Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
A, Kejian
A. d Actile / Dmitry Pokrass,
A. Kovalenkov / Matvey Isaakovich Blanter,
A. Kovikov / L. Oshanin,
Abdallah, Kamildine
Abderemane, Said Hachim Sidi
Abdul Aziz Nasser Obaidan,
Aberle, Juan
Abril, Anton Garcia
Absi, Ayyoab Tarish
Adam, Adolphe
Adams, Alton A.
Addinsell, Richard
Adolph Deutsch / John Morgan,
Adriano / Jacques Ibert,
Afame, Rene Djam
Agapkin, Vasiliy
Akar, John Joseph
Akpabot, Samuel
Alan Menken / Richard Hayman,
Alberg, Peter
Alborov, Felix
Albrecht, Charles
Alcedo, Jose Bernardo
Alexandrov, Boris
Alexandrov, Alexander Vasil'yevich
Alfred Meissner / Siegfried Wagner,
Alfred Newman / Bernard Herrmann / John Morgan,
Alfred Newman / John Morgan,
Alfred Newman / William T. Stromberg,
Alio, Francesc
Alkan, Charles-Valentin
Al-Khateeb, Abdul Rahman
Almeida, Manuel dos Santos Barreto de Sousa e
Al-Soula, Ibrahim Nasir
Al-Taneer, Abdul-Qadar
Amaradeva, Wannakuwattawaduge Don
An, Zhi-shun
Andre, David Francois Marc
Anonymous,
Anonymous / Franz Schubert,
Anonymous / Josef Jankowski / Karol Szymanowski,
Anthony Louis Scarmolin / John Sichel,
Applicable, n/a Not
Araujo, Afonso de
Arensky, Anton Stepanovich
Artes, Felix Astol
Arthur Honegger / Darius Milhaud / Francis Poulenc / Georges Auric / Germaine Tailleferre / Marius Constant,
Asturias, R
Atterburg, Kurt
Aubert, Louis
Auric, Georges
Auvray, Georges
Avshalomov, Jacob
Avshalomov, Aaron
Awale, Ali Mire
Ayssav, Francois Vincent
Azzolino Bernardino Della Ciaia,
Babadjanian, Arno Harutyuni
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Balakirev, Mily Alexeyevich
Balekana, Panapasa
Banter, Harald
Bantock, Granville
Barchet, Siegfried
Barengayabo, Marc
Bargiel, Woldemar
Barrios, Angel
Barry, Gerald
Bartok, Bela
Battle, Ramon Carnicer y
Baumanis, Karlis
Bax, Arnold
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Bela Bartok / Domenico Zipoli,
Bell, W.H
Bella, Jan Levoslav
Benjamin, Arthur
Bennett, William Sterndale
Benoit, Peter
Bentzon, Jorgen
Beranger, Pierre Jean de
Berat, Frederic
Beriot, Charles Auguste de
Bernard Herrmann / John Morgan,
Berners, Lord
Berwald, Franz
Biksultanov, Umar
Binge, Ronald
Bizet, Georges
Blanc, Giuseppe
Bliss, Arthur
Bloch, Ernest
Blockx, Jan
Blumenfeld, Felix
Bobillier, Joseph
Bock, Jerry
Bodley, Seoirse
Boeck, August de
Boellmann, Leon
Bons, Enric Marfany
Borodin, Alexander Porfiryevich
Borrono, Pietro Paolo Borrono
Boulanger, Lili
Boydell, Brian
Brahms, Johannes
Braunfels, Walter
Breton, Tomas
Brian, Havergal
Bridge, Frank
Brion, Keith
Brodsgaard, Anders
Bruch, Max
Bruneau, Alfred
Bruun, Peter
Buckley, John
Budhapirthi, Nayak Bakhatbir
Bulow, Hans von
Burhonov, Mutal
Burtch, Mervyn
Cadman, Charles Wakefield
Campenhout, Francois van
Cao, Nguyen Van
Capirola, Vincenzo
Caplet, Andre
Cardillo, Salvatore
Carey, Henry
Carl Michael Ziehrer / Christian Pollack,
Casals, Pablo
Casimir-Dosseh, Alex
Cassado, Gaspar
Castagne, Patrick Stanislaus
Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Mario
Castillo, Ricardo
Cesar Franck / Harold Bauer,
Chagla, Ahmed Ghulamali
Chambers, Walter Garnet Picart
Chaminade, Cecile
Chan, Wing Wah
Changundega, Fred Lecture
Changyuan Wang / Guo Tai Gong,
Charles T. Griffes / Engelbert Humperdinck,
Chemane, Justino Sigaulane
Chen, Gexin
Chen, Ruizheng
Chen, De-ju
Chen, Gang
Chen, Jiu
Chen, Yun-da
Chen-Duriyang, Phra
Chengzong Yin / Fei-sheng Xu / Li Hong Sheng / Shucheng Shi / Wanghua Chu / Zhuang Liu,
Ching Tao / Joseph Ka Fai Koo,
Cho-Chiang Wu / Mingxin Du,
Chopin, Frederic
Christian, Lemuel McPherson
Christian Pollack / Franz von Suppe,
Christoph Willibald Gluck / Georges Auric,
Chun Quan Qu / Yan-jin Hua,
Chung Xiao / Peter Breiner,
Cimarosa, Domenico
Ciurlionis, Mikolajus Konstantinas
Ckaduwa, Valera
Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle,
Cohen, Shmuel
Coleridge-Taylor, Samuel
Collins, Anthony
Confrey, Zes
Consolo, Federico
Constant Lambert / Lord (Gerald Hugh Tyrwhitt-Wilson) Berners,
Corcoran, Frank
Costa, Joao Victor
Coty, Pierre Marie
Cowen, Frederic Hymen
Cristi, Alexandru
Cui, Cesar
Cui, Wen-lin
Daetwyler, Jean
Dagnon, Gilbert Jean
Dall'Aquila, Marco
Damas, Georges Aleka
Damdinsuren, Bilegiin
Danielsen, Morton S.
Darnis, Thierry
Darwish, Sayed
David, Felicien
David,
David Francois Marc Andre,
Davies, Henry Walford
Davis, Thomas
Davlesov, Nasyr
Da-you Luo / Peter Breiner,
de Curtis, Ernesto
Deane, Raymond
Debali, Francisco Jose
Debussy, Claude
Degeyter, Pierre
Delgadillo, Luis Abraham
Delius, Frederick
Devreese, Godfried
Dexter, Harry
di Capua, Eduardo
Dimaev, Ali
d'Indy, Wilfred
d'Indy, Vincent
Ding, Shande
Diyi Chen / Fook Ling Wong,
Docker, Robert
Doeseb, Axali
Dohnanyi, Ernst von
Donizetti, Gaetano
Drdla, Franz
Du, Mingxin
Dubois, Pierre Max
Duff, Arthur
Dun Tan / Zhen-gui Li,
Duncan, Trevor
Dvorak, Antonin
Eaktay, Ahn
Edgecombe, Denzil
Edwards, Roland
Eichberg, Soren Nils
Einem, Gottfried von
Eino Leino / Toivo Kuula,
El-Din, Abdalla Shams
Elgar, Edward
Ellis, Vivian
Emberley, Peter
Emmanuel, Maurice
Enescu, George
Er, Nie
Eric Moo / Jia Ming Chen / Peter Breiner,
Erich Wolfgang Korngold / John Morgan,
Erkel,
Erkel, Ferenc
Ernest Tomlinson / Thomas Augustine Arne,
Espla, Oscar
Ezekiel, Ymesei O.
