Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ComposerExpand
Abdel-Gawad, Riad
Abrahamson, Gila
Acker, Dieter
Aeschylus,
AI-Khansa, Marguerite de
Alcalay, Luna
al-Sabur, Salah Abd
Alterhaug, Bjorn
Atwood, Margaret
Auden, Wystan Hugh
Aurelio de la Vega,
Axelrod, Lawrence
Bacovia, George
Baudelaire, Charles
Bazelon, Irwin
Beath, Betty
Beck, Jeremy
Bell, Elizabeth
Berkeley, Lennox
Berlin, Irving
Berlinski, Herman
Bertrand, Alvaro
Bible - Old Testament,
Biggs, John
Bonhoeffer, Dietrich
Bottcher, Eberhard
Bram, Thuring
Bronte, Emily
Burkhard, Willy
Carbon, John
Cervetti, Sergio
Charles Stephen Lawrence Parker,
Cleary, David
Cleary, Siobhan
Cohen, Allen
Cortes, Allan
Cox, Boudewijn
Crane, Stephen
Cronin, Stephen
Crumb, George
Davis, Glen Roger
Dickinson, Emily
Diemer, Emma Lou
Dinescu, Violeta
Dobbins, Lori
Doolittle, Hilda
Downes, David
Droste-Hulshoff, Annette von
Ebenhoh, Horst
Emura, Tetsuji
Even-Shoshan, Yossefa
Eyser, Eberhard
Ferrer, Enric
Fetherolf, David
Fleischer, Tsippi
Fortner, Jack
Frankel, Benjamin
Fredriksson, Lennart
Fujieda, Mamoru
Fussl, Karl Heinz
Gallagher, Jack
Geraldie, Maria
Giraud, Albert
Gordon, Jerold James
Gorsch, Ursula
Greenberg, Laura
Griebling, Karen
Grossner, Sonja
Guays, Louis
Guinand, Edouard
Hall, Emily
Handel, Darrell
He, Jianjun
Heard, Alan
Heifetz, Ido
Heine, Heinrich
Helmschrott, Robert M.
Hershey, Sharon
Hindemith, Paul
Hobson, Bruce
Holmes, Augusta
Housman, A.E
Howe, Mary
Hrabovsky, Leonid Oleksandrovych
Hueber, Kurt Anton
Iannaccone, Anthony
Ichiyanagi, Toshi
Ifukube, Akira
Ireland, John
Ishii, Maki
Jaffe, David
Jazwinski, Barbara
Jelinek, Hanns
Johansen, Bertil Palmar
Johnston, Ben
Johnston, Fergus
Jolivet, Andre
Jones, Richard Elfyn
Josephs, Wilfred
Kalimullin, Rashid
Kalmar, Rudolf
Kang, Sukhi
Kanno, Yoshihiro
Kaufmann, Dieter
Kelly, Peter
Kennedy, John M.
Kerr, Alfred
Kershner, Brian
Kiraly, David Zsolt
Klatzow, Peter
Kobayashi, Akira
Konowalski, Benedykt
Korngold, Erich Wolfgang
Koyama, Kaoru
Krenek, Ernst
Kreuz, Maximilian
Lasker-Schuler, Else
Ledesma, Rodolfo
Lee, Hyekyung
Lermontov, Mikhail
Levy, Burt
Loeb, David
Loevendie, Theo
Looten, Christophe
Lorentzen, Bent
Lowell, Amy
Luchares, Santiago
Luther, John Michael
Lutoslawski, Witold
Maderna, Bruno
Maehara, Masaharu
Mageau, Mary
Malibran, Maria
Margaret Shelton Mass Text,
Marquein, Renee de
Martinu, Bohuslav
Martirano, Salvatore
Mary Jeanne Van Appledorn,
Matsudaira, Yori-aki
Matsunaga, Michiharu
Mauclair, Camille
McConnell, Philip
McKinley, William Thomas
McLeod, John
Meier, Margaret Shelton
Mekas, Jonas
Metivet, Lucien
Michael, Rachel Yona
Mills, Barry
Moorman, Joyce Solomon
Moravec, Paul
Moss, Piotr
Murphy, Gerry
Myers, Theldon
Nakamura, Hiroshi
Nishimura, Akira
Nuorvala, Juhani
Ocker, Marshall
O'Leary, David
O'Neill, Eugene
Ovens, Douglas
Pagis, Dan
Parker, Stephen
Patterson, David
Peel, John
Pelinka, Werner
Perkinson, Coleridge-Taylor
Perron, Alain
Pierce, Alexandra
Polishook, Mark
Pontinen, Roland
Pushkin, Alexander
Quilling, Howard
Quliev, Javanshir
Rabushka, Aaron
Redmann, Bernd
Reeder, Haydn
Reichel, Edward
Remarque, Erich Maria
Respighi, Ottorino
Rhodes, Phillip
Rifka, Faud
Rivas, Jose Maria
Robinson, Carol
Rodriguez, Marcela
Ronsperger, Edith
Rooman, Roger
Sandburg, Carl
Sandresky, Margaret Vardell
Sapgir, Genrix
Sapp, Allen
Saunway, Theodore
Scherr, Bernard B.
