Choir,
Lunceford, Jimmie
Lund, Trine Wilsberg
Lund University Male ChorusLunds Studentsangare,
Lundback, Maja
Lundell, Mia
Lunden, Peter
Lundgren, Olof Albert
Lundin, Fredrik
Lundin, Bengt
Lundin, Bengt-Ake
Lundkvist, Erik
Lundmark, Leif
Lundquist, Gerhard
Lunds Domkyrkokor,
Lunds Domkyrkoorkester,
Lunds Studentsangare,
Luong, Hien
Luong, Viet Hung
Lyng, Per
Lyran,
Ma,
Ma, Mao Thi
Macal, Zdenek
Macce Berg Six,
Madrigalsallskap, Stockholm
Magnason, Edda
Majic, Ljubo
Maksymiuk, Jerzy
Malidan, Dragan
Malm, Axel
Malmborg, Roland von
Malmo Symphony Orchestra,
Malte Johnson Liseberg Orchestra,
Mandolini, Ricardo
Manissanou, Roula
Mann, Tor
Mannberg, Karl-Ove
Mansson, Goran
Mansson, Ingemar
Manta, Canar
Manuel de Jesus de Pina,
Marc, Minkowski,
Maria Folkskolas Barnkor,
Maria Magdalena Motet ChoirAdolf Fredriks Musikklasser, members,
Marimba Alma de Honduras,
Marimba de Conciertos de Bellas Artes,
Marimba de Conciertos de Bellas Artes Marimba de Conciertos de Bellas Artes,
Marimba Galones Y Ritmos,
Martensson, Per
Martin, Lidstam,
Martin, Turnovsky,
Martinsson, Martin
Mashiant, Rosa Yamainch
Mats, Rondin,
Mats, Bertilsson,
Mats, Liljefors,
Mats, Trio
Mats Holmquist Big Bad Band,
Mattei, Peter
Mattson, Alexander
Max, Strandberg,
Mbenzane, Valdimar
Medelpads Allmanna Korforbund,
Mehler, Friedrich
Meissner, Hjalmar
Melander, Thure
members, Salvation Army,
Mercer, Johnny
Mercuriiordens Sangkor,
Mesch, Fritiof
Meyer, Kerstin
Michael, Gielen,
Michael, Bartosch,
Midtstigen, Per
Mikaeli Chamber Choir,
Mikkelborg, Palle
Miklos, Maros,
Milder, Joakim
Mindaugas, Piecaitis,
Mindrila, Viorel
Mingus, Charles
Minkowski, Marc
Missionsskolans Male Choir,
Mitchell, Red
Mitnitzky, Issay
Mitrovic, Ilija
Mogens, Woldike,
Molander, Karin
Moller, Daniel
Monica, Dominique,
Monica, Wasberg,
Monterverdi Orchestra,
Moody, James
Moraeus, Anna
Morgan de la Berg,
Moric, Milka
Mork, Truls
Morling, Carina
Mornari, Bokeljski
Mortensen, Lars Ulrik
Morthenson, Jan Wilhelm
Mozafro,
Mrsulja, Krsto
Mua, Lanigi
Musica Vitae Chamber Orchestra,
Musica Vitae Chamber OrchestraMusica Vitae,
Musicians, Field
Musiciens du Louvre, Les,
Musikalista Sallskapet,
Musikalista SallskapetSwedish Radio Boys ChoirEngelbrekt Church Choir,
Musikkar, Kronobergs Regementes
Myhr, Marta
Nacka Music Class,
Nakayima, Flavia
Nara,
Naslund, Anders
Nasstrom, Erik Axel
Nastrom, Salomon
Natanael, Olofsson,
National Associaiton of Mixed Choirs, Sweden,
Negut, Radu
Neumann, Ulrik
Nguyen, Dan The
Nguyen, Truong
Nielsen, Svend Hvidtfelt
Nielsen, Petra
Nieminen, Rauno
Nils, Grevillius,
Nils, Sjoblom,
Nilsen, Olga Lindgren
