Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abashidze, G
Abaz, Vladimir
Adami, Giuseppe
Alemasova, Kira
Alvek, Iosef
Alyabiev, Alexander Alexandrovich
Andreyev, Vasily Vasil'yevich
Anonymous,
Antsev, N
Apukhtin, Aleksei Nikolayevich
Arakishvili, Dimitri
Arensky, Anton Stepanovich
Arkhangelsky, Alexander
Arma, Paul
Arutiunian, Alexander
Auer, Leopold
Babadjanian, Arno Harutyuni
Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel
Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bakaleynikov, V
Balakirev, Mily Alexeyevich
Baltz, Eric
Balz, Bruno
Band, Jonas Knutsson
Baratynsky, Yevgeny Abramovich
Barbier, Jules
Barshai, Rudolf
Bartok, Bela
Beckman,
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Behounek, Kamil
Belyayev, V
Benes, Jara
Berlin, Irving
Bezhentsev, L
Bible,
Bible - New Testament,
Bible - Old Testament,
Blau, Edouard
Blum, Ernest
Boccherini, Luigi
Boddecker, Philipp Friedrich
Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de
Boito, Arrigo
Bolotin, S
Bonetti, Olga
Borodin, Alexander Porfiryevich
Bortniansky, Dmitry Stepanovich
Bottcher, Arthur
Bowman, Euday L.
Braham, Phillip
Brahms, Johannes
Brazhnikov, M
Breytigam, E
Brodsky, Nikolaus
Brooks, Shelton
Brotons, Salvador
Brown, Nacio Herb
Brown, Lew
Brozik, Emanuel
Bugatchevsky, S
Bulahov, P
Bulakhov, Pavel Petrovich
Burke, Joe
Burykin, P
Busoni, Ferruccio
Caccini, Giulio
Cammarano, Salvadore
Capoul, Victor
Carr, Michael
Carre, Michel
Carter, Desmond
Cassado, Gaspar
Casucci, Leonello
Chausson, Ernest
Cherepnin, N
Cherman, P
Chernyavskiy, A
Chesnokov, Pavel
Chmelev, Ya
Chopin, Fryderyk
Chrysostom, Sergei John
Chubinishvili, George
Churchill, Frank
Chuyevsky, V
Collins, Walter
Conrad, Con
Corrette, Michel
Coslow, Sam
Couperin, Louis
Cui, Cesar
Dagmarov, O
Damase, Jean-Michel
Dantsinger, Yuri
Daquin, Louis-Claude
Dargomizhsky, Aleksandr Sergeyevich
Davidovsky, Gregory
de Curtis, Ernesto
de Falla, Manuel
de Sarasate, Pablo
Debussy, Claude
Degtyaryov, Stepan
Derbenko, Eugene
di Lazzaro, Eldo
Diakovsky, A
Dinev, Peter
Dinicu, Grigoras
Diterikhs, E
Diubuk, Alexander Egorovich
Dolmatovsky, Yevgeni
Donaldson, Walter
Donizetti, Gaetano
Doppler, Franz
Dostal, Josef
Dounaievsky,
Dubin, Al
Dubrovin, B
Dumitsky, P
Dvorak, Antonin
Dzubenko, Gennady
Eaton,
Efimova, I V.
Efrem, Hieromonk
Egen, Austin
Eliot, Thomas Stearns
El-Registan, Gabriel
Evangelista, X
Fadejeva, O
Fain, Sammy
Falvo, Rodolfo
Farkas,
Fasch, Johann Friedrich
Fateev, V
Federov, K
Feinberg, Samuil
Feldman, Yakov
Ferkelman, M
Fet, Afanasy
Fiala, Eman
Flanagan, Bud
Fledr, Jiri
Flick-Flock, Stanislaus
Fomin, N.
Fomin, Boris
Fort, Vladimir Eddy
Fossen,
Franklin, Dave
Freiligrath, Ferdinand
Frenkel, Ian
Friml, Rudolph
Frolov, Igor
Furno, Domenico
Galla, A
Gavrilin, Valery Aleksandrovich
Gavshev, Stefan
Gerontiy, Ieromonk
Gershwin, George
Giacosa, Giuseppe
Gilbert, Robert
Gille, Philippe
Glazunov, Alexander Konstantinovich
Glinka, Mikhail Ivanovich
Goedicke, Alexander
Goldenweiser, Alexander
Golenishchev-Kutuzov, Arseny
Golitsyn, Sergey G.