Schnittke, Alfred
Schoeck, Othmar
Schoenberg, Arnold
Schroeder, Phillip
Schulze, Werner
Schwartz, Elliott
Scott, David Raphael
Shaffer, Sherwood
Shakespeare, William
Shearer, Allen
Shimoyama, Hifumi
Shiu, Kawai
Silsbee, Ann
Sleeper, Thomas
Smith, Rob
Snyder, Randall
Solotaryov, Vladislav
Stanojevic, Vera
Steen, Kenneth
Stevens, Wallace
Strauss, Richard
Stravinsky, Igor
Sukegawa, Toshiya
Szeto, Caroline
Taljaard, Hannes
Tamaru, Sawako
Tamulionis, Jonas
Tanaka, Noriyasu
Tanner, Jerre
Togawa, Yoichi
Toyama, Yuzo
Traditional,
Trakl, Georg
Trojanowski, Tadeusz
Unterecker, John
Vallejo, Polo
Vate, Nancy Van de
Vazzana, Anthony
Verlaine, Paul
Verrando, Giovanni
Vieu, Jane
Vrebalov, Alexandra
Waggoner, Andrew
Wagner, Wolfram
Walker, Don
Wallach, Joelle
Weiss, Ferdinand
Weiss, Peter Ulrich
Whitman, Walt
Wilkins, Margaret Lucy
Williams, Ralph Vaughan
Williamson, Malcolm
Winges, Mark
Wolff, Jean-Claude
Wolking, Henry
Wylie, Elinor
Wyschnegradsky, Ivan
Xenakis, Iannis
Yalan-Stekelis, Miriam
Yannay, Yehuda
Yasinitsky, Gregory W.
Yu, Julian
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
ArtistExpand
A. Coruna Municipal Band,
Adam, Kaczynski,
Adams, Kyle
Adams, Prince, Charles
Adler, Christopher
Adorjan, Andras
Agnieszka, Duczmal,
Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts and Music Orchestra,
Alexander, Liebreich,
Alloy Saxophone Quartet,
Almgren, Dan
Amadeus Chamber Orchestra,
Antalova, Adriana
Arai, Eiji
Arkansas Symphony Orchestra,
Ars Brunensis Chorus,
Aspen Wind Quintet, The,
Aura Ensemble,
Austrian Radio Chorus,
Austrian Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Averbach, Ricardo F.