Nilson, Gunnar
Nilsson, Sven
Nilsson, Charlotte
Nilsson, Emilia
Nilsson, Gosta
Nilsson, Per
Nilsson, Victor
Nilsson, Birgit
Nisse Linds Hot Quartet,
Nisse Linds Hot Trio,
Nisse Linds Swing Band,
Nissen, Ebba
Nogenja Jazz Soloist Ensemble,
Norberg, Gertrud
Nord, Kerstin
Nord, Matilda
Nordenberg, Anna
Nordin, Birgit
Nordin, Kristina
Nordin, William
Nordin, Sture
Nordkvist, Nygards Elisabet
Nordmark, Robert
Nordstrom, Bengt Frippe
Norman, Charlie
Norrbotten Chamber Orchestra,
Norrby, Anna
Norrby, Johannes
Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra,
Norrlandskoren,
Norrlatar,
Nu Ensemble,
Nyati,
Nygards, Kersti
Nylander, Axel
Nymar, Pierre Louis
Oanh, Kieu
Oberg, Mats
Öberg, Mats
Ochom, Joseph
Octavox,
Octet, Ehnstedts Eftr.
Octet, Lars Gullin
Octet, Lars Sjosten
Odengran, Ingemar
Odeon Orchestra,
Ohlson, Arne
Ohlson, Martha
Okko, Kamu,
Olle, Pahl
Olle Sundh's Dixielandband,
Ollu, Franck
Olof, Lindberg, J.
Olof, Strandberg, Knut
Olofsson, Ake
Olofsson, Natanael
Olsson, Alice
Olsson, Hakan
Olsson, Hjort Anders
Olsson, Julia
Olsson, Mans
Olsson, Packos Helmer
Olsson, Pers Erik
Olsson-Follinger, Goran
Omnibus Kammarblasare,
Omnibus KammarblasareFalu Woodwind Quintet,
Orchesta, Charles Norman
Orchestra, Garsington Opera
Orfeus Koren,
Orsa Kyrkokor,
Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra,
Osmo, Vanska,
Ost, Eric
Osterlund, Fredric
Ostersjo, Stefan
Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra,
Ostrom, Magnus
Oswald, Lenti,
Othzen, Carl-Oscar
Pages, Blue
Palestrina Choir,
Paley, Marianne
Palle, Mikkelborg,
Palmekint, Lilling
Palsson, Hans
Palsson, Sara
Par Bricoles Kor, Stockholm,
Pastrovici Male Vocal Group,
Patric Balisidya and Nyota,
Paul, Sandman,
Pauli, Grekula,
Pavlina, Elenka Spasova
Pavlov, Kiril
Pazedi,
Pearls Before Swine Experience,
Pekkos, Gustaf
Peps and Blues Quality,
Per, Gustafsson,
Per, Lyng,
Persica, Ioila
Persson, Olle
Persson, Johanna
Persson, Ake
Persson, Anna
Persson, Britt Johan
Persson, Goras Anders
Persson, Harry
Persson, Mats
Persson, Richard
Persson, Vickes Johan
Peter, Csaba,
Peter, Pontvik,
Peter, Eros,
Peter Tikkanen Trio,
Peters, Erik
Peterson, Emil
Petri, Sakari,
Petter, Sundkvist,
Pettersson, Emma
Pettersson, Jorgen
Pettersson, Judit
Pettersson, Linda
Pettersson, Michael
Philharmonia Hungarica,
Phuong, Lan
pianist, Studio
Piecaitis, Mindaugas
Planets,
Polish Chamber Orchestra,
Polyphon-Boys, Helges
Ponga, Thomas Egemyr
Pontvik, Peter
Popovic, Safet
Porcelijn, David
Porres, Nannie
Priestman, Brian
Pucara,
Pucomarkovic, Risto
Putte Wickmans Special Orchestra,
Quartet, Molinari
