Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Accolay, Jean-Baptiste
Agratina, Georgij
Aguilar, Ernani
Aieta, Anselmo Alfredo
Alabjew, Aleksandr
Alain, Jehan
Albeniz, Isaac
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Andres, Bernard
Anonymous,
Apollonio, Ferrucio
Applicable, na Not
Artomiusz, Piotr
Assad, Sergio
Augustyn, Rafal
Bacewicz, Grazyna
Bach, Johann Christian
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Baculewski, Krzysztof
Bagriana, Elizabeta
Bakfark, Valentin
Bazylik, Cyprian
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Bembinow, Milosz
Bereketis, Petros
Bergstrom-Nielsen, Carl
Beriot, Charles Auguste de
Berlin, Irving
Bertram, Johannes
Bizet, Georges
Blazejczyk, Wojciech
Blecharz, Wojciech
Boccherini, Luigi
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de
Bolcom, William
Borkowski, Marian
Borne, Francois
Borodin, Alexander Porfir'yevich
Borowski, Ryszard
Bovet, Guy
Bragato, Jose
Brahms, Johannes
Brel, Jacques
Britten, Benjamin
Bromboszcz, Stanislaw
Brubeck, Dave
Bruhns, Nicolaus
Bujnowski, Rafal
Buss, Howard
Buxtehude, Dietrich
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Carter, Elliott
Casadesus, Henri
Cato, Diomedes
Charpentier, Louise
Chausson, Ernest
Chilcott, Bob
Chopin, Fryderyk
Chrzanowa, Mikolaj
Clapton, Eric
Clarke, Jeremiah
Corelli, Arcangelo
Creston, Paul
Croner, Daniel
Cunha, Beetholven
Czajkowski, Piotr
Dallapiccola, Luigi
d'Arras, Moniot
David, John
Debski, Krzesimir
Debussy, Claude
Delfieux, Pierre-Marie
Dillon, James
Dinicu, Grigoras
Dixon, Mort
Dlugoraj, Wojciech
Dobrzynski, Ignacy Feliks
Dobrzynski, Michal
Domeniconi, Carlo
Doppler, Franz
Drozdzewski, Piotr
Druschnin, Fjodor
Drusinski, Piotr
Dufay, Guillaume
Dukas, Paul
Duparc, Henri
Dupre, Marcel
Dussek, Sophia
Duszynski, Jan
Dutilleux, Henri
Dvorak, Antonin
Dwurnik, Pola
Eben, Petr
Edenroth, Anders
Elgar, Edward
Elsner, Jozef Antoni Franciszek
Escobar, Amedeo
Esenvalds, Eriks
Fahrbach, Philipp
Falik, Yuri Alexandrovich
Falkiewicz, Adam
Falla, Manuel de
Farcinkiewicz, Lukasz
Faure, Gabriel
Feicht, Hieronim
Fetras, Oscar
Fibich, Zdenek
Firenze, Donato da
Forster, Kaspar
Franck, Cesar
Friedman, Ignaz
Fucik, Julius
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Gade, Jacob
Galliano, Richard
Gaubert, Philippe
Gauwin, Adolf
Geoffroy, Jean-Nicolas
Gershwin, George
Giardini, Felice
Giazotto, Remo
Gielniowa, Wladyslaw
Ginastera, Alberto
Gismonti, Egberto
Giuliani, Mauro
Gliere, Reinhold
Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Godowsky, Leopold
Goffin, Gerry
Gomolka, Mikolaj
Gorczycki, Grzegorz Gerwazy
Gordon, Fanny
Gorecki, Mikolaj
Gorecki, Henryk
Gould, Morton
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Grabowski, Boguslaw
Grainger, Percy
Graun, Carl Heinrich
Grenon, Nicolas
Grieg, Edvard
Gruber, Franz Xaver
Grusin, Dave
Gryka, Aleksandra
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Guilmant, Alexandre
Guiot, Raymond
Gumiela, Marcin
Handel, George Frideric
Harris, Andy
Haussmann, Valentin
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Heiller, Anton
Hendrich, Pawel
Hertel, Mikolaj
Hindemith, Paul
Hollander, Gustav
Horovitz, Joseph
Hubay, Jeno
Huber, Gustav Adolf
Hue, Georges
Huszcza, Anna Maria
I, Johann Strauss
Ibert, Jacques
II, Johann Strauss
Ioannidis, Kyriakos
Irani, Jahiar Azim
Jablonski, Maciej
Jacob, Gordon
Janca, Jan
Janszynow, Aleksander
Jargon, Jan
Jarzebski, Adam
Jasinski, Marek
Jaskot, Dobromila
Jobim, Antonio Carlos
Jolivet, Andre
Jurkowski, Jan Edmund
Kahl, Janusz
Kalinnikov, Viktor Sergeyevich
Kalman, Emmerich
Kapustka, Josef
Karg-Elert, Sigfrid