Avitsur, Haim
Badura, Tomas
Barak, Tal
Barolsky, Yael
Barrie, Webb,
Bartos, Ivo
Baumgartner, Andreas Herm
Behal, Stanislav
Bell, Larry
Beran, Jan
Berdovic, Srdjan
Bergs, Kristaps
Berlin Vocal Quintet,
Bermudez, Ana Ruth
Berthiaume, Gerald
Biegenzahn, Heinrich
Bjora, Oyvind
Black, Robert
Bohuslav Martinu Brass Quartet of Zlin,
Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra,
Bok, Henri
Borshevsky, Ronen
Bouda, Sybille
Boulanger, Nadia
Bowman, Paul
Boxall, Jane
Bree, Marcel van
Brent, Joseph
Brings, Allen
Bruno, Maderna,
Bubenicek, Marek
Burke, Meaghan
Burleson, Geoffrey
Cai, Jindong
Cameron, Michael
Campanella Children's Choir,
Capital Chamber Artists,
Carl, Robert
Carlos, Kalmar,
Carlson, Karyl
Ceander, Mitchell, Jon
Cervenkova, Helena
Champlin, Terry
Chenlo, Maria Teresa
Chertock, Michael
Chitta, Amos
Chitta, Stefana
Choir, Texas All-State Women's
Chomei, Kazumasa
Chorus, Bratislava City
Chorus Soranus,
Christo, Stanischeff,
Christopher, Zimmerman,
Church of the Painted Window Orchestra,
Ciecla, Ryczard
Cincinnati Philharmonia Orchestra,
Clark, Rundell,
Clark, Lauren Schack
Cluster Ensemble,
Collins, Finghin
Color Quartet,
Concord Trio,
conductor, Jiri Studio
Constantinides, Dinos
Cope, David
Cross Town Trio, The,
Cuckson, Miranda
Culley, James
Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Bratislava,
Dan, Kalousek,
Dana, Rothlisberger,
Daniel, Spalding,
Daniel, Lewis,
Daniel, Silva, RubenLewis,
Darling Downs Trio,
Dauer, Robin
David, Itkin,
Davis, Michael
Delibozov, Tsanko
Delius String Quartet,
Desmond, Clinton
Dierksen, Uwe
Djurov, Plamen
Dohnanyi, Oliver
Dommett, Leonard
Doron, Salomon,
Dresden Chamber Choir,
Duczmal, Agnieszka
Duo, The Orfeo
Duo Contemporain,
Dyk, Vojtech
Eberle, Katherine
Eini, Anat
Eisenbud-Reshef, Netta
Eisler-Kashi, Wendy
Ensemble Kontrapunkte,
Ensemble MW2,
Ernst, Siegrid
Erwin, Ortner,
Even-Or, Adi
F., Averbach, Ricardo
Firebird,
Firebird String Trio,
Flajsingrova, Alice
Flaksman, Michael
Fleischer, Tsippi
Florencio, Jose Maria
Florenvio, Jose Maria
Fortuin, Harold
Foss, Lukas
Fujio, Furuhashi,
Furuhashi, Fujio
Fuxon, Sara
Gabrys, Ewa
Garner, Bradley
Gaviria, Andres Alzate
Gelgotiene, Rasa
Gelland, Duo
Gelland, Martin
Gene, Young,
Gerard, Wilgowicz,
Gerhard, Samuel,
Gerhard, Schmidt-Gaden,
Gibson, Marilyn
Gilvan, Raimund
Girardi, Sulie
Goethe-McGinn, Lisa
Gori, Aurelius
Greuillet, Catherine
Gustav, Meier,
Guy, Robin
Guzik, Renata
Hackl, Werner
Haiden, Eva
Haifa Symphony Orchestra,
Halina, Kawalla, SzymonGorniewicz-Urbas,
Hamilton, Kate
Hand, Richard
Handel, Suzanne
Hans-Christoph, Rademann,
Hansen, Christoph
Hansen, Richard K.
Harper, Nelson
Hartt Symphony Orchestra,
Haubenstock-Ramati, Roman
Healy-Steck, Linda
Heinen, Julia
Heled, Simca
Hemyola Women's Choir,
Hensley, Douglas
Herbener, Catherine
Herm, Baumgartner, Andreas
Hertel, Alfred
Herwig, Reiter,
Herzog, Orna
Het Nederlands Clarinet Quartet,
Hideomi, Kuroiwa,
Hirashima, Makiko
Hiroshima Symphony Orchestra,
Hlavsova, Adriana
Hlawatsch, Thomas
Hoffmann, Paul
Hofmann-Engl, Ludger
Hogancamp, Randy
Hogancamp, Randy
Hollingsworth, Christopher
Hong, Gao
Hovman, Lotte
Howard, Williams,
Howe, Martha Jane
Hradec Kralove Philharmonic,
Hradil, Antonin
Hrda, Vlastimil
Hugh, Thomas, John
Iimori, Norichika
Illinois State University Chamber Orchestra,
Ingomar, Rainer,
Isaac, Karabtchevsky,
Israel Kibbutz Choir, The,
Israel Mandolin Ensemble,
Israel Sinfonietta Beer Sheva,
Israel-Kolatt, Rona
Itkin, David
Ivantchev, Vilian
Ives Quartet,
Jacob, Jeffrey
Janacek Opera Choir,
Janacek Opera Choir, soloists,
Janus, Grazyna
Japan Shinsei Symphony Orchestra,
Jay, Kloecker,
Jerabek, Jaromir
Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra,
Jew, Benjamin
Jindong, Cai,
Jiri, Mikula,
Jiri, Shimada, ToshiyukiMikula,
Joel, Spiegelman,
Joel, Lish,
Johannes, Prinz,
John, McLeod,
Johnson, Maxine-Karen
K., Hansen, Richard
Kabara, Robert
Kaczynski, Adam
Kaimbacher, Alexander
Kalmar, Carlos
Kalousek, Dan
Kambe, Yukimi
Karabtchevsky, Isaac
Karla, Lemon, J.
