GIOACHINO ROSSINI
1  La scala di seta (The Silken Ladder) 06:03
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Heinz Rogner Conductor
     
 WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
2  Piano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467, "Elvira Madigan" 06:15
 Annerose Schmidt Soloist
 Kurt Masur Conductor
     
 HECTOR BERLIOZ
3  Symphonie fantastique, Op. 14 06:46
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Rolf Reuter Conductor
     
 GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL
4  Water Music: Suite No. 2 in D Major, HWV 349 04:12
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Helmut Koch Conductor
     
 PYOTR IL'YICH TCHAIKOVSKY
5  Swan Lake, Op. 20 06:01
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Heinz Rogner Conductor
     
 WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
6  Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622 07:20
 Oskar Michallik Soloist
 Siegfried Kurz Conductor
     
 JOHANN STRAUSS II
7  An der schonen, blauen Donau (The Beautiful Blue Danube), Waltz, Op. 314 10:09
 Dresden Staatskapelle Orchestra
 Otmar Suitner Conductor
     
 EDVARD GRIEG
8  Lyric Suite, Op. 54 03:34
 Berlin Staatskapelle Orchestra
 Otmar Suitner Conductor
     
 FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN
9  Symphony No. 102 in B-Flat Major, Hob.I:102 07:46
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Kurt Masur Conductor
     
 WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
10  Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute), K. 620 06:48
 Berlin Staatskapelle Orchestra
 Otmar Suitner Conductor
     
     
     
 PYOTR IL'YICH TCHAIKOVSKY
1  The Nutcracker, Op. 71 03:08
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Heinz Rogner Conductor
     
 WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART
2  Fantaisia with two pianos on Mozart Variations "Ah ! vous dirai-je, maman", K. 265 08:58
 Rolf-Dieter Arens Soloist
     
 ANTONIN DVORAK
3  Slavonic Dances, Series 1, Op. 46, B. 83 03:55
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Vaclav Neumann Conductor
     
 DARIUS MILHAUD
4  Sonatina for Flute and Piano, Op. 76 03:50
 Werner Tast Soloist
 Siegfried Stockigt Soloist
     
 FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN
5  Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob.VIIb:1 06:55
 Jurnjakob Timm Soloist
 George Moosdorf Conductor
     
 STANISLAW MONIUSZKO
6  Halka, Act 1: Mazurka 04:03
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Robert Hanell Conductor
     
 FRANZ SCHUBERT
7  Rosamunde, D. 797 07:26
 Dresden Staatskapelle Orchestra
 Willi Boskovsky Conductor
     
 BEDRICH SMETANA
8  Prodana nevesta (The Bartered Bride) 06:24
 Dresden Staatskapelle Orchestra
 Otmar Suitner Conductor
     
 PIETRO MASCAGNI
9  Cavalleria Rusticana 02:56
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Kurt Masur Conductor
     
 GEORG PHILIPP TELEMANN
 Septet (Concerto) for 3 Oboes, 3 Violins and Continuo in B-Flat Major, TWV 44:43  
10 I. Allegro 02:42
11 II. Largo 01:49
12 III. Allegro 03:04
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Eitelfriedrich Thom Conductor
     
 ANTONIN DVORAK
13  Symphony No. 8 in G Major, Op. 88, B. 163 06:34
 Dresden Staatskapelle Orchestra
 Herbert Blomstedt Conductor
     
 FRANZ JOSEPH HAYDN
14  Symphony No. 94 in G Major, Hob.I:94, "The Surprise" 06:17
 Pietro Alessandro Guglielmi Chamber Orchestra Orchestra
 Gunther Herbig Conductor
     
 JOHANN STRAUSS II
15  Tritsch-Tratsch-Polka, Op. 214 02:36
 Dresden Staatskapelle Orchestra
 Carl von Garaguly Conductor