Golubev, Yevgeny Kirillovich
Goncharov, Pyort
Goodhart, Al
Gordon,
Gorodovskaya, Vera
Gounod, Charles-Francois
Grebenchikov, P
Grekov, Nikolay
Gretchaninov, Alexander
Gridov, G
Grieg, Edvard
Grigoriev, Igor
Grunwald, Alfred
Gruss, Josef
Grutzmacher, Friedrich
Gubaidulina, Sofia
Gulak-Artemovsky, Semyon Stepanovich
Gurilev, Alexander Lvovich
Halevy, Ludovic
Hall, Emily
Handel, George Frideric
Handy, William Christopher
Harris, Albert
Haydn, Franz Joseph
Hill, Alex
Honegger, Arthur
Huber,
Hylton, Jack
Illica, Luigi
Irvin,
Isakovsky, Mikhail
Ivanoff, Vladimir
Ivanov, Boris
Ivanov, Mikhail
Ivanovici, Iosif
Izvekov, Georgy
Izvekov, Sergey Mikhailovich
Jean Henri d' Anglebert,
Jezek, Jaroslav
Jobim, Antonio Carlos
Jolivet, Andre
Jones, Quincy
Joys, A
Jurist, Risa
Jurmann, Walter
Kabalevsky, Dmitry Borisovich
Kahn, Gus
Kalinnikov, Viktor Sergeyevich
Kalman, Emmerich
Kanaev, N
Karandanovsky,
Karaulov, Vasily
Karelina, M
Kares, Petr
Kastalsky, Alexander
Kastal'sky, Alexandr Dmitriyevich
Katscher, Robert
Kedrov, Nicolai
Kennedy, Jimmy
Kent, Walter
Keshman,
Khachaturian, Aram Il'yich
Khandoshkin, Ivan
Kharito, Nikolay
Khlebnikov, Velimir
Kikta, Valery Grigor'yevich
Kim, Y
Kirnberger, Johann Philipp
Kletsch, Ludwig
Kochanowski, Jan
Kochanski, Paul
Kodaly, Zoltan
Koehler, Ted
Konopnitskaya, Maria
Konyayev, S
Konyrev, S
Kopilov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich
Koposov, A
Korganov, G.O
Koshitsa, A
Koval, N
Kovaleva, Svetlana
Kozel, Karel
Kozlov, Ivan
Krakht, V
Krommer, Franz
Kruchinin, P
Kruchinina, A
Krylov, Sergej
Krylov, Viktor
Kryukov, A
Kukol'nik, Nestor Vasil'yevich
Kulikov, Pavel
Kulikov, Vladimir
Kulikovich-Scheglov, Nikolay
Kumok, Josef
Kurtchishvily, B
Labkovsky, Naum
Lawrence, Jack
Lawrence, Margery
Lazarro, Eldo di
Lebedev, Nikolai Sergeevich
Lebedev-Kumach, Vasily
Lemaire, Ferdinand
Leoncavallo, Ruggero
Leontovych, Mykola Dmytrovych
Lermontov, Mikhail
Lishin, Grigory
Listov, Nikolai
Liszt, Franz
Locle, Camille Du
Lodge, Henry
Lodyzhensky, N
Loeb, John Jacob
Lvovsky, Grigori
Makarov, N
Makarov, I
Makovsky, V
Malashkin, Leonid
Malyarov, Viktor
Manino, Franco
Mario, E.A
Martinov, Evgeni
Mascagni, Pietro
Massenet, Jules
Matfei, Archimandrite
Matthew, Pavel Archimandrite
Maximov, M
May, Charles
McHugh, Jimmy
Medtner, Nicolas
Meilhac, Henri
Melisek, Karel
Mendelssohn, Felix
Merci, Luidgi
Meyers, Billy
Mickiewicz, Adam
Milliet, Paul
Milyutin, Yury Sergeyevich
Mints, O
Mironositsky, P
Mirovsky, Vaclav
Mochalov, Alexei
Mokrousov, Boris
Moravec, Jaroslav
Moravek, Richard
Morozov, A
Morozov, O
Mosolov, Alexander
Moszkowski, Moritz
Mottl, Jarka
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus
Mussorgsky, Modest Petrovich
Nafanail, Hieromonk
Napravnik, Eduard
Nashe, Thomas
Nedbal, Oskar
Nicholls, Horatio
Nikitin, Konstantine
Nikodem, Bedrich
Nikolai Sergeevich John Chrysostom,
Nikolai Sergeevich Mass Text,
Nikolsky, Alexander
Nikolsky,
Noble, Ray
Obodovsky, Platon
Offenbach, Jacques
Ogaryov, Nikolai Platonovich
Okryints, T
Osipov, I
Ostrovsky, Alexander
Ozerov,
Pachulski, Henryk
Paganini, Nicolo
Pagliara, Rocco Emanuele
Paisiello, Giovanni
Palau, Jordi
Panchenko, Semyon
Parish, Mitchell
Parkhomchuk, Zoya
Pascal, Claude
Pavlov, Nikolai Filippovich
Peres-Frejre, O
Petrenko, Mikhail
Petrosellini, Giuseppe
Petrov, Andrey Pavlovich
Petruk, N
Piave, Francesco Maria
Pleshcheyev, Aleksey Nikolayevich
Plessow, Eric
Plotnikov, Valery
Podgorny, Vladimir
Polezhaev, Alexander
Polonsky, Yakov Petrovich
Ponomarenko, Grigorij
Ponte, Lorenzo da
Popov, Alexey
Popov, A
Powell, Teddy
Pratsch, Johann Gottfried
Prigozhiy, Y
Prochazka, Karel
Prokofiev, Sergey
Pshavela, Vazha
Puccini, Giacomo
Pushkin, Alexander
Pyotr Il'yich John Chrysostom,
Rachkova, M
Rafaelov, V
Raisch,
Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Raskin, Gene
Rassin, Y
Ravel, Maurice
Ravensky, Mykola
Ravich,
Raymond, Fred
Rechunov, P
Reger, Max
Reinfeld, Heinz
Rekhin, Igor
Rellstab, Ludwig
Respighi, Ottorino
Richter, Klaus S.
