Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abad, Eduardo Flores
Ablinger, Peter
Abreu, Sergio
Adami, Giuseppe
Adams, Sarah
Adolf Friedrich von Schack,
Ahn, Jin-Ah
Alain, Jehan
Albeniz, Isaac
Albinoni, Tomaso Giovanni
Albrechtsberger, Johann Georg
Alfven, Hugo
Andreae, Volkmar
Anonymous,
Apollinaire, Guillaume
Apon, Saskia
Aragon, Louis
Archibald, Paul
Arlen, Harold
Arnim, Achim von
Arnold, Gottfried
Aubert, Jacques
Bach, Wilhelm Friedemann
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Backy, Don
Balbastre, Claude-Benigne
Barbier, Jules
Barbieri, Francisco Asenjo
Bargiel, Woldemar
Bark, Jan
Barnett, John Francis
Bartok, Bela
Bauckholt, Carola
Beeferman, Gordon
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Beil, Michael
Benguerel, Xavier
Ben-Haim, Paul
Bennet, John
Berg, Alban
Bergmann, Gunter
Berio, Luciano
Berlin, Irving
Berthomieu, Marc
Biber, Heinrich Ignaz Franz von
Bible,
Bible - New Testament,
Bible - Old Testament,
Bizet, Georges
Blecharz, Wojciech
Bloch, Ernest
Boccherini, Luigi
Bochsa, Nicholas Charles
Bodinus, Sebastian
Boely, Alexandre Pierre Francois
Boerstoel, Jan
Boieldieu, Francois-Adrien
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de
Borne, Francois
Borner, Hans
Borsheim, David J.
Bottcher, Jan
Bourgeois, Derek
Bourgogne, Guillaume
Bourrel, Yvon
Braga, Francisco Ernani
Bragato, Jose
Brahms, Johannes
Brauer, Gunter
Brentano, Clemens
Bridge, Frank
Brindle, Reginald Smith
Britten, Benjamin
Brostrom, Tobias
Broughton, Thomas
Brouwer, Leo
Bruchmann, Klaus-Peter
Bruckner, Anton
Buchenberg, Wolfram
Buddy G. De Sylva,
Bunch, Kenji
Burgmuller, Norbert
Burns, Robert
Busoni, Ferruccio
Buxtehude, Dieterich
Caballero, Manuel Fernandez
Calzabigi, Ranieri
Caplet, Andre
Capurro, Giovanni
Carter, Elliott
Cassado, Gaspar
Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario
Castillejo, Cristobal de
Castillo, Carlos del
Castro, Julian Romea
Catalani, Alfredo
Chaminade, Cecile
Chamisso, Adelbert von
Chapi, Ruperto
Chaplin, Charlie
Charpentier, Jacques
Chasins, Abram
Cherubini, Luigi
Childs, Mary Ellen
Chopin, Fryderyk
Clementi, Muzio
Clements, Patrick
Corbett, Sidney
Cornelius, Peter
Couperin, Louis
Couperin, Francois
Cramer, Johann Baptist
Crespo, Enrique
Czerny, Carl
Dach, Simon
D'Addona, Giancarlo Castro
Dale, Dick
Damase, Jean-Michel
Dandrieu, Jean-Francois
Danzi, Franz
Darvas, Gabor
Daumer, Georg Friedrich
Dauthendey, Max
David, Ferdinand
Davies, Peter Maxwell
de Abreu, Zequinha
de Falla, Manuel
de Sarasate, Pablo
Debussy, Claude
Delerue, Georges
Delius, Frederick
Delvincourt, Claude
Devrient, Eduard
Dieterich Arnulf of Louvain,
Dinicu, Grigoras
Distler, Hugo
Dolezel, Dieter
Domeniconi, Carlo
Donizetti, Gaetano
Donjon, Johannes
Duda, Jorg
Dukas, Paul
Duvernois, Henri
Dvorak, Antonin
Eckert, Gerald
Eichendorff, Joseph von
Elgar, Edward
Ellington, Duke
Eluard, Paul
Enescu, George
Enzel, Christoph
Ernst, Heinrich Wilhelm
Escaich, Thierry