Karlowicz, Mieczyslaw
Kaszycki, Jerzy
Kepski, Jozef
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Kilar, Wojciech
Klabon, Krzysztof
Knapik, Eugenius
Knittel, Krzysztof
Kodaly, Zoltan
Komarowski, Anatoli Sergeyevich
Komuro, Tetsuya
Kon, Seweryn
Kornowicz, Jerzy
Kosciow, Aleksander
Koszewski, Andrzej
Kowalski-Banasewicz, Bartosz
Krakow, Nicholas of
Krebs, Johann Ludwig
Kreisler, Fritz
Krejci, Karel
Krupowies, Maria
Kuchler, Ferdinand
Kulakowski, Leszek
Kurpinski, Karol Kazimierz
Kusakawa, Shin
Kuwata, Keisuke
Lagrange, Gerhardt
Lecuona, Ernesto
Lefebure-Wely, Louis
Lennon, John
Lenoir, Jean
Leopolita, Marcin
l'Escurel, Jehannot de
Lessel, Franciszek
Lesso-Valerio, P.
Linda, Solomon
Lisiecki, Ignacy
Liszt, Franz
Llossas, Juan
Lohr, Hans
London), Jean-Baptiste Loeillet (Loeillet of
Lublina, Jan z
Lubomirski, Kazimierz
Luciuk, Juliusz
Lukaszewski, Pawel
Luling, Bruno
Lutoslawski, Witold
Lwow, Aleksiej
Machado, Celso
Machaut, Guillaume de
Machl, Tadeusz
Maciejewski, Roman
Maffon, Giovanni Francesco
Mahle, Ernst
Mancini, Henry
Marczewski, Piotr
Marie, Gabriel
Markuszewski, Michal
Martin, Frank
Martini, Giovanni Battista
Martinon, Jean
Martinu, Bohuslav
Marvi,
Massenet, Jules
Matton, Roger
Mazulis, Rytis
McCartney, Paul
McDonald, David
Medtner, Nicolas
Melartin, Erkki
Mendelssohn, Felix
Menken, Alan
Mercury, Freddie
Merula, Tarquinio
Messiaen, Olivier
Metheny, Pat
Meyer, Krzysztof
Michel, Christian
Mielczewski, Marcin
Milhaud, Darius
Mlynarski, Emil
Moniuszko, Stanislaw
Monteverdi, Claudio
Monti, Vittorio
Morel, Jorge
Morricone, Ennio
Moryto, Stanislaw
Moss, Piotr
Motoi, Nagase
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mulet, Henri
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Muszel, Gieorgi
Myers, Stanley
Nakamura, Yukio
Nees, Vic
Nepomuceno, Alberto
Neuner, Karl
Niestrawski, Piotr
Niewiadomski, Stanislaw
Nikodemowicz, Andrzej
Nin, Joaquin
Nizankowski, Andrzej
Niziurski, Miroslaw
Nobre, Marlos
Noskowski, Zygmunt
Nowowiejski, Feliks
Oakland, Ben
Offenbach, Jacques
Okrasko, Anna
Ortmans, Rene
Osiecka, Agnieszka
Ostrowski, Tomasz
Pabst, Paul
Pachelbel, Johann
Paciorkiewicz, Tadeusz
Paderewski, Ignacy Jan
Padlewski, Roman
Paganini, Nicolo
Paiuk, Gabriel
Palestrina, Giovanni Pierluigi da
Palosz, Mikolaj
Panufnik, Andrzej
Paradis, Maria Theresia von
Parris, Fred
Part, Arvo
Pawluskiewicz, Jan Kanty
Pecherzewska, Anna
Pekiel, Bartlomiej
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Petersburski, Jerzy
Petersen, Regin
Pew, Douglas
Phoc, Theodor
Piazzolla, Astor
Pietrow, Nikolaj
Pitoni, Giuseppe Ottavio
Platti, Giovanni Benedetto
Plaza, Julian
Podbielski, Jan
Pokrzywinska, Maria
Ponce, Manuel Maria
Ponchielli, Amilcare
Popper, David
Poulenc, Francis
Prokofiev, Sergey
Protopsaltis, Jakub
Przybylski, Bronislaw Kazimierz
Przybylski, Dariusz
Pstrokonska-Nawratil, Grazyna
Ptaszynska, Marta
Pucihar, Jaka
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Radomski, Mikolaj
Radziszewski, Karol
Radziwonowicz, Tomasz
Raff, Joachim
Rasmussen, Henrik Ehland
Ratusinska, Weronika
Ravel, Maurice
Reger, Max
Reincken, Johann Adam
Reubke, Julius
Reys, Jakub
Rheinberger, Joseph Gabriel
Rieding, Oskar
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rivera, Paquito d'
Rode, Pierre
Rodgers, Richard
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Rodriguez, Gerardo Matos
Rohaczewski, Andrzej
Rossini, Gioachino
Rota, Nino
Roussel, Albert
Rugen, Witzlaw aus
Saint-Saens, Camille
Sanders, Julio Cesar
Sanders, Arne
Sapiecha, Agata
Sarasate, Pablo de
Sarnecka, Jadwiga
Satie, Erik
Sawa, Marian
Scarlatti, Domenico
Schebeck, J.