Rimsha, V
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai Andreyevich
Ritter, N
Rizza,
Roberts, Alan
Robrecht, Carl
Rodgers, Richard
Romanov, Konstantin
Rosen, Willy
Rosenfeld, E
Rossini, Gioachino
Rostopchina, Evdokiya Petrovna
Rotter, Fritz
Roy, Harry
Rozen, Yegor
Rozhdestvensky, Robert
Rubin, Vladimir Il'ich
Rubinstein, Anton
Ruffini, Giovanni
Rusetskaya, G
Sabina, Karel
Sagradova, M
Saint-Saens, Camille
Salzedo, Carlos
Samsonenko, V
Sarsazal, P
Satkevitch, N
Sbarbaro, Larry
Schaeffers, Peter
Schaffrath, Christoph
Schmidseder, Ludwig
Schoebel, Elmer
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schreder,
Schroder, Friedrich
Schtimel,
Schubert, Franz
Schumann, Robert
Schwen,
Schwenn, Gunther
Scriabin, Alexander
Sedelnikov, Gleb
Seidova, T
Semyonov, Alexander
Shakespeare, William
Shalov, Alexander
Shaporin, Yury Aleksandrovich
Shavoskhina, E
Shenderev, Georgiy
Shilovsky, Konstantin
Shirkov, V.F
Shishakov, Yuri
Shishkin, A
Shostakovich, Dmitry
Shulgina, Albina
Shvedov, Konstantin Nikolaevich
Siegel, Ralph Maria
Silver, Horace
Simoni, Renato
Skitalyetz, S
Slavinsky, Vladimir
Slonov, Michael
Slyusarenko, N
Smetana, Bedrich
Smolensky, St
Smolensky, Stephan Vasil'yevich
Sokolov, Vladimir
Sokolov, V
Solov'yov-Sedoy, Vasily Pavlovich
Solovyov-Sedoy, Vasili
Somma, Antonio
Sorokin, V
Stelibsky, Josef
Sting, Valery
Strauss II, Johann
Stravinsky, Igor
Strok, Oscar
Strokin, Mikhail
Stupnitsky, V
Sviridov, Georgy Vasil'yevich
Svojik, Frantisek
Szymanowski, Karol
Taneyev, Sergey Ivanovich
Targioni-Tozzetti, Giovanni
Tartini, Giuseppe
Tchaikovsky, Modest
Tchaikovsky, Pyotr Il'yich
Tchernykh, E
Telezhinsky, M
Testa, Alberto
Text, Felix Mass
Tirindelli, Pier Adolfo
Tobias, Charles
Tolstaya, T
Tolstoy, Alexei
Tomlin, Pinky
Tosti, Francesco Paolo
Tosti, Paolo
Traditional,
Tretyakov, A
Trostyansky, E
Trubachev, Sergy
Trutovsky, Vasily Fyodorovich
Tsiganov, Nikolay
Tso, Chenhuan
Turchaninov, Pyotr Ivanovich
Turenkov, Alexei Yevlampiyevich
Tyumenev, I.F
Umansky, A
Ushakov, Igor
Uspensky, N
Vacek, Karel
Vaez, Gustave
Varlamov, Alexander
Vavilov, Vladimir
Vege, Arthur
Venike,
Verdi, Giuseppe
Verstovsky, Alexey
Viazemsky, A
Vinnikov, Victor
Viranovsky, N
Viskovatov, Pavel
Vitoshinsky, E
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vladimirov, A
Volodin, Alexei
Volovats, Mikhail
Volshaninov, Rada
Voskovec, Jiri
Vysotsky, Mikhail T.
Wagner, Richard
Waldteufel, Emile Charles
Wehner, Heinz
Whiting, Richard
Wolski, Wlodzimierz
Woods, Harry
Yaraya, M
Yatsinevich, Ya
Yazykov, Nikolai Mikhailovich
Young, Joe
Young, Victor
Young,
Yuriev, E
Yurlov, Alexander
Yuryev, Y
Zarema, A
Zaremi, A M.
Zecca, Adone
Zhak, I
Zhukovsky, Vasily Andreyevich
Zhurakovskiy, E
Zinoviev, Vassily
Ziskind, Y
Zolotaryov, Vasily Andreyevich
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
A., Mavisakhalyan,
A., Tsadikovsky,
Abakumovskaya, Alexander
Abakumovskaya, Olga
Agafonnikova, Olga
Agranovich, Victor
Agronsky, Vladimir
Ahn, Mee-Hyun
Aleksander Tsfasman Jazz Orchestra,
Alekseyevich, Nekrasov, Nikolai
Aleksiy, Nicolai Archimandrite
Alexander, Melik-Paschajew,
Alexander, Korneev,
Alexander, Melik-Pashayev,
Alexander, Mikhalov,
Alexander, Orlov,
Alexander, Petukhov,
Alexander, Rudin,
Alexander, Samosud, SamuelMelik-Pashaev,
Alexander, Semyonov,
Alexander, Tsfasman,
Alexander Varlamov Jazz Orchestra,
Alexandrov, Yu
Alkanov, N
Allan's Sisters,
All-Union Radio Academic Choir,
All-Union Radio and Television Academic Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra,
All-Union Radio and Television Grand Children Choir,
All-Union Radio and Television Great Choir,
All-Union Radio and Television Great Symphony Orchestra,
All-Union Radio and Television Great Symphony OrchestraAll-Union Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra,
All-Union Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra,
All-Union Radio and Television Symphony OrchestraAll-Union Radio and Television Great Symphony Orchestra,