Ess, Christoph
Esser, Stefan
Estremera, Jose
Etxabe, Alfredo
Ewald, Victor
Falla, Manuel de
Farkas, Ferenc
Farr, Ray
Faure, Gabriel
Feinberg, Samuil
Feltz, Kurt
Fernie, Alan
Ferretti, Jacopo
Ferroud, Pierre-Octave
Fibich, Zdenek
Finke, Fidelio Fritz
Finlay, Joseph
Francaix, Jean
Franck, Cesar
Frosini, Pietro
Fuchs, Robert
Gade, Jacob
Gade, Niels Wilhelm
Galway, James
Ganne, Louis
Ganspeck, Wilhelm
Garcia, Fernando
Gardel, Carlos
Gaubert, Philippe
Geminiani, Francesco
Genee, Richard
Genin, Paul-Agricole
Genzmer, Harald
George, Stefan
Gerassimez, Wassily
Gershwin, George
Giacosa, Giuseppe
Gies, Oliver
Gieseking, Walter
Gil, Gilberto
Gimenez, Jeronimo
Ginastera, Alberto
Glass, Philip
Glim, Hermann von
Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Godowsky, Leopold
Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von
Gohler, Georg
Goldhammer, Siegmund
Golwyn, Billy
Gorigoitia, Ramon
Gorji, Ali
Graun, Carl Heinrich
Greif, Martin
Grillparzer, Franz
Groth, Klaus
Gruenberg, Louis
Gruppe, Otto Friedrich
Gryka, Aleksandra
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Gutierrez, Pedro Elias
Guzinger, Johann Peter
Haas, Pavel
Hahn, Reynaldo
Hahne, Dorothee
Handel, George Frideric
Harsymowicz, Jerzy
Hart, Heinrich
Hauptmann, Moritz
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Head, Michael
Hebbel, Christian Friedrich
Heine, Heinrich
Heintz, Joachim
Hemsi, Alberto
Hesse, Hermann
Heymann, Werner Richard
Heyse, Paul
Hielscher, Hans Uwe
Hiller, Ferdinand
Hindemith, Paul
Hindsley, Mark
Hinze, Gudrun
Hirs, Rozalie
Hoffmann, Akos
Holliger, Heinz
Homburg, Ernst Christoph
Hoover, Katherine
Huber, Daniela
Hummel, Bertold
Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Hurnik, Ilja
Ibert, Jacques
II, Johann Strauss
Illica, Luigi
Indy, Vincent d'
Ingenhoven, Jan
Ireland, John
Isaac, Heinrich
Iveson, John
Jacob, Gordon
Jacobsen, Jens Peter
Jan Dismas Mass Text,
Janacek, Leos
Janequin, Clement
Jarrell, Michael
Jenkins, Karl
Joachim, Joseph
Jobim, Antonio Carlos
Johann Friedrich Franz Burgmuller,
Johann Gaudenz Freiherr von Salis-Seewis,
Jolivet, Andre
Joseph Christian von Zedlitz,
Julius Karl Reinhold Sturm,
Juon, Paul
Kalkbrenner, Frederic
Kalliwoda, Johan Wenzel
Kampe, Gordon
Kapustin, Nicolai
Karg-Elert, Sigfrid
Katzer, Georg
Kaundinya, Stefan
Keller, Gottfried
Kelterborn, Rudolf
Kessler, Thomas
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Khajenouri, Sharoukh
Kiel, Friedrich
Killmayer, Wilhelm
Kim, Earl
Kirchner, Theodor
Klemm, Richard
Klepper, Jochen
Kletke, Hermann
Kneifel, Gerhard
Koblenz, Babette
Kochanski, Paul
Koch-Raphael, Erwin
Koetsier, Jan
Kohler, Georg
Korngold, Erich Wolfgang
Kosviner, David
Krebs, Johann Ludwig
Krein, Grijory
Kreisler, Fritz
Krieger, Johann Philipp
Krol, Bernhard
Kurtag, Gyorgy
Lajtha, Laszlo
Lalliet, Casimer-Theophile
Landa, Evelio
Lane, Burton
Lang, David
Lang, Bernhard
Lara, Agustin
Lauber, Joseph
Lawrence, Peter J.
