Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Absil, Jean
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Allerat, Frederic
Alyabiev, Alexander Alexandrovich
Arnold, Malcolm
Arriaga, Juan Crisostomo de
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bacri, Nicolas
Bartholomee, Pierre
Bartok, Bela
Bartók, Béla
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Berberian, Cathy
Berio, Luciano
Berners, Lord (Gerald Hugh Tyrwhitt-Wilson)
Bloch, Ernest
Boesmans, Philippe
Brahms, Johannes
Brewaeys, Luc
Britten, Benjamin
Brouwer, Leo
Buarque, Chico
Camp, Bram Van
Chevreuille, Raymond
Chong, Kee-Yong
Chopin, Fryderyk
Collard-Neven, Jean-Philippe
Copland, Aaron
Debussy, Claude
Defoort, Kris
Delibes, Leo
Desandre-Navarre, Xavier
Dohnanyi, Erno
Donizetti, Gaetano
Dougherty, Celius Hudson
Dowland, John
Dubois, Leon
Dukas, Paul
Duparc, Henri
Dupre, Marcel
Durante, Francesco
Dussek, Jan Ladislav
Dvorak, Antonin
Enescu, George
Fafchamps, Jean-Luc
Falla, Manuel de
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Faure, Gabriel
Fauré, Gabriel
Fiorenza, Nicola
Francesconi, Luca
Franck, Cesar
Fraser-Simson, Harold
Gaubert, Philippe
Gevaert, Francois-Auguste
Gismonti, Egberto
Glazunov, Alexander Konstantinovich
Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Gobert, Gilles
Guilmant, Alexandre
Hampton, Keith
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Hindemith, Paul
Holliger, Heinz
Horovitz, Joseph
Janssens, Daan
Jongen, Joseph
Kabalevsky, Dmitry Borisovich
Karg-Elert, Sigfrid
Knox, Garth
Kodaly, Zoltan
Kruyf, Ton de
Lalo, Edouard
Legrand, Michel
Lenners, Claude
Leo, Leonardo
Liszt, Franz
Lobo, Edu
Mahler, Gustav
Malipiero, Gian Francesco
Marais, Marin
Maresz, Yan
Maria, Marcia
Martinu, Bohuslav
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mengal, Martin-Joseph
Messiaen, Olivier
Mokranjac, Vasilije
Morricone, Ennio
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Neyrinck, Frederik
Niemann, Walter
Nono, Luigi
Parmentier, Damien
Part, Arvo
Parys, Annelies Van
Pauset, Brice
Piazzolla, Astor
Pierne, Gabriel
Polovinkin, Leonid Alekseyevich
Poot, Marcel
Porpora, Nicola
Poulenc, Francis
Prokofiev, Sergey
Ramirez, Ariel
Rassinfosse, Jean Louis
Rathé, Filip
Ravel, Maurice
Reger, Max
Reinecke, Carl
Reuter, Marcel
Ries, Ferdinand
Rihm, Wolfgang
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai Andreyevich
Rodgers, Richard
Rossini, Gioachino
Roussel, Albert
Sancan, Pierre
Satie, Erik
Scarlatti, Domenico
Schnittke, Alfred
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Robert
Scriabin, Alexander
Servais, Adrien Francois
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Strauss, Richard
Stravinsky, Igor
Struber, Bernard
Suk, Josef
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Terradellas, Domenech
Tormis, Veljo
Tournier, Marcel
Traditional,
Vanhecke, Bart
Verdi, Giuseppe
Verschueren, Bob
Vierne, Louis
Vieuxtemps, Henry
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Vinao, Alejandro
Wagner, Richard
Webern, Anton
Wolf, Hugo
Ysaye, Eugene
Yupanqui, Atahualpa
Zemlinsky, Alexander von