Karyl, Carlson,
Kasparov, Andrey
Kaucka, Lucie
Kawalla, Bronislawa
Kawalla, Joanna
Kawalla, Szymon
Kazuhiko, Komatsu,
Kazumasa, Watanabe,
Kazuyoshi, Akiyama,
Keprt, Marek
Keshet Eilon Ensemble,
Keuschnig, Peter
Kim, Heeryon
Kim, In-ha
Kino, Masayuki
Kitamoto, Hideki
Klaas, Rainer Maria
Klecker, Jiri
Klima, Arthur
Klironomos, Konstantinos
Kloecker, Jay
Kneihs, Hans Maria
Knud, Vad,
Koga, Masayuki
Kohn, Raz
Kokaji, Kunitaka
Komatsu, Kazuhiko
Konowalow, Georghi
Korda, Zoltan
Korta, Stanislaw
Koszalin State Philharmonic Orchestra,
Kotulanova, Andrea
Kovacic, Ernst
Krakow Chamber Players,
Kranner, Reinwald
Kravchak, Richard
Krenmair, Josef
Kreuels, Hans-Udo
Kreuzhuber, Wolfgang
Krieger, Jeffrey
Kufferath, Elisabeth
Kunitaka, Kokaji,
Kuroiwa, Hideomi
Kvapil, Vladislav
Kwak, Eun-Joo
Langman, Krzysztof
Lanzendorfer, Heidrun
Lapinski, Zdzislaw
Lavie, Amir
Lehmann, Ute
Lehner, Georg
Leitner, Ferenc
Lemon, J Karla
Lerma, Anastacia
Levita, Yael
Levitt, Marina
Lewis, Daniel
Liebreich, Alexander
Lifchitz, Max
Lish, Joel
Lithuanian Music Academy Chamber Choir,
Liu, Han-An
Loeb, David
London Symphony Orchestra,
Lorenz, Wendy
Love, Yvonne
Lovenberg, Eliana
Lower Austrian Tonkunstler Orchestra,
Ludha, Ludovit
Luitz, Josef
Lurie, Philip
Lutsyshyn, Oksana
Luxner, Michael
Lyn, Williams,
Machek, Milos
Manning, Jane
Maria, Florencio, Jose
Maria, Florenvio, Jose
Mark, Summerbell,
Marshall, Deborah
Marstrand, Christine
Martinu Quartet,
Martinu String Trio,
Masala String Quartet,
Matis, Andrej
Matsunaga, Kayako
Matsuyama, Gen
Mayumi, Miyata
McCleland, Jolene
Meier, Gustav
Meljnikov, Vasilij
Michael, Luxner,
Michelow, Sybil
Michigan University Symphony Orchestra,
Mietelski, Marek
Mikula, Jiri
Miliaeva, Olga
Miller, Rebecca
Milos, Machek,
Mirko, Krajci,
Mirynski, Janusz
Misen Loge String Ensemble,
Mississippi Brass,
Mitelski, Marek
Miyamoto, Sachiko
Mogi, Urara
Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra,
Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra, members,
Moravian Philharmonic OrchestraStudio orchestra,
Morenus, Carlyn
Moscow Symphony Orchestra,
Mucha, Pavol
Murakami, Gen-ichiro
Murzyn, Marta
Musik, Vit
Muzik, Vit
Natoli, Dominic
Nebraska-Lincoln University Wind Ensemble,
Netanel, Deborah
New York Consort of Viols, The,
New York Consort of Viols, TheNew York Cornet and Sacbut Ensemble,
NHK Tokyo Children Chorus,
Niagara Brass Ensemble,
Nicholas, Wallin,
Nienstedt, Dorte
Niikura, Ryoko
Nixon, Marni
NOISE,
Norichika, Iimori,
Oberhammer, Bruno
OGZM Orchestra of Vienna, Austria,
Olbrich, Christine
Olbrychski, Daniel
Olbrzymek, Marek
Oliver, Dohnanyi,
Olomuc,
Orchestra, Uppsala Chamber
ORF String Quartet,
Orfeo Duo, The,
Oronoque Trio,
ORTF Philharmonic Orchestra,
Oswald, Peter
Owensboro Symphony Orchestra,
Oxford Piano Trio,
Pavlik, Marian
Pecs Symphony Orchestra,
Peeva, Maria
Penderecki, Krzysztof
Peneva, Bogdana
Perconti, Bill
Percussion Ensemble,
Perret, Peter
Peter, Keuschnig,
Peter, Perret,
Petr, Vronsky,
Petr, Sumnik,
Petros, Evelyn
Petrova, Bozhena