Schnittke, Alfred
Schonberg, Stig Gustav
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Robert
Scibor, Seweryn
Scriabin, Alexander
Seitz, Friedrich
Seklucjan, Jan
Serocki, Kazimierz
Sewen, Marek
Sibelius, Jean
Siebeneicher, Mateusz
Siefert, Paul
Siewinski, Andrzej
Sikorski, Kazimierz
Sisask, Urmas
Sitt, Hans
Skoczylas, Lech
Sobkowiak, Michal
Sobolewski, Jan
Sor, Fernando
Sowa, Jakub
Sowka, Jakub
Stefanski, Marek
Stojowski, Sigismond
Stradomski, Rafal
Strauss, Richard
Stravinsky, Igor
Studzinski, Piotr
Stulginska, Agnieszka
Surzynski, Jozef
Surzynski, Mieczyslaw
Swider, Jozef
Swierzynski, Adam
Szabelski, Boleslaw
Szalonek, Witold
Szamotul, Waclaw z
Szarzynski, Stanislaw Sylwester
Szczycinski, Stanislaw
Szeligowski, Tadeusz
Szpilman, Wladislaw
Szymanowska, Maria
Szymanowski, Karol
Szymanski, Pawet
Taki, Rentaro
Tallis, Thomas
Tansman, Alexandre
Tarrega, Francisco
Tavener, John
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Thomas, John
Tornvall, Gunnar
Traditional,
Tuchowski, Andrzej
Turina, Joaquin
Twardowski, Romuald
Twozywo,
Urbaniak, Jacek
Urbaniak, Lukasz
Utada, Hikaru
Vaqueiras, Raimbault de
Verdi, Giuseppe
Vierne, Louis
Villoldo, Angel Gregorio
Viotti, Giovanni Battista
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vogelweide, Walther von der
Wade, John Francis
Wagner, Richard
Wagrowicensis, Adam
Wars, Henryk
Warta, Marcin of
Wecowski, Jan
Weill, Kurt
Whitacre, Eric
Widor, Charles-Marie
Wiechowicz, Stanislaw
Wielecki, Tadeusz
Wieniawski, Henryk
Williams, Ralph Vaughan
Witkowski, Adam
Wojciechowski, Slawomir
Wolkenstein, Oswald von
Woods, Phil
Wrzeciono, Jakuba
X, Adam
Xenakis, Iannis
Yamada, Kosaku
Yoshimatsu, Takashi
Zalewski, Marcin
Zamuszko, Slawomir
Zarebski, Juliusz
Zeidler, Josef
Zelenski, Wladyslaw
Zenamon, Jaime M.