Lazzari, Sylvio
Lehar, Franz
Leidesdorf, Marcus
Lenau, Nikolaus
Leoncavallo, Ruggero
Leuven, Adolphe de
Levy, Fabien
Ligeti, Gyorgy
Lijnschooten, Henk van
Linckelmann, Joachim
Lindberg, Christian
Liszt, Franz
Locle, Camille Du
Luise Adolpha Le Beau,
Luna, Pablo
Luther, Martin
Lutoslawski, Witold
Lutz, Rudolf
Machaut, Guillaume de
Mack, Dieter
Madsen, Trygve
Maganini, Quinto
Mahler, Gustav
Marti, Heinz
Martin, Frank
Martinu, Bohuslav
Marx, Joseph
Massenet, Jules
Mattes, Willy
McCartney, Paul
Medtner, Nicolas
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mendelssohn-Hensel, Fanny
Messiaen, Olivier
Meyer, Gregor
Meyer-Olbersleben, Max
Milliet, Paul
Millocker, Karl
Mittmann, Leopold
Miyoshi, Akira
Moeschinger, Albert
Mombert, Alfred
Mompou, Federico
Monteverdi, Claudio
Monti, Vittorio
Moravec, Paul
Morera, Enric
Morike, Eduard
Morricone, Ennio
Morris, John
Moszkowski, Moritz
Mowat, Christopher
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mozart, Franz Xaver
Muczynski, Robert
Muller, Wilhelm
Muller, Johann Michael
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Muthel, Johann Gottfried
Myaskovsky, Nikolay
Nakayama, Ikumi
Nancarrow, Conlon
Nather, Gisbert
Neefe, Christian Gottlob
Nemtsov, Sarah
Nesic, Snezana
Neumann, Johann Philipp
Neuwirth, Olga
Newski, Sergej
Nielsen, Carl
Nieto, Manuel
Nigel, Wilhelm
Nin, Joaquin
Nyman, Michael
Obradors, Fernando
Odeh-Tamimi, Samir
Oehlenschlager, Adam
Offenbach, Jacques
Onslow, George
Paganini, Nicolo
Palacios, Miguel de
Parker, Jim
Parry, Hubert
Part, Arvo
Pasculli, Antonio
Pasovsky, Yoav
Passereau, Pierre
Pedrell, Felipe
Peltzer, Jorg
Penders, Jef
Peterson-Berger, Wilhelm
Petrarch, Ildebrando
Petzold, Christian
Piave, Francesco Maria
Piazzolla, Astor
Pierne, Gabriel
Pintscher, Matthias
Platen-Hallermunde, August von
Pollack, Lew
Ponce, Manuel Maria
Ponce, Juan
Ponnelle, Pierre-Dominique
Ponte, Lorenzo da
Poulenc, Francis
Pracht, Robert
Prado, Damaso Perez
Prado, Lilia
Prelevic, Tatjana
Prokofiev, Sergey
Provost, Heinz
Purcell, Henry
Rabe, Folke
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Ramirez, Ariel
Raphael, Gunter
Ravel, Maurice
Reger, Max
Reinhold, Otto
Reinick, Robert
Respighi, Ottorino
Rheinberger, Joseph Gabriel
Richards, Goff
Riehm, Rolf
Ries, Ferdinand
Rietz, Julius
Rihm, Wolfgang
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai Andreyevich
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolay Andreyevich
Rinuccini, Ottavio
Rochlitz, Johann Friedrich
Roikjer, Kjell
Romani, Felice
Romea, Julian
Rossi, Giacomo
Rossini, Gioachino
Rota, Nino
Ruckert, Friedrich
Rupe, Johannes
Sabaneyev, Leonid
Saint-Saens, Camille
Salieri, Girolamo
Sarasate, Pablo de
Say, Fazil
Saygun, Ahmet Adnan
Scarlatti, Domenico
Schatz, Leonid
Schauerte-Maubouet, Helga
Scheibe, Thomas
Scheidt, Samuel
Schiefferdecker, Johann Christian
Schiller, Friedrich von
Schittenhelm, Hermann
Schlunz, Annette
Schmitt, Florent
Schnebel, Dieter
Schneider, Josef
Schnittke, Alfred
Schnyder, Daniel
Schronen, Alwin Michael
Schubert, Ferdinand
Schubert, Franz
Schuchbauer, Franz Simon
Schulhof, Otto
Schulhoff, Erwin
Schulz, Johann Abraham Peter
Schumann, Robert
Schumann, Clara