Quincy, Jones,
Quintet, Baylor Woodwind
Quisquinay, Francisco
Quito, Estudiantina
Quy, Bon
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Radioband, Harry Arnolds
Radiosymfonikerna,
Radiotjansts Gosskor,
Raglai,
Ragnar, Bohlin,
Raicevic, Stojan
Rama, Rena
Raney, Doug
Rapp, Bjorn
Rasch, Christian
Rascher Saxophone QuartetKroumata Percussion Ensemble,
Rasilainen, Ari
Redland, Charles
Rego, Wiklund,
Reinhold Svensson Sextet,
Reinholdson, Hubert
Reportage fran Gazell Club,
Reportage fran Gazell ClubBlack Bottom Stompers,
Ribbing, Stig
Richard, Bonynge,
Ring, Anna
Ringborg, Tobias
Risberg, Jan
Rojas, Britta
Rojas, Erik
Rojas, Hans
Rojas, Jonas
Rojas, Maria
Rolf, Ernst
Rolf Ericson Big Band,
Rolf Ericson Quintet,
Rolf Larssons Quartet,
Rolfs Jazzband,
Romanian Radio Folk Music Orchestra,
Rondin, Mats
Rongao, Bahnar
Rootzen, Kajsa
Rosenberg, Susanne
Rosengren, Bernt
Rosengren, Hakan
Rousu, Peter
Royal Opera Chorus,
Royal Orchestra, The,
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra,
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Strings,
Royal Swedish Opera Chorus,
Royal Swedish Opera Orchestra,
Royal Swedish Orchestra,
Rozhdestvensky, Gennady
Rozmann, Akos
Rudy, Paul
Rundgren, Bengt
Rune, Larsson, Carl
Rung, Frederik
Runnquist, Alex
Russell, George
Rut, Ericson,
Rutev, Gieorgiu Blagolo
Rutev, Gieorgiu Blagolo
Rutgersson, Gunhild
Ruthstrom, Julius
Rybrant, Stig
Rydberg, Bo
Ryden, Susanne
Rydh, Niclas
Rysstad, Ani
Sabadeanu, Petre
Saeden, Erik
Saha, Hannu
Sahlin, Ingvar
Sahlstrom, Erik
Sakari, Petri
Salajan, Maria
Sallskapet Muntra Musikanter,
Samuelson, Mikael
Samuelsson, Edit
Samuelsson, Elsa
Sanches, Antonio
Sandberg, Sven-Olof
Sandberg-Norrlander, Alva
Sanderling, Kurt
Sandklef, Per
Sandman, Paul
Sandquist, Kalle
Sandstrom, Nisse
Sangarkretsen,
Sangsallskapet Harmoni,
Santa Clara Church Choir, Stockholm,
Saul, Felix
Savoy Orchestra,
Schaffer, Jan
Schaffer, Janne
Schenck, Robert
Schildknecht, Bjorn
School, Kilimani Muslim
Schram, Peder
Schroder, Jaap
Schuback, Thomas
Schwedisches Damen Quintet,
Schymberg, Hjordis
Sefir, Javet
Segerstam, Leif
Seidberg, Ludvig
Seidler-Winkler, Bruno
Selander, Marie
Sen, Amit
Sentamu, Sebastian
Septet, Arne Domnerus
Septet, Hacke Bjorksten
Septet, Lars Gullin
Septet, Lars-Goran Ulander
Septet, Thore Jederbys
Sergiu, Comissiona,
Serhatlic, Sjukrija
Set, Svanholm,
Sevda,
Seven, Blunck Lucky
Seven, Chapter
Severin, Ulla
Sextet, Almstedt-Lind
Sextet, Anders Burman
Sextet, Bernt Rosengren
Sextet, Casper Hjukstroms
Sextet, Enar Jonsson
Sextet, Hasse Kahns
Sextet, Johan Adolfssons
Sextet, Lars Lystedt