Pietrzak, Barbara
Plamen, Djurov,
Platt, Rosemary
Pohl, Klaus-Georg
Poliakov, Irina
Polish Radio and Television Orchestra,
Polish Radio and Television OrchestraPolish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Krakow,
Polish Radio Chorus, Krakow,
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Krakow,
Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra, KrakowPolish Radio and Television Orchestra,
Polscer, Michael
Poplawski, Wojciech
Power, Kevin
Prague Philharmonic Orchestra,
Prague Philharmonic Orchestra, members,
Pridonoff, Eugene
Prince, Charles Adams
Prinz, Johannes
Pro Musica Nipponia,
Pro Musica Nova Ensemble,
Quartet, Camerata
Queensland Symphony Orchestra,
Queyras, Jean-Guihen
Quintet, Berlin Vocal
Raatz, Tamara
Rademann, Hans-Christoph
Rainer, Ingomar
Rasa, Gelgotiene,
Rebecca, Miller,
Reiner Quartet,
Reiss, Chen
Resounding Winds Saxophone Quartet,
Ridge String Quartet,
Rinat National Choir,
Ringelstein, Rachel
Ringer, Royden
Riniker, David
Rob, Smith,
Robert, Black,
Robert, Kabara,
Rodrigo, Jose Luis
Rog, Roxana
Rogel, Naomi
Rohnert Park Symphony,
Roman, Valek,
Ronen, Borshevsky,
Ronly-Riklis, Shalom
Rosa-Herseni, Hertha
Rosenak, Karen
Rothlisberger, Dana
Rousse Philharmonic Orchestra,
Royal Northern College of Music Wind Orchestra,
Ruben, Lewis, DanielSilva,
Ruben, Silva,
Rubin, Joshua
Rundell, Clark
Ruse Philharmonic Orchestra,
Ryu, Si-yeon
Rzaeva, Rena
Salomon, Doron
Samuel, Gerhard
Sato, Wataru
Scheschareg, Steven
Schlaechter, Dalia
Schmidt, Timothy
Schneikart, Heinrich
Schollum, Benno
Schubert, Gert-Rainer
Schumann, Ilse
Sela, Eyak
Seminario Musicale, Il,
Shahanova, Violeta
Shakuhachi 1979,
Shalom, Ronly-Riklis,
Shimada, Toshiyuki
Shunji, Aratani,
Silesian University Choir,
Silva, Ruben
Sleeper, Kathryn
Slovak Radio Orchestra,
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra,
Sobaniec, Tomasz
Sofia Soloists Chamber Ensemble,
Sofia Symphony Orchestra,
Sperber, Stanley
Spiegelman, Joel
Spindler, Ruth
Spohr, Dietburg
Springer, Jeffrey
St. Cloud State University Wind Ensemble,
Staeblein, Maria
Stanischeff, Christo
Stanley, Sperber,
Starc, Aljoscha
Stein, Barbara
Stone, Richard
Stoyanova, Nina
Streckler, Yishai
Stucky, Rodney
Studio conductor, Mikula, Jiri,
Studio conductor, Mikula, JiriStudio conductor,,
Studio da Camera,
Studio orchestraMoravian Philharmonic Orchestra,
Sukarlan, Ananda
Summerbell, Mark
Sumnik, Petr
Sumskas, Tadas
Szederkenyi, Julia
Szederkenyi, Nora
Szederkenyi, Nandor
Szwajgier, Olga
Szymon, Kawalla,
Tadas, Sumskas,
Taguchi, Hiroshi
Takada, Azumi
Takase, Yoshiko
Takeda, Tadayoshi
Takizawa, Mieko
Tal, Barak,
Taylor, Stephen
Tel Aviv Soloist Ensemble,
The Orfeo Duo,
Thelma Yellin High School for the Arts Choir,
Thelma Yellin High School for the Arts Ensemble,
Thomas, Sleeper,
Thomson, Susan
Timisoara Symphony Orchestra,
Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra,
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra,
Tolz Boys' Choir,
Tomka, Juraj
Toshiyuki, Mikula, JiriShimada,