All-Union Radio and Television Symphony OrchestraRadio and Television Grand Symphony OrchestraAll-Union Radio and Television Variety Symphony Orchestra,
All-Union Radio and Television Variety Symphony Orchestra,
All-Union Radio and Television Variety Symphony OrchestraRadio and Television Variety Symphony Orchestra,
All-Union Radio Committee Orchestra,
All-Union Radio Committee OrchestraBolshoi Theatre Orchestra,
Alois, Tichy, Frantisek
Altman, Evgeni
Alygis, Zhyuraitis,
Anatoly, Poletaev,
Andrey, Chistiakov,
Andreyev, Fiodor
Anikienko, Viktor
Antonin, Drabek,
Antonin, Dvorsky, Rudolf
Antoniy, Hegumen Archimandrite
Antony, Yary,
Applicable, na Not
Archimandrite Matfei, Archimandrite Matfei,,
Archipow, Alexander
Archipowa, Irina
Ariadna, Rybakova,
Arkadiev, Mikhail
Armenian Radio and Television Orchestra,
Arshavskaya, Ludmila
Aslamazian, Sergey Zacharovich
Avetisyan, Mikael
Baarova, Lida
Baikov, Sergei
Bakhchiev, Alexander
Barinova, Galina
Barnabas von Geczy Orchestra,
Bartholomew, Billy
Bashkirov, Dmitri
BBC Dance Orchestra,
Beda, Kerten,
Bela, Dajos,
Bela Dajos Orchestra,
Belarusian State Chamber Orchestra,
Bell Music Ensemble,
Berking, Willy
Bernhard, Ette,
Bernhard Ette Orchestra,
Bieshu, Maria
Billy, Bartholomew,
Billy Bartholomew Orchestra,
Blok, Alexander
Blok, Leonid
Blue Screen OrchestraStanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Orchestra,
Bobek, Bryen,
Bobrov, Evgeny
Bogachyova, Irene
Bolshakov, Aleksey
Bolshoi Theatre Cello Ensemble,
Bolshoi Theatre Chorus,
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra,
Bolshoi Theatre OrchestraAll-Union Radio Committee Orchestra,
Bolshoi Theatre OrchestraBolshoi Theatre State Academic Orchestra,
Bolshoi Theatre State Academic OrchestraBolshoi Theatre Orchestra,
Bolshoi Theatre State Academic OrchestraState Academy Symphony Orchestra of Russia,
Bolshoi Theatre Violin Ensemble,
Boris, Khaykin,
Boris, Esipov, VladimirKaramyshev,
Boris, Karamyshev,
Boris, Khaikin,
Boris, Nebolsin, VasiliKhaikin,
Branovskaia, Raisa
Bratus, Anja
Bron, O
Bryen, Bobek
Bukatova, Antonina
Bultsevich, N
Bund, Hans
Burian, Vlasta
Chaliapin, Feodor
Chernyavsky, Olga
Chernyshov, Igor
Chistiakov, Andrey
Choir, Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's
Choir of Moscow Theological Academy and Seminary,
Choir of Moscow Theological Academy and SeminaryChoir of the Trinity-St. Sergiy Lavra,
Choir of the Trinity-St. Sergiy LavraChoir of Moscow Theological Academy and Seminary,
Chorus, BBC
Chukurova, Sabina
Classic Jazz Ensemble,
conductor, Georgi Studio
Cool, Celestina
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra,
David, Oistrakh,
Dimitrievich, Alesha
Dimitry, Schemahegumen
DjangNikolai Erdenko Gypsy Band,
Dmitri, Kitayenko,
Dmitri, Miller,
Dobbri Orchestra,
Dobrindt, Otto
Dogadaev, Victor
Dohnanyi, Erno
Dostoino Est Choir,
Drabek, Antonin
Dremov, Evgeniy
Duet, Moscow Piano
Dulova, Vera
Duo, Palau-Dzubenko
Dvorsky, Rudolf Antonin
Dyachenko, Iosif
Dyakov, Abram
Edward, Markin,
Eliasberg, karl
Ellington, Duke
Eman, Novacek, Slava
Ensemble, University of Texas Wind
Ensemble of Electric Musical Instruments,
Epstein, Eugeni
Erastova, Svetlana
Erdenko, Nikolai
Eri, Klas,
Eric, Harden,
Eric Harden Orchestra,
Ermakova, Ludmila
Ermler, Mark
Esipov, Vladimir
Ette, Bernhard
Evgeniy, Dremov,
Evgeny, Svetlanov,
Evgeny, Bobrov,
Evgeny, Kolobov,
Evgrafov, Lev
Evgrafova, Lydia
Fedoseyev, Vladimir
Felyauer, V
Feygin, Grigory
Film - Opera - Konzert Orchestra,
Flier, Jakov
Fomenko, Gennady
Frantisek Alois Tichy Orchestra,
Franz, Ton,
Franz Ton Orchestra,
Freisitzer, Roland
G., Garanyan,
Gambaryan, Maria
Garanian, George
Garanyan, G
Gareyev, M
Gaudasinskaya, E
Gavrilova, Natalia
Gavrysh, Igor
Geczy,,
Geczy,, Geczy,
Genin, Vladimir Mikhailovich
Gennadiy, Kharitonov,
George, Garanian,
Georgia,, Sister
Gerasimova, Natalia
Gertovich, Josif
Ginzburg, Grigory
Gleich, Jaroslav
Glinka Choral College Boys' Choir,
Gnutov, Vitalij
Godunov, Alexei
Golovanov, Nikolai Semyonovich
Gorbatenko, A
Gorbatenko, A.