Sextet, Leif Kronlund
Sextet, Ove Lind
Sextet, Putte Wickmans
Sextet, Rolf Larsson
Sextet, Roy Eldridge
Sextet, Simon Brehms
Sextet, Thomas Fehling
Sextet, Thore Jederbys
Sextett, Erik Franks
Shaw, Artie
Shegane, Areru
Sieber, Walter
Siedberg, Ludvig
siksa, Grupo Yakal
Sikstrom, Karin
Sil-Ia-Blue,
Silita,
Siljansbygdens Sangarforbund,
Silkstrom, Karin
Simentera,
Simon, Laszlo
Simonsson, Frans
Singers, University of Texas at Austin Chamber
Sinh, Kim
Sivelov, Niklas
Siven, Tage
Sixten, Fredrik
Sixten, Ehrling,
Sixten, Eckerberg,
Sjobeck, Sonia
Sjoblom, Nils
Sjolander, Axel
Sjomanspojkarna,
Skansens Stjarngosskor,
Skanska Lasse Jrs. Swingtrio,
Skarby, Eric
Skareng, Per
Skoogh, Francisca
Skratthult, Olle i
Soderberg, Jonas
Soderberg, Lill-Arne
Soderberg, Nils
Soderblom, Ake
Sodersten, Axel
Sodersten, Elvira
Soderstrom, Elisabeth
Soffel, Doris
Sofiasystrarnas Sangkor,
Sohren, Anna
Soldh, Anita
Sollscher, Goran
Sololateca, Marimba Alma
SON, Ensemble
Sonanza,
Sonanza Chamber Orchestra,
Sonnleitner, Johann
Sonora Swing Band,
Sonstevold, Knut
Sorenson, Iwa
Sparf, Nils-Erik
Spelmanslag, Nordergutarnas
Spering, Christian
Spierer, Leon
SR Julkalender 2000,
Srajani, Xan
Ssalongo, Bernard Kabanda
St. Jacob's Chamber Choir,
St. Jacob's Church Youth Choir,
St. Jacob's Kyrkokor,
St. Petri Kyrkokor,
Stahl, Kristina
Stan Getz Swedish Jazzmen,
Stanoeva, Kotseva
Stars, Dagges All
State College of Music Chamber Choir,
Stefche Stojkovski and the National Instruments Ensemble,
Sten, Frykberg,
Sten, Broman,
Stenhammar, Elsa
Stenius, Axel
Stenson, Bobo
Stevenson, Robert
Stevensson, Kjell-Inge
Stiberg, Sven
Stig, Westerberg,
Stig, Rybrant,
Stjarntrion,
Stockholm Baroque Ensemble,
Stockholm Chamber Orchestra,
Stockholm Choral Society, minor choir,
Stockholm City Hall Carillon,
Stockholm Concert Association Orchestra,
Stockholm Gosskor,
Stockholm Husmorskorer,
Stockholm Kyrkosangsforbund,
Stockholm Male Choir,
Stockholm Musikcirkeln Sjung,
Stockholm Philharmonic Brass Ensemble,
Stockholm Philharmonic Chamber Ensemble,
Stockholm Philharmonic Choir,
Stockholm Philharmonic ChoirUppsala University Chamber Choir,
Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra,
Stockholm Radio Orchestra,
Stockholm Royal Opera Chorus Stockholm OratoriesallskapStockholm Royal Opera Chorus,
Stockholm Royal Opera Orchestra Stockholm Royal Opera Orchestra Stockholm Royal Opera Orchestra,
Stockholm Royal Orchestra,
Stockholm Royal Philharmonic ChoirAdolf Fredrik Girls ChoirAdolf Fredriks Gosskor,
Stockholm Royal Philharmonic Orchestra,
Stockholm Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, members,