Schuncke, Johann Christoph
Schuncke, Herrmann
Schuncke, Hugo
Scott, Cyril
Scribe, Eugene
Seidl, Johann Gabriel
Seither, Charlotte
Sejourne, Emmanuel
Sezer, Atac
Shchedrin, Rodion Konstantinovich
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Sibelius, Jean
Sieber, Adrian
Silcher, Friedrich
Silvestri, Alfredo
Simoni, Renato
Sjoberg, Carl Leopold
Smetana, Bedrich
Spohr, Louis
Staeps, Hans Ulrich
Stanford, Charles Villiers
Stephenson, Allan
Sterbini, Cesare
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Storm, Theodor
Strauss, Richard
Strauss I, Johann
Strauss II, Johann
Stravinsky, Igor
Suk, Josef
Suter, Robert
Sweelinck, Jan Pieterszoon
Szymanowski, Karol
Taffanel, Paul
Takemitsu, Toru
Taneyev, Sergey Ivanovich
Tarkmann, Andreas
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Telemann, Georg Philipp
Text, Felix Mass
Thalberg, Sigismond
Thilmann, Johannes Paul
Torroba, Federico Moreno
Tournier, Marcel
Traditional,
Traetta, Tommaso
Tsintsadze, Sulkhan
Tullberg, Otto Fredrik
Tuur, Erkki-Sven
Uhland, Johann Ludwig
Urspruch, Anton
Veen, Herman van
Verdi, Giuseppe
Viau, Theophile de
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vladigerov, Pancho
von Herzogenberg, Heinrich
Wagner, Richard
Waits, Tom
Walser, Robert
Walther, Stefan
Waxman, Franz
Weber, Carl Maria von
Webern, Anton
Wehner, Jochen
Weinberger, Jaromir
Weir, Judith
Wetzel, Justus Hermann
Widor, Charles-Marie
Williams, Ralph Vaughan
Winkelman, Helena
Wirth, Stefan
Witzmann, Thomas
Wolf, Hugo
Xenakis, Iannis
Ysaye, Eugene
Yun, Isang
Zabel, Albert Heinrich
Zank, Gerhard
Zelenka, Jan Dismas
Zell, F
Zimmermann, Walter
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
KammerChor Saarbrücken,
10forBrass,
10forBrass,
Adler, Gesine
Akerberg, Asa
Akopova, Lilian
Albrecht, Valerie
Alpers, Hinrich
Alstaedt, Nicolas
Altstaedt, Nicolas
Alvarenga, Naila
Amaral, Marcelo
Amaryllis Quartett,
Ammon, Jacques
Andreas, Albert,
Andreas Martin Studio conductor,
Anger, Norbert
Aoyama, Satoki
Applicable, na Not
Argiris, Aris
Armbruster, Robert
Armstrong, Kit
Arp, Julian
Arpa festante, L',
Asasello Quartett,
Asasello-Quartett,
Asasello-Quartett,
Axelrod, John
Aydin, Ozgur
Backes, Johannes
Baden-Baden Philharmonic Orchestra,
Badura-Skoda, Paul
Bailey, Don
Baleff, Pavel
Baleff, Pavel
Balke, Michael
Balyan, Mikayel
Balzereit, Charlotte
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra,
Barenfanger, Andrea
Barkawitz, Steffen
Bartschi, Sabine
Basel, Collegium Musicum
Bauml, Katharina
Behle, Daniel
Beilschmidt, Daniel
Beissel, Heribert
Belli, Frederic
Benda, Francois
Benda, Sebastian
Benda, Christian
Berger, Andreas
Berlin Brandenburg Chamber Orchestra,
Berndt, Tobias
Bernstein, Leonard
Bernstorff, Isabel von
Bieber, Angela Charlott
Bielefeld, Christoph
Bielow, Andrej
Bierwirth, Anne
Biesemans, Els
Biller, Georg Christoph
Biller, Bernhard
Bissill, Richard
Bläserphilharmonie, Sächsische
Blumina, Elisaveta
Bohm, Henryk
Bolliger, Barbara
Bonamy, Henri
Bossert, Frank
Bottcher, Thomas
Bovet, Martina
Boysen, Thomas
Braunlich, Hendrik
Brendel, Adrian
Brisbane Philharmonic Orchestra,
Browner, Alison
Burmann, Petra
Buscagne, Ernst
Camerata Musica Limburg,