Ziegler, Pablo
Zielenski, Mikolaj
Zielinski, Michal
Zielinski, Andrzej
Zielinski, Maciej
Zipoli, Domenico
Zoltowski, Maciej
Zych, Wojciech Ziemowit
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
Academia, Orkiestra
Adam Mickiewicz University Academic Choir,
Adamczyk, Sebastian
Agratina, Georgij
Aguilar, David
Akademia Techniczno-Humanistyczna w Bielsku-Bialej,
Alla Polacca Choir,
Andrzej Jagodzinski Trio,
Angelopoulos, Lycourgos
Anonymous,
Anticus, Canor
Antiqua, Pro Musica
Ars Nova,
Arso Ensemble,
Artur Rubinstein Philharmonic Orchestra,
Ashkenazy, Dimitri
AUKSO Chamber Orchestra of Tychy,
Aukso Orchestra,
Badach, Kuba Jakub
Baltic Neopolis Orchestra,
Baltic Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra in Gdansk,
Banaszak, Greg
Bartkiewicz, Urszula
Bernstein, Leonard
Bialko, Andrzej
Bialostociensis, Schola Cantorum
Bialystok Symphony Orchestra,
Bielecka, Violetta
Bilinska, Beata
Blaszczyk, Miroslaw Jacek
Blaszczyk, Lukasz
Blum, Magdalena
Boberska, Marta
Bogdanovich, Irina
Boguszewski, Bohdan
Bokszczanin, Jan Bartlomiej
Bokszczanin, Jan Bartlomiej
Bokun, Bartosz
Bokun, Jan Jakub
Borczynski, Miroslaw
Borkowska, Dorota
Borkowski, Piotr
Bornus Consort,
Borowski, Jan
Braslavsky, Elena
Brek, Jaroslaw
Briel, Veronique
Brodski, Vadim
Bromboszcz, Stanislaw
Brothers, Orient
Brozek, Antoni
Budnik-Galazka, Katarzyna
Budzisz-Krzyzanowska, Teresa
Bydgostiensis, Capella
Bydgoszcz, Collegium Vocale
Bywalec, Szymon
Cabala, Janusz
Camerata Nova,
Camerata Quartet,
Camerata Quartet, members,
Camerata Silesia,
Canor Anticus,
Canto, Il
Canto, Il,
Capella Bydgostiensis,
Capella Bydgostiensis,
Capella Cracoviensis,
Chabowska, Agnieszka
Chodowicz, Wioletta
Choir, Adam Mickiewicz University Academic
Choir, Polish Chamber
Choir, Musica Sacra Warsaw-Praga Cathedral
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Choir of Academy of Music in Krakow,
Choir of Sisters and Brothers from the Monastic Communities of Jerusalem,
Chopin Acad­e­mia Orches­tra,
Chor Akademii Teologii Katolickiej,
Chor Filharmonii Slaskiej,
Chorosinski, Andrzej
Ciborowska, Anna
Collegium Vocale Bydgoszcz,
Collegium Zielenski,
Collegium Zielenski,
Concerto Avenn Soloists,
Concerto Avenna,
Concerto Polacco,
Conductor, Studio
Consort, Bornus
Cracovia, Trio
Cracow Duo,
Cracow Philharmonic Orchestra,
Cracow Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Cracow Singers, The
Cracow Singers, The,
Czapiewski, Bogdan
Czechak, T.
Czepiel, Wojciech
Dabrowski, Janusz
Dabrowski, Michal
Dangain, Guy
Danowicz, Christian
Danowicz, Christian
Dawidek, Kazimierz
Dawidow, Boguslaw
Delfieux, Pierre-Marie
Distango,
Distango,
Dobber, Andrzej
Dobrzynski, Michal
Domanska, Joanna
Doppio Espresso,
Dorati, Antal
Dorozhkin, Nikolai
Duczmal, Agnieszka
Duda, Katarzyna
Duo, Lutoslawski Piano
Duo, Kris and Yarema
Duo, Cracow
Duo Granat,
Elster, Zuzanna
Ensemble, Warsaw Contemporary
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Espresso, Doppio
European Fine Arts Trio,
Falger, Dominika
Faramarzi, Bashir
Farcinkiewicz, Lukasz
Feldgebel, Malgorzata
Fender, Robert
Ferfoglia, Susi
Fessard, Jean-Marc
Figas, Maciej
Fijalkowski, Roman
Filharmonia, Orkiestra Kameralna Mala
Findlay, Jeremy
Fiugajski, Przemyslaw
Flieder, Johannes
Florencio, Jose Maria
Florêncio Junior, José Maria
Frackiewicz, Maciej
Fuoco, Trio Con
Gadulanka, Jadwiga