Stockholm Sangarforbund,
Stockholm Saxophone Quartet, The,
Stockholm Sinfonietta,
Stockholm Symphonic Wind Orchestra,
Stockholm University Chorus,
Stockholms Arbetaresangforening,
Stockholms Folkskolors Sangklasser,
Stockholms Studentsangarforbund,
Stolpe, Hjalmar
Stompers, Cave
Strakar ur Snyko,
Strakorkester,
Strandberg, Alexi
Strandberg, Knut Olof
Strandberg, Max
Strandberg, Sandra
Strandberg, Goran
Strasfogel, Ignace
Studio conductor, Studio conductor,,
Suamen,
Sudwesfunks Symphony Orchestra,
Sultan, Kurash
Sundberg, Hilmer
Sundell, Stina
Sundkvist, Petter
Sundsvall Chamber Orchestra,
Sundsvall Laroverskor,
Sune Lundwalls Dance Orchestra,
Sune Lundwalls Palais Orchestra,
Sunnegardh, Thomas
Svanholm, Set
Sven, Lilja,
Sven Geys Guitar Trio,
Sven Hessle and Co.,
Sven Zander Jibe Dance Trio,
Sven-Erik, Back,
Svensk-Amerikanska Sangarforbundet,
Svensson, Gunnar
Svensson, Harald
Svensson, Aina
Svensson, Staffan
Sveriges Korforbund,
Sveriges Radios Symfoniokester,
Svetkov, Dancho
Svetlanov, Evgeny
Svithiod Koren,
Swedberg, Ragnar
Swedes, Swinging
Swedish All-Stars,
Swedish Baptist Sangarforbund,
Swedish Chamber Choir,
Swedish Chamber Orchestra,
Swedish Missionsforbundets predikantkor,
Swedish Modern Jazz Group,
Swedish Radio ChorusAdolf Fredrik Music School Children's ChoirStockholm State Academy of Music Chamber Choir,
Swedish Radio ChorusChildren's ChoirStockholm Chamber Choir,
Swedish Radio ChorusEric Ericson Chamber Choir, The,
Swedish Radio ChorusPro Musica Chamber ChoirRilke Ensemble,
Swedish Radio Jazz Group,
Swedish Radio Jazz Group Nouveau,
Swedish Radio Orchestra,
Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Swedish Wind Ensemble,
Swingband, Charles Redland
Swingers, Sonora Swing
Swingers, Swing
Sylvan, Carl
Tabernakelkoren,
Tallroth, Roger
Tam, Thanh
Taranu, Petrut
Taximi,
Teatro la Fenice Orchestra,
Tellefsen, Arve
Tent, Gavril
Tentet, Bengt-Arne Wallin
Thalen, Olle
Thalias Tjanare,
Thallaug, Edith
Thanh, Hieu
Thao, Xung A
The, Berwald Quartet,
The, Chrystal Band,
The, Juniors,
The, Linn-Tones,
The, Modern Swedes,
The, Sunsiders,
Thedeen, Torleif
Thelin, Eje
Thomas, Schuback,
Thomas Jaderlund Amazing Orchestra,
Thore Ehrlings Dixie Seven,
Thore Swanerud Sextet,
Thure, Melander,
Tikkanen, Agda
Tikova Male and Female Singers,
Tillas, Gustaf
Tim, Hagans,
Tiponut, Florian
Tobias, Wilhelmi,
Tobiasson, Ingrid
Tolvan Big Band,
Tommy, Andersson, B.
Tondo,
Tongoli Fumbo Adhola Music,
Tonsattaren,
Tonu, Kaljuste,
Tonvall, Richard
Top ca Dan Tinh,
Tor, Mann,
Torge, Christer
Torger, Arne
Torner, Gosta
Tretow, Michael B.