Gorkovenko, Stanislav
Gorkovenko, StanislavKhokhlov, V.Popov, Victor,
Gorkovenko, StanislavPopov, VictorKhokhlov, V.,
Grach, Eduard
Grand Rapids SymphonyAll-Union Radio Committee Orchestra,
Gridin, Viktor
Grodno Intercession Cathedral Church Choir,
Gromtseva, Tatyana
Gulevsky, Alexander
Gusman, Israil
Hans, Bund,
Hans Bund Orchestra,
Harden, Eric
Harden, Harry
Harry, Harden,
Harry, Roy,
Harry Harden Orchestra,
Harry Roy Orchestra,
Haydnkirche Eisenstadt ChoirSchewtschenko University Lugansk Choir,
Helmut, Zecharias,
Helmut Zecharias Orchestra,
Henry, Hall,
Horakova, Otta
Horsky, Oldrich
Hromadka, Jaroslav
Hruska, Karel
Hurych, Franta
Igor, Zhukov,
Igor, Ushakov,
Israil, Gusman,
Ivanov, Nicolai
J., Libor, J.
J., Wolf,
Jack, Hylton,
Jack Hylton Orchestra,
Jaroslav, Malina,
Jaroslav Jezek Orchestra,
Jaroslav Malina Band,
Jaroslav Malina Orchestra,
Jary, Michael
Jazz OrchestraStudio orchestra,
Jirina Salacova Choir,
Jones, Isham
Joseph, Nikolai Hierodeacon
Joseph Wolf Orchestra,
Jost, Oscar
Jung, Helman
Kalinin, Nikolai
Karabetov, Alexander
Karamyshev, Boris
Karel, Vlach,
Karel Vlach Orchestra,
karl, Eliasberg,
Kartovitsky, Boris
Kastelsky, Valery
Kastorsky, Vladimir
Kavka, Arnost
Khaikin, Boris
Kharitonov, Gennadiy
Khaykin, Boris
Khokhlov, V
Khokhlov, V.Gorkovenko, StanislavPopov, Victor,
Kichigin, A
Kirill, Kondrashin,
Kiselyov, Valery
Klas, Eri
Klemens, Vladimir
Koch, Helmut
Kollegorskaya, Inna
Komitas Quartet,
Komleva, Elena
Kondina, Olga
Konstantin, Ivanov,
Korets Holy Trinity Stauropegion Convent Choir,
Korik, Mikhail
Korneev, Alexander
Korotky, Alexander
Korsakov, Andrei
Kostina, Evgenia
Kostyliov, Vladimir
Kotliarevsky, Arseniy
Kovar, Oldrich
Kozhukhar, Vladimir
Kozin, Vadim
Kozlovsky, Ivan
Krasnov, Alexei
Krasonova, Mata
Krasovitskaya, Vera
Krause-Pichler, Adelheid
Kreisler, Fritz
Krygina, Nadejda
Kuindzhi, Tatiana
Kurilo, Svetlana
Kurt, Widmann,
Kurt, Schmid,
Kurt Widmann Orchestra,
Kuznetsov, Andrey
Kuznetsov, Dmitry
Kvapil, Radoslav
Kysla, Natalia
Lagerspetz, Juhani
Lemeshev, Sergey
Leningrad Maly Opera and Ballet Theater Symphony Orchestra,
Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra,
Leonid, Yuryev,
Lev, Markiz,
Lisitsian, Pavel
Lofthouse, Thornton
Lopato, Ludmila
Lubimov, Alexei
Ludmila, Arshavskaya,
Ludmila, Ermakova,
Magera, Sergey
Maksimov, V.R
Malina, Jaroslav
Malinin, Evgeni
Mandlova, Adina
Marek, Vaclav
Marek, Weber,
Mark, Ermler,
Markin, Edward
Markiz, Lev
Martin, Thomas
Matfei, Nicolai Archimandrite
Matfei,, Archimandrite
Matorin, Vladimir
Maximov, Valery
Mayorov, Alexander
Mekuta-Kamenicky, Josef
Melik-Paschajew, Alexander
Melik-Pashaev, Alexander
Melodia,
Mendelssohn-Duo,
Merzhanov, Victor
Mescherin, Vyacheslav
Mikael, Avetisyan,
Mikhail, Terian,
Mikhail, Zhukov,
Mikhailov, Pavel
Mikhalov, Alexander
Miller, Dmitri
Miller, V
Miller, V.