Gadzina, Tadeusz
Galonski, Stanislaw
Garbacz, Jakub
Gaudium Pragense,
Gebel, Mariusz
Geniusas, Lukas
Gierzod, Kazimierz
Gililov, Pavel
Gintowt, Jacek
Glapiak, Dominika
Golebiowski, Karol
Golonka, Waclaw
Gondko, Michal
Goraczko, Elzbieta
Gorczycki Sarmatian Choir,
Gorczynski, Michal
Gorzow Philharmonic Orchestra,
Grabowski, Boguslaw
Granat, Tamara
Granat, Duo
Grodzka-Lopuszynska, Elzbieta
Gromolak, Waldemar
Grubich, Joachim
Grudzien, Robert
Gusnar, Pawel
Hamburger Klaviertrio,
Hendrich, Pawel
Henriot, Jean-Claude
Hertel, Mikolaj
Hulsenbeck, Steffen
I Solisti di Varsavia,
Igras-Sawicka, Agata
Iuventus, Polish Symphony Orchestra
Iwamoto-Bukowian, Eri
Jakowicz, Kuba
Jakowicz, Krzysztof
Janik-Krzemionka, Urszula
Jankowska, Katarzyna
Jankowska, Urszula
Jaron, Artur
Jarszewska-Kordykiewicz, Elzbieta
Jerusalem, Choir of Sisters and Brothers from the Monastic Communities of
Jezior, Oskar
Jocz, Tomasz
Junior, José Maria Florêncio
Kaban, Teresa
Kaczmarek, Anna
Kameralny, Warszawski Chór
Kapustka, Josef
Karasinska, Anna
Karas-Krasztel, Elzbieta
Kasperek, Joanna
Katlewicz, Jerzy
Kawalla, Szymon
Kawalla, Joanna
Keska, Gajusz
Khovanskaya, Irina
Kijanowska, Anna
Kirkby, Emma
Klauza, Michal
Klaviertrio, Hamburger
Kletzki, Paul
Klimsiak, Mariusz
Kling-Fender, Magdalena
Klocek, Adam
Klosinska, Izabela
Kociuban, Wiktor
Kocyan, Wojciech
Kolberger, Krzysztof
Konopka, Mateusz
Konrad, Cezary
Konstanciak, Ewa
Kopacka, Agnieszka
Korecka-Soszkowska, Maria
Kotnowska, Jadwiga
Kowalczyk, Szymon
Kowalski, Pawel
Koziak, Bartosz
Kozlowski, Karol
Krawczykiewicz, Lukasz
Kris and Yarema Duo,
Krug, Fernanda
Kruk, Monika
Krupowies, Maria
Krutul, Jan
Kryger, Urszula
Krzeszowiec, Adam
Krzeszowiec, Szymon
Krzysica, Tomasz
Kulakowski, Maciej
Kulakowski, Bogdan
Kulka, Konstanty Andrzej
Kummer, Przemyslaw
Kur, Krzysztof
Kus, Eugeniusz
Kwartludium,
Kwartludium,
Kwiatkowski, Rafal
Kwinta-Slazyk, Joanna
Laddy, Wanda
Ladomirski, Andrzej
Lalek, Grzegorz
Landowska-Szczerbaczewicz, Reanta
Lasocki, Roman
Lawaty, Robert
Lelong, Claude
Leszek Kulakowski Trio,
Lichorowicz, Anna
Lipski, Jaroslaw
Lisiecki, Ignacy
Lublin Philharmonic Orchestra,
Lukaszewicz, Natalia
Lukaszewska, Joanna
Lukaszewski, Jan
Lukaszewski, Jan
Lukaszewski, Pawel
Lutoslawski Piano Duo,
LUX:NM,
LUX:NM,
Machej, Dariusz
Mackiewicz, Jadwiga
Madrawski, Jerzy
Malicki, Waldemar
Mamczarski, Jaroslaw
Manijak, Adam
Marchwicka, Ewa
Markuszewski, Michal
Marvi,
Matecki, Leslaw
Matela, Patryk, "TikTak"
Mazurkiwicz, Pawel
Meisinger, Krzysztof
Meisinger, Krzysztof
Meziner, Magdalena
Michalak, Hanna
Michalak, Tomasz
Michnik, Ewa
Mikolajczyk-Niewiedzial, Anna
Mikrayannanitis, Pater Spirydon
Mironiuk, Iwona
Mizera, Marek
Mleczko, Alina
Moc, Michal
Monasterska, Agnieszka
Monighetti, Ivan
Mos, Marek
Mrowca, ewa
Mrozek, Wojtek
Mularczyk, Marta Olga
Musica Sacra Warsaw-Praga Cathedral Choir,
Myrczek, Adam
Mysinski, Andrzej
Nalecz-Niesiolowski, Marcin
Napierala, Lech
Nazaruk, Piotr
Nerkowski, Maciej Bogumit
Niebelska, Jadwiga
Niedzialek, Michal
Niziol, Bartlomiej
Niziol, Bartolomiej
Nogal, Joanna
Nova, Ars
Nowak, Apolonia
Nowej, Orkiestra Muzyki
Oberbek, Jan
Okon-Halicka, Jadwiga
Opera Nova Bygdoszcz Chorus,
Opera Nova Bygdoszcz Orchestra,
Orchestra, Uppsala Chamber
Orchestra, Baltic Neopolis
Orient Brothers,
Orkiestra Academia,
Orkiestra Kameralna Mala Filharmonia,