Faesy, Albert Rudolph
Fagan, Gideon
Fahrbach, Philipp
Fairchild, Blair
Falla, Manuel de
Fanelli, Ernest
Farkas, Ferenc
Farnon, Robert
Farwell, Arthur
Faure, Gabriel
Fawzi, Mohamed
Felipe, Julian
Fernstrom, John
Ferroud, Pierre-Octave
Feuvre, Gerard Le
Figueredo, Pedro
Flayfel, Mohammad Salim
Fleischmann, Aloys
Flem, Paul Le
Foerster, Josef Bohuslav
Foote, Arthur
Fossy, Jules
Francisco Manoel da Silva,
Franck, Cesar
Francois van CaMP enhout,
Frank Skinner / Hans J. Salter / John Morgan,
Frank Skinner / Hans J. Salter / William T. Stromberg,
Frank Skinner / John Morgan,
Frankel, Benjamin
Franz Doppler / Mihaly Mosonyi,
Franz Liszt / Mihaly Mosonyi,
Franz Waxman / John Morgan,
Fuchs, Robert
Fuchs, Kenneth
Fumet, Raphael
Furtwangler, Wilhelm
G. Fitelberg / Karol Szymanowski,
G. Matsui / K. Tamaki,
G. Matsui / K. Tamaki / Peter Breiner,
Gadjibecov, Uzeir
Gang Chen / Peter Breiner,
Gang Chen / Zhanhao He,
Ganren Gu / Guo Tai Gong / Sheng Long Ma,
Ganren Gu / Sheng Long Ma,
Ganzhorn, Wilhelm
Garofalo, Carlo Giorgio
Gbeho, Philip
Geffrard, Nicolas
Gentil, Philippe
George Lam / Peter Breiner,
George Parrish / Victor Young,
Georges, Kenrick Anderson
Gerhard, Roberto
German, Edward
German Traditional,
Gershwin, George and Ira
Ghahland, Jalil
Gholmieh, Walid
Gianneo, Luis
Gibbs, Cecil Armstrong
Gibbs, Cecil
Gibson, Timothy
Gilbert, Henry F.
Gill, Henry
Gilson, Paul
Giuliani, Mauro
Glass, Louis
Glazunov, Alexander
Gliere, Reinhold
Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Gluck, Christoph Willibald
Godard, Benjamin
Godowsky, Leopold
Goldmark, Karl
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Grahl, Traugott
Grainger, Percy
Granados, Marco
Grechaninov, Alexander
Greef, Arthur De
Grieg, Edvard
Griffes, Charles
Grzegorz Fitelberg / Karol Szymanowski,
Gu, Ganren
Gu, Guanren
Guarnieri, Mozart Camargo
Guastavino, Carlos
Gudmundsen-Holmgreen, Pelle
Gun Ting Lo / Yuen Leung Poon,
Gungl, Joseph
Gung'l, Johann
Gung'l, Josef
Gunther Holstein / Siegfried Wagner,
Guo Tai Gong / Hui-ran Wang,
Guo Tai Gong / na Not Applicable,
Guo-quan, Li
Guridi, Jesus
Gurung, Ambar
Gutierrez, Manuel Maria
Gyun, Kim Won
Habarurema, Michael
Hagfors, Johan Fridolf
Halffter, Cristobal
Hall, Emily
Hallstrom, Ivar
Handel, George Frideric
Hans J. Salter / John Morgan,
Hardebeck, Carl
Harris, Clement
Hartling, Carlos
Hashakaimana, Jean-Bosco
Hayashi, Hiromori
Haydn, Franz Joseph
He, Luting
He, Bin
He, Liu-tang
He, Da-sha
Hedges, Anthony
Heeney, Patrick
Heitor Villa-Lobos / Roberto Duarte,
Heller, Barbara
Hellmesberger, Joseph (Jr)
Hellmesberger, Joseph (Sr)
Henry Thode / Siegfried Wagner,
Herbert, Victor
Hicks, Laurence Henry
Hiliman, Zahira
Hill, Alfred
Hillier, Louis
Hindemith, Paul
Hoddinott, Alun
Holbrooke, Joseph
Holmes, Guy
Homs, Joaquin
Honegger, Arthur
Hoof, Jef Van
Howe, Jeremy Frederick
Hoyer, Frans
Hsu, Sung-Jen
Hu, Ran
Hua, Yan-jin
Hua Yan / Peter Breiner,
Huang, Anlun
Huang, Hu-Wei
Huang, Yongxi
Huang, Youdi
Huang, Zi
Hugo Friedhofer / John Morgan,
Hugo Friedhofer / William T. Stromberg,
Hummel, Johann Nepomuk
Humperdinck, Engelbert
I, Johann Strauss
Iang Chen / Peter Breiner,
Ibert, Jacques
Idrisova, Farita
II, Karel Komzak
Infante, Manuel
Iosif Ivanovici / Louis Waldteufel,
Ioteba, Urium Tamuera
Ippolitov-Ivanov, Mikhail Mikhaylovich
Ireland, John
Iskandar Ismail / Peter Breiner,
Ismael, Ali
Ivanovs,
Jacob, Gordon
Jacquet, Robert
James, James
James Newton Howard / Peter Breiner,
Janacek, Leos
Jankowski, Josef
Jenko, Davorin
Jerzy Mieczyslaw Rytard / Karol Szymanowski,
Jiang, Zu-xin
Jiao, Jie
Jing-an Zhang / Qian-shu Ou-yang,
Joachim,
Joe Hisaishi / Peter Breiner,
Johann Ludwig Uhland / Siegfried Wagner,
Johann Sebastian Bach / Jun Chen,
Johannes Corstianus de Puy,
John Morgan / Malcolm Arnold,
John Morgan / Max Steiner,
John Morgan / Philip Sainton,
John Morgan / Roy Webb,
John Morgan / Victor Young,
John Williams / Richard Hayman,
Johns, Bette
Jonathan Lee / Peter Breiner,
Jorge, Santos A.
Jose Vianna da Motta,
Joseph Ka Fai Koo,
Joseph Ka Fai Koo / Peter Breiner,
Joyce, Archibald
Jun Chen / Pablo de Sarasate,
Jun Chen / Vittorio Monti,
Jungrobert-Segelr / Peter Breiner,
K. Makaino / Peter Breiner,
Kabua, Amata
Kakomoa, George Wilberforce
Kaldayakov, Shamshi
Kalinnikov, Vasily Sergeyevich
Kanachyan, Barsegh
Karamanov, Alemdar Sabitovych
Karol Szymanowski / Maulana Jalal al-Din Rumi,
Karol Szymanowski / Tadeusz Micinski,
Kasilag, Lucrecia Roces
Ke, Jian A
Kearney, Peadar
Keil, Alfredo
Keita, Fodeba
Keler, Bela
Kemoli, Arthur Mudogo
Kempff, Wilhelm
Kerwin, Keith
Ketelbey, Albert W.
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Khumalo, Mzilikazi
Kiel, Friedrich
Kilar, Wojciech
Kinsella, John
Kirchner, Theodor
Kitaro / Peter Breiner,
Klebe, Giselher
Knipper, Lev
Koechlin, Charles
Kome Kome Club / Peter Breiner,
Komzak, Karel
Korngold, Erich Wolfgang
Kreisler, Fritz
Kreutzer, Conradin
Kroyer, Hans Ernst
Kudirka, Vincas
Kuhlau, Friedrich
Kunz, Konrad Max
Kuo, Chin-Yuan
Kuresa, Sauni Iiga
Kuula, Toivo
Kuwata Keisuke / Peter Breiner,
Kwok Jim Lo / Michael Lei,
Kwong, Tin Pui
Kwun-ting Lo / Peter Breiner,
Labitzky, Joseph
Lachner, Franz Paul
Lai, Michael
Lajtha, Laszlo
Lalo, Edouard
Lam, George
Landaeta, Juan Jose
Lanham, Christopher
Lanner, Josef
Lanner, Joseph
Larchet, John F.