Minin, Vladimir
Minyaev, Georgy
Mogilevskaya, L
Molodtsova, Ekaterina
Molodtsova, Oksana
Moroz, Andrey
Morton, Jelly Roll
Moscow Chamber Choir,
Moscow Chamber ChoirRussian Chamber Choir,
Moscow Chamber Orchestra,
Moscow Conservatory Student Orchestra, string group,
Moscow Consevatory Orchestra,
Moscow Folk Ensemble,
Moscow New Opera Chorus,
Moscow New Opera Orchestra,
Moscow Orchestra,
Moscow OrchestraMoscow Symphony Orchestra,
Moscow Patriarchal Choir,
Moscow Patriarchate Publishing Department Choir, male section,
Moscow State Philharmonic,
Moscow State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra,
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra,
Moscow Symphony OrchestraMoscow Orchestra,
Moscow Tchaikovsky Conservatory, members,
Mouravlev, Yuri
Muller, Uwe Christian
Murach, M
Musica Viva,
Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra,
N., Bultsevich,
N. Osipov State Russia Folk Orchestra,
N. Osipov State Russia Folk OrchestraRussian State Academy Orchestra,
Nebolsin, Vasili
Nedosinska, Antonie
Nekrasov, Nikolai Alekseyevich
Nekrasov, Nikolai
Nelepp, Georgi
Neuhaus, Heinrich
Neuhaus, Stanislav
Nezhdanova, Antonina
Nikitin, P
Nikolai, Erdenko,
Nikolai, Kalinin,
Nikolai, Nekrasov,
Nikolai, Nosov,
Nikolai Erdenko Gypsy Band,
Nikolai Erdenko Gypsy BandDjang,
Nosov, Nikolai
Novacek, Slava Eman
Novikov, Sergei
Novodevichy Monastery Vocal School Choir,
Novy, Oldrich
O., Bron,
Obraztsova, Elena
Orchesra Esta,
Orchestra, Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber
Orchestra Blue Music,
organist, Studio
Orlov, Alexander
Oscar, Jost,
Oscar Jost Orchestra,
Ostankino Academic Orchestra of Russian Folk Instruments State Broadcasting Company,
Ostrcil, Otakar
Otakar, Ostrcil,
Otar, Taktakishvili,
Otava, Zdenek
Otto, Dobrindt,
Otto, Schtenzel,
Otto Dobrindt Orchestra,
Otto Schtenzel Orchestra,
Oystrakh, David
Patriarchal Cathedral of the Epiphany Choir,
Petr, Schemahegumen Hieromonk
Petrov, Nikolai
Petukhov, Alexander
Philharmonic Orchestra Lugansk,
pianist, Studio
Pirogov, Alexander
Pisarenko, Galina
Pixova, Marie
Plevitskaya, Nadezda
Pochaev Lavra of the Dormotion Choir,
Pochaev Lavra of the Dormotion Monk's Choir,
Pogodin, Arkady
Politkovsky, Igor
Pollert, Emil
Poltoratsky, Victor
Polyansky, Valery
Popov, Valeri
Popov, Victor
Popov, VictorGorkovenko, StanislavKhokhlov, V.,
Popov, VictorKhokhlov, V.Gorkovenko, Stanislav,
Porfiriy, Hegumen Hieromonk
Prague National Theatre Chorus,
Prague National Theatre Orchestra,
Puhtica Convent Dormition Choir,
Quartet, Sophisticated Lady Jazz
Quintet, Baylor Woodwind
Rachmaninov, Sergei
Radio and Television Grand Symphony OrchestraAll-Union Radio and Television Variety Symphony OrchestraAll-Union Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra,
Radio and Television Variety Symphony OrchestraAll-Union Radio and Television Variety Symphony Orchestra,
Radio and Television Variety Symphony OrchestraRussian Folk Orchestra, "Bayan",
Reizen, Mark
Rezaeva, Olga
Richter, Sviatoslav
Robert, Brock,
Rogers, Roy
Roland, Freisitzer,
Rozhkov, Mikhail
Rudin, Alexander
Rudolf, Barshai,
Rudolf Antonin Dvorsky Dance Orchestra,
Rudolf Antonin Dvorsky Melody Boys,
Rudolf Antonin Dvorsky Orchestra,
Russian Chamber Choir,
Russian Chamber ChoirMoscow Chamber Choir,
Russian Federation Academic Symphony OrchestraMoscow State Philharmonic,
Russian Folk Orchestra, "Bayan",
Russian Folk Orchestra, "Bayan"Radio and Television Variety Symphony Orchestra,
Russian Folk Orchestra, Strings of Russia,
Russian State Academy Chorus,
Russian State Academy OrchestraN. Osipov State Russia Folk Orchestra,
Russian State Symphony OrchestraUSSR State Symphony Orchestra,
Rustavi,
Rybakova, Ariadna
Salacova, Jirina
Samosud, Samuel
Samuel, Samosud,
Samuel, Melik-Pashaev, AlexanderSamosud,
Schemahegumen, Dimitry,
Schewtschenko University Lugansk ChoirHaydnkirche Eisenstadt Choir,
Schpiller, Taisiya
Schulman, Basinia
Schuricke, Rudi
Schuricke Trio,
Sedelnikova, Olga
Selivokhin, Vladimir
Semyonovich, Golovanov, Nikolai
Serebriakov, U
Sergy, Schemahegumen Archdeacon
Setleri, Eman
Setleri, Rudolf Antonin
Settler's Club,
Shakhovskaya, Natalia
Shameyeva, Natalia
Sheremetev-Center Artistic Association of Ivanovo-Voznesensk Chamber Choir,
Shevchenko, Zhenya
Shmitov, Alexey
Shulman, Nora
Shulzhenko, Klavdiya Ivanovna
Shumskaya, Elisabeta
Silantyev, Yuri
Simonov, Yuri
Sister Georgia, Sister Georgia,,
Sisters, Skovjas's
Skanawi, V
Skomorovsky, Yakov
Skovjas's SistersNobek Bryen Soloists,
Slava Eman Novacek Orchestra,
Slava Eman Novacek Soloists,
Slava Mach,
Slepneva, Ludmila
Slepokourov, Sergei
Smirnov, Mascha
Smirnov, Pavel
Snezhina, Irina
Sobinov, Leonid
Sofronitsky, Vladimir
Soloists, German Wind
Soloviov, Vladimir
Sotkilava, Zurab
Stadler, Sergei
Stanislav, Gorkovenko,
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre Orchestra,
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Moscow Academic Music Theatre OrchestraBlue Screen Orchestra,
Stanislavsky Chorus,
Starodubtsev, V
Starodubtsev, V.