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej,
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, members
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, members,
Orlow, Tomasz
Orlowska-Jablonska, Aleksandra
Ostrowski, Tomasz
Osuchowski, Pawel
Pachlewski, Artur
Paderewski, Ignacy Jan
Paleczny, Piotr
Palosz, Mikolaj
Paluch, Pawel
Panta, Pawel
Paradowski, Dariusz
Parnasus,
Patryk, "TikTak" Matela
Pawlik, Jolanta
Pelech, Krzysztof
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Perucki, Roman
pianist, Studio
Piekutowska, Patrycja
Pietrzak, Jaroslaw
Pijarowski, Marek
Pikul, Andrzej
Plawner, Piotr
Podejko, Krzysztof
Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic Choir,
Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra,
Podlasie Philharmonic Orchestra,
Podles, Ewa
Polanski, Janusz
Polish Chamber Choir,
Polish Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra,
Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Polish Radio and Television Orchestra,
Polish Radio Choir,
Polish Radio Chorus, Krakow,
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Katowice,
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Krakow,
Polish Symphony Orchestra Iuventus,
Poniszowska, Aleksandra
Pozarski, Robert
Poznan Chamber Orchestra Allegria di Vita,
Poznan Philharmonic Orchestra,
Pragense, Gaudium
Prima Vista Quartet,
Pro Musica Antiqua,
Prominski, Wlodzimierz
Propper, Daniel
Przedbora, Piotr
Quartet, Camerata
Quintet, Baylor Woodwind
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Radziwonowicz, Karol
Radziwonowicz, Tomasz
Radziwonowicz, Tomasz
Rajski, Wojciech
Rappe, Jadwiga
Ratajczak, Janusz
Ratkowska, Alina
Ratkowska, Alina
Raubo, Zbigniew
Ravel Piano Duo,
Rehlis, Agnieszka
Reichert, Piotr
Rimbaud, Robin
Roch-Domagala, Angelina
Romaniuk, Jerzy
Royal String Quartet,
Ruranski, Piotr
Rutkowski, Mariusz
Sadownik, Tomasz
Saito, Yoko
Salajczyk, Piotr
Salwarowski, Jerzy
Samojlo, Julia
Sapiecha, Agata
Schola Cantorum Bialostociensis,
Schulz, Christian
Schulz-Brzyska, Agnieszka
Serafin, Jozef
Shebanova, Tatiana
Siedlik, Wlodzimierz
Sikorzak-Olek, Anna
Silesia, Camerata
Silesian Chamber Orchestra,
Silesian Philharmonic Choir,
Silesian Philharmonic Orchestra,
Sinfonia Varsovia,
Sinfonia Varsovia Soloists,
Sinfonia Viva,
Sivelov, Niklas
Skolarski, Konrad
Skwarczynski, Marek
Slaska Orkiestra Kameralna,
Slaskiej, Chor Filharmonii
Sliwkiewicz-Cisak, Elwira
Slopecki, Piotr
Slowinski, Krzysztof
Sobkowiak, Michal
Sobkowiak, Bogdan
Sobkowiak, Maciej
Sobolewska, Barbara
Stanienda, Jan
Stanienda, Jan
Starczynowska, Elzbieta
Stawicka, Urszula
Stefanska, Elzbieta
Stolarczyk, Anna
Strahl, Tomasz
Straszynski, Andrzej
Strzeszewska, Grazyna
Studio chorus,
Studio orchestra,
Styczynski, Michal
Susmanek, Ella
Sutryk, Waldemar
Switacz, Dagmara
Switala, Wojciech
Sykulski, Jacek
Symphonic Orchestra of the Academy of Music in Krakow,
Szarzynski, Leszek
Szczep, Tamara
Szczerkowski, Bogdan
Szczesnowicz, Aleksandra
Szlezer, Marek
Szmyt, Krzysztof
Szostak, Anna
Szostak, Zdzislav
Szostak-Krupowicz, Magdalena
Szyfman, Cezary
Szykula, Ireneusz
Szykula, Andrzej
Szymonik, Kazimierz
Szypowski, Jan
Tatarski, Andrzej
Tchitchinadze, George
Tempo, Il
Tempo, Il,
Tomaszewska, Kinga
Tomaszewski, Tomasz
Tomaszewski, Tadeusz
Tomaszewski, Tomasz
Towarnicka, Elzbieta
Trifonov, Daniil
Trio, The Herrick
Trio Con Fuoco,