Larin Kyosti / Toivo Kuula,
Larsson, Lars-Erik
Laur, Ferdinand-Samuel
Lavallee, Calixa
Law, Dai Yau
Lazzari, Sylvio
Lehman, Frederick Martin
Leo Shuken / Victor Young,
Leschetizky, Theodor
Li, Huan Zhi
Li, Hourang
Li, Jinguang
Li, Min-xiong
Li, Qing-zhu
Li, Weining
Li, Tai-hsiang
Liadov, Anatol
Liang, Yi-zhong
Lightbourne, Robert Charles
Lima, Joaquim
Lin, Mei
Lin, Sbengxi
Lin Bei / Xuean Liu,
Lindblad, Adolf Fredrik
Lindblad, Otto Jonas
Lisle, Claude-Joseph Rouget de
Lisle, Claude Joseph Rouget de
Lissant-Collins, Henry
Liszt, Franz
Liu, Chi
Liu, Ru-zeng
Liu, Wenjin
Liu, Tian-hua
Liu, Tian-yi
Liu, Zhuang
Liu, Dehai
Lloyd-Webber, Andrew
Londi, Simon-Pierre Boka Di Mpasi
Loomis, Harvey Worthington
Lopez, Ramiro Sanchez
Lortzing, Albert
Louis, Drouet
Lowe, Ruth
Lu, Qi Ming
Lu, Wen-cheng
Lubbock, Mark
Luca, Olmstead
Lumbye, Hans Christian
Lyapunov, Sergey Mikhaylovich
Lyatoshynsky, Boris Mikolayovich
Lyon, David
M. Isakovsky / Matvey Isaakovich Blanter,
Ma, Si Cong
Ma, Ke
Ma, Shui-Long
MacDowell, Edward
Madetoja, Leevi
Maes, Jef
Malipiero, Gian
Mamatui, Louis
Manoa, Afaese
Mantzaros, Nikolaos Halikiopoulos
Manuel dos Santos Barreto de Sousa e Almeida,
Mao, Yuan
Mao-Yun, Cheng
Markevitch, Igor
Marschner, Heinrich
Martin, Philip
Martinez-Sobral, Manuel
Martinu, Bohuslav
Martohartono, Gesang
Marx, R. / Peter Breiner,
Masanto, Louis Arnold
Massenet, Jules
Mathias, William
May, Frederick
Mayerl, Billy
Mayuzumi, Toshiro
McCormick, Peter Dodds
Medtner, Nikolai
Meharezgi, Isaac Abraham
Mehul,
Melodia, Chorale
Mendelssohn, Felix
Mengjiqi, Mehdi
Mercadante, Saverio
Metra, Olivier
Meulemans, Arthur
Meyer, Jean
Meyerbeer, Giacomo
Michael Francis Alexander Prescott,
Miguel, Joel Bertram
Milhaud, Darius
Mills, James Frederick
Min Yao / Tsin Chin Lee,
Mingas, Rui Alberto Vieira Dias
Miry, Karel
Mitiku, Solomon Lulu
Moeran, Ernest John
Moerane, Michael Mosoeu
Moldobasanov, Kalyi
Monti, Vittorio
Montsalvatge, Xavier
Morgan, Lee
Morgan, Leo
Mortelmans, Lodewijk
Mosonyi, Mihaly
Motsete, Kgalemang Tumedisco
Moyzes, Alexander
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mozart, Wolfgang Amedeus
Mozart, Leopold
Muczynski, Robert
Mukhatov, Veli
Muller, Pierre
Murjan, Ahmad
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Myaskovsky, Nicolai
na Not Applicable / Peter Breiner,
na Not Applicable / Peter Breiner / Xuean Liu,
na Not Applicable / Xuean Liu,
Nassibyan, Armen
Nelson, Havelock
Nepomuceno, Alberto
Neumane, Antonio
Newman, Alfred
Nie, Er
Nikiprowetzky, Tolia
Nikolaus Lenau / Siegfried Wagner,
Nin-Culmell, Joaquin Maria
Noda,
Nordgren, Erik
Nordraak, Rikard
Novak, Vitezslav
Novaro, Michele
Nowens, Frater Candidus
Nuno, Jaime
Obaidan, Abdul Aziz Nasser
O'Brien, Vincent
Ochs, Siegfried
O'Conner, Padraig
Odiase, Benedict Elide
Offenbach, Jacques
Omondi, Washington
Orem, Preston Ware
Orr, Buxton
Oswald, Henrique
Ovalle, Rafael Alvarez
Pacini, Giovanni
Pacius, Fredrik
Paganini, Nicolo
Paladino, Giovanni
Paliashvili, Zakharia
Palm, J.B.A.
Pango, Pierre Michel
Pann, Anton
Parera, Jose Blas
Parrott, Ian
Parry, Hubert
Peng, Zheng-yuan
Pepper, Herbert
Pereira, Virginia
Perruchot, F
Perruchot, F.
Peter Breiner / R. Aska,
Peter Breiner / Ryuichi Sakamoto,
Peter Breiner / Sam Hui,
Peter Breiner / Taku Izumi,
Peter Breiner / Wai-yan Yuen,
Peter Breiner / Xiang Hou,
Peter Breiner / Yuanren Zhao,
Peter Breiner / Zi Huang,
Peter Louis Van Dijk,
Peter Ritzen / Theodor Leschetizky,
Petersen, Jonathan
Pfitzner, Hans
Pierne, Gabriel
Pilati, Mario
Ping, Li Wen
Pizzetti, Ildebrando
Ponce, Manuel Maria
Poon, Yuen Leung
Poot, Marcel
Popper, David
Portugal, Marcos Antonio
Porumbescu, Ciprian
Potskhverashvili, Kote
Potter, Archibald James
Potter, Robert Cyril Gladstone
Power, Teobaldo
Premrl, Stanko
Prescott, Michael Francis Alexander
Puy, Johannes Corstianus de
Qin, Yong Cheng
Qing, Zhu
Qiu, He-chou
Qu, Wei
Qu, Xiaosong
Quasim, Ostad
Quilter, Roger
Rabaud, Henri
Rachmaninoff, Serge
Radoslavov, Tsvetan Tsvetkov
Raff, Joseph Joachim
Rasmussen, Sunleif
Ravel, Maurice
Reger, Max
Reinecke, Carl
Ren, Guang
Respighi, Ottorino
Reyes, Jose
Reynolds, Alfred
Riada, Sean O
Riahi, Hassan
Richardson, Clive
Richardson, Alex
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai Andreyevich
Ripa, Alberto da
Rivier, Jean
Robert Cyril Gladstone Potter,
Roberts, Trevor
Robleh, Abdi
Rodrigo, Joaquin
Roger-Ducasse, Jean
Rogert, Ditlev Ludvig
Ropartz, Joseph-Guy
Rosenberg, Hilding
Rosenthal, Manuel
Ross, Leila E.
Rossini, Gioachino
Roussel, Albert
Roy M. B. Williamson,
Rozsa, Miklos
Rubbra, Edmund
Rubinstein, Anton
Ruders, Poul
Rui Alberto Vieira Dias Mingas,
Run-fu, Zhu
Runjanin, Josip
Ruzicka, Peter
Ryabov, Vladimir
Rycroft, David Kenneth
Ryelandt, Joseph
Sablan, Ramon Manalisay
Sabra, Wadih
Sagap, Awang Haji Besar bin
Said, Zubir
Saint-Saens, Camille
Sakalouski, Nester
Salieri, Antonio
Salter, Hans J.