Toshiyuki, Shimada,
Towson State University Symphonic Band,
Trondheim Wind Quintet,
Tsanko, Delibozov,
Tutkova, Jana
University of Northern Iowa Percussion Ensemble,
University of Southern California Orchestra,
University of Southern California OrchestraMoravian Philharmonic Orchestra,
Ushioda, Noriko
Uwe, Dierksen,
Valek, Roman
van, Bree, Marcel
Veronika String Quartet,
Vienna Chamber Orchestra,
Vienna String Sextet,
Vienna Symphony Orchestra,
Vienna Youth Orchestra,
Vilnius University Women's Choir,
Vlcek, Milan
Vought, Michelle
Vronsky, Petr
Vronsky, Petr
Vydra, Jiri
Wagner, Robert
Wagner-Kraft, Ingrid
Wallace, Ishmael
Wallace, Vita
Wallin, Lennart
Ward, Timothy
Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra,
Washington Master Chorale,
Washington State University Chamber Players,
Weinstock, Frank
Wells, Alison
Werner, Hackl,
Wikstrom, Inger
Wilgowicz, Gerard
Williams, Howard
Williams, Gary
Williams, Lyn
Winston-Salem Symphony Orchestra,
Wolfe, Axel
Xu, Yi-An
YahaSALmaMAC MIDI,
Yale Symphony Orchestra,
Yasinitsky, Ann Marie
Yishai, Streckler,
Yuize, Shin'ichi
Yukimi Kambe Viol Consort,
Yuzo, Toyama,
Zabner, Antoinette van
Zarhi, Ron
Zerotin Academic Choir,
Zhang, Zhao
Zheng, Zhao Xian
Zhislin, Grigori
Zimmerl, Johannes
Zinck, Bernard
Ziolek, Eric
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image Genre

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image

Vienna Modern Masters

Vienna Modern Masters is a recording company devoted to contemporary classical music. Founded in 1990, its principal focus is on orchestral and orchestral–choral music by living composers from all around the world. VMM also releases CD recordings of new, contemporary solo repertoire, chamber music and opera.

Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
Background Image Background Image Background Image
background image
VM 2049
BERAN, J.
Mist Covered Mountains Winter711 Camberwell Beauty Capriccio Painted Lady Adonis Blue (Chamber Music 2003-2006) (Raphael, Beran)
VM 2032
BRAM, T.
String Quartets Nos. 1 and 2 ARA (version for flute ensemble) Nerval's Lobster 24 Aphorismen (Chamber Music, 1989-1994)
VM 2047
Chamber Music - LEVY, B. YANNAY, Y. JOHNSTON, B. MARTIRANO, S. (Uncommon Voices)
VM 2008
Chamber Music (American) - FORTUN, H. LOEB, D. RABUSHKA, A. POLISHOOK, M. (Modern American Chamber Music)
VM 2024
COPE, D.
Towers BRANG, T.
Ara HAUBENSTOCK-RAMATI, R.
Alone2 LORENTZEN, B.
Syncretism KACZYNSKI, A.
Shape (Ensemble MW2 Plays New Music)
VM 2015
DISTINGUISHED PERFORMERS, SERIES 2
VM 2018
ERNST, S.
Chamber Music (Ernst, Meister, Stein, Pro Musica Nova Ensemble)
VM 2023
FLEISCHER, T.
Ballad of Expected Death in Cairo Symphony No. 1 To the Fruits of My Land Resuscitation (Around the World with Tsippi Fleisher)
VM 4005
FLEISCHER, T.
Cain and Abel [Opera] (Mikula)
VM 1065
FLEISCHER, T.
Letter from Naguib Mahfouz (A) The Animals' Wish Symphony No. 6, "The Eyes, Mirror of Soul" (Box of Late Opuses) (Yi-An Xu)
VM 1060
FLEISCHER, T.