Carty, Sharon
Central German Chamber Philharmonic,
Chaslin, Frederic
Chassot, Viviane
Chernyavska, Milana
Chipak, Olha
Christian, Benda,
Clamor, Thomas
Clamor, Thomas
Clamor, Thomas
Cohen, Jonathan
conductor,, Studio
Copier, Claudia
Corazolla, Jan
Corti, Francesco
Crees, Eric
Dahlkvist, Julia
Danhel-Kolb, Romana
Danhel-Kolb, Piano Duo
Daniele, Giorgi,
Demus, Jorg
Dennert, Anke
Devienne Trio,
Dietz, Christian
Dorn, Babette
Dornbusch, Karin
Dravenau, Tatjana
Dresden Philharmonic String Trio,
Drole, Ruben
Duo Escarlata,
Duo Intermezzo,
Eberherr, Christine
Ecke, Kirten
Eckerle, Michael
Eckstein, David
Eickhorst, Konstanze
Ellipsos Quartet,
Enescu, Trio
Engels, Stefan
Ensemble Concertino A Tre,
Ensemble Iberoamericano,
Ensemble Nobiles,
Ensemble Obligat,
Ensemble Phoenix Basel,
Ernst Senff ChoirNeubrandenburg Philharmonic Choir,
Escarlata, Duo
Ess, Christoph
Faes, Filippo
Federico, Longo,
Feldmann, Tobias
Felix, Korobov,
Ferrand-N'Kaoua, Eric
Fischer, Johannes
Fischer, Caroline
Flaig, Markus
Flesch, Carl
Fogarassy, Laszlo
Fournier, Jean
Frankfurt Brandenburg State Orchestra,
Frantz, Caspar
Frantz, Duo Arp
Frederic, Chaslin,
Frese, Andreas
Friedman, Ignaz
Fruhbeck de Burgos, Rafael
Fruhbeck de Burgos, Rafael,
Fuhr, Jens
Gallardo, Jose
Gallardo, Jose
Gaudenz, Simon
Gehlsdorf, Christiane
Geipel, Sven
Geipel, Rene
Gemeaux Quartett,
Generation, Quartet New
Gepp, Rainer
Gerassimez, Wassily
Gerassimez, Alexej
Gerassimez, Nicolai
Geringas, David
German Hornsound,
German Philharmonic String Orchestra,
German String Philharmonic,
Gernot, Schulz,
Giorgi, Daniele
Gonzalez, Jaime
Gorlatch, Alexej
Gotsouliak, Elina
Granados, Enrique
Gregor, Meyer,
Haefliger, Daniel
Hahn, Ephraim
Halder, Karl-Heinz
Hanner, Vivian
Hannover, Trombone Unit
Hashiba, Megumi
Heifetz, Jascha
Heintz, Maxime
Heinzmann, Hans-Udo
Heise, Julius
Heller, Paul
Henneberger, Jurg
Heras-Casado, Pablo
Heribert, Beissel,
Hermann, Scherchen,
Herrmann, Bernard
Herzog, Thomas
Hierholzer, Babette
Hilgers, Walter
Hinz, Matthias
Hirasaki, Mayumi
Hirsch, Peter
Hofkapelle, Hannoversche
Hofmeir, Andreas Martin
Holliger, Heinz
Hornsound, German
Hornung, Maximilian
Hrynkiv, Dariya
Huang, Miao
Ideue, Yasushi
Iimori, Norichika
Ilg, Edwin
Ingolfsson, Judith
Intermezzo, Duo
Jackson, Graham
Jaffe, Sophia
Jan, Schumacher,
Jan, Corazolla,
Jensen, Dag
Jentzsch, Marco
John, Axelrod,
Jonsson, Lars
Jurg, Henneberger,
Kaasa, Anne
Kang, Byol
Karmon, Nina
Kasper, Michelle
Kern, Margit
Kern, Nicole
Khen, Ithay
Kitano, Noriko
Klavierquartett, Mariani
Kleber, Wolfgang
Kleiser, Michael
Klett, Imme-Jeanne
Klockner, Benedict
Kloeckner, Benedict
Klusmann, Katharina
Knebel, Sebastian
Koch, Tobias
Kofler, Michael Martin
Kofler, Regine
Koga, Atsuko
Kohn, Moritz
Kolb, Oliver
Komori, Teruhiko
Korobov, Felix
Koyama, Rie
Koyama, Kyoko
Krampen, Tobias
Krauss, Clemens
Krautwurst, Ines Agnes
Kreisler, Fritz
Kronenberg, Yorck
Kulek, Robert
Kulmann, Elisabeth
Kunert, Christian
Kunneke, Eduard
Kushnir, Oleksiy
Kusnezow, Boris
Kusnezow, Boris
Lamke, Jurgen
Landgraf, Lisa Marie
Lang, Arvo
Langbein, Robert
Lauer, Alexander
Layton, Turner
Lee, Joanna Jimin
Leggeri, Paola
Lehmann, Bjorn