Samara, Spirou
Samarakoon, Ananda
Sammut, Robert
Samuel, Mido
Sanderson, James
Sang, Tong
Sankara, Thomas
Santangelo, Domenico
Santos, Joly Braga
Sarasate, Pablo de
Sauguet, Henri
Sauka, Michael-Fredrick Paul
Scarmolin, Anthony Louis
Scheidler, Christian
Schillings, Max von
Schmidt,
Schmitt, Florent
Schmitt, Karl Gustavus
Schnittke, Alfred
Schnoor, H. Chr.
Schreker, Franz
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Gerard
Schumann, Robert
Schurovsky, Pyotr
Schweitzer, Anton
Sciortino, Patrice
Scott, Cyril
Scott, John Prindle
Senaille, Jean
Sestic, Dusan
Sha, Han Kun
Shacklady, Thomas
Shang, Yi
Shaporin, Yuri Alexandrovich
Sheng, Li Hong
Shi, Shucheng
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Silva, Francisco Manoel da
Silva, Adalberto Higino Tavares
Silvestri, Alan
Simonenko, Basil
Simon-Pierre Boka Di MP asi Londi,
Sindici, Oreste
Sinding, Christian
Sinding,
Sissoko, Banzoumana
Situ, Hua-cheng
Skalovski, Todor
Skilton, Charles Sanford
Skroup, Frantisek Jan
Smetana, Bedrich
Smith, John Stafford
Soepratman, Wage Rudolf
Soler, Josep
Solovyev-Sedoy, Vasily Pavlovich
Song, Yu-wen
Sontonga, Enoch Mankayi
Sorlie, Arne
Sounthonevichit, Thongdy
Sousa, John Philip
Sowerby, Leo
Spath,
Spohr, Louis
Spohr,
Stadler,
Stanchinsky, Alexei Vladimirovich
Stanford, Charles Villiers
Stankovich, Yevgeny
Steiner, Max
Sternfeld, Daniel
Stevens, Bernard
Stevenson, Ronald
Straus, Oscar
Strauss, Eduard
Strauss, Josef
Strauss, Isaac
Strauss, Johann
Strauss I, Johann
Strauss II, Johann
Stravinsky, Igor
Strickland, Lily
Strong, George Templeton
Su, Lei
Su, Tie
Suchon,
Sullivan, Arthur
Sullivan,
Suppe, Franz von
Sveinbjornsson, Sveinbjorn
Szymanowski, Karol
Taconet, Georges
Tagore, Rabindranath
Tan, Dun
Taneyev, Sergey Ivanovich
Taneyev, Alexander
Tansman, Alexandre
Tao, Ching
Tarp, Svend Erik
Tavan, Emile
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Tcherepnin, Nikolai
Tcherepnin, Nikolay
Thalberg, Sigismond
Thomas, Leton Felix
Tieshan Liu / Yuan Mao,
Tin, Saya
Tiomkin, Dimitri
Toivo Kuula / V. A. Koskenniemi,
Tomasi, Henri
Tomasik, Samuel
Tondra, Francais Jacques
Tongmi, Aku
Torch, Sydney
Tournemire, Charles
Tovey, Donald Francis
Toye, Geoffrey
Traditional,
Traditional,
Traditional / Chengzong Yin / Peter Breiner / Wanghua Chu / Zhuang Liu,
Traditional / Dehai Liu,
Traditional / Guo Tai Gong,
Traditional / Huanshen Zuo,
Traditional / Jian A Ke,
Traditional / Jianzhong Wang,
Traditional / Jingxin Xu,
Traditional / Jinjin Meng,
Traditional / Jue Wang,
Traditional / Liangzhen Zhu,
Traditional / Liqing Yang,
Traditional / Min-xiong Li,
Trimble, Joan
Troyer, Carlos
Truscott, Harold
Tuiteleapaga, Napoleon Andrew
Tulebayev, Mukan
Tveitt, Geirr
Tzu, Huang
Ungor, Osman Zeki
Usandizaga, Jose Maria
Valenti, Michael
Varlamov, Alexander
Vasilenko, Sergey
Velasquez, Glauco
Verbytsky, Mykhailo
Victory, Gerard
Vieuxtemps, Henri
Vigneault, Gilles
Villa-Lobos, Heitor
Villard, Paul
Villa-Rojo, Jesus
Villiers, Marthinus Lourens de
Vincenti, Leopoldo Benedetto
Vitols, Jazeps
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vives, Amadeo
Vocht, Lodewijk de
Wagner, Siegfried
Wagner, Richard
Wahab, Mohamad Abdel
Waldteufel, Louis
Waldteufel, Emile Charles
Wallace, William Vincent
Walter Garnet Picart Chambers,
Walters, Gareth
Wang, Hui-ran
Wang, Shen
Wang, Zheng
Wang, Fuling
Wang, Changyuan
Wang, Jin-pei
Wang, Yue-sheng
Warner, Ken
Wasa, Babrak
Waxman, Franz
Weber, Carl Maria von
Welcher, Dan
Wever, Rufo Inocencio
White, Edward
Whitlock, Percy
Widor, Charles-Marie
Wieniawski, Henryk
Williams, Grace
Williams, Alberto
Williams, Ralph Vaughan
Williamson, Roy M. B.