Zinsstag, Gerard
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Orchestra,
Ader, Alice
Aeken, Alex Van
Aerts, Wibert
Alfama, Quatuor
Alleman, Fabrice
Applicable, na Not
Arming, Christian
Asko Ensemble,
Astoria,
Astoria,
Auerbach, Lera
Avanesyan, Hrachya
Bacha, Abdel Rahman El
Badura-Skoda, Paul
Baltakas, Vykintas
Bartholomee, Francette
Basso, Romina
Belgium National Orchestra,
Bercu, Alina
Berge, Luc
Bernard, Gerald
Berrut, Beatrice
Beul, Eurudike De
Billiet, Jeroen
Blom, Jacqueline
Blondelle, Thomas
Blumenthal, Daniel
Boodts, Annelies
Boriso-Glebsky, Nikita
Bozhanov, Evgeni
Braude, Nathan
Calbete, Julie
Camerata, European
Chapelle Musicale de Tournai,
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Choraline, La
Choraline, La,
Claessens, Hubert
Claessens, Huub
Cock, Tom De
Collard, Jean-Philippe
Collard-Neven, Jean-Philippe
Collectief, Het
Consort, Hathor
Crabbe, Bruno
Crabben, Jan van der
Cuiller, Jocelyne
Cypers, Bart
Dali, Trio
Danel, Quatuor
Danel, Marc
Davin, Patrick
Declerck, Nico
Deguy, Mireiller
Delcampe, Laure
Deletaille, Nicolas
Delporte, Christophe
Demicheli, Stefano
Denys, Bjorn
Devos, Liesbeth
Dieltjens, Benjamin
Dieltjens, Thomas
Dolce and Tempesta,
Dombrecht, Paul
Dombrecht, Paul
Dombrecht, Paul
Dreamtime,
Dugardin, Steve
Dumay, Augustin
Dzektser, Inga
Ebrahim, Omar
Eckardstein, Severin von
Engelen, Robin
Engelen, Robin
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble Ader,
Ensemble Bouche a Oreille, Auderghem Academy of Music,
Ensemble Kheops,
Ermert, Judith
European Camerata,
Eynden, Jean-Claude Vanden
Florencio, Jose Maria
Foltz, Jean-Marc
Fondamento, Il
Fondamento, Il
Fondamento, Il,
Fondamento, Il,
Foster, Mark
Fret, Toon
Garnetz, Ilian
Gatto, Lorenzo
Gerard, Philippe
Getchell, Robert
Giaux, Benoit
Gorenstein, Mark
Grauwels, Marc
Grether, Elsa
Hallynck, Marie
Hallynck, Sophie
Hannigan, Barbara
Hathor Consort,
Haveron, Andrew
Henschel, Dietrich
Hernandez, Osvaldo
Het Collectief,
Iltchenko, Veronika
Ivanov, Yossif
Jansen, Jacqueline
Janssens, Denis Sung-ho
Joseph Jongen Ensemble,
Karpova, Anait
KBS Symphony Orchestra,
Kheops, Ensemble
Kniazev, Alexander
Knox, Garth
Konovalov, Ilya
Kuijken, Piet
Langley, Harriet
Le Compte, Korneel
Lenaerts, Thibaut
Liege Philharmonic Orchestra,
Lischka, Romina
Losier, Michele
Lucilin, United Instruments of
Lyubitskaya, Victoria
Maeyer, Jolente de
Mangova, Plamena
Marca, Christian-Pierre La
McFadden, Claron
Mechetina, Ekaterina
Meisinger, Krzysztof
Melnychenko, Tatyana
Menier, Denis
Michiels, Jan
Milanesi, Raffaella
Minali-Bella, Jean-Paul
Monnaie Children's Choir,
Monnaie Symphony Orchestra,
Moscow Chamber Orchestra,
Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra,
Musicale, Officina
Nazarov, Vitaly
Noorduyn, Violet Serena
Novikov, Petr
Officina Musicale,
Ono, Kazushi
Orchestra, Garsington Opera
Orloff, Claudine
Oxalys,
Oxalys,
Pashchenko, Olga
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Penson, Guy
Perrone, Paolo
Petit Sablon, Le
Petit Sablon, Le,
Piccinini, Monica
Plaetinck, Koen
Popovic, Milos
Poskin, Didier
Prischepenko, Natalia