Leipzig 10 ConsortLeipzig Gewandhaus Choir,
Leipzig Freie Grundschule Clara Schumann Children's Choir,
Leipzig Gewandhaus Choir,
Leipzig Gewandhaus ChoirLeipzig 10 Consort,
Leister, Karl
Leyendecker, Thomas
Li, Chenyin
Lomakov, Georgiy
Longo, Federico
Lorenz, Antonia
Lucker, Gesa
Lustig, Aleksandra
Malaga, Concerto
Malzew, Stefan
Marburg Bach Choir,
Mariani Klavierquartett,
Markovina, Ana-Marija
Martig, Kaspar-Laurenz
Massa, Pietro
Massimo, Paris,
Mastalir, Mara
Matsuoka, Tomoko
Matthus, Siegfried
Mauersberger, Erhard
McGillivray, Alison
McGrath, Tom
Mendoza, Victor
Mercer, Johnny
Merel Quartet,
Meyer, Brigitte
Michael, Luig,
Michael, Sanderling,
Michel, Ji-Young
Mikijanska, Zita
Mikulski, Dariusz
Mildner, Andreas
Mixtura,
Mixtura,
Miyata, Mayuko
Monighetti, Ivan
Monkemeyer, Nils
Moog, Rainer
Moore, Thomas
Mordvinov, Mikhail
Morr, Mareike
Moser, Elsbeth
Muchhala, Amar
Muller, Martin
Munich Piano Trio,
Murayama, Takuhiro
Musica Lingua,
Nadelmann, Noemi
Naidu, Ann-Katrin
Neubrandenburg Philharmonic ChoirErnst Senff Choir,
New Brandenburg Philharmonic Orchestra,
Nicolo, Sokoli,
Nomine, Sine
Norichika, Iimori,
Novum, Zurich Collegium
Nyvall, Martin
O'Connor, Christopher
Oeler, Harald
Oistrakh, David
Ola, Matthus, SiegfriedRudner,
Oleg, Raphaël
Orchestra, Uppsala Chamber
Oschkinat, Miriam
Otto, Gerlinde
Pablo, Heras-Casado,
Papila, Jale
Parusch, Julia
Paul, Badura-Skoda,
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Pergamenschikow, Boris
Perscholka, Antje
Pescia, Cedric
Peter, Frank
Peter, Siegwart,
Peter, Rainer,
Peter, Hirsch,
Petersen, Christian
Pfaender, Michael
Pfau, Marianne R.
Philharmonic, Dresden
Philharmonic, German String
Philharmonic, Saxon Wind
Philharmonic, Saxon Wind
Philharmonic, German String
Philharmonie Salzburg,
Philipp, Ida-Luzie
Piano Duo Danhel-Kolb,
Piass, Agnieszka
Piemontesi, Francesco
Plaschka, Katia
Pohl, Christoph
Porgo, Giuseppe
Post, Andreas
Potsdam, Kammerakademie
Prado, Damaso Perez
Pregardien, Christoph
Preuss, Michael
Prisma, Ensemble
Psathas, John
Ptassek, Cornelia
Quartet, Camerata
Quartet New Generation,
Quartett, Rudi Mahall
Quatuor Sine Nomine,
Quero, Ramon Ortega
Quintessenz,
R., Pfau, Marianne
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Racine, Philippe
Rainer, Peter
Raphael, Christine
Reisser, Christian
Reiter, Eva
Remy, Ludger
Renggli, Felix
Reutlingen, Wurttembergische Philharmonie
Rheinsberg Castle Chamber 21,
Rilling, Alexander
Rimmer, Nicholas
Robert, Armbruster,
Roderburg, Sabine
Rohm, Daniel
Rosenfeld, Raphael
Rubio, Elina
Rudner, Ola
Ruiz, Edicson
Runge, Eckart
Saarbrücken, KammerChor
Sächsische Bläserphilharmonie,
Sala, Ofelia
Sanderling, Michael
Sanderling, Michael
Saxon Wind Philharmonic,
Schafer, Michael
Schafer, Michael
Schellenberger, Mareike
Scheps, Anna
Scherchen, Hermann
Schilde, Klaus
Schilde, Gertrud
Schimpf, Alexander
Schindel, Ruth Elena
Schlechtriem, Michael
Schmeding, Martin
Schmeling, Martin
Schneider, Beat
Schneider, Theresa
Schneiderhan, Wolfgang
Schnurr, Friedrich Wilhelm
Schoeppe, Susanne
Schone, Peter
Schonweiss, Eva-Christina
Schornsheim, Christine
Schreckenberger, Stephan
Schubert-Quintett,
Schulz, Gernot
Schumacher, Jan