Willson, Meredith
Wilson, James
Winter, Peter von
Wolf-Ferrari, Ermanno
Wong, Fook Ling
Wong, James
Wood, Haydn
Woods, John Joseph
Worland, Bill
Wu, Ri-sheng
Wu, Houyuan
Wyspianski, Stanislaw
Xian, Xinghai
Xiao, He
Xiao, Tie-hong
Xin, Huguang
Xiyi Xu / Yuan Tei,
Xu, Fei-sheng
Yan, Hua
Yan, Zhexi
Yan, Lao-lie
Yang, Shao Bin
Yao, Min
Yao Xian Ma / Zhong Han Li,
Yaxin, Rostam
Ye, Xiaogang
Yin, Chengzong
Yong, Qingxi
Young, Selwyn Walford
Young, Victor
Yudakov, Sulaimon
Zagrosek, Lothar
Zemlinsky, Alexander
Zemlinsky, Alexander von
Zhang, Xiaofeng
Zhao, Song Ting
Zhao, Chun-ting
Zheng, Jin Yi
Zhou, Lanping
Zhu, Jianer
Zhu, Xiaogu
Ziehrer, Carl Michael
Zinnen, Jean-Antoine
Zwyssig, Alberich
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
, driano
Aalto, Tero
Adam, Stefan
Adrian, Leaper,
Ahola, Niina
Albert, Werner Andreas
Alberto Lobo da Silva,
Alcala, Dante
Alcantara, Theo
Alekseyeva, Ellena
Alexander, Juraj
Alexandrov, Alexander Vasil'yevich
Algarve Orchestra,
Almeida, Antonio de
Alpes-Maritimes Departmental Choir,
Alton Chung Ming Chan,
Altra Voce,
Alveteg, Staffan
Alwyn, Kenneth
Amoretti, Alessandro
Andersen, Frode
Andjaparidze, Eteri
Andreasen, Johannes
Andreescu, Horia
Andreyev, Kostyantyn
Anichanov, Andre
Anissimov, Alexander
Applicable, na Not
Apter, David
Arcu, Valentin
Arino, Santos
Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra,
Arrivabeni, Paolo
Asencio, Enrique Garcia
Asin, Nadine
Asti, Eugene
Aumont, Jean-Pierre
Austin, Christopher
Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Avramenko, Alexander
Avshalomov, David
Azizian, Serguei
Bach, Konrad
Baciu, Ion
Baden-Baden South West German Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Bagratuni, Suren
Balogh, Ferenc
Banfalvi, Bela
Banks, Anne Victoria
Banowetz, Joseph
Bappert, Marco
Barbagallo, James
Bardon, Patricia
Baronchelli, Davide
Barsony, Laszlo
Basa, Sibrand
Battersby, Edmund
Batton, Elizabeth
Baudet, Remy
Bauer-Theussl, Franz
Bavarian Singakademie,
Bavarian State Youth Orchestra,
BBC Philharmonic,
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra,
BBC Symphony Orchestra,
Beissel, Heribert
Belardinelli, Daniele
Belgian Radio and Television Philharmonic Orchestra,
Bellincampi, Giordano
Bellini, Gabriele
Benacka, Stanislav
Benda, Christian
Benini, Maurizio
Bennett, Marilyn
Berdery, David
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Bernardi, Fernand
Bernstein, Leonard
Bertagnolli, Gemma
Berthold, Beate
Betko, Matus
Biegel, Jeffrey
Bienkowska, Agata
Bilbao Choral Society,
Bilbao Symphony Orchestra,
Bilek, Zdenek
Biret, Idil
Bisengaliev, Marat
Blair, Sue
Blazo, Adam
Blennerhasset, Miriam
Blumenthal, Daniel
Bohlin, Ingela
Bollinger, Lesley
Borsi, Maria Luigia
Borst, Martina
Botvay, Karoly
Boulanger, Nadia
Bourdoncle, Michel
Bourgogne Regional Choir,
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra,
Brain, Gary
Bratislava City Chorus,
Brediceanu, Mihai
Breiner, Peter
Brissot, Irene
Broberg, Rebecca
Browner, Alison
Buchan, Cynthia
Budapest Camerata,
Budapest Failoni Chamber Orchestra,
Budapest Strauss Symphony Orchestra,
Budapest Symphony Orchestra,
Buenaventura, Alfredo
Burfin, Jean-Marc
Burtchakova, Lubov
Busching, Rupert
Butler, Verity
Byrne, Anthony
Caddy, Ian
Caetani, Oleg
Camerata Cassovia,
Candia, Roberto De
Cantonese Music Ensemble,
Cantos, Maria Luisa
Cao, Peng
Cao, Ding
Capella Istropolitana,
Capova, Silvia
Carbone, Pedro
Carolyn, Kuan,
Carril, Jose Antonio
Cassuto, Alvaro
Catani, Cesare
Causse, Gérard
Causse, Gerard
Cebro, Carlos
Cecotti, Alicia
Chamberlain, Richard
Chang, Hae Won
Charlier, Olivier
Cheglakov, Dmitry
Chemnitz State Opera Chorus,
Chen, Jie
Chen, Jun
Chen, Xie-yang
Chen, Ruei-Bin
Cheng-wu, Fan,
Chiwaganon, Apinya
Choo, Hoey
Christian, Pollack
Christian, Pollack,
Christopher, Austin,
City of London Sinfonia,
Claessens, Hubert
Clamagirand, Fanny
Clark, Keith
Clarke, Raymond
Clarke, Paul Charles
Cleobury, Nicholas
Cluj-Napoca Philharmonic Choir,
Cluj-Napoca Philharmonic Orchestra,
Coates, Eric
Cochran, William
Cock, Richard
Cohen, Jerome
Colonna, Monica
Conde, Carlos
Conta, Iosif
Copley, Rebecca
Coral Andra Mari,
Corbett, Joe
Cordoba Orchestra,
Cornetti, Marianne
Cornwell, Joseph
Costa, Sequeira
Coste, Sharon
Cousu, Philippe
Cowan, Sigmund
Craighead, David
Cramer, Frank
Cremaschi, Alejandro
Creswick, Bradley
Croskery, Virginia
Cuckston, Alan
Cullagh, Majella
Cunningham, Roberta
Cure, Antoine
Curzon, Frederic
Czech Philharmonic Choir, Brno,
Dabul, Elena
Damerini, Massimiliano
Damiani, Davide
Danish Horn Trio,
Darman, Max Bragado
Davidova, Tatiana
Davies, William
Davin, Patrick
Davitt, Roland
Delzant, Alain
Demesse, Magali
Demus, Jorg
Depoltova, Eva
Desgraupes, Bernard
Desnoues, Brigitte
Deubner, Maacha
Devich, Janos
Devos, Luc
Devreese, Frederic
Deyck, Lucienne van
Dieltiens, Roel
Dittebrand, Jurgen
Dittrich, Michael
Dobo, Ondrej
Dohnanyi, Oliver
Dolezal, Vladimir
Domarkas, Juozas
Dominguez, Guillermo
Domonkos, Judit Kiss
Downes, Sir Edward
Drafi, Kalman
Drobinsky, Mark
Du, Ning
Duarte, Roberto
Dubosc, Catherine
Dufford, Gregory
Duguay, Marc
Duinn, Proinnsias O
Dupays, Denis
Duphil, Monique
Durco, Jan
Dureau, Aude Perin
Duriqapan, Duangnate
Dutch Radio Philharmonic Chorus,
Dutch Radio Philharmonic Orchestra,
Dvorsky, Miroslav
Echeverria, Alfonso
Eckhardt, Violetta
Edelmann, Friedrich
Edgar-Wilson, Richard
Edge, Kenneth
Edinger, Christiane
Edlinger, Richard
Eichenholz, Mika
Eisenach Theatre Chorus,
Eleby, John Erik
Enescu, George State Philharmonic Orchestra,
English Northern Philharmonia,
Ermedahl, Mattias
Ernst, Marzendorfer,
Erod, Adrian
Ertungealp, Alpesian
Esbjerg Ensemble,
Eschwe, Alfred
Eskildsen, Sebastian
Esteve, Vicenc
Fairfield Orchestra,
Falvai, Sandor
Falvay, Attila
Fan, Cheng-wu
Fayt, Marie-Paule