Quartet, Molinari
Quatuor Alfama,
Quatuor Danel,
Quenelle, Laurent
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Rassinfosse, Jean Louis
Rathé, Filip
Reyes, Eliane
Reyghere, Greta de
Riedijk, Charlotte
Robinson, Nicholas Anthony
Roma Insieme Strumentale,
Rosamonde Quartet,
Rosamunde Ensemble,
Rouck, Diederik De
Rudin, Alexander
Rudin, Alexander
Russian State Academy Orchestra,
Ryckewaert, Jessica
Sareika, Vineta
Sasso, Giorgio
Sasso, Giorgio
Savary, Amandine
Schiavo, Maria Grazia
Schwinghammer, Fritz
Senderskaya, Olga
Seynhave, Kristiaan
Shakirova, Alina
Shirinyan, Marianna
Siebens, Etienne
Sinfonia Varsovia,
Sliepen, Olivier
Smedts, Roel
Spaendonck, Ronald van
Spectra,
Spinette, Inge
Spinnler, Burkard
Stagione Armonica, La
Stagione Armonica, La,
Stenbaek, Mikael
Strumentale, Roma Insieme
Sullon, Jean-Marc
Suys, Diederik
Tempesta, Dolce and
Testori, Marco
Thomas, Camille
Tiberghien, Cedric
Trio Dali,
Trio Wiek,
TrioFenix,
TrioFenix,
Tseng, Yu-Chien
Tuccella, Oracio
United Instruments of Lucilin,
Vanden Eynden, Jean-Claude
Vanderbeke, Bart
Vandewalle, Daan
Venkov, Ivo
Vermeyen, Sarah
Vernimmen, Denis
Vink, Martijn
Vizi, Ferenc
Vodenitcharov, Boyan
Wathelet, Brieuc
Weller, Walter
Weynants, Caroline
Wiek, Trio
Zomer, Johannette
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GenreExpand
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Fuga Libera was launched in the spring of 2004 and has grown steadily since then, its repertoire stretching from late Baroque to contemporary music. The catalogue also presents a growing collection of recordings which cross classical music with other genres, such as jazz or world music; these have enjoyed much acclaim since their inception.
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
FG 0730
20 Years, for the Record
FG 0578
ABSIL, J.
Piano Works - Impromptus Marines 5 Bagatelles Hommage a Schumann Echecs Hommage a Chopin (D. Blumenthal)
FG 0554
ALBINONI, T.G.
Oboe Concertos, Opp. 7 and 9 (excerpts) (Dombrecht)
FG 0539
ALYABIEV, A.A.
Orchestral Music (The Magic Drum) (Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra, Rudin)
FG 0522
ARRIAGA, J.C. de
Overtures, Opp. 1 and 20 Overture from Los esclavos felices Symphony in D major (Orchestral Works, 1818-1824)
FG 0515
ARRIAGA, J.C. de
Vocal Music (Getchell, Noorduyn, Stenbaek, Wathelet)
FG 0710
Bach (Transcribed by Kurtág) & Bartók
Monument
FG 0508
BACH, C.P.E. BACH, J.S.
Keyboard Music (O susser Clavichord) (Cuiller, clavichord)
FG 0536
BACH, C.P.E.
Keyboard Music (Reveries pour connaisseurs et amateurs) (Cuiller, clavichord)
FG 0544
BACH, J.S.
Art of the Fugue (The) (Ader)
FG 0533
BACH, J.S.
Goldberg Variations, BWV 988 (arr. M. Reuter) (Goldberg's Ghost) (Knox, United Instruments of Lucilin)
FG 0580
BACH, J.S.
Overture (Suites) Nos. 1-4, BWV 1066-1069 (Il Fondamento, Dombrecht)
FG 0717
BACH, J.S.
Overtures (Suites) Nos. 1-4 ALBINONI, T.G.
Oboe Concertos FASCH, J.F.
Overtures (Il Fondamento, P. Dombrecht)
FG 0572
BACH, J.S.
Trio Sonatas Nos. 1-6 (arr. for 2 pianos) (Orloff, Spinnler)
FG 0581
BACH, J.S.