Schumann, Anne
Sebastian, Tewinkel,
Seewann, Michael
Seifert, Martin
Seybold, Christoph
Shimizu, Naoko
Siegfried, Rudner, OlaMatthus,
Siegwart, Peter
Simon, Gaudenz,
Simon, Jakob
Simon Bolivar Youth Symphony Band,
Simonian, Stepan
Society, Vienna Concert
Sofianska, Maria
Sokoli, Nicolo
South West German Chamber Orchestra, Pforzheim,
South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra, Baden-Baden,
Stan, Eduard
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Orchestra,
Stark, Nurit
Starost, Susanne
Stefan, Malzew,
Stefanos, Tsialis,
Stegmann, Rainer
Steinbach, Juliana
Steininger, Timo
Stephan, Schreckenberger,
Suites, Toutes
Sulzen, Donald
Sviridov, Evgeny
Sylvain, Cambreling,
Symphoniker, Nurnberger
Takezawa, Eriko
Tauber, Richard
Tebenikhin, Amir
Tewinkel, Sebastian
Then-Bergh, Ilona
Theodorakis, Mikis
Thomas, Clamor,
Thomas, Herzog,
Titova, Kateryna
Treutler, Annika
Trio, Dresden Philharmonic String
Trio, Munich Piano
Trio, The Herrick
Trio Enescu,
Trio Tricolor,
Trombone Unit Hannover,
Tsantinis, Dionisos
Tsialis, Stefanos
Ullrich, Carolina
Unger, Johannes
Unger, Annette
Valls, Joan Pages
Valls, Joan Pages
Vermeulen, Olivia
Vielhaber, Gerhard
Vienna Chamber Orchestra,
Vienna State 21 Orchestra,
Vlad, Liana
Vogler String Quartet,
Voigt, Klaus
Voltchok, Anastasia
Vonsattel, Gilles
Vonsattel, Gilles
Wagner, Anne Catherine
Walter, Hilgers,
Watzinger, Wolfgang
Weber, Jurgen
Webersinke, Brunhild
Weimar Wind Quintet,
Weiss, Marcus
Widenmeyer, Tilo
Yamada, Norihito
Yang, Wen-Sinn
Yoshizumi, Rieko
Young German Brass Soloists,
Zakotnik, Katja
Zemlinsky Quartet,
Zurich 10 Ensemble,
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Genuin

Genuin stands for high-quality classical productions, good recording technology and a trusting relationship between artist and producer. Resulting releases include Sigfrid Karl-Elert’s sacred works for choir, Brahms’s complete works for clarinet, and the piano works of Vincent d’Indy played by Michael Schäfer.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GE 0202
10 Recital
Buscagne, Ernst - SCHUBERT, F. BRAHMS, J. BARBER, S. VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, R.
GE 0176
10 Recital
Morr, Mareike - GLUCK, C.W. HANDEL, G.F. MONTEVERDI, C. PURCELL, H. VIVALDI, A. (Lamenti - furore e dolore)
GE 4507
10 Recital
Naidu, Ann-Katrin - BRAHMS, J. MENDELSSOHN-HENSEL, F. WOLF, H. STRAUSS, R.
GE 4511
10 Recital
Papila, Jale - BRAHMS, J. MAHLER, G. BERG, A. STRAUSS, R.
GE 2233
10 Recital
Pohl, Christoph - PIZZETTI, I. LISZT, F. RIHM, W. MAHLER, G. (Weltgeheimnis)
GE 3028
10 Recital
Post, Andreas - LEHAR, F. KUNNEKE, E. ADAM, A. GOUNOD, C.-F. TOSELLI, E. LEONCAVALLO, R. LARA, A. ROSSINI, G.
GE 0204
10 Recital
Post, Andreas - SCHUMANN, R. PFITZNER, H. STRAUSS, R.
GE 3294
10FORBRASS
Portrait
GE 5516
21 Arias - ADAM, A. ROSSINI, G. MASSENET, J. PUCCINI, G. DONIZETTI, G. VERDI, G. BELLINI, V. (Beissel)
GE 6071
21 Arias (Soprano)
Nadelmann, Noemi - CHAPI, R. LUNA, P. GIMENEZ, G. CABALLERO, M.F. BARBIERI, F.A. GURIDI, J.
GE 6080
21 Arias (Soprano)
Ptassek, Cornelia - TRAETTA, T. MOZART, W.A. CHERUBINI, L. VERDI, G. PUCCINI, G. STRAUSS, R. CHASLIN, F.