Feder, Werner
Fehervari, Janos
Fei-yun, Xia,
Fellegi, Adam
Fenyo, Laszlo
Ferraz, Ana
Fiala, Petr
Fiehl, Horst
Fischer, Eckhardt
Fischer-Dieskau, Martin
Flemish Radio Choir,
Flores, Rosendo
Florez, Juan Diego
Forte, Elena Lo
Foster, Mark
Foster, Jeani
Fottinger, Johannes
Francisci, Jakub
Frankfurt Philharmonic Orchestra, Oder,
Frankfurt Singakademie, Oder,
Franova, Tatjana
Fredman, Myer
Friedmann, Samuel
Friend, Lionel
Fritzsch, Georg
Fromanger, Benoit
Fues, Sabine
Fukumura, Yoshikawa
Fumet, Gabriel
Furth Heinrich-Schliemann-Gymnasiums Childrens Chorus,
Futral, Elizabeth
Gaal, Eugen
Gabrieluk, Eugenia
Gadulanka, Jadwige
Gailis, Viesturs
Gann, Michael
Garde, Petr La
Georg, Mechthild
Georgescu, Remus
Georgiadis, John
Gerard, Jean-Claude
Gerard, Jean Claude
Gerome, Raymond
Geyer, Karl Albert
Gils, Joost
Gimse, Havard
Gjerris, Helene
Glaser, Danna
Glaubitz, Therese
Gobbi, Antonio de
Godhoff, Burkhard
Godor, Antoine
Gomez, Sergio
Gonzalez, Guillermo
Goodwin, Ron
Gothe, Arnd
Gottingen Symphony Orchestra,
Grabner, Hans-Martin
Granados, Enrique
Grauwels, Marc
Greevy, Bernadette
Gremelle, Daniel
Grigorescu, Elena
Grimbert, Jacques
Groote, Andre de
Groslot, Robert
Grychnik, Henryk
Gu, Guanren
Gubanova, Ekaterina
Guhl, A.F
Guimaraes, Maria Ines
Gulbenkian Orchestra,
Gunzenhauser, Stephen
Guth, Peter
Gutierrez, Gregorio
Haan, Richard
Haase, Conrad
Hagen Opera Chorus,
Hagen Philharmonic Orchestra,
Haiden, Delphine
Hajossyova, Magdalena
Halasz, Michael
Halffter-Caro, Pedro
Haller, Andreas
Hamarova, Denisa
Hanak, Rado
Hancock-Child, Rosemary
Hancock-Child, Nik
Hanke, Sonya
Hanner, Vivian
Hansen, Jens Bruno
Harden, Wolf
Harper, Thomas
Havenith, Raimund
Havergal, Brian
Havran, Vladimir
Hawley, Alexandra
Hayes, Quentin
He, Zhanhao
Hegedus, Endre
Heichlinger, Andres
Heinikari, Matti
Heitzler, Michael
Henry, Didier
Henry, Shek,
Herak, Miroslav
Hernandez, Cesar
Herrmann, Bernard
Hesse, Dagmar
Hiles, Clair
Hilgers, Walter
Hill Smith, Marilyn
Hiolski, Andrzej
Hoffmann, Achim
Holmes, Roy
Hon, See-Wah
Honeck, Manfred
Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra,
Honolulu Symphony Orchestra,
Hopkins, John
Horn, Volker
Houlihan, Robert
Hu, Yong-yan
Humeston, Jay
Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra,
Hunt, Una
Husson, Suzanne
Ianni, David
Iasi Moldova Philharmonic Chorus,
Iasi Moldova Philharmonic Orchestra,
Ile de France Vittoria Regional Choir,
Inderhaug, Eir
Ingeback, Karin
Ireland National Symphony Orchestra,
Isherwood, Nicholas
Isken, Katja
Jackson, Bill
Jagelka, Milan
Jakobsen, Olavur
Janacek Philharmonic Orchestra,
Jancsovics, Antal
Jando, Jeno
Janoska, Alada
Jarry, Gerard
Jauslin, Regina
Jean, Kenneth
Jean-Francois Paillard Chamber Orchestra,
Jeanney, Helene
Jenisova, Eva
Jiao, Jin-hai
Jirikova, Iveta
Johann Strauss Orchestra,
Johannes, Wildner,
Johanning, Beth
Johanos, Donald
Johansson, Lars
Jorge Vaz de Carvalho,
Juozas, Domarkas,
Jurowski, Vladimir
Jurowski, Michail
Kahkonen, Pekka
Kalbus, Marek
Kaltenbach, Jerome
Kaluza, Stefania
Kamaliatov, Nikolai
Kaoua, Desire N'
Kapelle, Ingrid
Karol, Stryja,
Karpisek, Milan
Kassai, Istvan
Kattelus, Kristiina
Katz, Florence
Kaufman, Richard
Kavafian, Ani
Kenneth, Jean,
Kerr, Virginia
Kerr, Peter
Kertesz, Gyorgy
Kertesz, Otto
Kertesz Jr., Otto
Ketehut, Andres
Kiichli, Henry
Kincses, Veronika
Kinzel, Karlheinz
Kiss, Andras
Klaiseethong, Jaeng
Klein, Julius
Klett, Anna
Kliegel, Maria
Klocker, Dieter
Klorek, Krzysztof
Knapkova, Maria
Knight, Barry
Knowles, Martin
Koenig, Robert
Kohler, Heike
Kohn, Christian
Kohutkova, Adriana
Koivula, Reijo
Kojian, Varujan
Koke, Sylvia
Kolman, Barry
Kolpashnikov, Vladimir
Koncer, Gabriel
Kong, Xiangdong
Koo, Tamas
Koon, Theresa
Korcia, Laurent
Kormendi, Klara
Korner, Ewald
Korsten, Gerard
Kosice Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Kosler, Zdenek
Kostyuk, Larisa
Kovacs, Laszlo
Kovacs, Janos
Kovacs, Frantisek
Kovacs, Imre
Kral, Miroslav
Krivobokov, Sergey
Kruzel, Adam
Kubina, Peter
Kubovcik, Vladimir
Kubricka, Daniela
Kuchar, Theodore
Kulka, Konstanty Andrzej
Kulling, Arthur
Kunttu, Seppo
Kusnjer, Ivan
Kuyumjian, Avo
Kyzlink, Jaroslav
Lajarrige, Christine
Lakatos, Alexander
Lam, Fung
Lapointe, Jean-Francois
Larsen, Lavard Skou
Larsson, Anders
Larsson, Anna
Lasocki, Roman
Latvala, Heli
Latvian National Symphony Orchestra,
Lavogez, Marie-Paule
Lawler, Emanuel
Leaper, Adrian
Lebrun, Eric
Lee, Lynda
Leeson-Williams, Nigel
Lehmann, Wilfred
Lei, Franklin
Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Leiss-Huber, Anton
Lemoh, Tonya
Lenard, Ondrej
Letorney, Marie Terese
Lewin, Michael
Lilly, Rita
Lim, Yau
Lin, You-sheng
Lindkvist, Frej
Liu, Ying
Liu, Dehai
Lively, David
Llewellyn, Grant
Lloyd-Jones, David
Lochak, Anatoly
Lockhart, James
Loenen, Hans van
Lomba, Juan
London National Philharmonic Orchestra,
Long, Yu,
Loveday, Martin
Lower Austrian Tonkunstler Orchestra,
Lozada, Carmencita
Lu, Chunling
Lu, Si-Qing
Lucey, Frances
Ludha, Ludovit
Lugossy, Melinda
Luijmes, Dirk
Lukacs, Peter
Lukic, Ksenija
Lyndon-Gee, Christopher
Ma, Xiaohui
Maag, Peter
MacDonald, Margaret
MacLeod, Stephan
Madej, Anna Malewicz
Madrid Symphony Orchestra,
Maerzendorfer, Ernst
Magyar, Frantisek
Magyari, Imre
Maitrise de Radio France,
Major, Tamas
Makarevich, Leonid
Malir, Andreja
Mallon, Kevin
Malloy, Alasdair
Maltman, Christopher
Manning, Matthew
Marabelli, Enrico Maria
Marchbank, Peter
Marchese, Catherine
Margita, Stefan
Marinis, Dora De
Marklund, Eva
Markson, Gerhard
Markus, Karl
Marseille Philharmonic Orchestra,
Martijn van den Hoek,
Martin, Laurent
Martin, Jean
Martineau, Virginie
Marzendorfer, Ernst
Mascagni, Pietro
Maso, Jordi
Matl, Lubomir
Matthies, Silke-Thora
Matuz, Istvan
Mauel, Regina
Mayeur, Jacqueline
McCrann, Maighread
McGahon, Colette