Trifu, Ilie
Trio, Pablo Held
Trolle, Britta
Troup, Bobby
Troupe, Morogoro Cultural
Troupe, National Cultural
Tucumbi, Los
Tullio, Voghera,
Turnovsky, Martin
Ugandani, Grupo
Ujkic, Stjefan
Ulcinj, Klapa
Ullen, Fredrik
Ungvary, Tamas
Union Orchestra,
Unit, GL
Uoy, Tu
Upplandsbarnes Sangarting Barnkor,
Usref,
USSR Ministry of Culture Symphony Orchestra,
Valo, Jari
Valov, Nikola Petko
Van, Thuy
Vancu, George
Vanner, Musikens
Vanska, Osmo
Varadenov, Atanas
Varimezov, Kostadin
Vasen,
Vecchi, Guido
Velichkov, Stoyan
Vernon, Handley,
Vernon, George
Vernons Orchestra,
Vibafemba,
Vilda Vikingar,
Villancico, Stockholm Ensemble
Vinter, Gilbert
Visby Allmanna Sangforening,
Visby Cathedral Choir,
Vizana, Kazana
vocals, Studio
Voces Intimae,
Voegler, Sebastian
Voghera, Tullio
von, Eichwald, Hakan
von Otter, Anne Sofie
Voz del Nino Dios, La,
Vulchev, Atanas
Vydrentytar, Katoi
W., Nilson, Goran
Wadenius, Georg Jojje
Wagenius, Calla
Wahlgren, Per-Arne
Wahlin, Mikael
Wahlund, Sten
Waits, Westra Aros
Waldimir, Sune
Wallee, Kate
Wallen, Wille
Waller, Fats
Wallin, Bengt-Arne
Wallin, Per Henrik
Walter, Sieber,
Walter, Teddy
Warila, Constantino
Warmell, Bertil Lovgren-Bosse
Wasberg, Monica
Watson, Mike
Wedin, Jan-Olav
Wehle, Karl
Wein, George
Weman, Lena
Weman, Henry
Wendling, Pete
Werner, Lars
Werner-Rosengren Swedish Jazz Quartet,
Westberg, Erik
Westerberg, Stig
Westerberg, Staffan
Westerby Sangforening,
Westerholm, Simo
Westman, Bernhard
Westman, Eric
White, Harry Kinross
Wiberg, Ragnar
Wiberg, Tore
Wickman, Putte
Widholm, Brita
Widlund, Mats
Widner, Ivar
Wiesler, Manuela
Wiggers,
Wiklund, Rego
Wilczewski, David
Wilhelm, Ahrne,
Wilhelmi, Tobias
Willard Ringstrands Orchestra,
Willemark, Lena
William, Nordin,
Wilsen, Levy
Wingefors, Stefan
Wixell, Ingvar
Woldike, Mogens
Wolf, Endre
Wollo Women Handicraft and Commercial Farming Group,
Worku, Asnakech
Xo-dang,
Xung, Thao Thi
Young, Lester
Yumpa, Grupo
Yun Kan 5,
Yuri, Ahronovitch,
Yuscaran, Conjunto Tipico
Zahari, Mirchev,
Zdenek, Macal,
Zetterlund, Monica
Zetterqvist, Mats
Zilliacus, Cecilia
ZilliacusPerssonRaitinen, Trio
Zvuci sa Ribnice Tamburitza Orchestra,
Zygmund, Latoszewski,
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GenreExpand
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Featuring primarily recordings of Swedish music by Swedish artists, the award-winning label Caprice Records has produced and documented milestones in Swedish music for more than 30 years. Both established artists (such as the Swedish Royal Opera) and rising talents are featured in classical music as well as folk music – including a project to record folk music on location in different parts of the world – and jazz.
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
CA 1766
ABERG, Lennart BROOKMEYER, Bob
Up North
CA 1597
ABERG
Green Prints
CA 1498
ADOLF FREDRIK GIRLS CHOIR
Cantemus 2
CA 1475
ADVENTURES IN JAZZ AND FOLKLORE
CA 1573
AFRICA Music from Tanzania and Zanzibar, Vol. 2
CA 1577
AFRICA Music from Tanzania and Zanzibar, Vol. 3
CA 1744
AHLSTROM, O.