Starodumov, Yevgeny
State Academy Symphony Orchestra of Russia,
Stephan, Weintraub,
Stephana,,
String EnsembleStudio String Quartet,
Strnadova, Kamila
Stuchevski, S
Studio conductor, Studio conductor,,
Studio orchestraJazz Orchestra,
Studio orchestraSymphony Orchestra,
Studio orchestraVariety and Symphonic Orchestra named after Vasily Solovjov-Sedoy,
Studio vocal ensembleStudio vocal quartet,
Studio vocal trio,
Styblova, Berta
Suzdal Holy Virgin's Protecting Veil Choir,
Sveshnikov State Academic Russian Choir,
Svetlana, Kurilo,
Svetlanov, Evgeny
Symphony OrchestraStudio orchestra,
Talich, Vaclav
Tatishvili, Tsisana
Temirkanov, Yuri
Teregulov, Evgeni
Terian, Mikhail
Thalheim, Armin
Thomas, Alexander
Three Hierarchs Church Choir, Kharkov,
Tichy, Frantisek Alois
Tkanov, Yuri
Ton, Franz
Tretyakov, Victor
Trifonov, S
Trinity Cathedral Church Choir, Alexandrov,
Trio, Pablo Held
Trofimlyuk, L
Troshkin, Pavel
Tsfasman, Alexander
Tulchinskaya, N
Tuz, N
Twins Quartet,
U., Serebriakov,
Udovin, Eugen
Ukranian Opera and Ballet Theatre Choir,
Ukranian Opera and Ballet Theatre Orchestra,
Uliyanich, Victor
Ultraphon Duo,
Ultraphon Jazz Orchestra,
Ultraphon Orchestra,
Ushakov, Igor
Ushakov, Igor
Ushakova, A.
USSR State Academic Grand Theatre Orchestra,
USSR State Chamber Choir,
USSR State Small Theatre Orchestra,
USSR State Symphony Orchestra,
USSR State Symphony OrchestraRussian State Symphony Orchestra,
USSR State Symphony OrchestraRussian State Symphony OrchestraRussian Federation Academic Symphony Orchestra,
USSR State Symphony OrchestraState Symphony Orchestra,
V., Tol'ba,
Vaclav, Talich,
Vakman, S
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir,
Valery, Maximov,
Valery, Polyansky,
Valter, N
Variety and Symphonic Orchestra named after Vasily Solovjov-Sedoy,
Varlamov, Alexander Vladimirovich
Vasili, Nebolsin,
Vasili, Khaikin, BorisNebolsin,
Vasiliev, Victor
Veronika, Dudarova,
Victor, Popov,
Victor, Dubrovsky,
Viktor, Gridin,
Vincikova, Zdenka
Vitalij, Gnutov,
Vlach, Karel
Vladimir, Kozhukhar,
Vladimir, Fedoseyev,
Vladimir, Agronsky,
Vladimir, Esipov,
Vladimir, Minin,
Vladimir Chamber Choir,
Vladimirovich, Varlamov, Alexander
vocals, Bela Studio
vocals, Eric Studio
vocals, Harry Studio
vocals, Henry Studio
vocals, Marek Studio
vocals, Otto Studio
vocals, Stephan Studio
Volkov, Aleksey
Vostrelov, Yuri
Vrublevsky, A
Vyacheslav, Mescherin,
Vysotsky, Vladimir
Walter, Nahum
Weber, Marek
Weintraub, Stephan
Weintraub's Syncopators,
Wenske, Andreas
Werich, Jan
Widmann, Kurt
Willy, Berking,
Willy Berking Orchestra,
Wirsing, Waldemar
Wolf, J
Wuorinen, Charles
Yakov, Skomorovsky,
Yary, Antony
Yashvili, Marina
Yeremin, Sergei Nicolayevich
Yudina, Maria
Yuli, Reentovich,
Yuri, Temirkanov,
Yuri, Simonov,
Yuri, Silantyev,
Yurieva, Tatiana
Yuryev, Leonid
Zabelich, Nicolai
Zagorynsky, Alexander
Zakharov, Sergey
Zapolnov, Georgy
Zaretskaya, Galina
Zbarski, Nikolai
Zecharias, Helmut
Zemankova, Inka
Zhdanova, T
Zhuk, Valentin
Zhukov, Mikhail
Zhukov, Igor
Zhulanova, Nadezhda
Zhyuraitis, Alygis
Zimenkova, Tatiana
Zinger, G
Zverev, Valentin
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
GenreExpand
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

Russian Compact Disc

Russian Compact Disc, established in 1992, is an independent label. Recordings of the great Russian musicians are featured in its catalogue, which also boasts numerous CD series, including Russian Folk Music, Czech Historical Recordings and Wilhelm Furtwängler Collection. In a market which, more than ever, demands creativity, flexibility and unwavering standards of excellence, RCD succeeds in producing and distributing albums internationally within the genres of jazz, classical, sacred and folk music.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
RD 7002
Accordion Recital
Gridin, Viktor - GRIDIN, V. DINICU, G. KHROMUSHIN, O. MAKHLAYANKIN, V. (Russian Performing School) (1970-1986)
RD 6222
Accordion Recital
Slepokourov, Sergei - BACH, J.S. STRAUSS II ROSSINI, G. GLINKA, M. PACHULSKI, H. (Russian Performing School) (1973-1994)
RD 6201
Accordion Recital
Vostrelov, Yuri - DERBENKO, E. GRIDIN, V. SHENDEREV, G. KANAEV, N. STRAUSS II (Russian Performing School) (1975-1988)
RD 6827
ALEXANDER TSFASMAN JAZZ ORCHESTRA
Sounds of Jazz (1937-1939)
RD 6845
ALEXANDER VARLAMOV JAZZ ORCHESTRA
Yellow Rose (1934-1941)
RD 5004
ARKHANGELSKY, A.
Choral Music (All-Night Vigil) (Moscow Patriarchal Choir, Rybakova)
RD 6251
BABADJANIAN, A.