Trio Cracovia,
Trombastic,
Trombastic,
Trzebiatowski, Tomasz
Tsunoda, Ikuyo
Tychy, AUKSO Chamber Orchestra of
University Baroque Orchestra,
University of Warsaw Choir,
Unknown, Artist
Urbaniak, Jacek
Urbaniak, Jacek
Varsavia, I Solisti di
Varsovia, Sinfonia
Viva, Sinfonia
Wagner, Adam
Walewska, Matgorzata
Warsaw Contemporary Ensemble,
Warsaw National Opera Chorus,
Warsaw National Opera Orchestra,
Warsaw Philharmonic Choir,
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra,
Warsaw Quintet,
Warszawski Chór Kameralny,
Warszawski Chor Miedzyuczelniany,
Wawrowski, Janusz
Werecka, Anna
Wezner, Bartlomiej
Widaszek, Roman
Wiedner-Zajac, Elzbieta
Wijatkowski, Piotr
Wilanow Quartet,
Wilczak-Plaziuk, Roza
Wilk, Slawomir
Wit, Antoni
Wit, Antoni
Witek, Tadeusz
Witold Lutoslawski Chamber Philharmonic, Lomza,
Wlodarska, Sabina
Wlodarski, Tomasz
Wojciechowski, Tadeusz
Wojnarowski, Henryk
Wojnowicz, Tytus
Wojtas, Stefan
Wolak-Moszynska, Ewa
Wolanin, Edward
Wolenska, Elzbieta
Wolinska, Monika
Worobec-Witek, Ludmila
Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra,
Wroblewska, Marta
Wroclaw Chamber Orchestra Leopoldinum,
Wroclaw Chamber Orchestra Wratislavia,
Wroclaw Philharmonic Orchestra,
Yoon, Soyoung
Zalewska, Malgorzata
Zalewski, Marcin
Zaporowicz, Piotr
Zarnowiecka, Barbara
Zarzewska, Barbara
Zarzycki, Jan Milosz
Zdunik, Marcin
Zgas,
Zielenski, Collegium
Zielinski, Michal
Zimak, Ryszard
Zmijowski, Jakub, "Zgas"
Zubkovsky, Igor
Zychowicz, Grzegorz
Zymla, Tomasz
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GenreExpand
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

DUX

DUX Recording Producers was founded in 1992 by Malgorzata Polanska and Lech Tolwinski, graduates of the sound engineering department of the Fryderyk Chopin Music Academy in Warsaw. It has over 1,000 recordings documenting the achievements of prominent Polish and foreign musicians, including recordings of the Chopin International Piano Competition in 1995, 2000 and 2005 and the Henryk Wieniawski International Violin Competition in Poznan in 2006. Many recordings on the DUX label have met with great popular interest and critical acclaim in Poland and abroad, as evidenced by numerous awards and honorable mentions.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
UX 0134
Accordion Recital
Frackiewicz, Maciej - BACH, J.S. FRANCK, C. PENDERECKI, K. GUBAIDULINA, S. TUCHOWSKI, A.
UX 0476
ADAM MICKIEWICZ UNIVERSITY ACADEMIC CHOIR
If Ye Love Me
UX 0167
ALBENIZ, I.
Iberia, Books 1 and 2 Navarra (Wojtas)
UX 0232
ALBENIZ, I.
Suite espanola No. 1 (Kaban)
UX 0591
BACEWICZ, G.
Overture Cello Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 (Koziak, Krzeszowiec, Polish Symphony Orchestra Iuventus, Tchitchinadze, Wolinska)
UX 0486
BACEWICZ, G.
Violin and Piano Music (Niziol, Mazurkiewicz)
UX 0111
BACH, J.S.
Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 HAYDN, J.
Symphony No. 44 BRITTEN, B.
Simple Symphony (Mala Filharmonia, Nalecz-Niesiolowski)
UX 0343
BACH, J.S.
Concerto for Oboe and Violin in C Minor, BWV 1060 Concerto for Violin and Piano, MWV O4 (Wojnowicz, Worobec-Witek, Jaron, Blaszczyk)
UX 0218
BACH, J.S.
Goldberg Variations (Slopecki)
UX 0266
BACH, J.S.
Keyboard Concertos, BWV 1052, 1060, 1064, 1065 (Stefanska, Chabowska, Stawicka, Kwinta-Slazyk, Zawisza, Osuchowski)
UX 0173
BACH, J.S.