Lieder (Tolzer Boys Choir, Schmidt-Gaden)
VM 4007
FLEISCHER, T.
Oasis Erasure Moderna (Campanella Children's Choir, Barolsky, Israel-Kolatt, Vronsky)
VM 3056
FLEISCHER, T.
Symphonies Nos. 1-5 (Moravian Philharmonic)
VM 2052
GRIEBLING, K.
Wild Fire! El bailador zozobroso Yggdrasill Summer Muse Suite for Horn and Piano This Dancing Ground of Sky (excerpts)
VM 2019
HANDEL, D.
Poems of Our Climate (The) Trio Flute City The Tyger A Recitative for Guitar Scherzo Barge Music
VM 2010
HUEBER, K.A.
Piano Sonata Duo for Cello and Piano Cello Sonata No. 2 Cello Sonata Capriccio (Musik fur Cello und Klavier) (Chitta)
VM 2009
IRELAND, J.
Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 and 2 Bagatelle (Davis)
VM 2004
JOSEPHS, W.
Chacony Violin Sonatas No. 1 and 3 Sonata for Solo Violin Siesta (Davis)
VM 2048
LOEB, D.
2 Views of the Silent Waterfall Prelude for 2 Consorts Rivermist in Summer Riddles Quartet (The Silent Waterfall)
VM 2062
LOEB, D.
6 Harbingers of Spring 3 Views of Summer Enshoh Northern Song The Threshold to the Sky (Takeori) (Loeb)
VM 2057
LOEB, D.
Asian Fantasias (Smith)
VM 2040
LOEB, D.
Bass Clarinet Sonatas Nos. 1-5 (Henri Bok plays David Loeb) (Bok)
VM 3060
LOEB, D.
Double Concerto Voices of Winter Windsongs
VM 2029
LOEB, D.
Echoes from Bronze Bells 5 Fantasies Guitar Sonata Gli spiriti infernali Renka (Yukimi Kambe Viol Consort, Orfeo Duo)
VM 2038
LOEB, D.
Fantasias on East Asian Modes 3 Fantasias on Sephardic Melodies Edo Revisited (From Ancient Times and Places) (Wallace)
VM 2065
LOEB, D.
Imagined Landscapes Alluring Isles Desert Twilights Nightclouds 5 Tanzaku (Loeb, The Orfeo Duo)
VM 2033
LOEB, D.
Instrumental Music (Imagined Landscapes)
VM 2056
LOEB, D.
Instrumental Music (Transparent Reflections
Eighteen Solo Interpretations of Quilts of Emiko Toda Loeb)
VM 2054
LOEB, D.
Karin Fantasia on Sounds of the Surf Kokei 3 Views of Summer Asian Madrigals, Book 7 3 Friends of Winter (A Forest of Verses)
VM 2050
LOEB, D.
Music for Shinobue
VM 2037
LOEB, D.
Music of the Autumn Winds - Solo and Chamber Music from East Asia (Mogi, Hye-ri Yoon, Si-yeon Ryu, R. Niikura, M. Mayumi)
VM 2059
LOEB, D.
Nocturnes Caprices (Brent)
VM 2044
LOEB, D.
Shinobue Music (Sky Echoes) (Loeb)
VM 2041
LOEB, D.
Trombone Sonatas Nos. 1-5 (Haim Avitsur and Kyle Adams perform Five Sonatas for Trombone and Piano by David Loeb) (Avitsur)
VM 2045
LOEB, D.
Violin and Piano Music (The Sea, Darkening) (Orfeo Duo)
VM 2060
LOEB, D.
Voices of the 4 Seasons Legendes de la Mer (Grotsch, Bok, Klaas)
VM 2035
LOEB, D.
Yearning of Autumn - Chamber Music from Japan (Mayumi Miyata, The Orfeo Duo, Yukimi Kambe Viol Consort, Ryoko Niikura)
VM 2027
Music for Solo Instruments and Solo Ensemble - KASPAROV, A. DINESCU, V. WIKSTROM, I. QULIEV, J. (On and Off the Keys)
VM 3002
Music from 6 Continents (1991 Series) - BIGGS, J. DEMBSKI, S. JAZWINSKI, B. WOLFF, J.-C. (Kawalla)
VM 3005
Music from 6 Continents (1991 Series) - MCKINLEY, W.T. KELLY, P. (Black)