Piano Music (Babadjanian) (1953-1983)
RD 0202
BACH, C.P.E.
Cello Concertos, Wq. 170-172 (Rudin, Musica Viva Chamber Orchestra)
RD 6231
BACH, J.S.
Well-Tempered Clavier, Books 1 and 2 (Russian Piano School) (Feinberg) (1958-1961)
RD 6202
Balalaika Recital
Rozhkov, Mikhail - PONOMARENKO, G. HANDEL, G.F. SHULMAN, N. SHOSTAKOVICH, D. (Russian Performing School) (1959-1990)
RD 0301
Bassoon Recital; Popov, Valeri - BODDECKER, P.F. CORRETTE, M. BOISMORTIER, J.B. de MERCI, L. FASCH, J.F. SCHAFFRATH, C.
RD 6245
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Piano Sonatas Nos. 14, 17, 30, 31 (Russian Piano School) (Neuhaus) (1946-1950)
RD 0260
BEETHOVEN, L. van
Symphony No. 9, "Choral" (Schmid)
RD 6203
BOCCHERINI, L.
Cello Concerto SCHUMANN, R.
Cello Concerto TCHAIKOVSKY, P.I.
Rococo Variations (Shakhovskaya, Markiz, Kondrashin)
RD 0264
BOCCHERINI, L.
Flute Concerto in D major MOZART, W.A.
String Quartet No. 2 KROMMER, F.
Flute Quintet No. 9 (Krause-Pichler, Twins Quartet)
RD 0300
BORTNIANSKY, D.S.
Chamber Music (Baroque Chamber Ensemble, Vol. 1)
RD 0302
BORTNIANSKY, D.S.
Vocal Music (Baroque Chamber Ensemble, Vol. 2) (Gersimova)
RD 6209
BRAHMS, J.
28 Variations on a Theme by Paganini LISZT, F.
Grandes Etudes de Paganini (Russian Piano School) (Merzhanov) (1951, 1955)
RD 6246
BRAHMS, J.
8 Piano Pieces, Op. 76 4 Piano Pieces, Op. 119 SCHUMANN, R.
Kreisleriana, Op. 16 (Russian Piano School) (Neuhaus) (1947-1952)
RD 6340
BRAHMS, J.
Piano Pieces, Opp. 116-119 (Kastelsky) (1981-1984)
RD 0105
BRAHMS, J.
Sonata for 2 Pianos 16 Waltzes, Op. 39 (version for piano duet) (Mendelssohn-Duo)
RD 6211
BRAHMS, J.
Violin Concerto (Grach, Moscow State Philharmonic, Kondrashin) (1961)
RD 0310
Cello Recital
Gavrysh, Igor - BEETHOVEN, L. van BRAHMS, J. REGER, M.
RD 0109
CHOPIN, F.
Etudes (Kvapil)
RD 6248
CHOPIN, F.
Mazurkas Nocturnes (Russian Piano School) (Neuhaus) (1946-1953)
RD 0005
CHOPIN, F.
Piano Concerto No. 2 SCRIABIN, A.
Piano Concerto (Mee-Hyun Ahn, Moscow Orchestra, Avetisyan)
RD 5015
Choral Concert
Grodno Intercession Cathedral Church Choir (Rejoice, O Indestructible Fortress and Stronghold of Orthodoxy)
RD 5003
Choral Concert
Korets Holy Trinity Stauropegion Convent Choir - GREBENCHIKOV, P. SMIRNOV, M. OZEROV (My Soul Doth Magnify the Lord)
RD 5001
Choral Concert
Moscow Patriarchate Publishing Department Choir (Early Russian Ecclesiastical Divine Liturgy)
RD 5009
Choral Concert
Moscow Patriarchate Publishing Department Choir (Lenten Hymns)
RD 5006
Choral Concert
Pochaev Lavra of the Dormotion Choir and Monk's Choir - BORTNIANSKY, D.S. YARAYA, M. STUPNITSKY, V. (Thy Lavra Is Joyful Today)
RD 5011
Choral Concert
Puhtica Convent Dormition Choir - ARCHIMANDRITE FEOFAN PLOTNIKOV, V. TURENKOV, A.Y. (There Is a Small Convent In the Far Land)
RD 5024
Choral Concert
Suzdal Holy Virgin's Protecting Veil Choir - CHESNOKOV, P. MAKAROV, N. (The Divine Wisdom of St. Sofia Praise We in Chants)
RD 5002
Choral Concert
Trinity-St. Sergiy Lavra and the Moscow Thelogical Academy and Seminary Choirs (Hymns to the Mother of God at the Moleben)
RD 9009
Choral Concert
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir - CHESNOKOV, P. (Orthodox Shrines of the Russian North
The Solovky Monastery, Part II)
RD 9008
Choral Concert
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir - CHESNOKOV, P. KEDROV, N. (Orthodox Shrines of the Russian North
The Konev Monastery)
RD 9003
Choral Concert
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir - CHESNOKOV, P. STROKIN, M. (Russian Calvary, Part III
The Untimely Passover)
RD 5120
Choral Concert
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir - PANCHENKO, S. NIKITIN, K. SHVEDOV, K.N. KEDROV, N. (Russian Eastern)
RD 9002
Choral Concert
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir - TRUBACHEV, S. (Russian Calvary, Part II
Devoted to the Memory of the Regal Martyrs)
RD 9004
Choral Concert
Valaam Singing Culture Institute Men's Choir - TRUBACHEV, S. (The Valaam Monastery of the Transfiguration of the Lord)