Organ Music (Stefanski)
UX 0272
BACH, J.S.
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor AGRATINA, G.
Doina ALBINONI, T.G.
Adagio in G Minor (Grudzien, Agratina)
UX 0769
BACULEWSKI, K.
Choral Music (Camerata Silesia, Szostak)
UX 0725
BACULEWSKI, K.
Concerto for Orchestra A Walking Shadow Ground Les adieux (Rappe, Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic, Bywalec)
UX 0704
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Cello and Piano Music (Monighetti, Gililov)
UX 0835
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Diabelli Variations (Henriot)
UX 0838
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Sonata No. 32 SCHUBERT, F.
Piano Sonata No. 21 (Salajczyk)
UX 0626
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Trio No. 3 RACHMANINOV, S.
Trio elegiaque No. 1 BRAHMS, J.
Piano Trio No. 3 (Trio Cracovia)
UX 0176
BEST OF FRYDERYK CHOPIN (THE), Vol. 3 (Wolanin)
UX 0316
BOGURODZICA - Polish Medieval Music (Mikolajczyk-Niewiedzial, Lawaty, Szyfman, Ars Nova, Urbaniak)
UX 0995
BORKOWSKI, M.
Choral Music (Polish Chamber Choir, Lukaszewski)
UX 0293
BRAHMS, J.
String Quintet No. 2 String Sextet No. 1 (Camerata Quartet, Styczynski, Klocek)
UX 0386
BRODSKI, Vadim
Beatles (The)
UX 0746
BROMBOSZCZ, S.
Mirror Music Transformations Images Recitativo, Corale e Arioso Semi-sonore (Bromboszcz, Koziak, Mamczarski, Bywalec)
UX 0342
CANTO (Il)
Impresje (Impresions)
UX 0285
Cello Recital
Klocek, Adam - CASADESUS, H. BOCCHERINI, L. HAYDN, J. SCHUBERT, F. PAGANINI, N.
UX 0771
Cello Recital
Kulakowski, Maciej - POPPER, D. PROKOFIEV, S. LISZT, F. CHOPIN, F.
UX 0628
Cello Recital
Palosz, Mikolaj - SZYMANSKI, P. CARTER, E. LUTOSLAWSKI, W. DUTILLEUX, H. (Cellovator)
UX 0284
Cello Recital
Zubkovsky, Igor - FRANCK, C. SCHUMANN, R. TANSMAN, A. (Grand Pix)
UX 0289
Chamber Music - BACH, C.P.E. BACH, J.S. PLATTI, G.B. VIVALDI, A. (European Music in Historical Sites in Warmia and Mazury) (Pro Musica Antiqua)
UX 0364
Chamber Music - DEBUSSY, C. IBERT, J. ROUSSEL, A. RAVEL, M. (Okon-Halicka, Janik-Krzemionka, Stauffer, Camerata Quartet)
UX 0121
Chamber Music - FETRÁS, O. FUCÍK, J. LULING, B. GADE, J. APOLLONIO, F. (Orfeusz) (A. Szykula, I. Szykula, Tomanek, Witek, Wojciechowski)
UX 0234
Chamber Music - MARTINON, J. BACEWICZ, G. PENDERECKI, K. MARTINU, B. (Tomaszewski, Lelong)
UX 0808
Chamber Music - SANDERS, A. WOJCIECHOSKI, S. JASKOT, D. PAIUK, G. HENDRICH, P. (Kwartludium)
UX 0290
Chamber Music - TELEMANN, G.P. HANDEL, G.F. GRAUN, C.H. (European Music in Historical Sites in Warmia and Mazury Orneta) (Pro Musica Antiqua)
UX 0761
Chamber Music
Canor Anticus - KON, S. BAKFARK, V. HAUSSMANN, V. CATO, D. SOWKA, J. (O krolach polskich)
UX 0414
Chamber Music
JARZEBSKI, A. ADAM WAGROWICENSIS ROHACZEWSKI, A. MIELCZEWSKI, M. (Music of the Warsaw Castle) (Il Tempo)
UX 0122
CHAUSSON, E.
Concert in D Major, Op. 21 GRIEG, E.
2 Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34 (Szczerkowski, Jocz, Orkiestra Academia, Boguszewski)
UX 0156
CHOPIN, F.
Ballades Nos. 1-4 Scherzo No. 2 Polonaise No. 6 (Kowalski)
UX 0259
CHOPIN, F.
Best of (The), Vol. 2 (Raubo)