Violin Sonata No. 1 (arr. for marimba) Cello Suite No. 1 (arr for marimba) (Plaetinck)
FG 0601
Bach
Ein musikalisches Opfer "revisited"
FG 0707
BARTHOLOMEE, P.
Passacaille GOBERT, G.
Piece BOESMANS, P.
Day Dreams (Percutronique) (Ryckewaert)
FG 0564
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphonies Nos. 1 and 6 (Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Rudin)
FG 0535
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Trio in B flat major, Op. 11, "Gassenhauer" Clarinet Trio in E flat major, Op. 38, "Piano Trio No. 8" (Ensemble Kheops)
FG 0530
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Variations on La stessa, le stessissima from Salieri's Falstaff Piano Sonata No. 23 6 Bagatelles (Mangova)
FG 0711
BLOCH, E.
Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 and 2 Baal shem PART, A.
Fratres (Poeme Mystique) (Grether, Vizi)
FG 0573
BRAHMS, J.
Variations on a Theme by Haydn Piano Concerto No. 1 (Mangova, Belgium National Orchestra, Weller)
FG 0507
BRITTEN, B.
Choral Music (Works for Children's Voices) (Monnaie Children's Choir, Menier)
FG 0534
BRITTEN, B.
Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge Lachrymae Simple Symphony (Quenelle)
FG 0524
BROUWER, L.
Guitar Concerto, "Elegiaco" 3 Danzas Concertantes Guitar Quintet (Janssens, Quatuor Alfama, Chapelle Musicale de Tournai, Gerard)
FG 0543
Cello and Piano Recital
Hallynck, Marie Tiberghien, Cedric - DEBUSSY, C. BRITTEN, B. BACRI, N. (Sonatas for Cello and Piano)
FG 0712
Cello Recital
Thomas, Camille - RACHMANINOV, S. KABALEVSKY, D.B. AUERBACH, L. (A Century of Russian Colors)
FG 0501
Chamber Music - FRANCESCONI, L. MARESZ, Y. LENNERS, C. FAFCHAMPS, J.-L. VINAO, A. ZINSSTAG, G. (Six New Works) (Foster)
FG 0519
Chamber Music - MARAIS, M. STRAVINSKY, I. TOURNIER, M. FALLA, M. de (Esprit de suite) (M. Hallynck, S. Hallynck)
FG 0582
Chamber Music (String Quartets) - WOLF, H. WEBERN, A. SCHOENBERG, A. MENDELSSOHN, Felix TCHAIKOVSKY, P.I. (Quartettsatz) (Quatuor Alfama)
FG 0579
CHOPIN, F.
Piano Sonata No. 3 Ballade No. 3 Barcarolle Polonaise No. 9 (Bozhanov)
FG 0604
Choral Concert
Choraline, La - KODALY, Z. YUPANGQUI, A. RAMIREZ, A. HAMPTON, K. ALLERAT, F. (Around the World In 19 Songs) (Babel)
FG 0542
Choral Concert
La Choraline, Coeur de Jeunes de la Monnaie - FRANCK, C. DELIBES, L. PIERNE, G. (Nymphes and Fleurs)
FG 0558
Clarinet Recital
Spaendonck, Ronald van - ARNOLD, M. MARTINU, B. BACRI, N. SANCAN, P. CHEVREUILLE, R. (Sonatinas for Clarinet and Piano)
FG 0602
COLLARD-NEVEN, J.-P. RASSINFOSSE, J.L.
Regency's Nights
FG 0605
COLLARD-NEVEN, Jean-Philippe RASSINFOSSE, J.L.
Second Move
FG 0570
Concertos and Vocal Music - DURANTE, F. LEO, L. PORPORA, N. (A voi ritorno) (Milanesi, Roma Inseme Strumentale, Sasso)
FG 0590
DEBUSSY, C.
Piano Music (Le Tombeau de Debussy) (Michiels)
FG 0583
DEBUSSY, C.
Songs (Le Musicien de l'Amour) (Crabben, Spinette)
FG 0595
DEBUSSY, C.
String Quartet in G minor, Op. 10 Danses sacree et profane Piano Trio No. 1 (Quatuor Danel)