Mea, Dominique
Meierhofer, Philipp
Melachrino, George
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra,
Melnik, Marianne
Mena, Juan Jose
Mentel, Jacek
Mentxaka, Itxaro
Mescheriakova, Marina
Meus, Stanislaw
Michel, Catherine
Michel Piquemal Vocal Ensemble,
Mihaescu, Florentin
Mika, Eichenholz,
Mikulas, Peter
Milano, Trio di
Milazzo, Doriana
Mininno, Victor
Minkiewicz, Ryszard
Minsky, Meir
Mitschke, Andreas
Modrian, Jozsef
Mody, Pervez
Mogrelia, Andrew
Mohr, Thomas
Molnar, Jozsef
Moncloa, Catalina
Montanari, Gloria
Montresor, Gianfranco
Morales, Leonel
Moscow Capella,
Moscow Philharmonic Concertino String Quartet,
Moscow Symphony Orchestra,
Mroz, Leonard Andrzej
Mucha, Stanislav
Mulbury, David
Mullenbach, Alexander
Mund, Uwe
Munich PPP Music Theatre Chorus,
Muraru, Rozina
Mussauer, Manfred
Muzzi, Lorenzo
Na, Sebastian
Nagy, Bela
Nancy Symphony Orchestra,
Naoumoff, Emile
Nazareth, Daniel
Nemec, Tomas
Neshyba, Ladislav
Netherlands Concert Choir (Mens Voices),
Neubauer, Martin
Neumann, Horst
Neve, Guido de
Neven, Jan Bastiaan
Neves, Ana Ester
New Budapest Quartet,
New Moscow Symphony Orchestra,
New Zealand Symphony Orchestra,
Ng, Kah-Ming
Ni, Hai Ye
Nicholas, Isherwood,
Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia,
Nicolosi, Francesco
Nishizaki, Takako
Nissen, Udo
Nodaira, Ichiro
Nopre, Gilles
Nordqvist, Sari
Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra,
North German Radio Symphony Orchestra,
North West German Philharmonic Orchestra,
Northern Sinfonia,
Nunez, Antonio
Nuorsaari, Heikki
Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra,
Oberfrank, Geza
Ocetek, Jan
Ochman, Wieslaw
Odense Symphony Orchestra,
Ognev, Vladimir
Oliver, Alexander
Olivier, Rufus
Onczay, Csaba
Oostenrijk, Nienke
Oosterkamp, Wout
Opie, Alan
Orama, Heikki
Oravecz, Gyorgy
Orchestra, Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber
Orchestre des Pays de Savoie,
Orfeon Donostiarra,
Oskamp, Gerard
Ouramo, Jouko
Pahud, Emmanuel
Pal, Tamas
Paley, Alexander
Papis, Christian
Papp, Sandor
Paris Sorbonne Chorus,
Paris Sorbonne Orchestra,
Parkanyi, Tibor
Partridge, Ian
Pasquet, Nicolas
Pastor, Michel
Patterson, Marjorie
Patucelli, Andrea
Paul, Peter
Paulicka, Ivan
Pavalache, Ion
Payne, Joseph
Pearce, Colman
Peckova, Dagmar
Pecs Symphony Orchestra,
Pedaci, Francesca
Peng, Cao,
Penny, Andrew
Perenyi, Eszter
Perrin, Cecile
Pesek, Libor
Peter, Breiner,
Petermandl, Hans
Petroczi, Karol
Petroni, Luigi
Petrov, Evgeny
Petter, Sundkvist,
Peuypaoyen, Wimon
Pfeffer, Anneli
Philharmonia Hungarica,
Philippine Philharmonic Orchestra,
Pidoux, Roland
Pierlot, Philippe
Pierre, Francis
Pikal, Guido
Piquemal, Michel
Pitkanen, Kai
Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Polish State Philharmonic Chorus (Katowice),
Polish State Philharmonic Orchestra, Katowice,
Pollack, Christian
Polo, Asier
Ponti, Michael
Porcher, Hans-Joachim
Portuguese Symphony Orchestra,
Poulet, Michel
Presley, David
Prochazka, Pavol
Procter, Eugen
Prunyi, Ilona
Pukovec, Josef
Qian, Zhou
Quandt, Kerstin
Quartet, Sophisticated Lady Jazz
Queensland Orchestra,
Queensland Symphony Orchestra,
Quenaudon, Jean-Pierre
Radio Svizzera Italiana Orchestra,
Raffeiner, Walter
Rahbari, Sohre
Rahbari, Alexander
Rajski, Wojciech
Rajter, Ludovit
Rampal, Jean-Pierre
Rasilainen, Ari
Raskova, Vera
Rasonyi, Leila
Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra,
Red Army Choir,
Regnier, Marc
Rein, Andrei
Reinhardt, Doris
Reuling, Jeroen
Reuter, Rolf
Rezucha, Bystrick
Rheinland-Pfalz State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rhenish Philharmonic Orchestra,
Riddell, David
Riet, Gaby van
Riley, Malcolm
Rinaldi-Miliani, Stefano
Ringeissen, Bernard
Rippon, Michael
Ritzen, Peter
Rivierre, Laure
Robert, Sylvie
Robert Schumann Philharmonie,
Roberts, Brenda
Robinson, Paul
Rodgers, Richard
Rodrigues, Luis
Rogner, Heinz
Roi, Gaele Le
Romanian Radio and Television Chorus,
Romanian Radio and Television Orchestra,
Romanian State Orchestra,
Roo, Kasper de
Roscoe, Martin
Rosenthal, Laurence
Ros-Marba, Antoni
Rotter, Jorge
Rouger, Denis
Rousse-Lacordaire, Pascale
Rowe, Tony
Royal Ballet Sinfonia,
Royal Flanders Philharmonic Orchestra,
Rozehnal, Jan
Rozsa, Erno
RTBF Symphony Orchestra,
RTE Chamber Choir,
RTE Concert Orchestra,
RTE Philharmonic Choir,
RTE Sinfonietta,
Rubackyte, Muza
Ruscica, Genevieve
Ruso, Daniela
Russo, Ana Paula
Rust, Rebecca
Rydh, Johan
Saarbrucken Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Saarman, Jukka
Sabrie, Isabelle
Salminen, Satu
Santos, Joao Paulo
Sao Carlos National Theatre Chorus,
Sarge, Daniel
Sauerbrey, Ralf
Scharnke, Thorsteen
Schechter, Dorothy Elliott
Schellenberger, Dagmar
Scherbakov, Konstantin
Schermerhorn, Kenneth
Schmalfuss, Gernot
Schmidt, Johannes
Schmidt, Andreas
Schmiege, Marilyn
Schneider, Urs
Schneider, Karl
Schoplin, Hans-Jurgen
Schulze, Till
Segerstam, Hannele
Segerstam, Leif
Seipenbusch, Edgar
Semezis, Raphelle
Seniglova, Eva
Shanghai Conservatory SyMP hony Orchestra,
Shanghai Philharmonic Chorus,
Shanghai Philharmonic Orchestra,
Shanghai SyMP hony Orchestra,
Shanghai Virtuosi,
Shao, En
Shaw, Eric
Shek, Henry
Shelton, Lucy
Shilovskaya, Larissa
Sikora, Jozef
Silveer Van den Broeck,
Simcisko, Viktor
Simonis, Christian
Singapore Symphony Orchestra,
Sintal, Michal
Sipkay, Deborah
Skobelov, Anatoly
Skorepa, Josef
Slapkovska, Denisa
Slavik, Jan
Slepkovska, Denisa
Slovak, Ladislav
Slovak National Opera Choir,
Slovak National Opera Chorus,
Slovak Philharmonic Choir,
Slovak Philharmonic Chorus,
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra,
Slovak Philharmonic Womens Chorus,
Slovak Radio SyMP hony Orchestra,
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Slovak Sinfonietta, Žilina
Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina
Slovak Sinfonietta, Zilina,
Slovak Sinfonietta, Žilina,
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice
Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice,
Smale, Alan
Smith, Anthony
Smith, Damien
Soldo, Dino
Somov, Alexander
South African Broadcasting Corporation Chamber Choir,
South African Broadcasting Corporation National SO,
Spanoghe, Vivaiane
Spiegelman, Joel
Spiller, Antonio
St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra,
Stadler, Sergei
Stankovsky, Robert
Statsenko, Boris
Stefani, Susanna
Stepanova, Irina
Stephan, Gerhard
Stockholm Strauss Orchestra,
Stresnak, Ladislav
Strobel, Frank
Stromberg, William
Stryja, Karol
Stuttgart Philharmonic Orchestra,
Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Suaste, Jesus
Suben, Joel Eric
Subrata, Faridah Schafer
Sundkvist, Petter
Surif, Valentin
Sutherland, Gavin
Suzuki, Ichiro
Sverner, Clara
Sweeney, Peter
Sydney Symphony Orchestra,
Szabo, Imrich
Szecsodi, Ferenc
Szelecsenyi, Norbert
Takova, Darina
Tamminen, Tiina
Tang, Xiaofeng
Tang, Mu-hai
Tang, Jordan
Tapporn, Somchai
Tarasov, Igor
Targler, Ursula
Tassel, Charles van
Tchamkerten, Jacques
Texier, Vincent Le
Tharp, Steven
Thies, Volker
Thiesen, Kristin
Thompson, Adrian
Thompson, Michael
Thuringian Landestheater Chorus,
Thuringian Symphony Orchestra,
Tiihonen, Kirsi
Timisoara Banatul Philharmonic,
Tinney, Hugh
Tivoli Symphony Orchestra,
Tomlinson, Ernest
Toronto Chamber Orchestra,
Toulet, Roger
Track, Gerhard
Tsai, Chai-Hsio
Tsu, Vera
Tuck, Rosemary
Tvrdik, Ivan
Ubieta, Marta
Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra,
Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra,
Ukranian Chamber Orchestra,
Uppsala Chamber Orchestra,
Vadstena Academy Choir,
Vaisse, Andre
Valaskova, Jana
Vanhove, Franck
Varga, Istvan
Varga, Tamas
Varga, Gilbert
Vass, Katalin
Vavrekova, Katarina
Vazquez, Silvia
Vele, Ludek
Veneto Philharmonic Orchestra,
Veronese, Dianna
Vesanto, Mauri
Veto, Tamas
Viardo, Vladimir
Vienna Mannergesang-Verein,
Villalba, Miquel
Villalonga, Nuno de
Villele, Hubert de
Vinter, Gilbert
Virta, Suvi-Maaria
Voigt, Christian
Voinberg, Ionel
Vorster, Len
Waart, Edo de
Waller, Adalbert
Wallfisch, Raphael
Walter, Alfred
Wang, Yong-ji
Wang, Lei
Watkins, Richard
Wawrzyniak, Anna
Webberley, Stephen
Wehr, Stephan E.
Weitzel, Christoph von
Wellborn, William
Welsh, John
Wendel, Christoph Johannes
Wenhold, Andre
Wexford Festival Children’s Chorus,
Wexford Festival Opera Chorus,
Wieben, Anne
Wildner, Johannes
Wilkinson, Bernhardur
Willen, Niklas
Williams, John
Williams, Kristen
Winfield, John
Winzer, Johann
Wit, Antoni
Witten, David
Wojtacha, Jan
Wong, On Yuen
Wordsworth, Barry
Wurttemberg Philharmonic Orchestra,
Xia, Fei-yun
Xiao, Hong-Mei
Xie-yang, Chen,
Yablonsky, Dmitry
Yang, Wei
Yao, Jue
Yau, Lim,
Yim, Hok-man
Yin, Cheng-zong
Yip, Wing-Sie
Yontararak, Nat
York, John
You-sheng, Lin,
Yu, Long
Yu, Peimin
Yu, Xun-fa
Yu, Qi-wei
Yuasa, Takuo
Zabavnikov, Stos
Zadoenko, Oxana
Zagorzanka, Barbara
Zamuruev, Rodion
Zanidache, Constantin
Zarins, Valdis
Zhao, Song-ting
Zhou, Qian,
Zhu, Xiao-gu
Zilina Slovak Sinfonietta,
Zimnenko, Leonid
Ziva, Vladimir
Zmudzinski, Tadeusz
Zuohuang, Chen,
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Launched in 1982, Marco Polo is the first label devoted to world-première recordings, mostly of repertoire from the second half of the 19th and the early part of the 20th century. The recordings cover hitherto unknown works by well-known composers and the most important works by little-known or forgotten composers. Light classical music is also represented extensively. Landmark projects include the complete orchestral works of Johann Strauss II [on 52 CDs] and Josef Strauss [on 26 CDs], British Light Music, and series devoted to Suppe, Waldteufel, plus others.
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
MP 3926
' Su Wu ' Zhonghu Concerto
MP 3849
ABRIL
Piano Concerto Hemeroscopium 3 Sonatas for Orchestra
MP 3734
ADAM
Filleule des Fees (La) (Complete Ballet)
MP 3772
ADAM
Jolie Fille de Gand (La) (Complete Ballet)
MP 3732
ADDINSELL
Goodbye Mr. Chips A Tale of Two Cities
MP 3351
ALKAN
12 Etudes, Op. 35 Le festin d'Esope Scherzo diabolico
MP 3383
ALKAN
Chamber Music
MP 3352
ALKAN
Esquisses, Op. 63
MP 3500
ALKAN
Etudes, Opp. 12 and 76
MP 3657
ALKAN
Piano Music
MP 3284
ALKAN
Preludes, Op. 31
MP 3285
ALKAN
Symphonie Ouverture Etudes, Op. 39
MP 3101
Alphorn Concertos
MP 5905
Ambush On All Sides - Fung Lam
MP 3715
AMERICAN INDIANISTS, Vol. 1
MP 3738
AMERICAN INDIANISTS, Vol. 2
MP 3930
An Introduction To Chinese Opera Vol. 1
MP 3931
An Introduction to Chinese Opera Vol. 2
MP 5028
ARENSKY
Egyptian Nights
MP 3811
ARENSKY
String Quartets Nos. 1 and 2 Piano Quintet, Op. 51
MP 3497
ARENSKY
Suites for 2 Pianos Nos. 1-5
MP 5167
ARNOLD, M.
David Copperfield The Roots of Heaven
MP 3003
Around The World In 80 Minutes
MP 3405
ATTERBERG
Piano Quintet Suite No. 1 Horn Sonata
MP 3404
ATTERBERG
Violin Sonata Trio Concertante
MP 3531
AUBERT
Orchestral Works
MP 3765
AURIC
La Belle et la Bete (Beauty and the Beast)
MP 5070
AURIC
Lola Montez Notre-Dame de Paris Farandole
MP 5066
AURIC
Orphee Ruy Blas Thomas I'imposteur
MP 5136
AURIC
Symphonie Pastorale (La) Macao, L'Enfer du jeu
MP 5033
AVSHALOMOFF
Flute Concerto Symphony No. 1
MP 5035
AVSHALOMOFF
Piano Concerto Symphony No. 2 Elegy
MP 5034
AVSHALOMOFF
Violin Concerto Soul of the Ch'in Hutungs of Peking
MP 5030
BABADJANIAN
Piano Trio Violin Sonata
MP 0153
BACH, J.S. BUSONI
Transcriptions
MP 0407
BACH, J.S.
Partitas Nos. 3-5, BWV 827-829
MP 0324
BALAKIREV
Chopin Suite Overtures
MP 0447
BALAKIREV
Scherzi and Mazurkas (Complete)
MP 3860
BANTER
Phadra Marchenbilder Prolog 2000
MP 3274
BANTOCK
Hebridean Symphony Old English Suite