GE 4315
Accordion Recital
Chassot, Viviane - WIRTH, S. HOLLIGER, H. KELTERBORN, R. LANG, B. WINKELMAN, H. (New Horizons)
GE 3267
Accordion Recital
KOBLENZ, B. SCHLUNZ, A. AHN, Jin-Ah SEITHER, C. KIM, Earl BEIL, M. (Mirror - New Music for Accordion)
GE 0184
ALBINONI, T.G.
Sonatas (Gonzalez, Akerberg, Boysen, Muller)
GE 7097
BACH, C.P.E.
Keyboard Sonatas, Wq. 48 Keyboard Concerto, Wq. 26 (Markovina, Berlin Brandenburg Chamber Orchestra, Longo)
GE 5054
BACH, C.P.E.
Wurttemberg Sonatas Nos. 1-6 Keyboard Concertos, Wq. 23, H. 427 (Markovina)
GE 1209
BACH, J.S. TELEMANN, G.P. BACH, C.P.E.
Oboe Concertos (Quero, Kammerakademie Potsdam)
GE 7088
BACH, J.S.
Keyboard Concerto Transcriptions (Hierholzer, piano)
GE 3027
BACH, J.S.
Toccata, BWV 910 SCHUBERT, F.
Piano Sonata No. 18 TAKEMITSU, T.
Les yeux clos (Murayama)
GE 2250
BACH, J.S.
Toccatas, BWV 910-916 (Simonian)
GE 3268
BACH, J.S.
Viola da Gamba Sonatas, BWV 1027-1029 (arr. for cello) (Altstaedt, Cohen)
GE 2256
BACH, J.S.
Viola da Gamba Sonatas, BWV 1027-1029 (arr. for cello) KURTAG, G.
Signs, Games and Messages (excerpts) (Duo Arp Frantz)
GE 0189
BACH, J.S.
Violin and Fortepiano Arrangements (Bach in romantischer Manier) (Hirasaki, Schornsheim)
GE 1207
BACH, J.S.
Violin Sonatas, BWV 1016, 1021 Violin Partita No. 3 BIBER, H.I.F.
Violin Sonatas Nos. 4 and 8 (Sviridov, Mikijanska)
GE 4308
BACH, J.S.
Well-Tempered Clavier (The), Book 2 (Otto)
GE 3016
BADURA-SKODA - 75th Birthday Tribute (A Musical Biography)
GE 2240
Bassoon Concertos - VIVALDI, A. JACOB, G. FRANCAIX, J. BACH, C.P.E. (Kunert, Kammerakademie Potsdam)
GE 6077
Bassoon Ensemble Arrangements - MUSSORGSKY, M.P. PIAZZOLLA, A. PETERSON, O. (Quadriga Bassoon Ensemble)
GE 8115
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Notturno, Op. 42 PART, A.
Fratres SHOSTAKOVICH, D.
Viola Sonata, Op. 147 (Monkemeyer, Rimmer)
GE 7102
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5 (Badura-Skoda, Vienna State 21 Orchestra, Scherchen) (1951-1958)
GE 2217
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Trios Nos. 3 and 7, "Archduke" (Trio Ex Aequo)
GE 0301
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Violin Sonata No. 8 BRAHMS, J.
Violin Sonata No. 1 JANACEK, L.
Violin Sonata (Fogarassy, Henninger)
GE 3261
BERG, A.
String Quartet BEETHOVEN, L. van
String Quartet No. 14 (Red) (Amaryllis Quartett)
GE 3011
BERGMANN, G.
Piano and Organ Music (Kitano, Barenfanger, Roderburg)
GE 6521
BOCCHERINI, L.
String Quintet, Op. 13, No. 6 SCHUBERT, F.
String Quintet, Op. 163 (Schubert-Quintett)
GE 9528
BODINUS, S.
Trio Sonatas Nos. 1-6 from Musikalischen Divertissements, Part IV (Toutes Suites)
GE 0534
BOIELDIEU, A.F. von
Dame blance (La) [21] (Sung in German) (Schulz)
GE 6079
BRAHMS, J.
18 Liebeslieder Waltzes SCHUMANN, R.
Am Bodensee Sommerlied Gute Nacht (Musica Lingua, Schreckenberger)
GE 6076
BRAHMS, J.
25 Variations and Fugue on a Theme by Handel MENDELSSOHN, Felix
Variations serieuses BEETHOVEN, L. van
Eroica Variations (Petersen)
GE 8123
BRAHMS, J.
3 Intermezzos Piano Pieces, Opp. 118 and 119 2 Rhapsodies (Kronenberg)