Piano Sonatas JOHNSEN, H.P.
Keyboard Sonatas Nos. 1-6 (Bengt-Ake Lundin Plays Ahlstrom and Johnsen)
CA 1798
ALBIN, H.
Thetris (Rondin)
CA 1372
ALKE, Lulu
Dennis
Angel Eyes Mundy
Trav'lin Light Raye
You Don't Know What Love Is
CA 1530
ANDREE
Piano Quintet in E minor Svanen Visa en varmorgon Polska En vacker hostdag
CA 1526
ARNE DOMNERUS SEPTET IN CONCERT LIVE '96
CA 1364
ATTERBERG
Symphony No. 3 Horn Concerto
CA 1596
BACH, J.C. FERLENDIS MOZART
Oboe Concertos
CA 2025
BACH, J.S.
St. Matthew Passion (Sung in Swedish) (Collector's Classics, Vol. 8
I-II - Father David and his Bach) (Ahlen) (1956)
CA 1695
BACH
Goldberg Variations, BWV 988 (arr. for string trio)
CA 1490
BACK
Chamber Works
CA 1658
BAROQUE MUSIC OF THE CONQUISTADORS
CA 1713
BARRETT
Colloid Colloid-E EARTH GUY
Bichrome Terrors Holyrood DOYLE
Shindstu
CA 1550
BARTOK
Divertimento JANACEK
Idyll WEINER
Divertimento No. 1
CA 1612
BARTOK
Violin Sonata No. 1 DOHNANYI
Violin Sonata, Op. 21
CA 1671
BEETHOVEN
String Quartet No. 10, "Harp" String Quartet No. 11, "Serioso"
CA 1768
BERG, Nils
Sailors Fighting in the Dance Hall
CA 1435
BERGMAN
etwas rascher DUNSER
5 Pieces for Saxophone Quartet XENAKIS
XAS DENHOFF
pnoxoud
CA 1829
BERNT ROSENGREN BIG BAND
Bernt Rosengren Big Band
CA 2032
BERWALD, F.
Estrella de Soria
Overture Symphonies Nos. 1 and 3 (Tor Mann, Sten Broman) (1938-1968)
CA 1334
BERWALD, F.
String Quartets Nos. 2 and 3
CA 1471
BITS AND PIECES
CA 1697
BLOMDAHL, K.-B.
Symphony No. 3 Chamber Concerto In the Hall of Mirrors (Collector's Classics, Vol. 10 - Blomdahl Conducts Blomdahl (1937-1962)
CA 1424
BLOMDAHL
Dance Suite Nos. 1-2 Trio for Clarinet, Cello and Piano In the Hall of Mirrors
CA 2016
BLOMDAHL
Aniara
CA 1365
BLOMDAHL
Symphony No. 3 Sisyphos Forma Ferritonans … the journey on this night
CA 1559
BLUE PAGES
Jazz in Sweden '97
CA 1639
BORGSTROM
Smile and Be Serious Tam-Tam Noveau Suite Ryssland Don't Call Me Again, Sam
CA 1397
BORRFORS, Monica
Second Time Around
CA 2028
BORTZ, D.
Backanterna [Opera] (Ingebretsen)
CA 2047
BORTZ, D.
Marie Antoinette [Opera] (Nerbe)
CA 1519
BORTZ
Variations and Intermezzi LILJEHOLM
Tetrachordon HILLBORG
Celestial Mechanics
CA 1767
BRITTEN LIGETI BRAHMS
Cello Sonatas
CA 1669
BROBERG, Bosse
Conspiracy in Flat 5
CA 1830
BULGARIA Music from Bulgaria (Field Recordings by Deben Bhattacharya, 1965)